England League 1

[12] Northampton 0
1 Luton [15]

Round: 14
Mostra statistiche del primo tempo
Data Casa Punteggio Trasferta 1x2 Caduta Asian Handicap in casa Goal Line Corner asiatici Attacchi pericolosi Tiri totali Tiri in porta Calci d'angolo     
15-04-2026 18:45 2 [10] Luton 2 - 1 Northampton [24] 3
S: - 5.00 ?
K: ?5.50 -
5%
?
1.875
-
?
?
1.900, 1.900
?-?

25-13

?-?

11-5

Apri pagina singola
04-03-2026 19:30 3 Luton 2 - 1 Northampton
S: - 3.70 ?
K: ?4.00 -
4%
?
2.025
-
?
?
1.925, 1.875
?-?

20-4

?-?

7-2

Apri pagina singola
16-07-2022 12:00 Northampton 1 - 2 Luton
S: - 3.80 ?
K: ?4.00 -
0%
?
1.975
-
?
?
1.950, 1.850
?-?
8-15
?-?
0-8
Apri pagina singola
Northampton Luton
Corner 96 - 16th Corner - Northampton
Substitution 86 - Substitution - Luton
Substitution 87 - Substitution - Luton
Corner 84 - 15th Corner - Northampton
Corner 83 - 14th Corner - Northampton
Goal 77 - 1st Goal - Luton
Substitution 72 - Substitution - Luton
Substitution 66 - Substitution - Northampton
Substitution 67 - Substitution - Northampton
Corner 62 - 13th Corner - Luton
Corner 61 - 12th Corner - Luton
Substitution 60 - Substitution - Luton
Corner 57 - 11th Corner - Northampton
Corner 56 - 10th Corner - Northampton
Corner 54 - 9th Corner - Luton
Corner 54 - 8th Corner - Luton
52 - 4th Yellow Card - Luton
Corner 49 - 7th Corner - Luton
45+1 - 3rd Yellow Card - Northampton
40 - 2nd Yellow Card - Luton
Corner 39 - 6th Corner - Luton
Corner 28 - 5th Corner - Luton
Substitution 26 - Substitution - Northampton
Corner 16 - 4th Corner - Luton
13 - 1st Yellow Card - Northampton
Corner 12 - 3rd Corner - Northampton
Corner 6 - 2nd Corner - Luton
Corner 5 - 1st Corner - Luton
Totale partita xG Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Ball Safe Injures Gol
Northampton 0.88 6 2 0 0 3 71 0 0
Luton 1.97 10 2 0 0 4 52 1 1
45%
Possesso
55%
5
Tiri in porta
4
7
Tiri fuori porta
10
69
Attacchi
91
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
15:52 - 1x2: 501.000 21.000 1.015
15:52 - Asian Handicap: (0) 2.350, 1.625
15:52 - Goal Line: (1.5) 12.000, 1.045
Tiri in porta Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Gol
Northampton 3 0 0 0 0 0
Luton 0 0 0 0 2 1
-
Possesso
-
3
Tiri in porta
2
1
Tiri fuori porta
1
18
Attacchi
14
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
1st Half Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Gol
Northampton 1 2 0 0 1 0
Luton 5 1 0 0 0 0
-
Possesso
-
0
Tiri in porta
2
3
Tiri fuori porta
7
33
Attacchi
50
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
2° tempo Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Gol
Northampton 5 0 0 0 2 0
Luton 5 1 0 0 1 1
-
Possesso
-
5
Tiri in porta
2
4
Tiri fuori porta
3
36
Attacchi
41
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
Last 5 minutes Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Gol
Northampton 1 0 0 0 0 0
Luton 0 0 0 0 2 0
-
Possesso
-
1
Tiri in porta
1
1
Tiri fuori porta
1
11
Attacchi
9
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
Last 10 minutes Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Gol
Northampton 3 0 0 0 0 0
Luton 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possesso
-
3
Tiri in porta
1
1
Tiri fuori porta
1
11
Attacchi
13
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
Tiri in porta Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Gol
Northampton 3 0 0 0 0 0
Luton 0 0 0 0 2 1
-
Possesso
-
3
Tiri in porta
2
1
Tiri fuori porta
1
18
Attacchi
14
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
Last 20 minutes Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Gol
Northampton 3 0 0 0 0 0
Luton 0 0 0 0 3 1
-
Possesso
-
4
Tiri in porta
2
1
Tiri fuori porta
1
24
Attacchi
17
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
Last 25 minutes Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Gol
Northampton 3 0 0 0 2 0
Luton 0 0 0 0 1 1
-
Possesso
-
4
Tiri in porta
2
1
Tiri fuori porta
1
27
Attacchi
26
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
Dall'ultimo gol Calci d'angolo Calci di rigore Sostituzioni Gol
Northampton 3 0 0 0 0 0
Luton 0 0 0 0 2 0
-
Possesso
-
3
Tiri in porta
1
1
Tiri fuori porta
1
16
Attacchi
13
?
Attacchi pericolosi
?
15:52 - 1x2: 501.000 21.000 1.015
15:52 - Asian Handicap: (0) 2.350, 1.625
15:52 - Goal Line: (1.5) 12.000, 1.045

Quote 1X2

Attacchi pericolosi

Tiri in porta

Tiri fuori porta

Possesso

Attacchi

Northampton vs Luton Statistiche

Statistiche in base all'ultima incontri

Loading ...

England EFL Trophy

EFL Trophy 26/27, Southern Group H

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Brentford U21 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Bromley 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Crawley Town 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Milton Keynes Dons 0 0 0 0:0 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Southern Group G

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Brighton U21 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Cambridge Utd 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Gillingham 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Northampton 0 0 1 0:3 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Southern Group F

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Barnet 1 0 0 5:1 3
2 Leyton Orient 0 1 0 1:1 2
3 AFC Wimbledon 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Arsenal U21 0 0 1 1:5 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Southern Group E

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Crystal Palace U21 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Newport County 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Plymouth 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Swindon 0 0 0 0:0 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Southern Group D

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Colchester 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Ipswich U23 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Luton 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Peterborough 0 0 0 0:0 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Southern Group C

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Chelsea U21 0 1 0 2:2 2
2 Reading 0 1 0 1:1 2
3 Bristol Rovers 0 1 0 2:2 1
4 Wycombe 0 1 0 1:1 1

EFL Trophy 26/27, Southern Group B

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Fulham U21 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Leicester 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Stevenage 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Walsall 0 0 0 0:0 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Southern Group A

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Cheltenham 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Exeter 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Oxford Utd 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Tottenham U21 0 0 0 0:0 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Northern Group H

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Doncaster 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Huddersfield 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Liverpool U21 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Rochdale 0 0 0 0:0 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Northern Group G

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Barnsley 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Fleetwood Town 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Leeds U21 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Oldham 0 0 0 0:0 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Northern Group F

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Burton Albion 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Grimsby 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Nottm Forest U21 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Notts County 0 0 0 0:0 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Northern Group E

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Stockport 1 0 0 6:3 3
2 Shrewsbury 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Tranmere 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Everton U21 0 0 1 3:6 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Northern Group D

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Man City U21 1 0 0 4:1 3
2 Chesterfield 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Port Vale 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Mansfield 0 0 1 1:4 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Northern Group C

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 York 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Bradford 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Newcastle U21 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Rotherham 0 0 0 0:0 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Northern Group B

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Wigan 1 0 0 3:2 3
2 Blackpool 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Crewe 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Aston Villa U21 0 0 1 2:3 0

EFL Trophy 26/27, Northern Group A

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Accrington Stanley 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Salford City 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Sheff Wed 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Sunderland U21 0 0 0 0:0 0

England League 2

League Two 26/27

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Bristol Rovers 3 0 1 11:6 9
2 Barnet 2 2 0 9:5 8
3 Walsall 2 2 0 8:4 8
4 Crewe 2 2 0 4:2 8
5 Oldham 2 1 1 7:3 7
6 York 2 1 1 8:7 7
6 Cheltenham 2 1 1 8:7 7
8 Colchester 2 1 1 5:5 7
8 Swindon 2 1 1 5:5 7
10 Tranmere 1 3 0 7:5 6
11 Grimsby 1 3 0 5:4 6
12 Fleetwood Town 1 3 0 4:3 6
13 Rotherham 1 2 1 6:6 5
14 Newport County 1 1 2 9:9 4
15 Exeter 1 1 2 4:4 4
16 Chesterfield 1 1 2 3:4 4
17 Crawley Town 1 1 2 3:5 4
18 Northampton 0 3 1 2:3 3
19 Rochdale 1 0 3 4:6 3
20 Salford City 1 0 3 3:6 3
21 Gillingham 0 3 1 2:5 3
22 Shrewsbury 1 0 3 2:8 3
23 Accrington Stanley 0 2 2 6:9 2
24 Port Vale 0 2 2 2:6 2

League Two 26/27

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Oldham 2 0 0 5:0 6
2 Bristol Rovers 2 0 0 7:3 6
3 Swindon 2 0 0 5:2 6
4 York 2 0 0 5:3 6
4 Cheltenham 2 0 0 5:3 6
6 Colchester 2 0 0 3:1 6
7 Newport County 1 1 0 5:2 4
8 Barnet 1 1 0 5:3 4
9 Tranmere 1 1 0 4:2 4
10 Exeter 1 1 0 3:1 4
11 Crewe 1 1 0 3:2 4
11 Grimsby 1 1 0 3:2 4
11 Rotherham 1 1 0 3:2 4
11 Walsall 1 1 0 3:2 4
15 Rochdale 1 0 1 4:2 3
16 Salford City 1 0 1 2:2 3
17 Shrewsbury 1 0 1 2:3 3
18 Accrington Stanley 0 2 0 4:4 2
19 Fleetwood Town 0 2 0 1:1 2
19 Northampton 0 2 0 1:1 2
19 Port Vale 0 2 0 1:1 2
22 Chesterfield 0 1 1 1:2 1
23 Gillingham 0 1 1 1:4 1
24 Crawley Town 0 0 2 0:3 0

League Two 26/27

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Walsall 1 1 0 5:2 4
2 Barnet 1 1 0 4:2 4
3 Crawley Town 1 1 0 3:2 4
3 Fleetwood Town 1 1 0 3:2 4
5 Crewe 1 1 0 1:0 4
6 Bristol Rovers 1 0 1 4:3 3
7 Chesterfield 1 0 1 2:2 3
8 Tranmere 0 2 0 3:3 2
9 Grimsby 0 2 0 2:2 2
10 Gillingham 0 2 0 1:1 2
11 York 0 1 1 3:4 1
11 Cheltenham 0 1 1 3:4 1
11 Rotherham 0 1 1 3:4 1
14 Oldham 0 1 1 2:3 1
15 Northampton 0 1 1 1:2 1
16 Colchester 0 1 1 2:4 1
17 Swindon 0 1 1 0:3 1
18 Exeter 0 0 2 1:3 0
19 Newport County 0 0 2 4:7 0
20 Accrington Stanley 0 0 2 2:5 0
21 Salford City 0 0 2 1:4 0
22 Port Vale 0 0 2 1:5 0
23 Rochdale 0 0 2 0:4 0
24 Shrewsbury 0 0 2 0:5 0

England League 1

League One 26/27

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Huddersfield 3 1 0 9:3 10
2 Sheff Wed 3 0 1 11:5 9
3 Blackpool 2 1 1 8:4 7
4 Burton Albion 2 1 1 8:5 7
5 Barnsley 2 1 1 5:3 7
6 Cambridge Utd 2 1 1 7:6 7
7 Luton 2 1 1 10:10 7
8 Leyton Orient 2 0 2 9:5 6
9 Stockport 2 0 2 9:6 6
10 Notts County 1 3 0 6:5 6
11 Bradford 2 0 2 4:4 6
12 Mansfield 2 0 2 8:10 6
13 Leicester 1 2 1 4:3 5
14 Reading 1 1 1 8:4 4
15 Oxford Utd 1 1 1 5:6 4
16 Plymouth 1 1 2 4:6 4
17 AFC Wimbledon 1 1 2 2:7 4
17 Peterborough 1 1 2 2:7 4
19 Bromley 1 1 2 4:13 4
20 Doncaster 0 3 1 4:5 3
20 Stevenage 0 3 1 4:5 3
22 Wigan 1 0 3 5:7 3
23 Milton Keynes Dons 0 3 1 4:6 3
24 Wycombe 0 2 2 4:9 2

League One 26/27

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Huddersfield 2 0 0 6:1 6
2 Mansfield 2 0 0 7:3 6
3 Blackpool 1 1 0 5:1 4
4 Burton Albion 1 1 0 5:2 4
5 Luton 1 1 0 4:2 4
6 Notts County 1 1 0 3:2 4
7 Peterborough 1 1 0 2:1 4
8 AFC Wimbledon 1 1 0 1:0 4
9 Reading 1 0 1 8:4 3
10 Sheff Wed 1 0 1 7:3 3
11 Stockport 1 0 1 6:3 3
12 Bradford 1 0 1 3:2 3
12 Leicester 1 0 1 3:2 3
14 Cambridge Utd 1 0 1 4:4 3
15 Plymouth 1 0 1 3:3 3
15 Wigan 1 0 1 3:3 3
17 Barnsley 1 0 1 2:2 3
18 Doncaster 0 2 0 1:1 2
18 Milton Keynes Dons 0 2 0 1:1 2
20 Oxford Utd 0 1 0 2:2 1
21 Stevenage 0 1 1 3:4 1
22 Wycombe 0 1 1 2:3 1
23 Bromley 0 1 1 1:6 1
24 Leyton Orient 0 0 2 2:5 0

League One 26/27

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Leyton Orient 2 0 0 7:0 6
2 Sheff Wed 2 0 0 4:2 6
3 Barnsley 1 1 0 3:1 4
4 Huddersfield 1 1 0 3:2 4
5 Cambridge Utd 1 1 0 3:2 4
6 Blackpool 1 0 1 3:3 3
7 Burton Albion 1 0 1 3:3 3
7 Stockport 1 0 1 3:3 3
9 Oxford Utd 1 0 1 3:4 3
10 Bradford 1 0 1 1:2 3
11 Luton 1 0 1 6:8 3
12 Bromley 1 0 1 3:7 3
13 Notts County 0 2 0 3:3 2
14 Leicester 0 2 0 1:1 2
14 Stevenage 0 2 0 1:1 2
16 Reading 0 1 0 0:0 1
17 Doncaster 0 1 1 3:4 1
18 Milton Keynes Dons 0 1 1 3:5 1
19 Plymouth 0 1 1 1:3 1
20 Wycombe 0 1 1 2:6 1
21 Wigan 0 0 2 2:4 0
22 AFC Wimbledon 0 0 2 1:7 0
22 Mansfield 0 0 2 1:7 0
24 Peterborough 0 0 2 0:6 0
Caricamento
Caricamento
Caricamento

Northampton Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

Attualmente non hai note

Luton Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

Attualmente non hai note

Note match Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

Attualmente non hai note
Caricamento

Ask our AI Assistant

Datasets to include

Likelihood Statistics
Previous Matches
Mutual Games
Head to Head
Scoring and Conceding Statistics
Averages
Variance Statistics
Comeback and Winning factors
Odds
Live Match Statistics and Events
Pregame recommendation: **Bet:** Northampton +0.5 **Winning Probability:** 70% **Odds:** 1.875 **Reasoning:** Northampton has a 70% win rate against the Asian Handicap in their last 10 games. Conversely, Luton has a poor record, losing against the handicap in 7 of their last 10 matches. Luton's poor recent form further supports the likelihood of Northampton avoiding defeat.

Only users with 1, 3 or 6 months subscriptions can use this feature

Ultimi aggiornamenti

  • Incontro

    1) D’ora in poi ogni campionato ha una pagina dedicata, che raccoglie le statistiche più utili: medie generali del campionato, risultati recenti con relative statistiche, calendario e classifiche. 2) La pagina Risultati è ora divisa per tre fonti diverse (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Incontro

    Abbiamo lanciato un’altra pagina in-play, chiamata Alternative 2. La pagina copre soprattutto le partite giovanili.

  • Incontro

    CONSIGLIO DEL GIORNO: Quando una sfavorita, cioè una squadra con handicap asiatico +0,5 o superiore, raccoglie almeno il 51% degli attacchi pericolosi totali, le statistiche vengono contornate di blu.

Blog

  • Incontro

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Incontro

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Incontro

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]