| 08-11-2026 16:45 |
Algeria Division 1 |
ES Ben Aknoun |
- |
CR Belouizdad |
Over 2.0 Goals |
80% |
Expected full-time goals calculate to 2.95: Ben Aknoun averages 1.40 scored and 1.60 conceded at home, while Belouizdad averages 1.90 scored and 1.00 conceded away, giving (1.40+1.00)/2 + (1.90+1.60)/2 = 2.95, well above the 2.0 line. Mutual-opponent goals total 3.315, and Ben Aknoun's recent matches produced 5 overs and 3 pushes at this 2.0 line with only one under, while Belouizdad conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away matches. Belouizdad's GL_5 of 1.70 signals moderate bookmaker mispricing in the Over direction; the 1st-half expected total of 1.55 vs the 0.75 line also supports Over, but the full-time line is the stronger value. |
|
| 08-11-2026 17:00 |
Cyprus Division 1 |
Apoel Nicosia |
- |
Aris Limassol |
Over 2.75 Goals |
74% |
Expected full-time total = (2.60+1.20)/2 + (1.80+1.50)/2 = 3.55 goals, a +0.80 gap above the 2.75 line, and the shot-based match potential (29.6 total shots / 6.96 ratio) also clears the line. Apoel went Over 2.75 in 9 of 10 home games (2-1, 5-2, 4-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-1, 6-0, 3-1, 3-3) while Aris went Over in 7 of 10, and the venue-matched mutual-opponent total of 3.22 goals supports the Over. Bookmaker mispricing is moderate on Apoel (GL_5 1.75, expected total above the line), adding edge to the Over at 1.975. |
|
| 08-11-2026 18:00 |
Morocco GNF 1 |
FAR Rabat |
- |
Difaa El Jadida |
Over 2.5 Goals |
75% |
Expected goals compute to 3.10: FAR Rabat average 1.40 scored and 1.00 conceded at home, while Difaa El Jadida average 1.80 scored and 2.00 conceded away, giving (1.40+2.00)/2 + (1.80+1.00)/2 = 1.70 + 1.40. Both teams were Over 2.5 in 6/10 recent matches, and Difaa's GL_5 of 1.60 indicates moderate bookmaker mispricing in the Over direction, though the mutual-opponent total of 2.29 is a slight negative. |
|
| 08-11-2026 18:00 |
Mexico Liga de Expansion |
Universidad Guadalajara |
- |
Alacranes de Durango |
Universidad Guadalajara -0.5 Asian Handicap |
65% |
Universidad Guadalajara sit 2nd (30 pts, 34 GF/20 GA) vs Alacranes 7th (24 pts, 21 GF/15 GA), and the venue-matched mutual-opponent comparison is 5-0 in Universidad's favour: goals NET +0.8 vs 0.0, total-shots NET +6.9 vs +2.6, on-target NET +2.2 vs -0.3, dangerous-attacks NET +20.4 vs +12.0, and the better goals-to-shots NET. At 1.90 for -0.5, the standings and mutual-opponent signals give 2 of 3 B6 supports, so I price it at 65% despite Alacranes' strong recent AH run (4/5) and Universidad covering -0.5 in only 2/5 recent matches. The goal-line Over 2.75 is not the better bet: expected total is 3.00 vs line 2.75, but Alacranes are only 4/10 Over 2.5 and mutual-opponent total is just 2.23. |
|
| 08-11-2026 18:30 |
Germany 3. Liga |
Wurzburger Kickers |
- |
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II |
1st Half Over 1.25 Goals (line 1.0/1.5) |
78% |
1st-half expected total = (0.40+0.70)/2 + (1.20+1.30)/2 = 1.80 goals versus a 1.25 line (+0.55 gap), a much bigger edge than full-time (expected 3.40 vs 3.25 line, +0.15), and 13 of the last 20 combined matches (Wurzburg 7/10, Hoffenheim II 6/10) produced 2+ first-half goals. Structural early-scoring pattern is strong: Hoffenheim II have scored 12 of their 17 goals (71%) before half-time and conceded 3+ in 3 of their last 5 away games (4 at Waldhof, 3 at Stuttgart II, 3 at Duisburg), while Wurzburg have conceded 13 of 22 goals (59%) in the first half. Bookmaker mispricing is moderate on Hoffenheim II (GL_5 1.60 vs GL_10 1.65, stabilising) pointing Over, mutual-opponent total is 3.5 goals (above the 3.25 line), H2H is empty, and the corner markets were rejected (expected 10.20 vs 10.5 FT line; HT expected 4.15 vs 4.5 with Hoffenheim II only 2/10 over 4.5). |
|
| 08-11-2026 18:45 |
Malta Premier League |
Marsaxlokk FC |
- |
Hamrun Spartans |
Over 2.5 Goals |
70% |
Expected full-time total = (2.00+1.20)/2 + (1.60+1.30)/2 = 3.05, clearing the 2.5 line by 0.55 goals (home Marsaxlokk scores 2.00 at home, Hamrun concedes 1.20 away and scores 1.60 away vs Marsaxlokk's 1.30 conceded). H2H is strongly Over: 3 of the last 4 meetings went over 2.5 (4-1, 2-1, 3-2; only a 2-0 under), and Marsaxlokk's recent home matches show 6/10 over 2.5 while Hamrun's away games produce 3 of 5 over. Both teams are in scoring form (Marsaxlokk 5-0 and 2-5 wins recently, Hamrun 4-1 and 2-2), and bookmaker mispricing is modest (GL_5 home 0.90, away 1.10, both below the 1.5 edge threshold), so the value is in the structural goal expectation rather than a variance edge. Confidence = Base 50 + gap +11 (0.55/0.25) + home history +5 (60%) + away history +0 (50%) + H2H +5 + common opponents +0 (mutual_total 2.48 ~ line) + likelihood +0 (55%) + structural +0 = 71% -> reported 70%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 19:00 |
Andorra Premier Division |
SC Escaldes |
- |
Inter Club d'Escaldes |
Over 3.5 Goals |
65% |
Expected total from venue splits is (home scored 1.30 + away conceded 1.20)/2 + (away scored 1.70 + home conceded 2.60)/2 = 1.25 + 2.15 = 3.40, which sits within 0.15 of the 3.5 line and triggers the over-first preference; the shot-based match potential (combined 45.4 shots ÷ 7.01 goals-to-shots ratio = 6.48) also clears the 3.5 line and confirms the Over lean. Mutual opponents across 3 shared teams produce 3.83 goals per game ((2.33+2.33+2.67+0.33)/2), clearing the line, while Inter's away defensive fragility is confirmed with 2+ conceded in 3 of 5 away matches (Crvena 2, Mjallby 2, Rodez 2) and a clear 2nd-vs-9th quality gap (Inter +12 GD vs SC Escaldes -13). Recent totals are low (Inter only 1 of 5 away over 3.5; home side 2 of 4) which tempers confidence and holds the score at 65%, but the over-first framework and the within-0.15 rule keep this on the Over side rather than flipping to an Under that lacks the two required structural reasons. |
|
| 08-11-2026 20:00 |
USA USL Super League Women |
DC Power Women |
- |
Lexington SC Women |
Over 2.25 Goals |
68% |
Expected FT total = (1.60+1.30)/2 + (1.30+1.00)/2 = 2.60 vs line 2.25 (gap +0.35). Both teams went Over 2.25 in 6/10 recent matches, and H2H went Over in 3/4 (2-1, 2-1, 2-2; 0-2 under). Mutual-opponent total 2.05 is slightly below the line (-5%), but likelihood over 2.5 at 55% supports. Bookmaker pricing: home GL_5 0.90 (calibrated), away GL_5 1.30 vs GL_10 1.08 (mild accelerating, no adjustment). Confidence: 50 base +5 gap +5 home history +5 away history +5 H2H -5 mutual +3 likelihood = 68%. |
|
| 08-11-2026 21:00 |
Guatemala Liga Nacional |
Coban Imperial |
- |
Xelaju |
Over 2.5 Goals |
81% |
Expected total = (1.70 home scored + 1.10 away conceded)/2 + (1.60 away scored + 1.30 home conceded)/2 = 2.85 vs a 2.5 line, and shot-based match potential (46.4 total shots / 6.64 goals-to-shots ratio ≈ 6.99) clears the line comfortably. Coban Imperial have gone Over 2.5 in 7 of their last 10 (70%, scoring 2+ in each of their last four home games: 2-1, 3-1, 2-1, 2-0) while Xelaju's away games are 6/10 Over with 2+ conceded in four of their last five away matches (3-0 at Antigua, 2-1 at Aurora, 2-2 at Suchitepequez, 5-2 at Plaza Amador); mutual-opponent goal volume averages 3.05 and Coban lead every shared-opponent stat 5-0. H2H is split (0-0, 2-1, 1-1, 3-1 = 50% Over, neutral) and bookmaker mispricing is modest (GL_5 0.90 home, 1.10 away), so the edge is structural rather than a pricing error; the 1st-half Over 1.0 was rejected because only 1/10 home and 4/10 away matches reach two first-half goals. |
|
| 08-11-2026 21:00 |
Honduras Liga Nacional |
CD Platense |
- |
Genesis de Comayagua |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected full-time goals: (1.20+1.50)/2 + (1.40+2.50)/2 = 3.30, a +0.80 gap over the 2.5 line. CD Platense home matches went over 2.5 in 7/10 and Genesis away matches in 6/10; H2H totals were 3,1,4,2 (50% over, neutral), while mutual-opponent total is 2.87. Genesis have conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away (4,3,2) and conceded 5.86 shots on target vs shared opponents; market pricing error is high (GL_5 1.65 home, 1.95 away, both accelerating vs GL_10). |
|
| 08-11-2026 21:00 |
Guatemala Primera Division |
Mictlán |
- |
CSD Sayaxche |
Over 2.5 Goals |
78% |
Expected total = (2.90+1.20)/2 + (1.30+1.10)/2 = 3.25, i.e. 0.75 goals above the 2.5 line: Mictlán score 2.90 per home game and their home matches have produced Over 2.5 in 5 of 7 (4-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-2, 2-2, totals 4,3,4,4,6,2), while Sayaxche conceded 2+ in 3 of their last 5 away games (2-1 at AFF, 0-2 at Mictlán, 2-1 at Achuapa) and their away games have averaged 2.3 total goals. Supporting signals: 70% Over 2.5 likelihood, 1st-half expected 1.45 vs a 1.0 HT line (Mictlán 6 of 10 HT totals above 1.0 with zero losses), and Mictlán's moderate bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 1.50, GL_10 1.60) pointing in the Over direction; the lone H2H (2-0) is too small a sample to weight and Sayaxche's GL_5 0.80 is well-calibrated so no credit taken there. Scoring: base 50 + gap from line +15 + home history +8 + away history +0 + H2H +0 + common opponents +0 + likelihood +3 + GL_5 home +5 + GL_5 away +0 + structural (away defensive fragility) +5 = 86% raw, capped at the 82% standard ceiling; settled at 78% after adjusting for the mutual-opponent total (2.44) sitting fractionally under the line. |
|
| 08-11-2026 23:15 |
Honduras Liga Nacional |
CA Independiente Siguatepeque |
- |
Real Espana |
Over 1.25 Goals (1st Half) |
70% |
1st-half expected total is 1.50 vs the 1.25 line (home 0.30 scored/1.20 conceded in HT at home; Real Espana 1.10 scored/0.40 conceded in HT away), and both teams show 5/10 first-half totals over 1.25. Raw confidence: base 50% + gap +5% + home history +0% + away history +0% + H2H +0% + quality-gap early pressure +5% + bookmaker pricing error +10% (GL_5 1.50 home/1.55 away, accelerating vs GL_10 1.25/1.10) = 70%. H2H is only one 1-1 match, so neutral; Real Espana's top-2 vs Independiente's bottom-4 gap supports early pressure. |
|
| 09-11-2026 18:00 |
Norway Eliteserien |
Kristiansund BK |
- |
Valerenga |
Over 3.5 Goals |
80% |
Full-time expected goals are 3.95: (Kristiansund home scored 1.60 + Valerenga away conceded 1.60)/2 + (Valerenga away scored 2.10 + Kristiansund home conceded 2.60)/2, clearing the 3.5 line. Kristiansund are 7/10 Over 3.5 and Valerenga 6/10 Over 3.5, while Valerenga have conceded 2+ in 4 of their last 5 away matches; the only two H2H games (3-1, 3-3) are treated neutral. Breakdown: base 50 + gap from line +9 + home history +8 + away history +5 + H2H +0 + common opponents +0 + likelihood +0 + market pricing error home +3 (GL_5 1.50, half-weighted) + away +0 (GL_5 1.25) + structural away defensive fragility +5 = 80%. |
|