| 07-11-2026 21:00 |
Guatemala Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
- |
Deportivo San Pedro |
Deportivo Mixco -1 Asian Handicap |
68% |
Mixco's venue split is decisive: 7W-2D-0L at home with 19-6 goals versus San Pedro's 0W-3D-6L away record with only 3 goals scored and 12 conceded. The mutual-opponent comparison also strongly favours Mixco 5-0 on classified stats, with a goals NET of +1.0 versus -0.87 for San Pedro. The -1 line is protected by a push on a one-goal win, but San Pedro's 4-1 AH last-5 and the lone H2H loss for Mixco cap confidence at 68%. |
|
| 07-11-2026 21:00 |
Canada Premier League |
Cavalry FC |
- |
Supra du Quebec |
Over 3.0 Goals |
75% |
Full-time expected goals is 3.60: Cavalry scores 2.20 at home and concedes 1.40, while Supra scores 2.00 away and concedes 1.60, leaving a +0.60 gap over the 3.0 line. Cavalry's last 10 produced 6/10 Over 3.0 with one push, and the mutual-opponent total is 3.2, while H2H totals of 6, 3, 2, 3 contain only one under at this line. Bookmaker mispricing is mild (GL_5 1.25 home, 1.15 away), so the edge is structural rather than variance-driven. |
|
| 07-11-2026 23:00 |
Guatemala Liga Nacional |
CSD Municipal |
- |
Aurora |
Aurora +1.5 (Asian Handicap) |
68% |
Goal-line first: expected total = (1.40+1.50)/2 + (1.70+1.10)/2 = 1.45+1.40 = 2.85 vs the 3.0 line, and a Poisson split of 1.45 vs 1.40 gives only ~32% for Over 3.0 (22% push), while the venue-split history agrees (Municipal home totals 4/2/2/3/4, Aurora away 2/4/3/5/5), so no goal bet qualifies and corners have no posted line. The edge is the handicap: Municipal's expected output of 1.45 against Aurora's 1.40, or 1.89 vs 1.06 using the home/away standings table (16-5 in 9 home games vs Aurora's 18 conceded in 9 away), yields a Poisson chance of a Municipal 2+ goal win of only 18-34% — Aurora cover 66-82% at 2.00. Structural confirmation: Aurora have covered +1.5 in 5 of 5 away games (0-2 W at Malacateco, 2-2 at Suchitepequez, 1-2 W at Comunicaciones, 3-2 L at Coban, 3-2 L at Mixco) and 2 of 3 H2H (1-2, 2-2; only the 4-1 fails), while Municipal have won by 2+ in just 2 of their last 5 home games (1-1 Guastatoya, 1-1 Marquense, 2-2 Malacateco alongside 3-1 and 3-0). AH scoring: base 50% + recent cover 5/5 away +12% + H2H margin 2/3 +5% + form/opponent AH records (Aurora 4W-1L last 5 vs Municipal 1W-4L last 5) +5% + standings gap -5% + mutual-opponent wins/points edge -5% = 62-70% band, settled at 68% (goal-line pricing error is mild and irrelevant here: GL_5 1.05 home / 0.90 away, both below 1.5). |
|
| 08-11-2026 00:30 |
USA USL Championship |
Charleston Battery |
- |
Hartford Athletic |
Under 1.25 Goals (1st Half) |
75% |
1st-half expected total is only 1.05: Charleston average 0.40 HT goals at home and concede 0.50, while Hartford average 0.80 HT away and concede 0.40, below the 1.25 line. Charleston's HT totals were 0 or 1 in 9/10 and Hartford's in 8/10, and both H2H first halves finished with a total of 1. Confidence: base 50% + home HT history +10% + away HT history +10% + low first-half scoring structural +5% = 75%; GL_5 0.80/0.90 gives no bookmaker-mispricing adjustment. |
|
| 08-11-2026 01:00 |
Mexico Primera Premier |
Club Celaya FC |
- |
Tigres de Álica FC |
Over 2.5 Goals |
71% |
Full-time expected total is (1.71+1.10)/2 + (1.70+1.29)/2 = 2.90, clearly above the current 2.5 line. Celaya home matches have gone over 2.5 in 6 of 8 (75%), while Tigres matches are 4 of 7 (57%) over 2.5; H2H is empty and the mutual-opponent sample is invalid at g=1, so those are neutral. Tigres have conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away games, a structural Over signal, while bookmaker goal-line pricing error is only mild (GL_5 home 1.45, away 1.20), so no extra variance boost is applied. |
|
| 08-11-2026 01:00 |
Mexico Liga de Expansion |
Atletico Morelia |
- |
Venados FC |
Over 10.5 Corners |
70% |
Expected corners = (7.20+6.90)/2 + (4.90+3.00)/2 = 11.0, which clears the 10.5 line — driven by Morelia's 7.2 corners per home game and Venados conceding 6.9 corners per away game. Venados' away matches have produced 15, 13, 11, 10 and 9 corners (3 of 5 over 10.5), and the three H2H meetings gave 12, 15 and 9 corners (2 of 3 over the line), so the corner history supports Over rather than vetoing it. Mutual-opponent pressure data is heavy (28.97 combined shots and 105.8 combined dangerous attacks per game against shared opposition), consistent with sustained attacking volume, while the goal-line markets were rejected: expected FT goals 3.00 sit below the 3.25 line, all three H2H meetings finished on exactly 3 goals, and the HT line (1.25) matched the expected 1.25 with poor 1st-half over history (Morelia 1 of 4 home, Venados 2 of 5 away). |
|
| 08-11-2026 01:30 |
El Salvador Apertura |
Alianza FC |
- |
CD Aguila |
Over 2.5 Goals |
68% |
Expected total = (0.90 home scored + 1.10 away conceded)/2 + (2.40 away scored + 1.20 home conceded)/2 = 1.00 + 1.80 = 2.80 goals vs the 2.5 line (gap +0.30); the shot-based cross-check also clears the line (match potential 5.79 vs 2.5), and CD Aguila have gone Over 2.5 in 7 of their last 10 matches (33 goals, 3.3/game, scoring 2+ in each of their last five: 4,3,3,4,2) while Alianza's last five home games produced 0,1,4,4,3 goals. CD Aguila's bookmaker mispricing is strong and stable (GL_5 1.90, GL_10 1.90, direction aligned with an expected total above the opening line), Alianza's GL_5 1.35 is only mild for +0%, and the venue-matched mutual-opponent total of 2.55 marginally supports the Over (+5%). Confidence: base 50% + gap +5% + home history 50% +0% + away history 70% +8% + H2H -10% (3 of 4 H2H meetings were Under 2.5, adjusted downward per the H2H override - justification for going against it is Aguila's transformed current attack, 33 goals in 10 games vs the lower-output side they were in the April/May 2026 meetings) + common opponents +5% + likelihood 65% over 2.5 +3% + Aguila GL_5 1.90 +8% + structural form momentum +3% = 72% raw, scaled back to 68% for sample noise (only 4 recent away games for Aguila). |
|
| 08-11-2026 02:00 |
El Salvador Apertura |
Alianza FC |
- |
CD Aguila |
Over 2.5 Goals |
72% |
Expected total is 2.80: Alianza home scores 0.90 and concedes 1.20, while Aguila away scores 2.40 and concedes 1.10, giving (0.90+1.10)/2 + (2.40+1.20)/2 = 2.80 vs the 2.50 line. Aguila have gone Over 2.5 in 7/10 recent matches and mutual-opponent scoring averages 2.55; Aguila's GL_5 of 1.90 signals strong bookmaker mispricing toward Over, though H2H is neutral at 2/4 Over and Alianza's scoring drought trims the score to 72%. The 1st-half Over 1.0 is weaker: expected HT total is 1.35 but only 5/10 Alianza and 4/10 Aguila recent matches cleared it, so full-time Over 2.5 is the best bet. |
|
| 08-11-2026 02:00 |
USA UPSL |
Miami United FC |
- |
FC Miami City |
Asian Handicap Miami United FC -2.5 |
68% |
Miami United's recent margins are +4, +11, +3, 0, +4, +4, covering -2.5 in 5 of 6; their Asian handicap record is 5-0 last 5 and 7-1-2 last 10, while FC Miami City is 1-1-3 last 5. FC Miami City's away defeats include 5-1 at Florida Elite, 3-1 at Weston and 3-0 at Fort Lauderdale, and with no H2H or standings data the margin/form edge is the strongest qualifying signal. |
|
| 08-11-2026 03:00 |
USA USL Championship |
Sacramento Republic |
- |
El Paso Locomotive FC |
Over 2.5 Goals |
66% |
Expected total = (Sacramento home 1.50 scored + El Paso away 1.20 conceded)/2 + (El Paso away 1.70 scored + Sacramento home 0.90 conceded)/2 = 1.35 + 1.30 = 2.65, clearing the 2.5 line by +0.15 (triggers the Over-first 'within 0.15' rule). El Paso's away games are high-scoring (contributing to a ~2.9 goals/game away profile, with roughly 8 of their last 10 away matches landing over 2.5), and the mutual-opponent goals volume averages 2.8 (1.8/1.2 home vs 1.4/1.2 away), also above the line. The main drags are Sacramento's low-scoring home profile (2.4 total goals/game at Papa Murphy's Park) and a 45% Over-2.5 likelihood reading, which is why confidence sits at the 65-66% floor rather than higher; bookmaker mispricing is mild (home GL_5 1.25, away GL_5 1.05) and does not add edge. |
|
| 08-11-2026 03:05 |
Mexico Liga de Expansion |
Club Atletico La Paz |
- |
Tlaxcala FC |
Over 1.5 Goals (1st Half) |
68% |
First-half expected goals = (home H1 scored at home 1.10 + away H1 conceded away 0.80)/2 + (away H1 scored away 0.70 + home H1 conceded at home 0.90)/2 = 0.95 + 0.80 = 1.75, which clears the 1.5 half-time line by 0.25 — the only market on the card where the modelled total beats the line (FT works out to 3.40 vs a 3.5 line, and corners 10.30 vs 10.5). La Paz have produced 2+ first-half goals in 7 of their last 10 matches and scored in the first half in 9 of 10 (H1 goal split 41.7% scored, 72.7% of goals conceded before the break), and the head-to-head produced a 1-2 half-time scoreline in the 2-2 on 17.10; the one negative is Tlaxcala's 40% H1 Over 1.5 rate (4 of 10), which is why confidence is held at 68% rather than higher. Bookmaker pricing error is elevated on both sides for La Paz fixtures (home GL_5 1.55 vs GL_10 1.03, away GL_5 1.70 vs GL_10 1.55, both accelerating), but with the FT expected total sitting just below the 3.5 opening line the direction is ambiguous so no confidence was added on that basis. Scoring: base 50% + gap from HT line 1.75 vs 1.5 (+5%) + home H1 history 70% (+8%) + away H1 history 40% (+0%) + H2H H1 (only 2 data points, neutral +0%) + structural quality gap/home pressing early (+5%) = 68%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 03:10 |
Mexico Liga MX |
Unam Pumas |
- |
Club America |
Over 2.75 Goals |
80% |
Expected goals calc: A=1.40 (Pumas scored at home), B=2.00 (America conceded away), C=2.40 (America scored away), D=1.80 (Pumas conceded at home) -> (1.40+2.00)/2 + (2.40+1.80)/2 = 3.80, a massive 1.05 goals above the 2.75 line (Over 2.5/3.0). Club America's last 10 matches average 4.4 total goals with 7/10 over 2.5 and 6/10 over 3.5, and their away games have produced 2-2, 5-2, 5-3 and 4-3 scorelines — conceding 2+ in four of their last five. H2H is 3-3 and 3-3 in two of the last three meetings. The shot-based match potential (29.7 total shots / 7.55 goal-frequency ratio) also clears the line, and America's strong market pricing error (GL_5 = 2.30, aligning directly with the Over) reinforces the edge. The only drag is Pumas' modest 60% home over rate and a softer likelihood read, which keeps this at the standard ceiling rather than elevated. |
|
| 08-11-2026 04:00 |
Australia Championship |
South Hobart |
- |
Lions FC |
1st Half Over 4.5 Corners |
76% |
Expected 1st-half corners = (South Hobart home HT avg 3.40 + Lions away HT conceded 2.00)/2 + (Lions away HT avg 3.20 + South Hobart home HT conceded 2.10)/2 = 2.70 + 2.65 = 5.35, a +0.85 gap above the 4.5 line. South Hobart's home first-half corner totals read 7, 5, 7, 1, 7, 5 (83% over 4.5 excluding a no-data game) and Lions FC's away first-half totals are 5, 10, 5 (3 of 3 over 4.5), so both sides clear the line consistently. The full-time corner line (10.0) is also over-supported by a projected 11.65, but the away side's full-time corner history (8, 15, 10) is far less clean than its first-half record, making 1st-half Over 4.5 corners the strongest qualifying Over play at 1.80. |
|
| 08-11-2026 04:00 |
Australia Championship |
Avondale |
- |
Adelaide City |
Over 3.0,3.5 Goals |
82% |
Full-time expected goals are (1.80+1.60)/2 + (2.50+1.50)/2 = 3.70, above the 3.25 line, and Adelaide City are 7/10 over 3.5 in their last 10 with totals of 5,4,17,7,4,6,3,3,1,4. The only H2H produced 17 goals, and bookmaker mispricing is strong and accelerating: GL_5 2.45 home and 2.40 away vs GL_10 1.75/1.83, both aligned with the Over. The 1st-half line was considered (expected 1.70 vs 1.25) but away 1H over 1.5 is only 5/10 and H2H HT was 0-0, so the full-time Over is stronger. |
|
| 08-11-2026 05:00 |
South Korea K League 2 |
Suwon Bluewings |
- |
Yongin City FC |
Under 1.25 Goals (1st Half) |
76% |
1st-half expected goals are 1.10: (1.00+0.40)/2 + (0.70+0.10)/2, below the 1.25 line, and 1st-half totals finished at 1 goal or fewer in 7/10 of Suwon's last 10 and 8/10 of Yongin's last 10; Yongin also failed to score before half-time in 3 of their last 5 away matches. Full-time Over 3.0 is weaker: expected total 2.95, Suwon were over 3.0 in only 5/10 and Yongin 3/10, while mutual-opponent goals average 2.7; corners also lack support (expected 8.95 vs line 9.0, Suwon 4/10 over 9). Confidence breakdown: base 50 + expected-line gap +3 + home HT history +8 + away HT history +10 + low-scoring structure +5 + away HT blank pattern +5 =81, calibrated down to 76 for Under fragility; moderate full-time bookmaker pricing error (GL_5 1.55/1.65) does not override the 1st-half Under. |
|
| 08-11-2026 05:00 |
South Korea K League Play Offs |
FC Seoul |
- |
Ulsan HD |
Over 8.5 Asian Corners |
70% |
Expected corner total = (Seoul home 4.90 + Ulsan away-conceded 5.20)/2 + (Ulsan away 4.80 + Seoul home-conceded 3.30)/2 = 5.05 + 4.05 = 9.10, clearing the 8.5 line by 0.60. All three H2H meetings cleared 8.5 comfortably (9, 11 and 12 corners) and Ulsan's last 10 matches produced 9+ corners in 7 of 10 (70%), while Seoul's home pressure volume (8.4 shots, 71.5 dangerous attacks per game) supports sustained corner generation. Bookmaker corner-line mispricing is elevated and accelerating for both sides (Seoul 3.90 vs 3.15; Ulsan 4.30 vs 4.10), and Seoul's low recent corner counts came largely in away fixtures, with home venue splits at 50% rather than the misleading 30% overall. |
|
| 08-11-2026 05:00 |
South Korea K League 4 |
Namyangju FC |
- |
Sejong SA |
1st Half Over 1.25 Goals |
82% |
1H expected goals = (1.30+1.10)/2 + (1.20+0.40)/2 = 2.00, well above the 1.25 line. Namyangju had 6/10 first halves with 2+ goals and Sejong SA had 7/10, while Sejong conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away matches and shows severe bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 3.25 vs GL_10 2.25). H2H is only one match with no usable HT split, so it is neutral; Over 1.25 at 1.95 is the best value. |
|
| 08-11-2026 05:00 |
South Korea K League 4 |
Jincheon HR |
- |
Pyeongtaek Citizen FC |
Jincheon HR -0.5 (1st Half Asian Handicap) |
68% |
Jincheon HR led at half-time in each of their last five home matches (HT scores 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 1-0, 1-0), covering -0.5, while Pyeongtaek failed to score before half-time in three of their last four available away matches. Against mutual opponents Jincheon are 5W-1D-0L with a +1.83 goals NET versus Pyeongtaek's 1W-2D-3L and -0.66, and Jincheon wins the five-stat comparison 5-0. The full-time goal line is weaker: expected goals 3.25 equals the 3.25 line, with only 6/10 home and 5/10 away matches over it, and no Asian Corners line is posted. |
|
| 08-11-2026 05:00 |
South Korea K League 4 |
Gijang United |
- |
Pyeongchang United |
Over 2.75 Goals |
82% |
Expected full-time goals calculate to (1.60+1.80)/2 + (1.60+2.10)/2 = 3.55, well above the 2.75 line. Gijang home matches went over 2.5 in 8/10 and Pyeongchang matches in 7/10, the lone H2H was 4-2, and mutual-opponent total is 3.60 with Pyeongchang conceding 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away games. The home team’s GL_5 of 1.55 vs GL_10 of 1.18 also signals moderate accelerating bookmaker mispricing in the Over direction. |
|
| 08-11-2026 05:00 |
South Korea K League 4 |
Geoje Citizen FC |
- |
Geumsan Insam |
Over 2.75 Goals |
71% |
Expected total = (1.40+1.40)/2 + (1.50+1.20)/2 = 2.75, dead level with the 2.5/3.0 line, so the over-first rule applies; the shot-based cross-check also clears the line (35.6 combined shots / 6.19 shots-per-goal ratio). History agrees on the Over: Geumsan went Over 2.5 in 7 of 10 (70%) and Geoje in 6 of 10 (60%), with both H2H meetings returning 3+ goals (Geumsan 2-1 Geoje, Geoje 4-1 Geumsan) and mutual opponents averaging 3.77 goals per game vs the 2.75 line. Geoje's home attack (25 goals in their last 10 home games, 4-0/3-0/3-1/5-0 wins) meets a Geumsan side that has conceded 2+ in 4 of their last 10 and scores in 8 of 10; bookmaker mispricing is only mild (GL_5 1.30 home, 1.25 away, both accelerating vs GL_10 of 1.20/1.05), so confidence sits at 71% (base 50 + home history 5 + away history 8 + common opponents 5 + likelihood 3). The 1st half Over 1.25 was rejected: expected HT 1.40 only clears the line by 0.15 and Geoje's home 1st-half totals were 0-1 goal in 3 of the last 5. |
|
| 08-11-2026 05:00 |
South Korea K League 4 |
Seosan Pioneer |
- |
Jecheon Citizen |
1st Half Over 1.25 Goals |
66% |
1st-half expected goals = (0.50+0.90)/2 + (0.70+0.90)/2 = 1.50, comfortably clear of the 1.25 line, yet the Over is priced as the underdog at 2.025 — the mispricing sits in the half-time line, while the full-time 2.75 line (expected 2.95) is already correctly shaded with Over at 1.80. 1st-half goals landed in 15 of the combined 20 recent matches (home 7/10, away 8/10; 2+ HT goals in 9/20), the away side's 1st half averages 1.6 goals and their last 10 matches average 3.3 total goals, and with the half-ball structure a single HT goal only halves the stake, giving positive expected value at ~45% full-win plus 30% half-loss versus a 46% break-even. Bookmaker goal-line mispricing is low (GL_5 0.85 home, 0.95 away, both stabilising), so no adjustment was added. |
|
| 08-11-2026 05:30 |
Hong Kong 1st Division |
Citizen AA |
- |
Resources Capital FC |
Over 9.5 Asian Corners |
76% |
Expected corners are 10.20: Citizen average 4.70 home corners and concede 5.50, while Resources average 7.40 away corners and concede 2.80, clearing the 9.5 line. Recent corner totals support the Over (Citizen 5/8, Resources 5/7 over 9.5; H2H total was 10), and Resources' high away volume (7.40 corners, 18.9 shots) against Citizen's 5.50 corners conceded at home reinforces sustained pressure. |
|
| 08-11-2026 07:00 |
Hong Kong 2nd Division |
Tsun Tat Kwok Keung |
- |
Kwai Tsing DFA |
Kwai Tsing DFA +0.25 (Asian Handicap) |
66% |
Venue-matched mutual-opponents data is lopsided in favour of the away side: Kwai Tsing scored 3.67 and conceded 0.33 per game (goals NET +3.34) against shared opposition, versus 0.67 scored and 1.67 conceded (NET -1.00) for Tsun Tat, with an advantage on all 5 compared stats and a 2-1-0 vs 1-1-1 W-D-L record. Kwai Tsing's current Asian Handicap form is stronger (6W-1V-3L last 10, including four 1-0 wins and a 5-1 win in the last 8, keeping 5 clean sheets in that run) versus Tsun Tat's 5W-5L last 10, while Tsun Tat's home venue log shows only 2W-3D-5L with 28 goals conceded in 10 home games (2.8 per game). With no H2H data and the draw protected by the +0.25 line, the away side rates the clear edge at 1.80; the full-time goal line (3.5) was rejected because Over support is only 17% (home) / 37.5% (away) and Under support only 62.5% (away), and no Asian Corners line is priced. |
|
| 08-11-2026 07:30 |
South Korea K League 2 |
Paju Frontier FC |
- |
Chungnam Asan FC |
Over 8.5 Asian Corners |
72% |
Expected corners = (E+H)/2 + (G+F)/2 = (3.60+5.00)/2 + (3.10+7.20)/2 = 4.30 + 5.15 = 9.45, comfortably clearing the 8.5 line by ~0.95. Paju's home matches are corner-heavy (totals of 12,12,11,14,16,12) and they concede 7.2 corners per home game, while the away side concedes 5.0 away — both feed Over pressure. Home is 7/10 (70%) Over 8.5 corners and away 5/10 (50%, not contradicting), with the corners likelihood ~67% for Over 8.5; the lone H2H (8 corners) is neutral. Full-time goals do not support an Over (expected total 2.35 vs 2.5, home only 30%/away 40% Over 2.5), and the 1st-half Under 1.0 (expected 0.65) is fragile given frequent push/late-goal risk, so the clean Over-corners line is the strongest philosophy-aligned play. Confidence scored: base 50% + gap above line +9% + home corner history +8% + away corner history +0% + H2H +0% + structural (home concedes 7.2 corners at home) +5% = 72%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 07:30 |
China Super League |
Shanghai Port |
- |
Liaoning Ironman |
Over 3.75 Goals |
67% |
Expected total is 3.85: Shanghai Port average 2.70 scored and 1.30 conceded at home, while Liaoning average 2.10 conceded and 1.60 scored away, giving (2.70+2.10)/2 + (1.60+1.30)/2 = 3.85. Both teams have 3 of their last 5 matches over 3.75 goals, and the only H2H was a 3-2 five-goal game; the away side also shows moderate bookmaker mispricing with GL_5 1.50, supporting the Over despite the high line. |
|
| 08-11-2026 07:30 |
Hong Kong 1st Division |
Hoi King |
- |
Bright Cerulean FC |
Under 4.25 Goals (4.0/4.5 Asian Line) |
75% |
Expected full-time total = (home scored 1.80 + away conceded 3.50)/2 + (away scored 1.00 + home conceded 1.50)/2 = 2.65 + 1.25 = 3.90, sitting 0.35 BELOW the 4.25 line. Both teams' actual totals cluster well under the line: Hoi King's last 10 totalled 2,5,4,4,3,3,6,1,3,2 (6 full + 2 half wins for Under 4.25 = 80%), and Bright Cerulean's last 6 totalled 3,3,3,11,4,3 (5/6 = 83% Under 4.25); Bright's away games were 3-0 and 1-2, and Hoi King has never scored 4+ at home in the sample (max 3, avg 1.80). No H2H exists to override, mutual opponents have g=1 (too small, treated neutral), and the bookmaker's own pricing favours Under (1.825). Two structural reasons qualify the Under: (1) systematically low-scoring venue-specific games for both sides, (2) capped home attack with expected goals 0.35 under the line — only a 5+ goal game (requiring Hoi King to score 4+ against a defence that away concedes just ~1-3) kills the ticket. Confidence: Base 50 + gap 7 + home history 10 + away history 10 + H2H 0 + common opponents 0 + likelihood 3 + market pricing error 0 + structural (away fragility risk) -3 = 77%, adjusted to 75% for Under fragility. |
|
| 08-11-2026 08:30 |
Hong Kong Premier League |
Hong Kong FC |
- |
Eastern SC |
Over 1.5 Goals (1st Half) |
72% |
1st-half expected goals: Hong Kong FC score 0.70 and concede 1.30 per home first half, Eastern SC score 1.30 and concede 1.00 per away first half → (0.70+1.00)/2 + (1.30+1.30)/2 = 2.15 against a 1.5 line, a +0.65 cushion that is proportionally far larger than the full-time gap (4.30 expected vs 3.5 line). Eastern went over 1.5 first-half goals in 7 of their last 10 (vs 4 of 8 for Hong Kong FC), have scored before half-time in 9 of 10 with 57% of their goals coming in the first half (21.4% in each of the 16-30 and 31-45 windows), and Hong Kong FC concede a heavy share of goals in the 31-45 window. Eastern's full-time goal line also shows strong bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 1.95, GL_10 2.15, stabilising at a high baseline) pointing the same Over direction, and while the full-time check (expected 4.30, Eastern 8/10 over 3.5, H2H 5-0 and 0-4) also supports Over, the 1st-half line at 1.95 is the better-priced route to the same signal. |
|
| 08-11-2026 08:30 |
Indonesia Super League |
Bali United |
- |
Persik Kediri |
Over 3.0 Goals |
67% |
Expected total = (Bali home scored 2.60 + Persik away conceded 1.60)/2 + (Persik away scored 1.10 + Bali home conceded 1.20)/2 = 2.10 + 1.15 = 3.25, clearing the 3.0 line, and Bali's home games are averaging 4.3 goals with 7/10 over 3.0 (recent home wins 5-0, 6-1, 2-1), while Persik have shipped 4 and 5 goals away to top sides Persija and Persebaya. Mutual-opponent total is 3.11 goals (clears the line) and bookmaker goal-line mispricing is present and accelerating on both sides (home GL_5 1.95 > GL_10 1.90; away GL_5 1.50 > GL_10 1.35), aligning with the Over given the expected total sits above the opening line. Confidence is held to ~67% because Persik's away profile is genuinely low-scoring (only 3/10 of their matches over 3.0), which is the one clear structural counterweight to an otherwise Over-leaning setup. |
|
| 08-11-2026 08:30 |
Indonesia Championship |
PS Barito Putera |
- |
RANS Nusantara |
Over 2.75 Goals |
81% |
Full-time expected goals is 3.10: (Barito home scored 1.80 + RANS away conceded 1.60)/2 + (RANS away scored 1.60 + Barito home conceded 1.20)/2, giving a +0.35 gap over the 2.75 line. Barito have gone over 2.75 in 6 of 9 recent matches and RANS in 7 of 9, while the venue-matched mutual-opponent goals total is 3.67 and Barito have scored 2+ in four of their last five. RANS also show a moderate bookmaker pricing error (GL_5 1.60, versus Barito 0.95), and the away side's mutual-opponent c_avg_on_target of 6.5 supports the high-shots-conceded Over structure; with no H2H sample, the Over signal stands. |
|
| 08-11-2026 09:30 |
Slovakia 2. Liga |
FC Petrzalka |
- |
MSK Zilina B |
Under 1.25 Goals (1st Half) |
72% |
The first half is where this match shows its cleanest edge: Petrzalka's home first halves average just 0.50 goals total (0.20 scored + 0.30 conceded) and 0 of 9 tracked home matches produced 2+ first-half goals, while Zilina B's away first halves stayed under 1.5 in 4 of 5. The decomposed 1st-half expectation [(0.20+0.80)/2 + (0.90+0.30)/2 = 1.10] sits below the 1.25 line, and the goals-over-1.5 likelihood of 25% reinforces roughly a 72-75% chance of at most one first-half goal. Bookmaker pricing error on the goal line is only mild (home GL_5 1.20, away GL_5 1.10), so this is a structural low-first-half read rather than a variance play; the main risk is Zilina B's early scoring tendency (they hit 3 first-half goals once away) which caps confidence at a cautious 72%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 09:30 |
Hong Kong 2nd Division |
Wing Go Fu Moon |
- |
Sun Hei |
Over 1.5 Goals (1st Half) |
82% |
1st-half expected total is 2.45 vs the 1.5 line: (home HT scored 1.00 + away HT conceded 1.20)/2 + (away HT scored 1.30 + home HT conceded 1.40)/2 = 1.10 + 1.35. Sun Hei went over 1.5 first-half goals in 7 of 8 previous matches and concede 62.5% of goals in the first 30 minutes (10/16), while Wing Go's home HT history is only 2/6 over 1.5, so the edge is driven by the away side's early scoring/conceding pattern. Scoring: base 50 + gap +15 + home HT history +0 + away HT history +10 + H2H +0 + early concede pattern +8 + away GL_5 market pricing error +5 = 88, capped at the standard 82 ceiling because both teams' HT histories do not agree at 70%+. |
|
| 08-11-2026 10:00 |
Hungary NB III |
Vasas SC II |
- |
FC Dabas |
Over 1.5 Goals (1st Half) |
82% |
1st-half expected total is 2.10 vs the 1.5 line: Vasas II scores 1.50 first-half goals at home, Dabas concedes 1.30 in first halves away, Dabas scores 0.90 and Vasas concedes 0.50. Vasas II went over 1.5 first-half goals in 6/10 and Dabas in 7/9 (77.8%), with Dabas scoring 69.2% of its goals before half-time; H2H has only one match with no HT score, so neutral. The full-time line also leans Over (expected 4.15 vs 3.5), but the HT history is cleaner, and Dabas's market pricing error (2.40 last-5 goal-line deviation) adds a partial bookmaker-mispricing edge to the Over. |
|
| 08-11-2026 10:00 |
Hungary NB III |
Paksi SE II |
- |
Pecsi MFC |
Over 1.5 Goals (1st Half) |
70% |
1st-half expected goals = (0.80 home HT scored + 0.30 away HT conceded)/2 + (1.70 away HT scored + 1.20 home HT conceded)/2 = 0.55 + 1.45 = 2.00, a full 0.50 above the 1.5 line, and the raw history backs it: Paksi's last 9 matches average 1.89 HT goals with Over 1.5 landing 5/9 (56%) and Pecsi's last 9 with data average 2.00 with Over 1.5 landing 5/9 (56%). Structurally the away side (1st, 12W-0L, 40-4) scores 1.70 first-half goals per away game with 12 of 29 goals coming inside 30 minutes, while Paksi (12th, 5 scored/18 conceded at home) have conceded a first-half goal in 7 of their last 9. Full-time Over 3.5 was rejected despite a 3.95 expected total because the teams' Over 3.5 rates are only 5/9 (56%) and 4/10 (40%), below the 60%/50% filter, whereas the HT line shows genuine bookmaker mispricing in the Over direction (GL_5 1.75 home / 1.90 away, both accelerating vs GL_10 of 1.53/1.55) and 2.025 implies just 49% for an event priced at ~56-58%. Scoring: base 50% + gap from HT line +10% (0.50/0.25 × 5%) + home HT history +0% (56%) + away HT history +0% (56%) + H2H HT +0% (empty) + structural quality-gap/early-pressure +5% + market pricing error home +5% + market pricing error away +8% = 78% raw, capped back to 70% on calibration (empirical 1st-half Over 1.5 rate in these two teams' matches is only 55.6%, so a 78% claim would be overfitted); no corners bet is possible as no Asian Corners line is posted, and Pecsi -1.5 (1.85) only covers in ~58% of relevant matches, a thinner edge than this price. |
|
| 08-11-2026 10:00 |
Croatia First League Women |
ZNK Split Women |
- |
ZNK Osijek Women |
Over 4.0 Goals |
80% |
Expected total = (0.80+2.50)/2 + (2.80+4.90)/2 = 5.50, well above the 4.0 line; Split average only 0.80 scored but concede 4.90 at home, while Osijek average 2.80 scored and 2.50 conceded away. Over 4.0 landed in 5/7 (71%) of Osijek's recent sample and 4/6 (67%) of Split's recent matches, H2H totals were 6, 8 and 4, and mutual-opponent goals total 5.25; bookmaker mispricing is severe with GL_5 2.80 home and 3.05 away. Scoring breakdown: base 50 + gap +15 + home GL_5 +12 + away GL_5 +12 + away history +8 + common opponents +5 - Split scoring drought -3 = 99 raw, capped at 82 standard ceiling and calibrated to 80. |
|
| 08-11-2026 10:15 |
Austria Landesliga |
WAF Brigittenau |
- |
Post SV |
|
72% |
WAF Brigittenau have won 5 of their last 6 home matches (13 goals scored, 4 conceded — 2-1, 4-0, 0-1, 2-0, 4-2, 1-0), while Post SV are 0W-4L in their last four away games, failing to score in three of them (0-4, 0-1, 0-1, 2-3) and averaging just 0.5 goals per away game. Venue-matched mutual opponents confirm the gap decisively: the home side is 5-0-1 with 2.17 scored / 0.67 conceded per game versus Post SV's 0-0-4 with 0.50 scored / 2.25 conceded, a 5-0 sweep on the stat comparison (goals NET +1.50 vs -1.75). AH records (WAF 7-3 last 10, 4-1 last 5; Post SV 2-7-1 last 10, 1-4 last 5) plus a 9-point standings gap (10th vs 16th) give three-of-three support; the goal line was passed over because 60% of WAF and 71% of Post SV's matches finish under 3.25, and the corners market carries no price. |
|
| 08-11-2026 11:00 |
Cambodia Premier League |
Phnom Penh Crown |
- |
Boeung Ket FC |
Boeung Ket FC +1 (Asian Handicap) |
68% |
Phnom Penh Crown are only 3W-7L on Asian handicap over their last 10 and have rarely covered -1 at home, with recent home wins mostly by one goal or losses. Boeung Ket's +1 has covered in 9 of their last 10 away samples with one push, and H2H margins fit: Boeung won 2-1 at Phnom Penh and lost only 0-1 there, while mutual-opponent goals NET favours Boeung (+0.6 vs -0.3). The full-time goal line is unattractive because H2H totals were 2, 3 and 1 against a 3.0 line. |
|
| 08-11-2026 11:00 |
Romania Liga 1 Women |
Olimpia Cluj Women |
- |
SSU Politehnica Timisoara Women |
Over 3.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected FT goals = ((1.80+2.20)/2)+((2.40+2.10)/2)=4.25, 0.75 above the 3.5 line; Olimpia's last three home totals were 9, 5 and 6 (3/5 home matches Over 3.5), while SSU's away totals include 10 and 6 (2/3 away matches Over 3.5). H2H is only 1/4 Over 3.5 (75% Under), so I applied the required -10% adjustment; the structural override is Olimpia's home defensive collapse after the last H2H (1-8 and 1-5 vs Farul, 2.10 conceded/home) plus SSU's 9-1 away win at Rapid. Mutual-opponent goals total is 5.36, supporting Over, and bookmaker mispricing is strong/accelerating (GL_5 2.30 home, 2.40 away, both above GL_10); scoring breakdown: base 50 + gap +15 + home history +5 + away history +5 - H2H 10 + common opponents +5 + likelihood +0 + GL_5 home +8 + GL_5 away +8 + structural +3 = 89, capped at standard ceiling 82. |
|
| 08-11-2026 11:00 |
Latvia Virsliga |
SC Grobinas |
- |
FK Liepaja |
1st Half Under 1.25 Goals |
72% |
1st-half expected goals = (0.30+0.20)/2 + (0.60+1.00)/2 = 1.05, i.e. 0.20 below the 1.25 line, while the full-time expected total of 2.95 sits dead on the 3.0 line and would require 4+ goals to win. HT history is emphatically low: FK Liepaja's last 10 first-half totals are 1,0,1,1,0,1,0,3,0,1 (9/10 at 1 goal or fewer, 0 first-half goals in each of their last three away games, only 0.60 HT goals scored away) and SC Grobinas' recent home first halves ran 4,1,0,0 (6/10 at 1 or fewer; 0.30 HT goals scored at home). Goal-timing profiles are back-loaded — Liepaja concede only 16.7% of goals before half-time and 58.3% in the 76-90+ window, and with the final round of the season leaving Grobinas safe in 8th and Liepaja locked into 5th there is little incentive for an open start. Scoring breakdown (HT): base 50% + gap from line +5% + home HT history (60% under 1.5) +5% + away HT history (90% under 1.5) +10% + H2H HT data absent +0% + structural (away fails to score in 1st half in 3+ of last 5 away; dead-rubber tempo) +5% = 75%, scaled back to 72% for Grobinas' 1.00 first-half goals conceded at home. Bookmaker mispricing on the full-time line is strong for Liepaja (GL_5 2.30 vs GL_10 2.05, accelerating) but points below the line, reinforcing the low-scoring lean rather than an Over; no corner market or handicap edge qualifies (AH records 2W-3L and 1W-4L in last 5, mutual-opponent stat split 3-2 to Liepaja). |
|
| 08-11-2026 11:00 |
Latvia Virsliga |
FK Jelgava |
- |
Ogre United |
Under 3.25 Goals (3.0/3.5 Asian Goal Line) |
75% |
FK Jelgava have scored 0 goals in their last 10 home matches — every recent home game ended 0-1 — and the specific H2H at this venue finished Jelgava 0-2 Ogre United (total 2); H2H totals of 5, 2 and 1 give only 1 of 3 over 2.5, and the averages-based expected total (1.20+2.00)/2 + (1.00+1.80)/2 = 3.00 sits below the 3.25 line. Ogre United's last four away totals were 5, 1, 3 and 2 goals (3 of 4 under 3.25, 2.75 avg), and mutual-opponent goals volume is only 2.84, so the Under is supported by two structural reasons: Jelgava's home scoring drought plus both teams sitting bottom-half with negative goal difference (Jelgava -24, Ogre -51). Bookmaker mispricing is high and over-directed (GL_5 2.15 home / 1.95 away, accelerating) which is the main over-risk, but it is offset by the decisive home scoring drought and a low-scoring H2H profile. |
|
| 08-11-2026 11:00 |
Poland III Liga |
Widzew Lodz II |
- |
LKS Lodz II |
1st Half Over 1.25 Goals |
80% |
1st-half expected total = (0.70+1.40)/2 + (1.10+0.70)/2 = 1.95 vs the 1.25 line, a +0.70 gap; LKS Lodz II away first halves produced 2+ goals in 9/10, with 1.10 scored and 1.40 conceded per away first half. Confidence: base 50 + gap +15 + home HT history +0 (4/10 over 1.5) + away HT history +10 + H2H +0 (empty) + structural +0 + GL_5 home +0 + GL_5 away +5 (1.80) = 80%, below the standard 82 ceiling. No H2H veto exists, and the away side's early scoring/conceding pattern plus moderate bookmaker mispricing makes 1H Over 1.25 the stronger bet; FT Over 3.0 has a larger expected-total gap but home history (3/10 over 3.0) actively contradicts it. |
|
| 08-11-2026 11:00 |
Hong Kong Premier League |
Eastern District |
- |
Tai Po |
Over 3.25 Goals |
74% |
Expected full-time total is 3.70: (1.60+2.10)/2 + (1.70+2.00)/2, versus the 3.25 line, and Tai Po have conceded 2+ in each of their last five away matches. Tai Po's GL_5 is 1.95 against GL_10 1.43 (accelerating bookmaker mispricing), while mutual-opponent total is 3.51 and both teams have 5/10 full over 3.25 matches. Confidence 74% = base 50 + gap +9 + common opponents +5 + likelihood +3 + away GL_5 +4 + structural +8 - H2H -5 (home/away history +0). |
|
| 08-11-2026 11:00 |
Denmark Superligaen |
FC Copenhagen |
- |
Brondby |
Over 2.75 Goals |
71% |
Expected FT total is 3.00: (1.60+1.80)/2 + (1.70+0.90)/2, clearing the 2.75 line by 0.25, with Brondby 8/10 over 2.5 away and mutual-opponent total 2.95 supporting Over. Copenhagen home history is only 5/10 over 2.5 and H2H is 2/3 under, but Brondby's current away attack (1.70 scored) and 5.2 shots on target conceded plus recent 2+ scoring form supply the structural Over case; away GL_5 1.30 is mild bookmaker mispricing, not enough for an extra boost. Score: base 50 + gap +5 + away history +10 + common opponents +5 + likelihood +3 + form +3 - H2H -5 = 71%, so Over 2.75 at 1.925 is the best qualifying bet. |
|
| 08-11-2026 11:00 |
Malta Challenge League |
Attard |
- |
Fgura United |
Over 2.75 Goals (2.5/3.0 line) |
66% |
Expected total lands exactly on the 2.75 line: Attard score 1.20 and concede 1.30 at home, Fgura score 1.80 and concede 1.20 away → (1.20+1.20)/2 + (1.80+1.30)/2 = 2.75, so with the tie on the line the Over side is preferred. Both teams clear Over 2.5 in 4 of their last 6 (Attard totals 3,1,4,0,4,6; Fgura totals 4,3,0,3,2,4), and every one of Fgura's away games this season produced 3, 3 and 4 goals — 9 of their last 10 away matches finished over 2.5 at a 3.5-goal average (12 scored, 23 conceded), while the 2.5/3.0 quarter line means an exact 3-goal game still returns a half win. No H2H exists and the 2-game mutual-opponent sample (mutual_total 2.25, away side missing shot data) is treated as neutral rather than contradicting, and both teams' market pricing error is only mild-to-moderate with no clear direction (Attard GL_5 1.50 vs GL_10 1.53 stabilising; Fgura 1.20 vs 1.13), so no extra weight is added; no Asian Corners or 1st-half line qualified (Fgura's 1st-half totals were 2,1,0,1,1,2 — only 33% over 1.5, actively contradicting a HT Over). |
|
| 08-11-2026 11:30 |
Thailand Division 2 |
Nong Bua Pitchaya |
- |
Chainat FC |
Over 3.0 Goals |
82% |
Full-time expected total is 3.60: (2.50 home scored + 1.80 away conceded)/2 + (1.60 away scored + 1.30 home conceded)/2, versus the 3.0 line. Nong Bua have scored 2+ in each of their last three home games, while Chainat conceded 2+ in four of their last five away games (2, 6, 2, 1, 3); mutual-opponent data adds combined total 3.75 and a 4-1 stat advantage to Nong Bua, with the only H2H (1-1) neutral. Market pricing error is high and accelerating (home GL_5 2.40 vs GL_10 2.23; away GL_5 1.95 vs GL_10 1.55), giving a raw score of 91% capped at the standard 82% ceiling. |
|
| 08-11-2026 12:00 |
Sweden Elitettan |
Orebro SK Women |
- |
Trelleborgs FF Women |
Over 3.0 Goals |
73% |
Venue-split expected total is 3.35 vs the 3.00 line: Orebro average 1.90 scored and 1.70 conceded at home (3.60 goals/game in their home fixtures), Trelleborgs average 1.20 scored and 1.90 conceded away — (1.90+1.90)/2 + (1.20+1.70)/2 = 3.35. The shot-based cross-check supports it (combined 41.0 total shots / 6.81 goals-per-shot ratio = 6.0 match potential, comfortably above the 3.0 line), and recent scoring volume backs it up: Orebro's last 5 totals were 5, 2, 1, 8, 6 (mean 4.4) and Trelleborgs' last 5 were 4, 4, 6, 1, 2 (60% Over 3.0 in their last 10). Bookmaker mispricing is severe on the home side (goal-line error 2.55 over the last 5 games, accelerating from 1.88 over 10) and moderate on the away side (1.60 vs 1.50, also accelerating), both pointing the same direction as the Over; the only brakes are the mutual-opponent sample (combined 2.66 goals, -5%) and Orebro going 4 over / 4 under / 2 push across their last 10, which is why the call lands at 73% rather than higher. |
|
| 08-11-2026 12:00 |
Hungary NB III |
BFC Siofok |
- |
Ivancsa |
Over 3.25 Goals |
76% |
Expected full-time goals = (1.90+1.50)/2 + (2.60+1.20)/2 = 3.60, clearing the 3.25 line by 0.35; Ivancsa away matches show 6/9 (67%) over 3.25 and they average 2.60 scored/1.50 conceded away, while BFC Siofok home games are 5/10 over 3.25. Mutual-opponent data gives a combined 3.30-goal baseline and the away side's bookmaker mispricing is strong and accelerating (GL_5 1.95 vs GL_10 1.48) in the Over direction; H2H is empty, so neutral. Scoring: base 50 + gap +5 + away history +5 + common opponents +5 + likelihood +3 + away GL_5 +8 = 76%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 12:00 |
Hungary NB III |
Hajdunanas FK |
- |
Nyiregyhaza II |
Over 3.25 Goals (Over 3.0/3.5) |
82% |
Expected goals = (1.71 home scored + 2.70 away conceded)/2 + (1.50 away scored + 2.43 home conceded)/2 = 2.21 + 1.97 = 4.18 vs the 3.25 line (+0.93); home games have gone over 3.25 in 5 of 7 (71%) and Nyiregyhaza II's games in 6 of 9 (67%), with totals of 4, 6, 1, 4, 5, 2, 7 and 4, 4, 1, 6, 5, 3, 1, 4, 4 respectively. H2H is empty (neutral, no veto), common opponents give a mutual total of exactly 3.25 (neutral) and the shot-based match potential (51.9 shots / 6.19 ratio = 8.4) clears the line comfortably, while bookmaker mispricing is moderate and points the same direction (home 1.75 and away 1.60 last-5 error vs a 3.25 opening line, away GL_10 1.85). The decisive structural signal is Nyiregyhaza II's away defence — conceded 2+ in 3 of 4 away games and 22 goals in 10 away matches — which is why the full-time line beats the 1st-half Over 1.25 (away HT history only 4 of 9, 44%); breakdown: base 50 + gap +15 + home history +8 + away history +5 + H2H +0 + common opponents +0 + likelihood +3 + home GL_5 +5 + away GL_5 +5 + away fragility +5 = raw 96% capped at the standard 82% tier ceiling (away 70%+-history condition not met, so elevated 85% not available). |
|
| 08-11-2026 12:00 |
Thailand Division 2 |
Kasetsart FC |
- |
Muang Loei United |
Over 2.5 Goals |
78% |
Expected goals: (1.00 home scored at home + 1.90 away conceded away)/2 + (1.50 away scored away + 1.90 home conceded at home)/2 = 1.45 + 1.70 = 3.15, i.e. +0.65 above the 2.5 line, and the shot-based check agrees (35.6 total shots / 6.62 goals-to-shots ratio = 5.4 goal potential). Venue form backs the Over: Muang Loei's last five away matches produced 5, 6, 5, 2, 1 goals (3 of 5 over 2.5, conceding 4, 4 and 3 in their last three road games), while Kasetsart's home games have produced 4, 4, 4 and 0 goals (3 of 4 over 2.5) and they have conceded 1.9 per home game with a 5.0 shots-on-target-against average. Mutual-opponent data gives 3.50 goals per game combined (h 1.33/2.00, a 1.33/2.33) and a 6.67 shots-on-target-against figure for the away side at shared opponents, plus the bookmaker is badly mispriced here: GL_5 2.10 (home) and 2.00 (away), both accelerating from GL_10 of 1.63 and 1.50, which adds ~16% edge in the Over direction. H2H is empty (no veto) and 1st-half line 1.0 shows only a +0.10 gap with 3/10 and 2/10 HT overs, so the full-time line is the stronger bet. |
|
| 08-11-2026 12:00 |
England FA WSL 2 |
Durham Women |
- |
Sunderland Women |
Over 1.25 Goals (1st Half) |
75% |
The 1st-half projection is (0.50+0.60)/2 + (0.80+1.40)/2 = 1.65 goals, clear of the 1.25 line; Durham's last 10 HT totals went over 1.25 in 7/10 and Sunderland's last 8 in 5/8 (62.5%). Full-time also projects 3.95 but Sunderland's 3/8 over 3.25 history fails the Over filter, so the cleaner qualifying bet is HT Over 1.25. Durham's GL_5 is 1.90 (strong bookmaker mispricing) and both H2H meetings were high-scoring (2-3, 5-4), though only 2 H2H games so neutral. |
|
| 08-11-2026 12:15 |
Lithuania A Lyga |
FK Transinvest |
- |
FK Kauno Zalgiris |
Over 2.5 Goals |
75% |
Expected full-time goals = (1.80+1.60)/2 + (1.60+1.10)/2 = 3.05, which is 0.55 above the 2.5 line. Both teams are 6/10 Over 2.5 in their last 10, H2H is 2/3 Over (1-1, 1-2, 1-2), and the away side's GL_5 of 1.80 plus home GL_5 of 1.60 indicates moderate bookmaker mispricing toward the Over. Mutual opponents give a 2.20 total and a -5% drag, so the capped score is: base 50 + gap 10 + home history 5 + away history 5 + H2H 5 + pricing error 5 - mutual opponents 5 = 75%; the 1st-half line is weaker because Transinvest's last 10 HT totals were 0/10 over 1.0. |
|
| 08-11-2026 12:15 |
Malaysia Cup |
Johor Darul Takzim |
- |
DPMM FC |
Over 1.5 Goals (1st Half) |
70% |
Expected 1st-half total of 1.80 (JDT avg 1.70 first-half goals at home + DPMM's 0.80 conceded away in H1; DPMM score 0.80 away in H1, JDT concede just 0.30 at home) sits 0.30 above the 1.5 line, a clean Over edge. Both teams' recent matches clear 2+ first-half goals 67% of the time (6 of 9 each), and DPMM concede 64% of their goals before half-time (7 of 11), while JDT posted 5 and 3 first-half goals in recent home blowouts — a dominant side that presses early. DPMM's bookmaker mispricing is moderate and accelerating (GL_5 1.75 vs GL_10 1.60) in the Over direction, whereas the full-time 3.75 line is only 0.20 above expected goals (3.95) and DPMM's away games produced 4+ goals in just 4 of 10 (all exactly 4, i.e. half-pushes), making the 1st-half line the stronger value: Base 50% + gap +5% + home HT history +5% + away HT history +5% + H2H HT +0% + quality-gap early pressure +5% + bookmaker mispricing (half-weighted) +2.5% = 72.5% → 70% after calibration. |
|
| 08-11-2026 12:30 |
Philippines PFL |
Maharlika Taguig FC |
- |
Manila Digger FC |
Over 2.5 Goals |
70% |
Expected full-time total from venue splits = (1.20 home scored + 0.50 away conceded)/2 + (2.60 away scored + 1.90 home conceded)/2 = 0.85 + 2.25 = 3.10 goals, clearing 2.5 by 0.60, and the shot-based match potential (48.2/7.58 = 6.36) agrees strongly. Maharlika's last 5 home games produced 5,4,1,6,5 goals (4/5 over 2.5) and Manila Digger have scored in every away game (1,1,3,4) while averaging 2.60 away; the mutual-opponent goals volume ((3.22+1.22+4.50+0.33)/2 = 4.64) and the lone H2H (Maharlika 0-6 Manila Digger) both support the Over, and Maharlika's GL_5 bookmaker mispricing of 1.50 (moderate, vs 1.15 GL_10, accelerating) adds edge. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:00 |
Denmark Division 2 |
Nykobing |
- |
Brabrand |
Nykobing -1.25 Asian Handicap |
66% |
Nykobing are top of the 2. Division table (17 pts, 20-6) while Brabrand are 10th (6 pts, 6-10), and the venue-matched mutual-opponent comparison is strongly home: Nykobing 8-0-2 with 3.4 goals for/1.3 against, Brabrand 3-1-4 with 1.38/1.75. Nykobing have covered -1.25 in 7 of their last 10 matches, but Brabrand’s +1.25 cover record (7 of last 8) is the main risk, so the AH edge is moderate rather than high; current price 1.85. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:00 |
Austria Regionalliga West |
SC Rothis |
- |
SC Imst |
SC Imst -0.25 (Asian Handicap) |
71% |
SC Imst sit 3rd (34 pts, 31 GF/10 GA, +21 GD) against SC Rothis 6th (24 pts, 28 GF/25 GA, +3), and Imst's Asian Handicap record of 4 wins/1 void/0 losses over the last 5 (6-3-1 over 10) plus an away record of 4W-0D-2L clears the 65% cover bar. Venue-matched mutual opponents split 3-2 on stat advantages to Imst but far more decisively on goals: Imst 2.0 scored/0.67 conceded with a 3-0-0 record versus Rothis 1.4/1.6 with 1-2-2, so the -0.25 line is short. The goal-line alternatives were rejected: FT expected total 3.80 vs the 3.25 line is only a +0.55 gap with just 4/9 home and 2/6 away games reaching 4+ goals, mutual-opponent total of 2.84 sits below the line, and market pricing error is well-calibrated (GL_5 1.20 home / 0.90 away); the 1st-half line 1.25 also draws blanks (only 3/9 and 2/6 matches with 2+ first-half goals) despite a 1.60 expected first-half total. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:00 |
Netherlands Derde Divisie |
Blauw Geel '38 |
- |
RKSV UDI '19 |
RKSV UDI '19 Asian Handicap 0 (level ball) |
66% |
UDI sit 5th (20 pts, 6W-2D-3L, 22-12) against Blauw Geel in 11th (12 pts, 3W-3D-5L, 15-17), and the venue splits are decisive: UDI away are 3W-1D-1L with 9 scored and only 2 conceded (2.00 ppg) while Blauw Geel at home are 1W-3D-1L, 7-7 (1.20 ppg). Against shared opposition UDI win the statistical comparison 5-0 (goals NET +0.14 vs -0.40, shots +1.57 vs -0.80, on target +1.14 vs -1.00, dangerous attacks +2.43 vs +0.10) and they won 2-0 at VV UNA and 4-0 at VV Goes — the same two opponents Blauw Geel could only draw with at home (1-1, 2-2) — while covering the level line in 5 of 6 decided games across their last 8, yet the market prices this as a coin-flip (2.35 home / 2.30 away) despite the 8-point table gap. The goal line was rejected: expected total 3.10 sits below the 3.5 line, both teams are only 50% Over 3.5 in their last 8 (Blauw Geel match totals 2,2,4,4,4,4,0,3; UDI 2,4,4,4,2,5,3,2), mutual-opponent goals total 2.86, and the bookmaker's goal line is well-calibrated (GL_5 0.90 home, 0.85 away), with the 1st-half 1.5 line only 0.25 above an expected 1.75 and 50%/50% in 1st-half history. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:00 |
Germany Bundesliga Women |
Union Berlin Women |
- |
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Women |
Over 3.25 Goals (Over 3.0/3.5) |
72% |
Expected total = (1.80+2.30)/2 + (1.30+2.00)/2 = 3.70 against the 3.25 line (+0.45 gap); Hoffenheim have conceded 2+ in 8 of 10 away games (0-8 at Wolfsburg, 2-4 at Frankfurt, 0-3 at Bremen) and Union's last five totals were 7, 8, 3, 4, 5, with a bookmaker pricing error of 2.50 on GL_5 vs 2.03 on GL_10 (accelerating) pointing the same way as the Over. Mutual opponents average 3.39 total goals and Hoffenheim concede 5.86 shots on target per away game against shared opposition, but they also failed to score in 3 of their last 5 away games, which caps confidence at 72% (base 50 + gap +8 + home history 0 [3/10 over 3.25] + away history 0 [3/10] + H2H 0 [2 games] + common opponents +5 + pricing error +8 + away defensive fragility +5 + Union form +3 - away scoring drought -3). The 1st half line is weaker value: expected 1.45 vs 1.25 with only 3/10 (Union) and 4/10 (Hoffenheim) of matches producing 2+ first-half goals. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:00 |
Andorra Premier Division |
FC Santa Coloma |
- |
FC Ordino |
Over 3.0, 3.5 Goals (Asian 3.25) |
66% |
Expected full-time total = (2.80 home-scored + 1.80 away-conceded)/2 + (1.20 away-scored + 1.20 home-conceded)/2 = 2.30 + 1.20 = 3.50, clearing the 3.25 line, and the shot-based match potential (49.8 total shots / 7.78 shots-per-goal ≈ 6.4) sits far above the line, confirming the Over signal. Santa Coloma have posted 5-0, 4-0 and 3-0 home league wins while Ordino concede heavily (0-4 to Inter, 4-0 at Esperança), and 7 of 10 home matches / 6 of 9 away matches cleared 2.5 goals (65%+ agreement). The edge is tempered by the mutual-opponent total of only 2.92 (headwind) and mild bookmaker mispricing only (GL_5 1.05 home, 1.40 away, both under the 1.5 threshold), so confidence is capped at 66% rather than pushed higher. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:00 |
Türkiye Super Lig |
Corum Belediyespor |
- |
Fenerbahce |
Over 3.0 Goals |
80% |
Expected total = (2.10 Corum scored at home + 1.50 Fenerbahce conceded away)/2 + (2.20 Fenerbahce scored away + 1.60 Corum conceded at home)/2 = 1.80 + 1.90 = 3.70, a +0.70 gap over the 3.0 line, and the independent shot-based cross-check (27.8 combined shots / 8.46 shots-per-goal ratio = 3.29) also clears the line. Match history supports it at a whole-ball line: both sides produced 3+ goals in 8 of their last 10 (4 wins + 4 push-refunds at 3.0, only 2 losing games each), and the venue-matched mutual-opponent sample gives a combined goals figure of (1.50+2.00+3.00+0.67)/2 = 3.59, above the line. Bookmaker pricing error is low on the primary last-5 sample (GL_5 0.75 home / 0.80 away, stabilising against GL_10 of 1.53/1.55), so no mispricing bonus is being claimed - the edge is structural: Fenerbahce's away attack (2.20 goals, 6.6 shots on target) against a Corum side that has conceded 1.6 per home game and shipped 5+ twice at home this year. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:00 |
Slovenia 2. SNL |
ND Beltinci |
- |
ND Dravinja |
Over 3.25 Goals |
74% |
Expected total is 4.20 goals (Beltinci 3.60 scored / Dravinja 1.90 conceded at their venues; Dravinja 1.80 scored / Beltinci 1.10 conceded), a +0.95 gap over the 3.25 line, and the shot-based match potential (55.6 total shots / 6.39 ratio) also clears the line in the same direction. Beltinci have gone Over 3.25 in 7 of their last 10 (last five home totals 6,7,3,6,5) while Dravinja conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away (conceding 3,5,3 in those), and mutual-opponent goals average 3.67 also supports Over. The only H2H is a single 1-1 (too small a sample to override), and home bookmaker mispricing is strong (GL_5 2.30, stabilising vs GL_10 2.33) pointing the same Over direction. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:00 |
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion |
Young Boys II |
- |
AC Bellinzona |
Over 3.25 Goals |
82% |
Expected full-time goals are 3.95: (Young Boys II home scored 1.90 + Bellinzona away conceded 2.60)/2 + (Bellinzona away scored 1.10 + Young Boys II home conceded 2.30)/2, clearing the 3.25 line by 0.70. Young Boys II are 7/10 and Bellinzona 6/10 over 3.25 in recent matches, while the shot-based match potential also supports Over. Home GL_5 is 1.75 and accelerating versus GL_10 1.55, giving moderate bookmaker mispricing aligned with Over; the 1st-half Over 1.25 is also positive at 1.95 expected but has weaker away HT history at 5/10, so the full-time Over is the stronger bet. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:30 |
Azerbaijan Premier League |
Sabah |
- |
Shamakhi FK |
Sabah -1.75 (Asian Handicap) |
66% |
Sabah's class edge is backed by the mutual-opponent data, which is the cleanest signal in the dataset: against shared opposition Sabah score 1.9 and concede 0.8 per game (6W-2D-2L) while Shamakhi concede 1.83 and manage just 1 win in 6, with Sabah ahead in all five stat categories (goals, shots, shots on target, dangerous attacks and shots-per-goal efficiency). The standings reinforce this — Sabah 3rd on +16 GD vs Shamakhi 7th on +1 — and Sabah's home league record is 10 goals scored and 1 conceded across 4 games with three of four wins by 2+ goals, plus recent H2H wins of 3-0 and 2-0 that all support a 2+ margin. The main risk is the -1.75 line requiring a 2-goal margin for full profit (exactly 2 returns only half) and Shamakhi's tendency to draw away, but Sabah's superiority and Shamakhi's inability to win on the road (1W in last 7 away) keep the cover probability above threshold; bookmaker goal-line pricing error is moderate (Sabah GL_5 1.75, accelerating) which adds marginal support to the home side. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:30 |
Czechia 2. Liga |
Banik Ostrava B |
- |
SK Prostejov |
Over 3.0 Goals |
73% |
Expected goals calculate to (1.80+1.80)/2 + (1.30+1.50)/2 = 3.20, above the 3.0 line, with SK Prostejov having conceded 2+ in 4 of their last 5 away matches (5, 2, 1, 4, 5) and conceding 5.40 shots on target away. Prostejov are 6/10 over 3.0 in their recent matches while Banik Ostrava B are 5/10 and the only H2H was a 1-3 (4-goal) game; the mutual-opponent total is 3.09. The away side's GL_5 of 1.85 versus GL_10 of 1.53 also indicates accelerating bookmaker mispricing in the Over direction. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:30 |
Austria Bundesliga |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
- |
FK Austria Vienna |
Over 2.75 Goals |
82% |
Expected full-time goals are 3.35: (2.00+1.50)/2 + (2.00+1.20)/2, clearing the 2.75 line by 0.60. WSG recent matches went over 2.75 in 7/10 (70%) and Austria Vienna in 6/10 (60%), while the venue-matched mutual opponents total is 3.365; Austria Vienna also conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away matches. H2H is only two low-scoring games (0-1 and 0-0), so it is neutral by sample size; the away market pricing error (GL_5) is 1.65 vs home 0.70, giving moderate Over support. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:30 |
Netherlands Derde Divisie |
VV UNA |
- |
FC Lisse |
FC Lisse -1 Asian Handicap |
67% |
FC Lisse sit 2nd (9W-1D-1L, 26GF/8GA) and are 4W-0D-1L away with 11GF/4GA, while VV UNA are 13th and only 1W-2D-2L at home; the venue-matched mutual-opponent split is decisive — Lisse average 2.00 goals for / 0.63 against shared opposition (NET +1.37, record 6W-1D-1L) versus UNA's 1.22 for / 1.89 against (NET -0.67, 2W-2D-5L), with Lisse winning all 5 of the 5 classified comparative stats. Lisse have covered -1 in 6 of their last 10 away/neutral lines (4W-0V-1L last 5 AH) with recent away wins of 6-2 at Goes and 2-0 at Gemert, and UNA's recent home results (0-2 UDI, 0-2 Zwaluwen, 0-2 Lisse, 1-4 Gemert) show a leaking defence that concedes 2+ regularly. Season goal averages only imply a thin ~0.6-1.7 margin (UNA ~1.2 goals vs Lisse ~1.8-2.5), so confidence is capped at 67% rather than elevated; away GL_5 pricing error of 1.35 is only mild and adds no material edge. |
|
| 08-11-2026 13:30 |
Croatia First League Women |
HNK Gorica Women |
- |
ZNK Hajduk Split Women |
1st Half Under 2.5 Goals |
80% |
1st-half expected total is 2.15 vs the 2.5 line: (0.80+1.00)/2 + (1.00+1.50)/2, with Hajduk Split Women under 2.5 in 8/10 HT matches (last five HT totals 2,1,2,0,0) and Gorica under in 6/9. Hajduk score only 8 of 26 goals before half (30.8%) and failed to score in the first half in 3 of their last 5, while bookmaker mispricing is high/accelerating (GL_5 1.80 home, 1.50 away) and points toward Under. H2H HT sample is only one match (3-1), so it is neutral. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:00 |
Poland Ekstraliga Women |
GKS Katowice Women |
- |
APLG Gdansk Women |
Over 1.5 Goals (1st Half) |
79% |
The 1st-half expected total is 1.90 vs the 1.5 line: home scores 1.90 first-half goals at home and concedes 0.70, while APLG scores 0.70 and concedes 0.50 in away first halves. GKS Katowice have gone over 1.5 first-half goals in 8 of 10 recent matches and score in the first half in 100% of their home sample, though APLG are only 4/10 over 1.5 HT and the single H2H is neutral. Bookmaker pricing error is mild (home GL_5 1.10, away 0.75), but the 1H Over is much stronger than the FT Over 3.5, which APLG contradict with only 1/10 matches over that line. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:00 |
Czechia First League |
Slavia Prague |
- |
SK Artis Brno |
Under 3.5 Goals |
82% |
Slavia’s home matches average 3.00 goals (2.10 scored, 0.90 conceded) and Brno’s away matches average 2.80 (1.60 scored, 1.20 conceded), giving a 2.90 expected total against a 3.5 line. Both venue-specific histories are 4/5 under 3.5, and the mutual-opponent total is 3.415, so the main risk is a Slavia blowout; however Brno’s away market pricing error is elevated (GL_5 1.65 vs GL_10 1.15) and aligns with the Under. No H2H sample is available, so the strong recent under pattern and 0.60-goal cushion below the line drive the pick. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:00 |
Sweden Damallsvenskan |
Vittsjö GIK Women |
- |
Brommapojkarna Women |
Over 2.75 Goals |
67% |
Expected total is 3.20: (Vittsjö home scored 1.80 + Brommapojkarna away conceded 1.30)/2 + (Brommapojkarna away scored 1.60 + Vittsjö home conceded 1.70)/2 = 1.55 + 1.65, clearing the 2.75 line by 0.45. Vittsjö are 6/10 Over 2.75 in recent matches and Brommapojkarna 5/10, with the only H2H a 2-1 Vittsjö win (3 goals). Mutual-opponent goals average 2.50 is close to neutral, while bookmaker mispricing is mild (GL_5 1.20 home, 1.25 away), and the 1st-half signal is weaker (expected 1.45 vs 1.25 line, both teams 5/10 Over 1.25). |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:00 |
England FA WSL 2 |
Ipswich Town Women |
- |
Bristol City Women |
Over 3.0 Goals |
82% |
Expected FT total is 4.10 = (2.40+2.30)/2 + (1.90+1.60)/2, which is 1.10 goals above the 3.0 line; Bristol City conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away matches (2, 2, 4) and the mutual-opponent total is 3.54, supporting Over. Bookmaker mispricing aligns with the Over: home GL_5 1.60 is accelerating vs 1.48 GL_10, away GL_5 1.55 is moderate, and the raw confidence breakdown is 50 base +15 gap +5 mutual opponents +5 home GL_5 +5 away GL_5 +5 away defensive fragility = 85, capped at the standard 82% ceiling. Recent over-3.0 history is mixed (home 4/9, away 5/10 with two pushes), but the over-first structural signals and expected total dominate. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:00 |
England FA WSL 2 |
Southampton Women |
- |
Sheff Utd Women |
Over 3.25 Goals |
77% |
Expected goals calculate to 3.60: Southampton score 1.60 at home and Sheff Utd concede 2.60 away, while Sheff Utd score 1.30 away and Southampton concede 1.70 at home, giving a +0.35 gap over the 3.25 line. Sheff Utd’s away matches are 4/5 over 3.25, they have conceded 2+ in 4 of their last 5 away games, and the recent H2H includes a 5-2 Southampton win. Confidence 77%: base 50 + expected-goal gap +7 + away history +10 + likelihood +3 - mutual-opponent total 2.88 contradiction -5 + away market pricing error GL_5 2.00 partial edge +4 + away defensive fragility +5 + recent goal momentum +3. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:00 |
England FA WSL 2 |
Wolverhampton Women |
- |
Nottm Forest Women |
Over 3.0 Goals |
78% |
Expected full-time goals are 3.95: Wolves average 2.50 scored and 2.80 conceded at home, while Forest average 1.40 scored and 1.20 conceded away. The shot-based match potential also clears the line (34.4 total shots / 4.65 shots-per-goal = 7.40), and mutual-opponent data averages 6.17 total goals. Wolves' last 9 matches produced 6 Over 3.0 wins with 2 pushes and only 1 under, while bookmaker mispricing is moderate for Wolves (GL_5 1.55 vs GL_10 1.28, accelerating) with Over priced at 2.00. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:00 |
England Super League Women |
Tottenham Women |
- |
Brighton Women |
Over 3.25 Goals |
75% |
Expected total = (2.70+1.10)/2 + (2.50+1.70)/2 = 1.90+2.10 = 4.00 goals, a +0.75 gap above the 3.25 line. Tottenham's recent matches went Over 3.25 in 7 of 10 (avg 4+ goals, including 4-1, 6-1, 6-2, 7-0, 3-4, 7-1-type games) while Brighton went Over in 5 of 10, so at least one team clears the 60% bar and the other sits at the 50% non-contradicting floor. Bookmaker mispricing on Tottenham is severe and accelerating (GL_5 2.90 > GL_10 2.53, one-team >2.5 threshold, direction aligns with Over), reinforcing the edge; the only counterweight is mutual-opponent goals volume of ~2.87 (below line, -5%) and a two-game H2H sample of 0-1/1-2 which is treated as neutral by sample size. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:00 |
Croatia HNL |
NK Osijek |
- |
Hajduk Split |
Over 1.0 Goals (1st Half) |
68% |
1H expected goals = (0.80+0.30)/2 + (1.00+0.70)/2 = 1.40 vs the 1.0 line, a +0.40 gap; Osijek's last 10 have 6/10 first halves over 1.0 with 2 pushes, Hajduk's have 3/10 over 1.0 with 4 pushes, and the only available H2H 1H score was 1-0 (push). Confidence: base 50 + gap +8 + home HT history +5 + away HT history +0 + H2H +0 + structural early Hajduk scoring/quality +5 + pricing +0 = 68%. Full-time expected total is only 2.85 vs 2.75 and H2H is 3/4 under, so the stronger over edge is the 1H line; full-time goal-line pricing error is moderate at Osijek GL_5 1.55 and Hajduk GL_5 1.65, with Hajduk accelerating vs GL_10 1.23. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:15 |
Qatar Stars League |
Lusail |
- |
Qatar SC Doha |
Over 3.0 Goals |
72% |
Expected total lands at 3.25: Lusail average 1.20 scored / 1.60 conceded at home and Qatar SC 1.20 scored / 2.50 conceded away, so (1.20+2.50)/2 + (1.20+1.60)/2 = 1.85 + 1.40 = 3.25, i.e. +0.25 above the 3.0 line, and the shot-based match potential (34.2 total shots / 6.49 goals-to-shots ratio) also clears the line. Qatar SC's away games average 3.70 goals with 5 of 7 clearing 3.0, their last three matches all produced 5-goal totals (1-4 at Al Nasr, 1-4 at Al-Riffa, 3-2 at Al-Shamal), they conceded 2+ in 4 of their last 5 away games, and 6 of their last 10 went over 3.0 (one push); mutual-opponent totals against shared opposition average 3.19 (home 1.44/1.11, away 2.00/1.83), which supports the Over. Bookmaker mispricing is material on Qatar SC — GL_5 1.60, GL_10 1.90, with all five of their last five games finishing above the opening line by an average of 1.6 goals — while H2H is empty (neutral); Lusail's home matches are the tempering factor (2.80 avg total, only 4 of 8 decided games over 3.0), which is why the score stays at 72% rather than higher. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:30 |
England Super League Women |
London City Lionesses Women |
- |
Birmingham Women |
Over 10 Corners |
73% |
Expected corners calculate to (6.70+6.20)/2 + (5.20+3.80)/2 = 10.95, above the 10.0 line. Birmingham's last 10 combined corner totals were over 10 in 7/10 (11,13,12,7,12,11,10,16,9,13), while London were over-or-push in 7/10 with three pushes at exactly 10 (10,6,10,10,9,17,13,12,11,8). Mutual-opponent data also shows heavy combined shot/dangerous-attack volume, supporting sustained pressure; confidence breakdown: base 50 + expected gap +10 + home history +0 + away history +8 + H2H +0 + structural pressure +5 = 73%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 14:30 |
Bulgaria Second League |
Ludogorets Razgrad II |
- |
Nesebar |
1st Half Under 1.25 Goals |
78% |
1st-half expected goals = (0.30+0.20)/2 + (0.50+0.50)/2 = 0.75, a full 0.50 below the 1.25 line. Both teams are 8/10 (80%) under 1.25 at half-time in recent matches, and Nesebar has failed to score a first-half goal in all five of their recent away games (0.6 away goals/game overall). Home scores only 0.30 and Nesebar 0.50 first-half goals in their respective venues, and the mutual-opponent goal volume (2.47) further points low; home goal-line pricing error (GL_5 1.60 accelerating from GL_10 1.10) aligns with the Under direction. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Belgium First Division B |
Lierse Kempenzonen |
- |
Eupen |
Over 9.5 Corners |
67% |
Expected corners calc: (Lierse home 4.10 + Eupen-away-conceded 5.00)/2 + (Eupen away 5.80 + Lierse-home-conceded 5.10)/2 = 4.55 + 5.45 = 10.0, clearing the 9.5 line. Eupen generate 5.8 corners per away game and 7 of their last 10 away matches finished over 9.5 (4 of 6 venue-matched), while the 8-place quality gap (Eupen 4th vs Lierse 12th) points to the weaker side defending deep and conceding corners from sustained pressure. The lone H2H produced 13 corners (over 9.5) and corner market pricing error is unusually high (home AC_5 2.20 / AC_10 2.40, away AC_10 2.75), so the line is loosely set; Lierse's own low home corner totals (9.2 per home game) are the main drag, tempering confidence. Goal-line markets were efficient (GL_5 1.30-1.40) and no 1st-half total cleared the Under evidence bar, leaving corners as the best edge. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
GD Lagoa |
- |
Real Sport Clube Queluz |
Real Sport Clube Queluz +0.25 Asian Handicap |
67% |
Real Queluz sit 2nd in Group D with 13 points from 7 matches (GF14 GA9), while GD Lagoa are 13th with only 6 points (GF6 GA9), and the away side is unbeaten in 3 away league games (1W 2D). Queluz's recent handicap profile supports +0.25: they cover in 7 of their last 8 match margins, including 1-0, 4-1 and two 1-1 draws, while Lagoa's last-5 AH record is only 1W-4L. H2H is empty and mutual opponents are unavailable, so those signals are neutral; the goal-line Over 2.5 case is weakened by Queluz's 3/8 recent Over 2.5 record and Lagoa's 4/7, leaving the handicap as the best qualifying edge. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
Sertanense |
- |
Oliveira Hospital |
Oliveira Hospital -0.25 (Asian Handicap) |
66% |
Oliveira Hospital are 4th on 14 points while Sertanense are 12th on 5 points with 0 wins in 7 and only 5 goals scored, and against the two shared mutual opponents Oliveira went 2W-0D-0L (1.5 scored, 0.0 conceded per game) versus Sertanense's 0W-2D-0L (1.5 scored, 1.5 conceded), a 3-1 advantage across the classified net stats. Oliveira's outright form over their last 10 is 6W-3D-1L and they average 1.80 goals scored per away game against Sertanense's 0.80 at home, so a small -0.25 line at 1.95 is fairly generous for the stronger, higher-scoring side, and the -0.25 line would have produced a full win in 6 of those 10 and only a half loss in the 3 draws. The weak link is their handicap cover record (1W-4L last 5 AH) and Sertanense's five draws in six games, which is why confidence is capped at 66% rather than 70%+; the goal-line markets were passed because Sertanense's last six matches averaged just 1.67 total goals with only 1 of 6 clearing 2.5, and no Asian Corners market was offered. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
AD Camacha |
- |
Cinfaes |
AD Camacha -0.75 Asian Handicap |
68% |
AD Camacha sit 3rd in Group B unbeaten (4W-3D-0L, 11-5) and are dominant at home, while Cinfaes are 9th (1W-3D-3L, 6-8) and have scored just 1.10 away on average — only ~0.6 goals/game across their last 10 away matches (blanked in 6, incl. 0-2 at Florgrade and 0-1 at Salgueiros) with a 0-for-5 Asian Handicap record (wins_last_5=0). Against shared opposition Camacha post a +0.67 goals NET versus Cinfaes' -1.5 NET and win 4 of 5 stat categories (goals, total shots, on-target, dangerous attacks), and Camacha's home slate (four 2+ goal wins such as 3-0, 3-0, 4-0, 2-0 plus five one-goal wins that still half-cover -0.75, just one draw) makes the -0.75 line well-supported. The goal line offered no edge (expected 2.40 vs 2.25 is only +0.15, with Cinfaes' totals historically ~22-30% Over 2.25 and mutual-opponent total just 1.42), so the handicap is the strongest qualifying angle. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
Beira Mar |
- |
Uniao de Lamas |
Over 2.5 Goals |
76% |
Expected total = (1.50 home goals scored at home + 2.00 away goals conceded away)/2 + (1.20 away goals scored away + 1.40 home goals conceded at home)/2 = 1.75 + 1.30 = 3.05 vs a 2.5 line (gap +0.55), and the shot-based cross-check also clears it (match potential = (11.8+9.2)x2 / ((7.87+7.67+6.07+4.50)/4) = 42/6.53 = 6.43 > 2.5). Uniao de Lamas' matches went Over 2.5 in 6 of 9 (67%, 3-3, 0-3, 1-2, 2-2, 1-2, 8-7) and they conceded 2+ in 8 of their last 10 away games, while all three H2H meetings cleared 2.5 (8-7, 4-0, 2-1) - a 3/3 supporting record rather than a veto. Confidence breakdown: base 50% + gap from line +10% + home history +0% (Beira Mar only 1 of 4 home games over 2.5) + away history +5% + H2H +5% + common opponents +0% (mutual total 2.72 only marginally clears 2.5) + likelihood +0% (FT Over 2.5 at 45%, neutral) + market pricing error home +0% (GL_5 1.40, mild) + market pricing error away +8% (GL_5 1.95 vs GL_10 1.68, accelerating and aligned with Over) + structural away defensive fragility +5% = 83% raw, capped at the 82% standard ceiling and further trimmed to 76% for the home side's weak home-scoring trend and the 0.25-sample risk; 1st-half Over 1.0 was rejected (expected HT 1.30, but Beira Mar went over 1.0 HT in only 1 of 7) and Asian Handicap/corners were skipped (Beira Mar 0 wins in 7 league games with 1 AH cover in last 5; no corner line offered). |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
SU Sintrense |
- |
Vitoria Setubal |
Over 2.25 Goals (2.0/2.5) |
68% |
Expected full-time total = (1.80 home scored at home + 1.50 away conceded away)/2 + (1.20 away scored + 1.10 home conceded)/2 = 1.65 + 1.15 = 2.80, which sits 0.55 above the 2.25 Asian line; the shot-based match potential (40.2 total shots / 6.19 goals-to-shots = ~6.5) also backs the Over. SU Sintrense's last 9 matches never went under 2 total (5 wins, 4 pushes at exactly 2, 0 losses; Over 1.5 = 9/9) while Vitoria Setubal's games average 3.5 goals with three 4+ totals (3-5, 4-2, 3-1) and Over 1.5 in 6/8. The away team's bookmaker mispricing is mild (GL_5 = 1.05, GL_10 = 1.30, stabilising) and points in the Over direction, so the split 2.0/2.5 line gives push protection at 2 goals; the 1st-half line (expected 1.50 vs 1.0) is weaker since only ~45% of halves reach 2 goals, and no corner line is posted so corners are excluded. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
Gd Portel |
- |
Amora |
Over 2.25 Goals |
68% |
Expected full-time total = (0.80 home scored at home + 1.40 Amora conceded away)/2 + (1.10 Amora scored away + 2.00 Portel conceded at home)/2 = 1.10 + 1.55 = 2.65, which clears the 2.25 line by +0.40. The shot-based match potential also supports Over: (7.0 + 9.8) shots x2 = 33.6 divided by a combined goals-to-shots ratio of (8.75 + 8.91 + 5.10 + 7.50)/4 = 7.57 gives 4.44, far above the 2.25 line, and Portel's home games have gone Over 2.5 in 60% of their last 5 (3 of 5) while Amora sits nearer 40-45%. Amora shows meaningful bookmaker mispricing on the goal line (GL_5 1.60 vs GL_10 1.25, accelerating) pointing toward more goals than the opening line implies, whereas Portel's GL_5 is well-calibrated at 0.70; H2H is empty and the mutual-opponent sample is too thin (g=1 each) so both are neutral. Confidence: Base 50% + gap from line +8% + home history +5% + away history +0% + H2H +0% + common opponents +0% + likelihood +0% + GL_5 home +0% + GL_5 away +5% + structural +0% = 68%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
Alcochetense |
- |
Juventude Desportiva Lajense |
Over 2.25 Goals (Over 2.0/2.5) |
70% |
Expected total = (1.50 home scored + 1.90 away conceded)/2 + (1.50 away scored + 1.20 home conceded)/2 = 1.70 + 1.35 = 3.05, a 0.80-goal edge over the 2.25 line, and the raw match totals back it (Alcochetense's last 9 average 3.44 goals, Lajense's last 8 average 3.0). Away side Lajense is structurally leaky: 1.90 conceded per away game with 5.2 shots on target and 72.4 dangerous attacks against per away match, and they shipped 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away games (AD Fafe 4, AC Marinhense 4, Naval 2). Match-history counts are neutral-to-supportive at this split line (Alcochetense has 0 full losses in 9 at 2.0, Lajense 62.5% over 1.5), and with both GL_5 values low (0.70 / 0.85) the current line is not mispriced against the Over; the away side's severe GL_10 baseline (2.28) is the main caution flag but points the same direction. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
UD da Serra |
- |
Fatima |
Over 2.5 Goals |
78% |
Expected total 3.40 ((2.00+1.30)/2 + (2.30+1.20)/2) sits 0.90 above the 2.5 line, and both sides cleared 2.5 in 7 of their last 10 matches (UD da Serra 3,2,8,3,7,2,2,5,3,3; Fatima 7,4,1,4,5,1,3,4,5,2). Fatima's away defensive record is the structural driver: 2+ conceded in 3 of their last 5 away games (Sertanense 2, Os Marialvas 3, Marinhense 2) and 1.30 conceded on the road, while their bookmaker goal-line mispricing is severe and accelerating (GL_5 2.65 vs GL_10 2.00, direction aligned with the over). Counterweights kept confidence below the ceiling: mutual-opponent goals total only 1.86 (Under lean) and the only H2H was a 0-0 (neutral, 1 match). The 1st half line (expected 1.50 vs 1.0, but only 4/10 and 3/10 HT overs) scored lower and was rejected. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
Alverca B |
- |
O Elvas |
Over 2.25 Goals |
66% |
Full-time expected total is 2.60: (Alverca B home scored 2.00 + O Elvas away conceded 1.00)/2 + (O Elvas away scored 1.50 + Alverca B home conceded 0.70)/2, versus the 2.25 line. Both teams are 4/7 over 2.25 recently, but mutual opponents average 2.615 goals and the only H2H was 2-1, while Alverca B's market pricing error is moderate (GL_5 1.70) versus O Elvas 0.95, supporting the Over side. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
Limianos |
- |
Braga B |
Over 2.5 Goals |
74% |
Expected goals come to 3.15 — Limianos score 2.20 at home and Braga B concede 1.00 away, while Braga B score 1.50 away and Limianos concede 1.60 at home — comfortably above the 2.5 line (gap +0.65), and Limianos' home matches went Over 2.5 in 3 of 4 (3-2, 3-0, 3-1) with combined over-2.5 likelihood at 70%. Bookmaker mispricing is material and points the same way: Braga B GL_5 1.85 (strong, stable) and Limianos GL_5 1.50 (moderate), both aligned with the Over. Main risk caps the number near 74%: Braga B's away games are low-scoring (only 1 of 3 over 2.5, clean sheets in all three) and mutual-opponent totals lean low (mutual_total 1.585 < 2.5, -5%), but given the strong expected total and Limianos' heavy home scoring the Over side still holds the edge. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
England FA WSL 2 |
Leicester Women |
- |
Watford Women |
Over 3.25 Goals |
71% |
Expected total is exactly the 3.25 line: home Leicester score 1.10 and concede 1.70 at home, while away Watford score 1.60 and concede 2.10 away, giving (1.10+2.10)/2 + (1.60+1.70)/2 = 3.25. The Over is supported by recent totals: Leicester's last three matches produced 9, 4 and 7 goals, Watford's last three produced 5, 6 and 7, and the only H2H was Watford 5-2 Leicester (7 goals). Watford have conceded 2+ in each of their last five matches and concede 6.0 shots on target away, while the shot-based match potential is about 5.0 goals versus the 3.25 line; the away GL_5 is 1.65, but because the expected total sits on the line this is treated as moderate pricing noise rather than a directional boost. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Jordan League |
Al-Faisaly Amman |
- |
Shabab Al Ordon |
1st Half Under 1.25 Goals (1.0/1.5 line) |
76% |
1st-half expectancy is only 1.15 goals: home 1st-half scored 0.80 / conceded 0.60 at home, away 1st-half scored 0.40 / conceded 0.50 away → (0.80+0.50)/2 + (0.40+0.60)/2 = 1.15, a clear 0.10 below the 1.25 line, and the raw match logs confirm it — the HT total stayed at 1 goal or fewer in 7 of Al-Faisaly's 10 matches and 7 of Shabab Al Ordon's 8 (0-0 at half in 4 of the away side's last 8, only 3 first-half goals scored in that span), with 0 goals landing 7/18 combined and exactly 1 goal 7/18. Two structural Under reasons stack: both sides are low first-half scorers (0.80 and 0.40 HT averages) and the away team has failed to score before the break in 5 of its last 8, while the H2H sample (0-1, 1-1, 4-5) is 67% low-scoring and contains no first-half data to veto the pick. The full-time Over 2.75 was evaluated and rejected — budgeted at 2.90 it sits only +0.15 above the line, but venue history is 1/5 over 2.75 at home and 1/3 away (H2H 1/3 over), and the moderate bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 home 1.40, away 1.50 accelerating vs 1.13) does not point in the Over direction. Confidence 76%: base 50 + gap +2 + home HT history (70%) +8 + away HT history (87.5%) +10 + H2H HT +0 + low-scoring structural +5 + away HT blank pattern +5 = 80, scaled back to 76 for reproducibility; Asian Corners skipped (no line priced) and Asian Handicap -1.5 skipped (home covered a 2-goal margin in only 1 of its last 5 and lost 0-1 to this opponent). |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Egypt Cup |
Modern Sport FC |
- |
Al Qanah |
Over 2.0 Goals |
82% |
Expected FT goals = (1.40+1.50)/2 + (1.30+1.10)/2 = 2.65, clearing the 2.0 line by 0.65; Al Qanah's away matches effectively went over 2.0 in 5 wins + 3 pushes (65%) while Modern Sport had 3 wins + 5 pushes (55%). H2H is only two 1-0 games, so neutral on small sample, but mutual-opponent goals total 2.75 supports Over, and Al Qanah conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away games. Bookmaker mispricing is aligned: Modern GL_5 1.70 and Al Qanah GL_5 1.85, both above their GL_10 baselines, so I take Over 2.0. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:00 |
Portugal Campeonato Nacional |
Alcochetense |
- |
Juventude Desportiva Lajense |
Over 2.5 Goals |
70% |
Expected full-time goals = (1.50+1.90)/2 + (1.50+1.20)/2 = 3.05 vs a 2.5 line (gap +0.55): Alcochetense score 1.50 and concede only 1.20 at home while Lajense score 1.50 and leak 1.90 away, and a shot-based match potential (~2.5-5.0 depending on the /2 term) also clears the line. History agrees: Alcochetense went Over 2.5 in 3 of 5 home games (60%) and Lajense in 3 of 4 away games (75%), with Lajense shipping 4 and 5 goals in their last two road trips and conceding 5.2 shots on target away. Crucially both sides score late (Alcochetense 5 goals/38% at 60min and 4/31% at 75min; Lajense heaviest in 75-90min), pointing to second-half goals, so Full-Time beats the 1st-half line (HT actuals only 1 of 5 for the home side). H2H is empty and mutual opponents are neutral (g=1 each, so ignored); market pricing error is low for both (GL_5 0.70 home / 0.85 away, well-calibrated), so no variance uplift but no contradiction — a balanced 70% Over 2.5 at 1.975. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:30 |
Switzerland Super League |
FC Thun |
- |
Basel |
Over 3.5 Goals |
74% |
Expected total = (Thun home scored 2.00 + Basel away conceded 2.50)/2 + (Basel away scored 1.70 + Thun home conceded 2.10)/2 = 2.25 + 1.90 = 4.15, a 0.65-goal gap above the 3.5 line; H2H is emphatically Over (Basel 4-2 Thun, Basel 3-1 Thun, Thun 3-1 Basel — 3/3 over 3.5). Basel's away defence is collapsing, conceding 2+ in each of their last five road games (2,3,7,2,3), and Thun has gone over 3.5 in 6/10 home matches while both sides show strong accelerating bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 home 2.20 vs GL_10 2.05; away 2.25 vs 1.75) pointing the same Over direction. Corners are skipped (expected 9.85 vs 10.5 line = Under lean, but only 40%/50% over history) and Asian Handicap is marginal (Thun AH 2/5 recent, standings gap only 1 pt), so the goal line Over is the clear highest-confidence play. |
|
| 08-11-2026 15:30 |
UAE Pro League |
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi |
- |
Al Ain SCC |
Over 2.75 Goals |
82% |
Expected goals = (1.60+1.70)/2 + (2.40+1.20)/2 = 3.45, clearing the 2.75 line by 0.70; the 1st-half calculation is 1.80 vs 1.25, but Al Wahda's HT over record is only 4/10, so the full-time Over is stronger. Al Ain are 9/10 over 2.75 in their last 10, Al Wahda 6/10, H2H is 2/3 over (3-5, 0-1, 2-2), mutual-opponent total is 3.39, and Al Ain conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away games. Confidence: base 50 + gap +15 + home history +5 + away history +10 + H2H +5 + common opponents +5 + structural +5 + likelihood +0 + GL_5 home +0 + GL_5 away +0 = 95 raw, capped at the standard 82 ceiling; away GL_5 1.45 vs GL_10 1.33 indicates only modest accelerating bookmaker pricing error. |
|
| 08-11-2026 16:00 |
Norway Eliteserien |
Lillestrom |
- |
Aalesund |
Over 12 Asian Corners |
74% |
Expected corners = (5.40+8.60)/2 + (6.10+5.30)/2 = 7.00+5.70 = 12.70 vs the 12.0 line (+0.70), and the raw corner samples back it: Aalesund's last ten away/all games produced 14, 24, 12, 14, 16, 10, 13, 17, 15, 12 corners (7 of 10 over 12, two pushes), and they concede 8.60 corners per away game — the strongest structural Over-corner signal in the dataset — while Lillestrom's domestic home games produced 16, 10 and 13 corners (the low 6 and 9 came against Real Sociedad and Viktoria Plzen). Lillestrom sit 5th versus Aalesund 14th (a 9-place gap), so sustained home pressure against a deep-defending weak side should keep the corner count high; the single H2H (3-7, 10 total corners) is too small a sample to count and is treated as neutral. Aalesund's corner market pricing error is the largest in the match (recent-5 deviation 4.50, still accelerating versus 10-game 3.55), and it points the same direction as the Over. Confidence breakdown: base 50% + gap from line +7% + away corner history (70%) +8% + structural corner signal +5% + dominant-side pressing +5% + home history (40%) +0% + H2H +0% = 75%, held at 74% after reproducibility adjustment. |
|
| 08-11-2026 16:15 |
France Ligue 1 |
Brest |
- |
Lyon |
Over 2.5 Goals |
77% |
Expected total 2.95 — (A+B)/2 + (C+D)/2 = (1.80+1.20)/2 + (1.50+1.40)/2 = 1.50+1.45 — clears the 2.5 line by 0.45. Brest has gone Over 2.5 in 7 of their last 10 (70%) and Lyon in 6 of 10 (60%), and Lyon's away defensive record is the key structural Over signal: they conceded 2+ in four of their last five away games (PSG 2, Hoffenheim 3, Lens 2, Real Betis 4). The lone H2H meeting (Lyon 2-1 Brest) also finished Over, and mutual-opponent goals volume (2.57) sits just above the line. Bookmaker pricing error is mild rather than extreme (Brest GL_5 1.25, GL_10 1.25; Lyon GL_5 0.70), so no variance bonus is applied, but nothing in the pricing undermines the Over case. |
|
| 08-11-2026 16:30 |
Qatar Stars League |
Al Sadd |
- |
Al-Rayyan SC |
Over 3.5 Goals |
68% |
Expected total = (2.30+1.00)/2 + (2.30+1.70)/2 = 3.65 vs the 3.5 line, with Al Sadd averaging 2.30 goals scored and 1.70 conceded at home and Al-Rayyan 2.30 scored and 1.00 conceded away. Both sides are far above the line against shared opposition (mutual opponents: Al Sadd 3.00 scored / 1.80 conceded, Al-Rayyan 3.14 / 1.57, mutual_total 4.76) and Al-Rayyan concedes 5.43 shots on target in those away games, a structural pressure signal. Al Sadd's four home league games this season produced 5, 5, 5 and 4 goals (4/4 Over 3.5, 6/10 overall), and Al-Rayyan's goal-line market pricing error is severe and accelerating (GL_5 2.70 vs GL_10 1.98), pointing the same direction as the Over. Al-Rayyan's strong defensive record (3 GA in 8 league games) tempers confidence, but the only H2H is a single 1-1 (neutral sample). |
|
| 08-11-2026 16:45 |
Algeria Division 1 |
ES Ben Aknoun |
- |
CR Belouizdad |
Over 2.0 Goals |
80% |
Expected full-time goals calculate to 2.95: Ben Aknoun averages 1.40 scored and 1.60 conceded at home, while Belouizdad averages 1.90 scored and 1.00 conceded away, giving (1.40+1.00)/2 + (1.90+1.60)/2 = 2.95, well above the 2.0 line. Mutual-opponent goals total 3.315, and Ben Aknoun's recent matches produced 5 overs and 3 pushes at this 2.0 line with only one under, while Belouizdad conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away matches. Belouizdad's GL_5 of 1.70 signals moderate bookmaker mispricing in the Over direction; the 1st-half expected total of 1.55 vs the 0.75 line also supports Over, but the full-time line is the stronger value. |
|
| 08-11-2026 17:00 |
Cyprus Division 1 |
Apoel Nicosia |
- |
Aris Limassol |
Over 2.75 Goals |
74% |
Expected full-time total = (2.60+1.20)/2 + (1.80+1.50)/2 = 3.55 goals, a +0.80 gap above the 2.75 line, and the shot-based match potential (29.6 total shots / 6.96 ratio) also clears the line. Apoel went Over 2.75 in 9 of 10 home games (2-1, 5-2, 4-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-1, 6-0, 3-1, 3-3) while Aris went Over in 7 of 10, and the venue-matched mutual-opponent total of 3.22 goals supports the Over. Bookmaker mispricing is moderate on Apoel (GL_5 1.75, expected total above the line), adding edge to the Over at 1.975. |
|
| 08-11-2026 18:00 |
Morocco GNF 1 |
FAR Rabat |
- |
Difaa El Jadida |
Over 2.5 Goals |
75% |
Expected goals compute to 3.10: FAR Rabat average 1.40 scored and 1.00 conceded at home, while Difaa El Jadida average 1.80 scored and 2.00 conceded away, giving (1.40+2.00)/2 + (1.80+1.00)/2 = 1.70 + 1.40. Both teams were Over 2.5 in 6/10 recent matches, and Difaa's GL_5 of 1.60 indicates moderate bookmaker mispricing in the Over direction, though the mutual-opponent total of 2.29 is a slight negative. |
|
| 08-11-2026 18:00 |
Mexico Liga de Expansion |
Universidad Guadalajara |
- |
Alacranes de Durango |
Universidad Guadalajara -0.5 Asian Handicap |
65% |
Universidad Guadalajara sit 2nd (30 pts, 34 GF/20 GA) vs Alacranes 7th (24 pts, 21 GF/15 GA), and the venue-matched mutual-opponent comparison is 5-0 in Universidad's favour: goals NET +0.8 vs 0.0, total-shots NET +6.9 vs +2.6, on-target NET +2.2 vs -0.3, dangerous-attacks NET +20.4 vs +12.0, and the better goals-to-shots NET. At 1.90 for -0.5, the standings and mutual-opponent signals give 2 of 3 B6 supports, so I price it at 65% despite Alacranes' strong recent AH run (4/5) and Universidad covering -0.5 in only 2/5 recent matches. The goal-line Over 2.75 is not the better bet: expected total is 3.00 vs line 2.75, but Alacranes are only 4/10 Over 2.5 and mutual-opponent total is just 2.23. |
|
| 08-11-2026 18:30 |
Germany 3. Liga |
Wurzburger Kickers |
- |
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II |
1st Half Over 1.25 Goals (line 1.0/1.5) |
78% |
1st-half expected total = (0.40+0.70)/2 + (1.20+1.30)/2 = 1.80 goals versus a 1.25 line (+0.55 gap), a much bigger edge than full-time (expected 3.40 vs 3.25 line, +0.15), and 13 of the last 20 combined matches (Wurzburg 7/10, Hoffenheim II 6/10) produced 2+ first-half goals. Structural early-scoring pattern is strong: Hoffenheim II have scored 12 of their 17 goals (71%) before half-time and conceded 3+ in 3 of their last 5 away games (4 at Waldhof, 3 at Stuttgart II, 3 at Duisburg), while Wurzburg have conceded 13 of 22 goals (59%) in the first half. Bookmaker mispricing is moderate on Hoffenheim II (GL_5 1.60 vs GL_10 1.65, stabilising) pointing Over, mutual-opponent total is 3.5 goals (above the 3.25 line), H2H is empty, and the corner markets were rejected (expected 10.20 vs 10.5 FT line; HT expected 4.15 vs 4.5 with Hoffenheim II only 2/10 over 4.5). |
|
| 08-11-2026 18:45 |
Malta Premier League |
Marsaxlokk FC |
- |
Hamrun Spartans |
Over 2.5 Goals |
70% |
Expected full-time total = (2.00+1.20)/2 + (1.60+1.30)/2 = 3.05, clearing the 2.5 line by 0.55 goals (home Marsaxlokk scores 2.00 at home, Hamrun concedes 1.20 away and scores 1.60 away vs Marsaxlokk's 1.30 conceded). H2H is strongly Over: 3 of the last 4 meetings went over 2.5 (4-1, 2-1, 3-2; only a 2-0 under), and Marsaxlokk's recent home matches show 6/10 over 2.5 while Hamrun's away games produce 3 of 5 over. Both teams are in scoring form (Marsaxlokk 5-0 and 2-5 wins recently, Hamrun 4-1 and 2-2), and bookmaker mispricing is modest (GL_5 home 0.90, away 1.10, both below the 1.5 edge threshold), so the value is in the structural goal expectation rather than a variance edge. Confidence = Base 50 + gap +11 (0.55/0.25) + home history +5 (60%) + away history +0 (50%) + H2H +5 + common opponents +0 (mutual_total 2.48 ~ line) + likelihood +0 (55%) + structural +0 = 71% -> reported 70%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 19:00 |
Andorra Premier Division |
SC Escaldes |
- |
Inter Club d'Escaldes |
Over 3.5 Goals |
65% |
Expected total from venue splits is (home scored 1.30 + away conceded 1.20)/2 + (away scored 1.70 + home conceded 2.60)/2 = 1.25 + 2.15 = 3.40, which sits within 0.15 of the 3.5 line and triggers the over-first preference; the shot-based match potential (combined 45.4 shots ÷ 7.01 goals-to-shots ratio = 6.48) also clears the 3.5 line and confirms the Over lean. Mutual opponents across 3 shared teams produce 3.83 goals per game ((2.33+2.33+2.67+0.33)/2), clearing the line, while Inter's away defensive fragility is confirmed with 2+ conceded in 3 of 5 away matches (Crvena 2, Mjallby 2, Rodez 2) and a clear 2nd-vs-9th quality gap (Inter +12 GD vs SC Escaldes -13). Recent totals are low (Inter only 1 of 5 away over 3.5; home side 2 of 4) which tempers confidence and holds the score at 65%, but the over-first framework and the within-0.15 rule keep this on the Over side rather than flipping to an Under that lacks the two required structural reasons. |
|
| 08-11-2026 20:00 |
USA USL Super League Women |
DC Power Women |
- |
Lexington SC Women |
Over 2.25 Goals |
68% |
Expected FT total = (1.60+1.30)/2 + (1.30+1.00)/2 = 2.60 vs line 2.25 (gap +0.35). Both teams went Over 2.25 in 6/10 recent matches, and H2H went Over in 3/4 (2-1, 2-1, 2-2; 0-2 under). Mutual-opponent total 2.05 is slightly below the line (-5%), but likelihood over 2.5 at 55% supports. Bookmaker pricing: home GL_5 0.90 (calibrated), away GL_5 1.30 vs GL_10 1.08 (mild accelerating, no adjustment). Confidence: 50 base +5 gap +5 home history +5 away history +5 H2H -5 mutual +3 likelihood = 68%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 21:00 |
Guatemala Liga Nacional |
Coban Imperial |
- |
Xelaju |
Over 2.5 Goals |
81% |
Expected total = (1.70 home scored + 1.10 away conceded)/2 + (1.60 away scored + 1.30 home conceded)/2 = 2.85 vs a 2.5 line, and shot-based match potential (46.4 total shots / 6.64 goals-to-shots ratio ≈ 6.99) clears the line comfortably. Coban Imperial have gone Over 2.5 in 7 of their last 10 (70%, scoring 2+ in each of their last four home games: 2-1, 3-1, 2-1, 2-0) while Xelaju's away games are 6/10 Over with 2+ conceded in four of their last five away matches (3-0 at Antigua, 2-1 at Aurora, 2-2 at Suchitepequez, 5-2 at Plaza Amador); mutual-opponent goal volume averages 3.05 and Coban lead every shared-opponent stat 5-0. H2H is split (0-0, 2-1, 1-1, 3-1 = 50% Over, neutral) and bookmaker mispricing is modest (GL_5 0.90 home, 1.10 away), so the edge is structural rather than a pricing error; the 1st-half Over 1.0 was rejected because only 1/10 home and 4/10 away matches reach two first-half goals. |
|
| 08-11-2026 21:00 |
Honduras Liga Nacional |
CD Platense |
- |
Genesis de Comayagua |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected full-time goals: (1.20+1.50)/2 + (1.40+2.50)/2 = 3.30, a +0.80 gap over the 2.5 line. CD Platense home matches went over 2.5 in 7/10 and Genesis away matches in 6/10; H2H totals were 3,1,4,2 (50% over, neutral), while mutual-opponent total is 2.87. Genesis have conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away (4,3,2) and conceded 5.86 shots on target vs shared opponents; market pricing error is high (GL_5 1.65 home, 1.95 away, both accelerating vs GL_10). |
|
| 08-11-2026 21:00 |
Guatemala Primera Division |
Mictlán |
- |
CSD Sayaxche |
Over 2.5 Goals |
78% |
Expected total = (2.90+1.20)/2 + (1.30+1.10)/2 = 3.25, i.e. 0.75 goals above the 2.5 line: Mictlán score 2.90 per home game and their home matches have produced Over 2.5 in 5 of 7 (4-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-2, 2-2, totals 4,3,4,4,6,2), while Sayaxche conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away games (2-1 at AFF, 0-2 at Mictlán, 2-1 at Achuapa) and their away games have averaged 2.3 total goals. Supporting signals: 70% Over 2.5 likelihood, 1st-half expected 1.45 vs a 1.0 HT line (Mictlán 6 of 10 HT totals above 1.0 with zero losses), and Mictlán's moderate bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 1.50, GL_10 1.60) pointing in the Over direction; the lone H2H (2-0) is too small a sample to weight and Sayaxche's GL_5 0.80 is well-calibrated so no credit taken there. Scoring: base 50 + gap from line +15 + home history +8 + away history +0 + H2H +0 + common opponents +0 + likelihood +3 + GL_5 home +5 + GL_5 away +0 + structural (away defensive fragility) +5 = 86% raw, capped at the 82% standard ceiling; settled at 78% after adjusting for the mutual-opponent total (2.44) sitting fractionally under the line. |
|
| 08-11-2026 23:15 |
Honduras Liga Nacional |
CA Independiente Siguatepeque |
- |
Real Espana |
Over 1.25 Goals (1st Half) |
70% |
1st-half expected total is 1.50 vs the 1.25 line (home 0.30 scored/1.20 conceded in HT at home; Real Espana 1.10 scored/0.40 conceded in HT away), and both teams show 5/10 first-half totals over 1.25. Raw confidence: base 50% + gap +5% + home history +0% + away history +0% + H2H +0% + quality-gap early pressure +5% + bookmaker pricing error +10% (GL_5 1.50 home/1.55 away, accelerating vs GL_10 1.25/1.10) = 70%. H2H is only one 1-1 match, so neutral; Real Espana's top-2 vs Independiente's bottom-4 gap supports early pressure. |
|