Brazil Serie A

Brazil Serie A football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 5,743 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Brazil Serie A Statistiken

Wähle einen benutzerdefinierten Datumsbereich

Brazil Serie A (2026-10-20 - 2026-10-27) Gesamtdurchschnitt

Tore Gefährliche Angriffe Angriffe Eckbälle Aufs Tor Schüsse Neben das Tor Schüsse Totale Schüsse
? 46.30 ? 6.75 ? 10.10 ?

Team Statistiken (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026) erhalten

Mannschftsname Tore Gefährliche Angriffe Angriffe Eckbälle Aufs Tor Schüsse Neben das Tor Schüsse Totale Schüsse
Vasco da Gama ? 2.00 51.00 ? ? 86.00 3.00 ? ? 4.00 17.00 ? ? 12.00
Atletico Mineiro ? 3.00 20.00 ? ? 189.00 0.00 ? ? 9.00 1.00 ? ? 29.00
Internacional ? 0.00 45.00 ? ? 106.00 9.00 ? ? 4.00 10.00 ? ? 11.00
Corinthians ? 3.00 35.00 ? ? 115.00 3.00 ? ? 8.00 8.00 ? ? 25.00
Fluminense ? 2.00 70.00 ? ? 72.00 6.00 ? ? 3.00 11.00 ? ? 6.00
Palmeiras ? 0.00 67.00 ? ? 89.00 9.00 ? ? 2.00 17.00 ? ? 11.00
Sao Paulo ? 1.00 46.00 ? ? 91.00 7.00 ? ? 4.00 11.00 ? ? 18.00
Gremio ? 0.00 64.00 ? ? 77.00 10.00 ? ? 4.00 11.00 ? ? 12.00
Santos ? 1.00 54.00 ? ? 90.00 14.00 ? ? 2.00 12.00 ? ? 16.00
Cruzeiro ? 0.00 37.00 ? ? 108.00 7.00 ? ? 2.00 5.00 ? ? 9.00
Flamengo ? 2.00 115.00 ? ? 52.00 14.00 ? ? 4.00 20.00 ? ? 5.00
Coritiba ? 1.00 28.00 ? ? 106.00 5.00 ? ? 6.00 8.00 ? ? 17.00
Bragantino ? 2.00 34.00 ? ? 111.00 9.00 ? ? 7.00 9.00 ? ? 24.00
Chapecoense ? 1.00 34.00 ? ? 139.00 3.00 ? ? 5.00 3.00 ? ? 16.00
Mirassol ? 1.00 43.00 ? ? 96.00 7.00 ? ? 3.00 14.00 ? ? 14.00
EC Bahia ? 1.00 26.00 ? ? 90.00 8.00 ? ? 11.00 14.00 ? ? 23.00
Remo ? 1.00 36.00 ? ? 90.00 6.00 ? ? 4.00 7.00 ? ? 9.00
Vitoria ? 1.00 45.00 ? ? 78.00 3.00 ? ? 0.00 7.00 ? ? 10.00
Botafogo ? 3.00 35.00 ? ? 79.00 7.00 ? ? 7.00 7.00 ? ? 17.00
Athletico Paranaense ? 1.00 41.00 ? ? 125.00 5.00 ? ? 4.00 10.00 ? ? 11.00

Varianz Durchschnittliche Differenz zur Opening-Line

Lädt

Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

Mannschftsname GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Flamengo 3 2 1 1.00
Atletico Mineiro 0 0 0 -
Coritiba 0 1 1 -1.00
Gremio 0 0 0 -
Santos 1 1 1 0.00
EC Bahia 0 0 0 -
Chapecoense 2 1 1 1.00
Fluminense 0 0 0 -
Vasco da Gama 3 2 1 1.00
Corinthians 0 0 0 -
Palmeiras 2 0 1 2.00
Bragantino 0 0 0 -
Internacional 3 0 1 3.00
Botafogo 0 0 0 -
Vitoria 1 1 1 0.00
Athletico Paranaense 0 0 0 -
Mirassol 1 1 1 0.00
Sao Paulo 0 0 0 -
Cruzeiro 1 0 1 1.00
Remo 0 0 0 -
Mannschftsname GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Flamengo 0 0 0 -
Atletico Mineiro 2 3 1 -1.00
Coritiba 0 0 0 -
Gremio 1 0 1 1.00
Santos 0 0 0 -
EC Bahia 1 1 1 0.00
Chapecoense 0 0 0 -
Fluminense 1 2 1 -1.00
Vasco da Gama 0 0 0 -
Corinthians 2 3 1 -1.00
Palmeiras 0 0 0 -
Bragantino 0 2 1 -2.00
Internacional 0 0 0 -
Botafogo 0 3 1 -3.00
Vitoria 0 0 0 -
Athletico Paranaense 1 1 1 0.00
Mirassol 0 0 0 -
Sao Paulo 1 1 1 0.00
Cruzeiro 0 0 0 -
Remo 0 1 1 -1.00

Overall Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

Brazil Serie A Ligatabelle

Brazil Serie A

Brasileiro Serie A 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Flamengo 21 7 4 64:27 70
2 Palmeiras 20 9 3 56:22 69
3 Cruzeiro 16 6 10 51:46 54
4 Athletico Paranaense 15 9 8 50:38 54
5 Fluminense 14 9 9 50:41 51
6 Atletico Mineiro 14 8 10 44:38 50
7 EC Bahia 13 11 8 45:40 50
8 Santos 12 10 10 49:47 46
9 Sao Paulo 12 7 13 37:36 43
10 Bragantino 11 8 13 39:38 41
11 Botafogo 10 9 13 44:51 39
12 Coritiba 10 9 13 38:50 39
13 Vasco da Gama 10 8 13 39:45 38
14 Vitoria 10 8 14 35:46 38
15 Mirassol 9 10 13 37:45 37
16 Internacional 8 11 13 36:40 35
17 Gremio 8 10 14 35:44 34
18 Corinthians 8 9 15 34:42 33
19 Remo 5 11 16 34:50 26
20 Chapecoense 4 9 18 32:63 21

Brasileiro Serie A 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Flamengo 12 3 1 32:12 39
2 Palmeiras 12 3 1 30:10 39
3 Fluminense 11 3 2 29:16 36
4 Atletico Mineiro 10 5 1 27:17 35
5 Sao Paulo 10 3 3 25:13 33
6 Vitoria 10 2 4 23:13 32
7 Athletico Paranaense 9 5 2 27:15 32
8 Cruzeiro 9 4 3 27:16 31
9 Vasco da Gama 8 3 5 24:20 27
10 EC Bahia 7 6 3 23:17 27
11 Mirassol 7 6 4 24:22 27
12 Gremio 7 5 4 25:21 26
13 Bragantino 7 3 5 24:17 24
14 Botafogo 6 6 4 26:22 24
15 Santos 6 6 4 23:21 24
16 Internacional 5 5 6 21:17 20
17 Coritiba 5 5 6 20:21 20
18 Corinthians 5 4 7 16:17 19
19 Remo 3 7 6 20:21 16
20 Chapecoense 3 5 7 21:34 14

Brasileiro Serie A 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Flamengo 9 4 3 32:15 31
2 Palmeiras 8 6 2 26:12 30
3 Cruzeiro 7 2 7 24:30 23
4 EC Bahia 6 5 5 22:23 23
5 Santos 6 4 6 26:26 22
6 Athletico Paranaense 6 4 6 23:23 22
7 Coritiba 5 4 7 18:29 19
8 Bragantino 4 5 8 15:21 17
9 Atletico Mineiro 4 3 9 17:21 15
10 Botafogo 4 3 9 18:29 15
11 Fluminense 3 6 7 21:25 15
12 Internacional 3 6 7 15:23 15
13 Corinthians 3 5 8 18:25 14
14 Vasco da Gama 2 5 8 15:25 11
15 Mirassol 2 4 9 13:23 10
16 Sao Paulo 2 4 10 12:23 10
17 Remo 2 4 10 14:29 10
18 Gremio 1 5 10 10:23 8
19 Chapecoense 1 4 11 11:29 7
20 Vitoria 0 6 10 12:33 6

Brazil Serie A Vorherige Spiele

Lädt

Brazil Serie A Bevorstehende Spiele

Anstoß Heim Heim 1x2 Rückgang Aktuelles Heim Asiatisches Handicap Torlinie Asiatische Ecken Aktionen
28-10 22:30 Santos - Palmeiras
Begonnen 3.00 3.25 2.35
Letzte 3.303.25 2.25
4%
0.25
1.875
2.5
1.925, 1.925
10.5
1.950, 1.850
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.55 - 1.35
28-10 22:30 Bragantino - Chapecoense
Begonnen 1.30 5.00 9.50
Letzte 1.285.50 10.00
1%
-1.5
1.825
3.0,3.5
2.000, 1.850
11.0
1.950, 1.850
80%10 - 100%10
90%
0.80 - 1.60
28-10 22:30 Fluminense - Internacional
Begonnen 2.00 3.25 3.60
Letzte 1.853.50 4.33
8%
-0.5
1.875
2.5
2.000, 1.850
9.5
1.925, 1.875
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.65 - 1.20
29-10 0:30 Remo - Botafogo
Begonnen 2.50 3.40 2.62
Letzte 2.883.50 2.38
10%
0
2.100
2.5,3.0
1.925, 1.925
10.5
1.900, 1.900
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.65 - 1.10
29-10 0:30 EC Bahia - Sao Paulo
Begonnen 1.91 3.40 3.80
Letzte 2.053.50 3.60
5%
-0.5
2.025
2.5
1.850, 2.000
11.0
2.000, 1.800
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.75 - 0.75
29-10 22:30 Coritiba - Vitoria
Begonnen 2.25 3.25 3.10
Letzte 2.253.25 3.25
0%
-0.25
1.975
2.5
2.000, 1.850
9.5
1.800, 2.000
60%10 - 70%10
65%
1.70 - 1.25
29-10 22:30 Atletico Mineiro - Cruzeiro
Begonnen 2.40 3.40 2.80
Letzte 2.503.40 2.75
1%
0
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.875
10.0
1.775, 2.025
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.95 - 1.50
29-10 23:00 Vasco da Gama - Flamengo
Begonnen 3.60 3.40 2.00
Letzte 4.333.60 1.83
9%
0.5
1.975
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.875
9.5
1.850, 1.950
70%10 - 40%10
55%
1.05 - 0.95
30-10 0:30 Gremio - Athletico Paranaense
Begonnen 2.15 3.30 3.25
Letzte 2.753.40 2.55
27%
0
2.000
2.5
1.925, 1.925
9.5
1.850, 1.950
70%10 - 90%10
80%
0.60 - 1.15
30-10 23:00 Corinthians - Mirassol
Begonnen 1.57 3.80 5.75
Letzte 1.753.60 4.75
21%
-0.75
2.025
2.5
1.975, 1.875
10.5
2.000, 1.800
80%10 - 60%10
70%
1.15 - 0.90
02-11 23:00 Bragantino - Santos
Begonnen 1.90 3.50 3.80
Letzte 1.903.50 3.80
0%
-0.5
1.925
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.875
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.80 - 0.55
03-11 22:30 Chapecoense - Mirassol
Begonnen 3.00 3.50 2.20
Letzte 3.003.50 2.20
0%
0.25
1.900
2.5,3.0
2.025, 1.825
-
100%10 - 60%10
80%
1.60 - 0.90
04-11 0:30 Internacional - Coritiba
Begonnen 1.57 3.90 5.25
Letzte 1.573.90 5.25
0%
-1
2.025
2.5,3.0
2.025, 1.825
-
80%10 - 60%10
70%
1.20 - 1.70
04-11 22:30 Athletico Paranaense - Vasco da Gama
Begonnen 2.00 3.50 3.40
Letzte 2.003.50 3.40
0%
-0.5
2.050
2.5
1.875, 1.975
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.15 - 1.05
04-11 22:30 Flamengo - Gremio
Begonnen 1.25 5.75 9.50
Letzte 1.186.00 15.00
5%
-2
2.025
3.0
1.825, 2.025
-
40%10 - 70%10
55%
0.95 - 0.60
05-11 0:30 Botafogo - Atletico Mineiro
Begonnen 2.20 3.50 3.00
Letzte 2.203.50 3.00
0%
-0.25
1.975
2.5,3.0
1.950, 1.900
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.10 - 0.95
05-11 0:30 Sao Paulo - Corinthians
Begonnen 2.05 3.10 3.70
Letzte 2.053.10 3.70
0%
-0.25
1.800
2.0
1.875, 1.975
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.75 - 1.15
05-11 22:30 Palmeiras - Remo
Begonnen 1.18 6.00 13.00
Letzte 1.186.00 13.00
0%
-1.75
1.800
3.0
2.000, 1.850
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.35 - 0.65
06-11 0:30 Cruzeiro - EC Bahia
Begonnen 1.83 3.60 4.00
Letzte 1.833.60 4.00
0%
-0.5
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.850, 2.000
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.50 - 0.75
06-11 23:00 Vitoria - Fluminense
Begonnen 3.10 3.25 2.30
Letzte 3.103.25 2.30
0%
0.25
1.825
2.0,2.5
1.825, 2.025
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.25 - 0.65
18-11 18:00 Corinthians - Botafogo
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.15 - 1.10
18-11 18:00 Flamengo - Athletico Paranaense
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 90%10
65%
0.95 - 1.15
18-11 18:00 Remo - Chapecoense
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 100%10
80%
0.65 - 1.60
18-11 18:00 Sao Paulo - Fluminense
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.75 - 0.65
18-11 18:00 Cruzeiro - Palmeiras
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.50 - 1.35
18-11 18:00 Gremio - EC Bahia
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.60 - 0.75
18-11 18:00 Vitoria - Bragantino
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.25 - 0.80
18-11 18:00 Vasco da Gama - Internacional
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.05 - 1.20
18-11 18:00 Mirassol - Atletico Mineiro
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
0.90 - 0.95
18-11 18:00 Coritiba - Santos
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
1.70 - 0.55
22-11 18:00 Botafogo - Sao Paulo
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.10 - 0.75
22-11 18:00 Bragantino - Vasco da Gama
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.80 - 1.05
22-11 18:00 Chapecoense - Cruzeiro
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 90%10
95%
1.60 - 1.50
22-11 18:00 Internacional - Vitoria
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
1.20 - 1.25
22-11 18:00 Fluminense - Mirassol
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.65 - 0.90
22-11 18:00 Santos - Gremio
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.55 - 0.60
22-11 18:00 EC Bahia - Coritiba
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.75 - 1.70
22-11 18:00 Palmeiras - Flamengo
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 40%10
55%
1.35 - 0.95
22-11 18:00 Atletico Mineiro - Corinthians
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.95 - 1.15
22-11 18:00 Athletico Paranaense - Remo
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.15 - 0.65

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Anstoß Mannschaften Asiatisches Handicap Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Torlinie Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Durchschn. Tore
(F | A)
Verhältnis Tore/Schüsse
(F | A)
Durchschn. Totale Schüsse
(F | A)
Durchschn. Schüsse aufs Tor
(F | A)
Durchschn. Gefährliche Angriffe
(F | A)
Aktionen
28-10 22:30 Bragantino
-1.5
(1.82)
-
3.0,3.5
2.000, 1.850
2.70
-0.55
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.60 + 1.40 + 0.60 + 1.80) / 2 = 2.70
Error: 2.70 - Goal line 3.25 = -0.55
OpponentBragantinoChapecoense
CruzeiroW 4-2 H 13-10-26L 0-2 A 05-08-26
MirassolD 1-1 H 07-10-26D 1-1 A 10-05-26
EC BahiaL 2-3 H 05-09-26L 0-2 A 17-07-26
GremioW 1-0 H 23-08-26L 1-3 A 30-08-26
Atletico MineiroL 0-1 H 12-08-26D 1-1 A 19-09-26
Durchschn. Tore (F | A)1.60 - 1.400.60 - 1.80
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentBragantinoChapecoense
CruzeiroW 4-2 H 13-10-26L 0-2 A 05-08-26
MirassolD 1-1 H 07-10-26D 1-1 A 10-05-26
EC BahiaL 2-3 H 05-09-26L 0-2 A 17-07-26
GremioW 1-0 H 23-08-26L 1-3 A 30-08-26
Atletico MineiroL 0-1 H 12-08-26D 1-1 A 19-09-26
Durchschn. Tore (F | A)1.60 - 1.400.60 - 1.80
212
023
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.60 | 1.40
0.60 | 1.80
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
15.63 | 9.71
20.67 | 11.67
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
25.00 | 13.60
12.40 | 21.00
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
8.00 | 4.60
3.20 | 7.40
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
78.20 | 44.00
33.40 | 60.20
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
28-10 22:30 Santos
0.25
(1.88)
-
2.5
1.925, 1.925
2.80
+0.30
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.40 + 1.40 + 2.40 + 0.40) / 2 = 2.80
Error: 2.80 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.30
OpponentSantosPalmeiras
EC BahiaD 1-1 H 25-10-26W 2-1 A 05-04-26
FlamengoD 2-2 H 08-10-26W 3-0 A 24-05-26
MirassolD 1-1 H 23-08-26D 1-1 A 30-08-26
Athletico ParanaenseL 0-2 H 09-08-26W 2-0 A 17-10-26
VitoriaW 3-1 H 30-05-26W 4-0 A 30-07-26
Durchschn. Tore (F | A)1.40 - 1.402.40 - 0.40
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentSantosPalmeiras
EC BahiaD 1-1 H 25-10-26W 2-1 A 05-04-26
FlamengoD 2-2 H 08-10-26W 3-0 A 24-05-26
MirassolD 1-1 H 23-08-26D 1-1 A 30-08-26
Athletico ParanaenseL 0-2 H 09-08-26W 2-0 A 17-10-26
VitoriaW 3-1 H 30-05-26W 4-0 A 30-07-26
Durchschn. Tore (F | A)1.40 - 1.402.40 - 0.40
131
410
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.40 | 1.40
2.40 | 0.40
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
12.43 | 9.00
4.67 | 43.00
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
17.40 | 12.60
11.20 | 17.20
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
5.60 | 4.80
4.40 | 4.60
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
51.60 | 33.00
39.00 | 65.80
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
28-10 22:30 Fluminense
-0.5
(1.88)
-
2.5
2.000, 1.850
3.00
+0.50
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.80 + 1.20 + 1.50 + 1.50) / 2 = 3.00
Error: 3.00 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.50
OpponentFluminenseInternacional
SantosL 1-2 H 18-10-26W 2-1 A 19-03-26
PalmeirasL 1-2 H 15-10-26D 0-0 A 09-08-26
CoritibaW 4-0 H 09-10-26D 2-2 A 09-05-26
PalmeirasW 3-2 H 15-08-26D 0-0 A 09-08-26
EC BahiaD 0-0 H 30-07-26L 2-3 A 30-08-26
Durchschn. Tore (F | A)1.80 - 1.201.50 - 1.50
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentFluminenseInternacional
SantosL 1-2 H 18-10-26W 2-1 A 19-03-26
PalmeirasL 1-2 H 15-10-26D 0-0 A 09-08-26
CoritibaW 4-0 H 09-10-26D 2-2 A 09-05-26
PalmeirasW 3-2 H 15-08-26D 0-0 A 09-08-26
EC BahiaD 0-0 H 30-07-26L 2-3 A 30-08-26
Durchschn. Tore (F | A)1.80 - 1.201.50 - 1.50
212
121
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.80 | 1.20
1.50 | 1.50
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
9.11 | 9.33
10.00 | 9.00
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
16.40 | 11.20
15.00 | 13.50
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
6.40 | 3.40
3.75 | 3.50
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
62.60 | 35.00
49.25 | 53.25
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Kürzliche Updates

  • Ligen

    1) Ab sofort hat jede Liga ihre eigene Seite. Dort finden Sie die nützlichsten Statistiken: allgemeine Liga-Durchschnitte, aktuelle Ergebnisse samt Statistiken, Spielplan und Tabellen. 2) Die Ergebnisseite ist jetzt nach drei Quellen getrennt (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Ligen

    Wir haben eine weitere In-Play-Seite veröffentlicht: Alternative 2. Sie deckt vor allem Jugendspiele ab.

  • Ligen

    TIPP DES TAGES: Wenn ein Außenseiter — also ein Team mit Asian Handicap +0,5 oder höher — mindestens 51 Prozent aller gefährlichen Angriffe auf sich vereint, werden die Statistiken blau umrandet.

Blog

  • Ligen

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Ligen

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Ligen

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]