Galway United

Galway United football statistics on BetBallers: results, upcoming fixtures, league table, squad and team stats from 487 tracked games with 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap win rates and AI predictions.

Galway United Statistiken

Statistiken basierend auf den letzten spielen

Loading ...

Galway United Ligatabelle

Republic of Ireland Premier Division

Premier Division 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 16 7 5 46:27 55
2 St Patricks 14 8 7 45:25 50
3 Bohemians Dublin 14 8 7 50:34 50
4 Dundalk 10 10 9 46:45 40
5 Shelbourne 8 11 8 37:39 35
6 Derry City 7 13 9 41:40 34
7 Galway United 8 10 10 36:42 34
8 Waterford FC 7 11 11 39:48 32
9 Drogheda United 6 10 13 33:48 28
10 Sligo Rovers 5 8 16 23:48 23

Premier Division 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 10 2 1 25:11 32
2 St Patricks 9 3 3 29:10 30
3 Derry City 6 6 3 26:19 24
4 Bohemians Dublin 6 6 3 25:18 24
5 Dundalk 6 3 5 23:18 21
6 Galway United 5 5 4 20:21 20
7 Waterford FC 4 7 3 19:16 19
8 Drogheda United 3 6 6 16:21 15
9 Shelbourne 3 5 6 19:24 14
10 Sligo Rovers 3 5 6 14:22 14

Premier Division 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Bohemians Dublin 8 2 4 25:16 26
2 Shamrock Rovers 6 5 4 21:16 23
3 Shelbourne 5 6 2 18:15 21
4 St Patricks 5 5 4 16:15 20
5 Dundalk 4 7 4 23:27 19
6 Galway United 3 5 6 16:21 14
7 Drogheda United 3 4 7 17:27 13
8 Waterford FC 3 4 8 20:32 13
9 Derry City 1 7 6 15:21 10
10 Sligo Rovers 2 3 10 9:26 9

Republic of Ireland First Division

First Division 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Cork City 21 5 4 62:26 68
2 UCD 14 6 10 53:38 48
3 Bray Wanderers 12 8 10 58:44 44
4 Cobh Ramblers 12 6 12 35:41 42
5 Longford Town 11 8 10 41:38 41
6 Athlone Town 11 7 12 31:34 40
7 Kerry FC 10 9 10 38:35 39
8 Wexford FC 10 7 13 33:43 37
9 Treaty United FC 7 9 14 29:45 30
10 Finn Harps 5 7 18 26:62 22

First Division 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Cork City 13 0 2 38:14 39
2 Bray Wanderers 9 5 1 39:17 32
3 UCD 10 1 4 33:17 31
4 Kerry FC 8 5 2 22:13 29
5 Athlone Town 7 6 2 19:14 27
6 Longford Town 8 2 4 23:13 26
7 Cobh Ramblers 6 6 4 21:15 24
8 Wexford FC 7 3 4 19:18 24
9 Treaty United FC 5 4 6 17:17 19
10 Finn Harps 4 4 7 13:24 16

First Division 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Cork City 8 5 2 24:12 29
2 Cobh Ramblers 6 0 8 14:26 18
3 UCD 4 5 6 20:21 17
4 Longford Town 3 6 6 18:25 15
5 Athlone Town 4 1 10 12:20 13
6 Wexford FC 3 4 9 14:25 13
7 Bray Wanderers 3 3 9 19:27 12
8 Treaty United FC 2 5 8 12:28 11
9 Kerry FC 2 4 8 16:22 10
10 Finn Harps 1 3 11 13:38 6

Republic of Ireland Play-Offs

Premier Division 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 16 7 5 46:27 55
2 St Patricks 14 8 7 45:25 50
3 Bohemians Dublin 14 8 7 50:34 50
4 Dundalk 10 10 9 46:45 40
5 Shelbourne 8 11 8 37:39 35
6 Derry City 7 13 9 41:40 34
7 Galway United 8 10 10 36:42 34
8 Waterford FC 7 11 11 39:48 32
9 Drogheda United 6 10 13 33:48 28
10 Sligo Rovers 5 8 16 23:48 23

Premier Division 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 10 2 1 25:11 32
2 St Patricks 9 3 3 29:10 30
3 Derry City 6 6 3 26:19 24
4 Bohemians Dublin 6 6 3 25:18 24
5 Dundalk 6 3 5 23:18 21
6 Galway United 5 5 4 20:21 20
7 Waterford FC 4 7 3 19:16 19
8 Drogheda United 3 6 6 16:21 15
9 Shelbourne 3 5 6 19:24 14
10 Sligo Rovers 3 5 6 14:22 14

Premier Division 2026

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Bohemians Dublin 8 2 4 25:16 26
2 Shamrock Rovers 6 5 4 21:16 23
3 Shelbourne 5 6 2 18:15 21
4 St Patricks 5 5 4 16:15 20
5 Dundalk 4 7 4 23:27 19
6 Galway United 3 5 6 16:21 14
7 Drogheda United 3 4 7 17:27 13
8 Waterford FC 3 4 8 20:32 13
9 Derry City 1 7 6 15:21 10
10 Sligo Rovers 2 3 10 9:26 9

Galway United Bevorstehende Spiele

Anstoß Heim Heim 1x2 Rückgang Aktuelles Heim Asiatisches Handicap Torlinie Asiatische Ecken Aktionen
11-09 18:45 Galway United - Bohemians Dublin
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.50 - 1.30
14-09 18:45 Sligo Rovers - Galway United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.45 - 0.50
18-09 18:45 Derry City - Galway United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.60 - 0.50
09-10 18:45 Waterford FC - Galway United
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.80 - 0.50
16-10 18:45 Galway United - Shamrock Rovers
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.50 - 0.45
23-10 18:45 Galway United - St Patricks
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
0.50 - 0.70
30-10 19:45 Drogheda United - Galway United
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.65 - 0.50

Galway United Vorherige Spiele

Gewinnrate der letzten "X" Anzahl von Spielen bezüglich "Asian Handicap"

5 0% 0.00
10 0% 0.00
15 0% 0.00
Alle 0% 0.00

Gewinnrate der letzten "X" Anzahl von Spielen bezüglich "Goal Line"

5 0% 0.00
10 0% 0.00
15 0% 0.00
Alle 0% 0.00

* - Average difference from opening line

Gewinnrate der letzten "X" Anzahl von Spielen bezüglich "Asian Corners"

5 0% 0.00
10 0% 0.00
15 0% 0.00
Alle 0% 0.00
Show Home (X) Show Away (X) Zeige Statistiken der ersten Halbzeit
Datum Heim Ergebnis Heim 1x2 Rückgang Heim Asiatisches Handicap Torlinie Asiatische Ecken Gefährliche Angriffe Totale Schüsse Schüsse aufs Tor Eckbälle     
W 04-09-2026 18:45 1 1 Drogheda United 1 - 2 Galway United 1
S: - 3.10 ?
K: ?3.50 -
8%
?
2.000
-
?
?
1.925, 1.875
?-?

11-4

?-?

6-2

Öffne eine einzelne Seite
D 28-08-2026 18:45 3 [7] Galway United 1 - 1 Shelbourne [5] 4
S: - 3.30 ?
K: ?3.40 -
7%
?
2.025
-
?
?
1.850, 1.950
?-?

13-15

?-?

4-3

Öffne eine einzelne Seite
W 21-08-2026 18:45 3 [4] Dundalk 1 - 2 Galway United [7] 2
S: - 3.70 ?
K: ?3.60 -
16%
?
1.900
-
?
?
1.925, 1.875
?-?

29-5

?-?

10-0

Öffne eine einzelne Seite
W 14-08-2026 18:45 2 Galway United 1 - 1 Bray Wanderers 2
S: - 4.33 ?
K: ?4.00 -
16%
?
1.900
-
?
?
1.825, 1.975
?-?

21-17

?-?

10-7

Öffne eine einzelne Seite
D 07-08-2026 18:45 [7] Galway United 0 - 0 Drogheda United [8] 3
S: - 3.30 ?
K: ?3.25 -
6%
?
1.950
-
?
?
1.800, 2.000
?-?

16-8

?-?

6-3

Öffne eine einzelne Seite

Letzte Benachrichtigungen

Sortieren nach Letzte: Art: Ligen:
Lädt

Galway United Kader

Nr. Name Land Geburtsdatum Position Größe Gewicht Starker Fuß
6 Axel Piesold 2005-03-31 - - - Left
11 Malcolm Isaiah Shaw 1995-07-27 Forward 185 84 Right
34 Aaron Bolger 2000-02-02 Midfielder 170 65 Right
16 Evan Watts 2004-09-23 - - - -
27 Dara McGuinness 2004-02-12 Forward - - -
12 Sean Kerrigan 2002-07-05 - 177 - Left
29 Cillian Tollett 2008-02-09 - 185 79 Right
19 Max Wilson 2007-01-30 - - - -
- Moses Dyer 1997-03-21 Midfielder 182 78 Right
8 Gregory Cunningham 1991-01-31 Defender 183 73 Left
16 Jack Brady 1996-12-17 Guard - - -
18 Bobby Burns 1999-10-07 Midfielder 173 72 Left
20 Jimmy Keohane 1991-01-22 Midfielder 180 72 Right
27 Kyle Fitzgerald 2007-01-28 - - - -
- Benni McCarthy 1977-11-12 Forward 182 76 Right
40 Kieran McDonagh 2005-04-05 - - - -
- CONNAL DORAN 2004-03-11 - 196 - Right
- Sean Barron 1993-12-09 Guard - - -
33 Jeannot Esua 1996-08-06 Defender 175 - -
15 Patrick Hickey 1998-07-02 - - - Right
20 Tom Costello 2003-02-23 - - - -
26 Garry Buckley 1993-08-19 Midfielder 185 75 Right
4 Robert Slevin 1998-07-14 Defender 187 - Left
17 vincent borden 1999-02-21 - 191 - -
21 Colm Horgan 1994-07-02 Defender 174 72 Right
3 Regan Donelon 1996-04-17 Defender 171 71 Left
1 Brendan Clarke 1985-09-17 Guard 185 81 Right
15 David Tarmey 2004-09-02 - 190 - Right
24 Ed McCarthy 2001-04-20 - - - -
22 Conor McCormack 1990-05-18 Midfielder 178 67 Both
2 Conor O'Keeffe 1993-09-19 Defender 184 - Right
10 David Hurley 1998-10-21 Midfielder - - -
5 Killian Brouder 1998-08-20 Defender 188 77 Left
7 Stephen Walsh 1990-08-29 Defender 182 77 Left
6 Maurice Nugent 1998-07-30 Midfielder 180 67 -

Kürzliche Updates

  • Mannschaften

    1) Ab sofort hat jede Liga ihre eigene Seite. Dort finden Sie die nützlichsten Statistiken: allgemeine Liga-Durchschnitte, aktuelle Ergebnisse samt Statistiken, Spielplan und Tabellen. 2) Die Ergebnisseite ist jetzt nach drei Quellen getrennt (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Mannschaften

    Wir haben eine weitere In-Play-Seite veröffentlicht: Alternative 2. Sie deckt vor allem Jugendspiele ab.

  • Mannschaften

    TIPP DES TAGES: Wenn ein Außenseiter — also ein Team mit Asian Handicap +0,5 oder höher — mindestens 51 Prozent aller gefährlichen Angriffe auf sich vereint, werden die Statistiken blau umrandet.

Blog

  • Mannschaften

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Mannschaften

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Mannschaften

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]