England League 2

England League 2 football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 6,887 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

England League 2 Statistiken

Wähle einen benutzerdefinierten Datumsbereich

England League 2 (2026-10-21 - 2026-10-28) Gesamtdurchschnitt

Tore Gefährliche Angriffe Angriffe Eckbälle Aufs Tor Schüsse Neben das Tor Schüsse Totale Schüsse
? 43.88 ? 5.29 ? 8.33 ?

Team Statistiken (10/21/2026 - 10/28/2026) erhalten

Mannschftsname Tore Gefährliche Angriffe Angriffe Eckbälle Aufs Tor Schüsse Neben das Tor Schüsse Totale Schüsse
Grimsby ? 1.00 29.00 ? ? 93.00 6.00 ? ? 3.00 12.00 ? ? 10.00
Swindon ? 0.00 29.00 ? ? 131.00 6.00 ? ? 7.00 6.00 ? ? 19.00
Gillingham ? 4.00 31.00 ? ? 105.00 4.00 ? ? 8.00 7.00 ? ? 20.00
Bristol Rovers ? 0.00 73.00 ? ? 60.00 2.00 ? ? 3.00 12.00 ? ? 9.00
Barnet ? 1.00 53.00 ? ? 113.00 11.00 ? ? 5.00 8.00 ? ? 16.00
Newport County ? 1.00 37.00 ? ? 103.00 5.00 ? ? 1.00 13.00 ? ? 7.00
Crawley Town ? 1.00 53.00 ? ? 102.00 5.00 ? ? 4.00 9.00 ? ? 9.00
Rotherham ? 3.00 19.00 ? ? 105.00 4.00 ? ? 7.00 5.00 ? ? 20.00
Colchester ? 2.00 46.00 ? ? 98.00 2.00 ? ? 4.00 1.00 ? ? 13.00
Walsall ? 4.00 46.00 ? ? 94.00 6.00 ? ? 8.00 5.00 ? ? 21.00
Exeter ? 1.00 36.00 ? ? 99.00 5.00 ? ? 3.00 8.00 ? ? 11.00
Port Vale ? 2.00 51.00 ? ? 76.00 8.00 ? ? 5.00 9.00 ? ? 15.00
Chesterfield ? 1.00 66.00 ? ? 73.00 2.00 ? ? 2.00 9.00 ? ? 3.00
Shrewsbury ? 3.00 63.00 ? ? 72.00 8.00 ? ? 5.00 13.00 ? ? 10.00
Fleetwood Town ? 2.00 56.00 ? ? 82.00 5.00 ? ? 4.00 8.00 ? ? 12.00
Rochdale ? 5.00 18.00 ? ? 107.00 3.00 ? ? 8.00 4.00 ? ? 24.00
Cheltenham ? 0.00 28.00 ? ? 105.00 1.00 ? ? 2.00 6.00 ? ? 15.00
Crewe ? 5.00 29.00 ? ? 130.00 4.00 ? ? 6.00 1.00 ? ? 15.00
Northampton ? 0.00 45.00 ? ? 91.00 7.00 ? ? 3.00 9.00 ? ? 4.00
Accrington Stanley ? 0.00 47.00 ? ? 78.00 3.00 ? ? 1.00 16.00 ? ? 5.00
Oldham ? 1.00 56.00 ? ? 111.00 7.00 ? ? 2.00 11.00 ? ? 10.00
York ? 0.00 30.00 ? ? 84.00 2.00 ? ? 6.00 10.00 ? ? 15.00
Tranmere ? 1.00 62.00 ? ? 89.00 15.00 ? ? 6.00 5.00 ? ? 15.00
Salford City ? 2.00 50.00 ? ? 98.00 6.00 ? ? 4.00 13.00 ? ? 9.00

Varianz Durchschnittliche Differenz zur Opening-Line

Lädt

Advantage (10/21/2026 - 10/28/2026)

Mannschftsname GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Barnet 4 2 2 1.00
York 2 0 1 2.00
Walsall 2 4 1 -2.00
Salford City 0 0 0 -
Rotherham 3 3 1 0.00
Shrewsbury 0 0 0 -
Rochdale 0 5 1 -5.00
Accrington Stanley 0 0 0 -
Gillingham 1 4 1 -3.00
Grimsby 0 0 0 -
Exeter 2 1 1 1.00
Fleetwood Town 0 0 0 -
Crawley Town 1 1 1 0.00
Tranmere 0 0 0 -
Chesterfield 5 1 1 4.00
Crewe 0 0 0 -
Port Vale 0 0 0 -
Oldham 0 0 0 -
Northampton 2 0 1 2.00
Colchester 0 0 0 -
Cheltenham 1 0 1 1.00
Newport County 0 0 0 -
Bristol Rovers 0 0 1 0.00
Swindon 0 0 0 -
Mannschftsname GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Barnet 0 0 0 -
York 1 3 1 -2.00
Walsall 0 0 0 -
Salford City 4 2 1 2.00
Rotherham 0 0 0 -
Shrewsbury 3 3 1 0.00
Rochdale 0 0 0 -
Accrington Stanley 5 0 1 5.00
Gillingham 0 0 0 -
Grimsby 4 1 1 3.00
Exeter 0 0 0 -
Fleetwood Town 1 2 1 -1.00
Crawley Town 0 0 0 -
Tranmere 1 1 1 0.00
Chesterfield 0 0 0 -
Crewe 1 5 1 -4.00
Port Vale 0 2 1 -2.00
Oldham 1 1 1 0.00
Northampton 0 0 0 -
Colchester 0 2 1 -2.00
Cheltenham 0 0 0 -
Newport County 0 1 1 -1.00
Bristol Rovers 0 0 0 -
Swindon 0 0 1 0.00

Overall Advantage (10/21/2026 - 10/28/2026)

England League 2 Ligatabelle

England League 2

League Two 26/27

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Salford City 9 1 3 23:14 28
2 Barnet 7 4 1 27:17 25
3 Cheltenham 6 3 4 22:22 21
4 Crewe 5 6 2 16:16 21
5 York 5 5 3 22:16 20
6 Walsall 4 7 1 18:11 19
7 Chesterfield 5 4 4 23:17 19
8 Exeter 5 4 4 10:7 19
9 Accrington Stanley 4 6 3 22:16 18
10 Shrewsbury 5 3 5 16:20 18
11 Grimsby 4 5 4 19:16 17
12 Gillingham 4 5 4 18:18 17
13 Tranmere 3 7 3 16:16 16
14 Swindon 4 4 5 13:16 16
15 Bristol Rovers 5 1 7 16:20 16
16 Newport County 3 6 4 16:16 15
17 Rochdale 4 3 6 15:22 15
18 Fleetwood Town 3 5 5 15:17 14
19 Northampton 3 4 4 8:8 13
20 Oldham 3 3 6 14:18 12
21 Colchester 2 6 4 11:16 12
22 Rotherham 2 6 5 17:23 12
23 Port Vale 3 3 5 6:12 12
24 Crawley Town 1 3 7 12:21 6

League Two 26/27

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 York 5 2 0 16:5 17
2 Cheltenham 5 1 1 14:10 16
3 Exeter 4 3 0 8:2 15
4 Salford City 5 0 1 7:3 15
5 Barnet 4 2 1 15:10 14
6 Bristol Rovers 4 1 2 11:8 13
7 Chesterfield 3 3 1 16:9 12
8 Accrington Stanley 3 3 0 12:7 12
9 Newport County 3 3 0 10:5 12
10 Crewe 3 3 0 11:7 12
11 Swindon 3 2 1 10:6 11
11 Walsall 3 2 1 10:6 11
13 Port Vale 3 2 0 4:1 11
14 Oldham 3 1 2 11:7 10
15 Grimsby 3 1 2 8:6 10
16 Shrewsbury 3 1 2 7:6 10
17 Rochdale 3 1 3 10:13 10
18 Tranmere 2 3 1 9:6 9
19 Fleetwood Town 2 3 1 7:4 9
20 Colchester 2 3 0 5:3 9
21 Gillingham 2 3 2 8:9 9
22 Northampton 2 2 2 4:3 8
23 Rotherham 1 5 1 13:15 8
24 Crawley Town 0 2 4 6:12 2

League Two 26/27

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Salford City 4 1 2 16:11 13
2 Barnet 3 2 0 12:7 11
3 Crewe 2 3 2 5:9 9
4 Walsall 1 5 0 8:5 8
5 Gillingham 2 2 2 10:9 8
6 Shrewsbury 2 2 3 9:14 8
7 Grimsby 1 4 2 11:10 7
8 Chesterfield 2 1 3 7:8 7
9 Tranmere 1 4 2 7:10 7
10 Accrington Stanley 1 3 3 10:9 6
11 Northampton 1 2 2 4:5 5
12 Cheltenham 1 2 3 8:12 5
13 Rochdale 1 2 3 5:9 5
14 Fleetwood Town 1 2 4 8:13 5
15 Swindon 1 2 4 3:10 5
16 Crawley Town 1 1 3 6:9 4
17 Exeter 1 1 4 2:5 4
18 Rotherham 1 1 4 4:8 4
19 York 0 3 3 6:11 3
19 Newport County 0 3 4 6:11 3
21 Colchester 0 3 4 6:13 3
22 Bristol Rovers 1 0 5 5:12 3
23 Oldham 0 2 4 3:11 2
24 Port Vale 0 1 5 2:11 1

England League 2 Vorherige Spiele

Lädt

England League 2 Bevorstehende Spiele

Anstoß Heim Heim 1x2 Rückgang Aktuelles Heim Asiatisches Handicap Torlinie Asiatische Ecken Aktionen
30-10 19:45 Newport County - Chesterfield
Begonnen 3.75 3.60 1.83
Letzte 3.503.50 2.00
7%
0.5
1.825
2.5
1.850, 2.000
9.0
2.000, 1.800
50%10 - 90%10
70%
0.70 - 1.50
31-10 12:30 Port Vale - Rochdale
Begonnen 1.67 3.60 4.50
Letzte 1.733.50 4.20
7%
-0.75
2.000
2.5
2.000, 1.850
9.5
1.825, 1.975
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.65 - 2.05
31-10 12:30 Grimsby - York
Begonnen 2.25 3.50 2.75
Letzte 2.253.50 2.75
0%
-0.25
2.025
2.5,3.0
1.825, 2.025
10.5
1.900, 1.900
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.15 - 1.05
31-10 15:00 Accrington Stanley - Northampton
Begonnen 2.25 3.10 3.00
Letzte 2.103.10 3.30
7%
-0.25
1.825
2.0,2.5
1.900, 1.950
9.5
1.775, 2.025
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.70 - 0.95
31-10 15:00 Colchester - Walsall
Begonnen 2.50 3.30 2.55
Letzte 2.503.30 2.55
0%
0
1.900
2.5
1.925, 1.925
9.5
1.900, 1.900
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.95 - 0.90
31-10 15:00 Crewe - Barnet
Begonnen 3.00 3.50 2.10
Letzte 3.003.50 2.10
0%
0.25
1.950
2.5,3.0
1.825, 2.025
10.0
2.000, 1.800
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.50 - 1.15
31-10 15:00 Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers
Begonnen 2.55 3.30 2.50
Letzte 2.553.30 2.45
2%
0
1.975
2.5
1.850, 2.000
9.5
1.875, 1.925
30%10 - 60%10
45%
1.10 - 1.45
31-10 15:00 Oldham - Crawley Town
Begonnen 1.57 4.00 5.00
Letzte 1.673.90 4.20
19%
-0.75
1.875
3.0
1.875, 1.975
11.0
1.975, 1.825
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.50 - 1.30
31-10 15:00 Salford City - Exeter
Begonnen 1.61 3.70 4.75
Letzte 1.613.70 4.75
0%
-0.75
1.825
2.5
1.825, 2.025
10.0
1.875, 1.925
60%10 - 20%10
40%
0.90 - 0.95
31-10 15:00 Shrewsbury - Gillingham
Begonnen 1.91 3.40 3.70
Letzte 1.953.30 3.60
2%
-0.5
2.000
2.0,2.5
1.825, 2.025
9.0
1.875, 1.925
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.65 - 1.60
31-10 15:00 Swindon - Rotherham
Begonnen 2.20 3.40 2.88
Letzte 2.203.50 2.80
2%
-0.25
2.050
2.5,3.0
1.825, 2.025
10.5
2.025, 1.775
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.75 - 1.70
31-10 15:00 Tranmere - Cheltenham
Begonnen 2.00 3.40 3.30
Letzte 1.803.60 3.80
11%
-0.5
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.950, 1.900
10.0
1.900, 1.900
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.60 - 1.40
03-11 19:45 Northampton - Oldham
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.95 - 1.50
14-11 12:30 Exeter - Cheltenham
0%
-
-
-
20%10 - 70%10
45%
0.95 - 1.40
14-11 15:00 Walsall - Barnet
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.90 - 1.15
14-11 15:00 Port Vale - Accrington Stanley
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
1.65 - 1.70
14-11 15:00 Bristol Rovers - Chesterfield
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
1.45 - 1.50
14-11 15:00 Colchester - Gillingham
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.95 - 1.60
14-11 15:00 Crewe - Newport County
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 50%10
70%
1.50 - 0.70
14-11 15:00 Rochdale - York
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
2.05 - 1.05
14-11 15:00 Rotherham - Crawley Town
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.70 - 1.30
14-11 15:00 Salford City - Northampton
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.90 - 0.95
14-11 15:00 Shrewsbury - Oldham
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.65 - 1.50
14-11 15:00 Swindon - Grimsby
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.75 - 1.15
14-11 17:30 Fleetwood Town - Tranmere
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 50%10
40%
1.10 - 0.60
21-11 12:30 Gillingham - Crewe
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.60 - 1.50
21-11 12:30 Newport County - Swindon
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 60%10
55%
0.70 - 0.75
21-11 15:00 Accrington Stanley - Salford City
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
1.70 - 0.90
21-11 15:00 Barnet - Port Vale
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.15 - 1.65
21-11 15:00 Cheltenham - Bristol Rovers
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.40 - 1.45
21-11 15:00 Chesterfield - Shrewsbury
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.50 - 0.65
21-11 15:00 Crawley Town - Fleetwood Town
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 30%10
60%
1.30 - 1.10
21-11 15:00 Grimsby - Rotherham
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.15 - 1.70
21-11 15:00 Northampton - Rochdale
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.95 - 2.05
21-11 15:00 Oldham - Exeter
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 20%10
50%
1.50 - 0.95
21-11 15:00 Tranmere - Colchester
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.60 - 0.95
21-11 15:00 York - Walsall
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.05 - 0.90
24-11 19:45 Crawley Town - Barnet
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.30 - 1.15
24-11 19:45 Port Vale - Northampton
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.65 - 0.95

Top List

Top Goals

Team Name Player Name Goal Points Tore Elfmeter Matches Minutes Played Substituted In
Exeter Gwion Edwards 1 1 0 7 538 1
Port Vale George Byers 1 1 1 6 536 0
Bristol Rovers Ben Purrington 1 1 0 9 765 1
Exeter Jack Fitzwater 1 1 0 13 1170 0
Newport County Harrison Biggins 1 1 0 13 1170 0
Chesterfield Lee Bonis 1 1 0 11 990 0
Bristol Rovers Fabrizio Cavegn 1 1 0 11 990 0
Newport County Shaquille Gwengwe 1 1 0 9 810 0

Top Cards

Team Name Player Name Yellow Cards Red Cards Yellow & Red Cards Matches Minutes Played
Port Vale George Byers 1 0 0 6 536
Exeter Jake Doyle-Hayes 1 0 0 11 977
Port Vale Jordan Lawrence-Gabriel 1 0 0 11 990
Bristol Rovers Clinton Mola 1 0 0 13 1170
Exeter Taylor Perry 1 0 0 8 633
Port Vale Ben Garrity 1 0 0 7 630

Injuries

Team Name Player Name Doubtful Start Missing
Newport County Matty Jacobs 0 2026-08-28 1

Kürzliche Updates

  • Ligen

    1) Ab sofort hat jede Liga ihre eigene Seite. Dort finden Sie die nützlichsten Statistiken: allgemeine Liga-Durchschnitte, aktuelle Ergebnisse samt Statistiken, Spielplan und Tabellen. 2) Die Ergebnisseite ist jetzt nach drei Quellen getrennt (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Ligen

    Wir haben eine weitere In-Play-Seite veröffentlicht: Alternative 2. Sie deckt vor allem Jugendspiele ab.

  • Ligen

    TIPP DES TAGES: Wenn ein Außenseiter — also ein Team mit Asian Handicap +0,5 oder höher — mindestens 51 Prozent aller gefährlichen Angriffe auf sich vereint, werden die Statistiken blau umrandet.

Blog

  • Ligen

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Ligen

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Ligen

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]