Belgium First Division A

[6] Gent 2
0 Zulte-Waregem [12]

Round: 29

Compositions

Lineup

3-4-1-2 3-4-1-2
33 - Davy Roef Brent Gabriel - 13
4 - Daiki Hashioka Benoit De Jaegere - 45
57 - Matties Volckaert Jakob Kiilerich Rask - 5
44 - Siebe Van Der Heyden Lukas Willen - 31
29 - Jean-Kevin Duverne Wilguens Paugain - 12
27 - Tibe De Vlieger Dirk Asare - 40
22 - Leonardo Lopes Thomas Claes - 8
8 - Michal Skoras Yannick Cappelle - 55
24 - Hong Hyeon-seok Jeppe Erenbjerg - 10
21 - Max Dean Joseph Opoku - 22
7 - Wilfried Kanga Anosike Ementa - 18

Substitutes

37 - Abdelkahar Kadri Louis Bostyn - 1
30 - Kjell Peersman Laurent Lemoine - 4
11 - Momodou Lamin Sonko Anton Tanghe - 3
10 - Aime Omgba Malick Mbaye - 30
35 - Gilles De Meyer Serxho Ujka - 36
75 - Ibrahima Cisse Enrique Lofolomo - 6
45 - Hyllarion Goore Stavros Gavriel - 11
25 - Hatim Essaouabi Marley Ake - 39
15 - Atsuki Ito Jelle Vossen - 9
Afficher les statistiques de la 1ere mi-temps
Date Domicile Score Extérieure 1x2 Dépôt Handicap Asiatique a domicile Ligne de but Corners asiatiques Dangereuses Attaques Nombre total de tirs Tirs cadrés Corners     
19-10-2025 17:15 [8] Zulte-Waregem 4 - 1 Gent [4] 2
S: - 3.50 ?
K: ?3.50 -
4%
?
1.950
-
?
?
1.875, 1.925
?-?

14-16

?-?

3-12

Ouvrir une seule page
20-07-2024 12:00 Zulte-Waregem 2 - 0 Gent
S: - 4.00 ?
K: -
0%
?
1.850
-
?
-
?-?
0-0
?-?
0-0
Ouvrir une seule page
19-07-2023 17:00 Gent 4 - 2 Zulte-Waregem
S: - 5.50 ?
K: -
0%
?
1.825
-
?
-
?-?
0-0
?-?
0-0
Ouvrir une seule page
12-03-2023 15:00 1 [17] Zulte-Waregem 2 - 6 Gent [5] 1
S: - 3.60 ?
K: ?3.60 -
11%
?
1.950
-
?
?
1.950, 1.850
?-?

11-12

?-?

4-1

Ouvrir une seule page
11-09-2022 19:00 [8] Gent 2 - 0 Zulte-Waregem [17] 2
S: - 4.75 ?
K: ?5.00 -
2%
?
1.825
-
?
?
2.000, 1.800
?-?
16-6
?-?
4-4
Ouvrir une seule page
Gent Zulte-Waregem
91 - 10th Shot Off Target - Gent
Corner 87 - 8th Corner - Zulte-Waregem
80 - 9th Shot Off Target - Zulte-Waregem
Corner 86 - 7th Corner - Zulte-Waregem
85 - 3rd Yellow Card - Gent
Substitution 83 - Substitution - Gent
Substitution 83 - Substitution - Gent
Substitution 83 - Substitution - Zulte-Waregem
Substitution 83 - Substitution - Gent
Corner 80 - 6th Corner - Zulte-Waregem
Substitution 69 - Substitution - Zulte-Waregem
68 - 6th Shot On Target - Gent
Goal 68 - 2nd Goal - Gent
Substitution 61 - Substitution - Gent
61 - 2nd Yellow Card - Zulte-Waregem
59 - 8th Shot Off Target - Zulte-Waregem
55 - 7th Shot Off Target - Zulte-Waregem
57 - 6th Shot Off Target - Gent
Corner 54 - 5th Corner - Zulte-Waregem
49 - 5th Shot On Target - Zulte-Waregem
50 - Missed Penalty - Zulte-Waregem
47 - 1st Yellow Card - Gent
Substitution 46 - Substitution - Zulte-Waregem
Substitution 46 - Substitution - Zulte-Waregem
Corner 45+1 - 4th Corner - Gent
40 - 5th Shot Off Target - Gent
38 - 4th Shot On Target - Gent
38 - 3rd Shot On Target - Gent
Goal 38 - 1st Goal - Gent
34 - 4th Shot Off Target - Gent
32 - 2nd Shot On Target - Gent
30 - 3rd Shot Off Target - Gent
28 - 2nd Offside - Gent
18 - 2nd Shot Off Target - Zulte-Waregem
14 - 1st Offside - Gent
13 - 1st Shot On Target - Gent
Corner 13 - 3rd Corner - Gent
Corner 5 - 2nd Corner - Zulte-Waregem
Corner 4 - 1st Corner - Zulte-Waregem
1 - 1st Shot Off Target - Gent
Match complet xG Corners Penaltys Remplacements Offsides Saves Shots Blocked Fouls Ball Safe Injures Buts
Gent 1.85 2 2 0 1 4 2 2 2 12 77 1 2
Zulte-Waregem 0.96 6 1 0 1 4 1 4 2 12 77 2 0
51%
Possession
49%
4
Tirs cadrés
2
6
Tirs non cadrés
3
121
Attaques
93
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
22:02 - 1x2: 1.002 51.000 451.000
22:03 - Asian Handicap: (0) 1.800, 2.000
22:04 - Goal Line: (2.5) 8.100, 1.085
Dernières 15 minutes Corners Penaltys Remplacements Buts
Gent 0 1 0 0 3 0
Zulte-Waregem 3 0 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
0
Tirs cadrés
1
1
Tirs non cadrés
0
18
Attaques
20
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
1st Half Corners Penaltys Remplacements Buts
Gent 2 0 0 0 0 1
Zulte-Waregem 2 0 0 0 2 0
-
Possession
-
4
Tirs cadrés
1
4
Tirs non cadrés
1
77
Attaques
42
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
2ème mi-temps Corners Penaltys Remplacements Buts
Gent 0 2 0 1 4 1
Zulte-Waregem 4 1 0 1 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Tirs cadrés
1
2
Tirs non cadrés
2
44
Attaques
51
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
Last 5 minutes Corners Penaltys Remplacements Buts
Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zulte-Waregem 1 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Tirs cadrés
1
1
Tirs non cadrés
0
10
Attaques
7
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
Last 10 minutes Corners Penaltys Remplacements Buts
Gent 0 1 0 0 3 0
Zulte-Waregem 2 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Tirs cadrés
1
1
Tirs non cadrés
0
15
Attaques
13
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
Dernières 15 minutes Corners Penaltys Remplacements Buts
Gent 0 1 0 0 0 0
Zulte-Waregem 3 0 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
0
Tirs cadrés
1
1
Tirs non cadrés
0
18
Attaques
20
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
Last 20 minutes Corners Penaltys Remplacements Buts
Gent 0 1 0 0 3 0
Zulte-Waregem 3 0 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
0
Tirs cadrés
1
1
Tirs non cadrés
0
23
Attaques
29
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
Last 25 minutes Corners Penaltys Remplacements Buts
Gent 0 1 0 0 3 1
Zulte-Waregem 3 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Tirs cadrés
1
1
Tirs non cadrés
0
26
Attaques
29
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
Depuis le dernier but Corners Penaltys Remplacements Buts
Gent 0 1 0 0 3 0
Zulte-Waregem 3 0 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
0
Tirs cadrés
1
1
Tirs non cadrés
0
24
Attaques
29
?
Dangereuses Attaques
?
22:02 - 1x2: 1.002 51.000 451.000
22:03 - Asian Handicap: (0) 1.800, 2.000
22:04 - Goal Line: (2.5) 8.100, 1.085

1X2 Cotes

Dangereuses Attaques

Tirs cadrés

Tirs non cadrés

Possession

Attaques

Gent vs Zulte-Waregem Statistiques

Statistiques basées sur les dernières jeux

Loading ...

Belgium First Division A

Pro League 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Charleroi 4 0 0 9:2 12
2 Club Brugge 3 0 1 8:2 9
3 Gent 3 0 0 6:2 9
4 Zulte-Waregem 2 2 0 8:3 8
5 Standard Liege 2 2 0 9:6 8
6 Union Saint Gilloise 2 1 0 8:1 7
7 Genk 2 1 1 12:8 7
8 Lommel 2 1 1 6:2 7
9 Antwerp 2 1 1 10:9 7
10 Sint-Truidense 1 2 0 8:5 5
11 Anderlecht 1 0 2 2:5 3
12 SK Beveren 1 0 3 2:10 3
13 Cercle Brugge 0 2 2 5:7 2
14 KV Mechelen 0 2 2 5:9 2
15 RAAL La Louviere 0 1 3 4:8 1
16 Westerlo 0 1 3 5:14 1
17 OH Leuven 0 0 3 2:8 0
18 KV Kortrijk 0 0 3 1:9 0

Pro League 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Genk 2 0 0 7:2 6
2 Zulte-Waregem 2 0 0 6:1 6
3 Charleroi 2 0 0 5:1 6
4 Club Brugge 2 0 0 4:0 6
5 Gent 2 0 0 4:1 6
6 Union Saint Gilloise 1 1 0 3:0 4
7 Standard Liege 1 1 0 4:2 4
8 Antwerp 1 1 1 7:9 4
9 Lommel 1 0 1 4:1 3
10 Anderlecht 1 0 0 2:1 3
11 SK Beveren 1 0 0 1:0 3
12 KV Mechelen 0 1 0 3:3 1
13 Sint-Truidense 0 1 0 1:1 1
14 Cercle Brugge 0 1 1 3:4 1
14 RAAL La Louviere 0 1 1 3:4 1
16 Westerlo 0 1 1 3:7 1
17 OH Leuven 0 0 2 1:5 0
18 KV Kortrijk 0 0 2 1:6 0

Pro League 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Charleroi 2 0 0 4:1 6
2 Sint-Truidense 1 1 0 7:4 4
3 Standard Liege 1 1 0 5:4 4
4 Lommel 1 1 0 2:1 4
5 Union Saint Gilloise 1 0 0 5:1 3
6 Antwerp 1 0 0 3:0 3
7 Club Brugge 1 0 1 4:2 3
8 Gent 1 0 0 2:1 3
9 Zulte-Waregem 0 2 0 2:2 2
10 Genk 0 1 1 5:6 1
11 Cercle Brugge 0 1 1 2:3 1
12 KV Mechelen 0 1 2 2:6 1
13 OH Leuven 0 0 1 1:3 0
14 RAAL La Louviere 0 0 2 1:4 0
15 KV Kortrijk 0 0 1 0:3 0
16 Anderlecht 0 0 2 0:4 0
17 Westerlo 0 0 2 2:7 0
18 SK Beveren 0 0 3 1:10 0

UEFA Conference League Qualifying

UEFA Conference League 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 AGF Aarhus 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Ajax 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Monaco 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Atalanta 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Brighton 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 CS U Craiova 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Iberia 1999 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Lugano 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Midtjylland 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Nordsjaelland 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Thun 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Twente 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Borac Banja Luka 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Crvena Zvezda 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FK Jablonec 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FK Kauno Zalgiris 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Getafe 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Hearts 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Hajduk Split 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Inter Club d'Escaldes 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Gent 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Kairat Almaty 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FK Egnatia 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 KuPS Kuopio 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Lincoln Red Imps FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Mjällby AIF 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Pafos FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Panathinaikos 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 CSKA Sofia 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Riga FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Braga 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 SC Freiburg 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 SK Brann 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Sint-Truidense 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Trabzonspor 0 0 0 0:0 0

UEFA Conference League 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 AGF Aarhus 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Ajax 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Monaco 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Atalanta 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Brighton 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 CS U Craiova 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Iberia 1999 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Lugano 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Midtjylland 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Nordsjaelland 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Thun 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Twente 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Borac Banja Luka 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Crvena Zvezda 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FK Jablonec 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FK Kauno Zalgiris 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Getafe 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Hearts 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Hajduk Split 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Inter Club d'Escaldes 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Gent 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Kairat Almaty 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FK Egnatia 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 KuPS Kuopio 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Lincoln Red Imps FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Mjällby AIF 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Pafos FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Panathinaikos 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 CSKA Sofia 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Riga FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Braga 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 SC Freiburg 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 SK Brann 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Sint-Truidense 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Trabzonspor 0 0 0 0:0 0

UEFA Conference League 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 AGF Aarhus 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Ajax 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Monaco 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Atalanta 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Brighton 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 CS U Craiova 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Iberia 1999 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Lugano 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Midtjylland 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Nordsjaelland 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Thun 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FC Twente 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Borac Banja Luka 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Crvena Zvezda 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FK Jablonec 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FK Kauno Zalgiris 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Getafe 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Hearts 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Hajduk Split 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Inter Club d'Escaldes 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Gent 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Kairat Almaty 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 FK Egnatia 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 KuPS Kuopio 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Lincoln Red Imps FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Mjällby AIF 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Pafos FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Panathinaikos 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 CSKA Sofia 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Riga FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Braga 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 SC Freiburg 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 SK Brann 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Sint-Truidense 0 0 0 0:0 0
1 Trabzonspor 0 0 0 0:0 0
Chargement
Chargement
Chargement

Gent Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

Vous n'avez pas de notes actuellement

Zulte-Waregem Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

Vous n'avez pas de notes actuellement

Notes de match Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

Vous n'avez pas de notes actuellement
Chargement

Ask our AI Assistant

Datasets to include

Likelihood Statistics
Previous Matches
Mutual Games
Head to Head
Scoring and Conceding Statistics
Averages
Variance Statistics
Comeback and Winning factors
Odds
Live Match Statistics and Events
Pregame recommendation: **Bet:** Over 2.5 Goals **Winning Probability:** 90% **Odds:** 1.85 **Reasoning:** Expected total goals calculated at 3.20 from Gent's home avg 1.80 goals scored and Zulte-Waregem's away avg 2.00 goals conceded, with 75% of Gent's recent home matches (3 of 4) and 80% of Zulte-Waregem's away matches (4 of 5) exceeding 2.5 goals, supported by 3 of 4 H2H matches also over 2.5.

Only users with 1, 3 or 6 months subscriptions can use this feature

Dernières mises à jour

  • Match

    1) Désormais, chaque ligue dispose de sa propre page, qui rassemble les statistiques les plus utiles : moyennes générales de la ligue, résultats récents avec leurs statistiques, calendrier et classements. 2) La page Résultats est maintenant séparée en trois sources distinctes (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Match

    Nous avons lancé une autre page in-play, baptisée Alternative 2. Elle couvre principalement les matchs de jeunes.

  • Match

    ASTUCE DU JOUR : Lorsqu’un outsider, c’est-à-dire une équipe avec un handicap asiatique de +0,5 ou plus, concentre au moins 51 % des attaques dangereuses, ses statistiques sont encadrées en bleu.

Blog

  • Match

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Match

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Match

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]