Scotland Premiership

Scotland Premiership football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 2,866 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Scotland Premiership Statistics

Choose a custom date range

Scotland Premiership (2026-10-24 - 2026-10-31) Overall Averages

Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
? 30.96 ? 5.50 ? 6.13 ?

Team Statistics (10/24/2026 - 10/31/2026) conceded

Team name Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
Kilmarnock ? 3.00 24.50 ? ? 45.50 6.00 ? ? 5.50 6.00 ? ? 9.50
Dundee ? 1.50 21.00 ? ? 57.00 6.00 ? ? 2.50 4.00 ? ? 8.50
Falkirk ? 0.00 24.50 ? ? 52.50 6.50 ? ? 2.50 3.50 ? ? 7.00
Aberdeen ? 2.00 18.00 ? ? 54.00 6.50 ? ? 4.50 4.50 ? ? 8.00
St Mirren ? 1.00 14.00 ? ? 54.00 2.50 ? ? 1.00 4.00 ? ? 4.50
Hearts ? 1.00 42.00 ? ? 98.00 4.50 ? ? 5.50 9.00 ? ? 13.00
Celtic ? 1.50 79.00 ? ? 74.00 9.50 ? ? 3.50 15.00 ? ? 10.50
Rangers ? 1.00 17.50 ? ? 51.50 8.00 ? ? 3.00 4.50 ? ? 8.50
Dundee Utd ? 2.00 13.00 ? ? 81.00 4.00 ? ? 4.50 3.50 ? ? 15.50
Motherwell ? 2.00 52.50 ? ? 105.00 7.00 ? ? 4.00 7.50 ? ? 12.50
St Johnstone ? 3.00 24.00 ? ? 44.50 2.00 ? ? 6.00 5.00 ? ? 10.50
Hibernian ? 1.50 41.50 ? ? 80.50 3.50 ? ? 3.50 7.00 ? ? 11.50

Variance Average difference from opening line

Loading

Advantage (10/24/2026 - 10/31/2026)

Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Hearts 2 2 1 0.00
Rangers 4 0 1 4.00
Dundee 3 1 1 2.00
Kilmarnock 0 0 0 -
Aberdeen 0 1 1 -1.00
Falkirk 3 0 1 3.00
St Johnstone 2 2 1 0.00
Motherwell 0 2 1 -2.00
St Mirren 3 2 2 0.50
Hibernian 1 2 1 -1.00
Celtic 2 2 1 0.00
Dundee Utd 3 2 1 1.00
Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Hearts 2 0 1 2.00
Rangers 2 2 1 0.00
Dundee 1 2 1 -1.00
Kilmarnock 1 6 2 -2.50
Aberdeen 2 3 1 -1.00
Falkirk 1 0 1 1.00
St Johnstone 0 4 1 -4.00
Motherwell 2 2 1 0.00
St Mirren 0 0 0 -
Hibernian 1 1 1 0.00
Celtic 2 1 1 1.00
Dundee Utd 2 2 1 0.00

Overall Advantage (10/24/2026 - 10/31/2026)

Scotland Premiership League table

Scotland Premiership

Premiership 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Celtic 9 1 1 27:8 28
2 Rangers 7 3 1 19:9 24
3 Hearts 6 2 3 24:17 20
4 Dundee 5 2 4 17:13 17
5 Dundee Utd 4 4 3 16:16 16
6 Falkirk 4 3 4 13:12 15
7 St Mirren 4 2 5 12:19 14
8 St Johnstone 3 4 4 13:17 13
9 Aberdeen 3 2 6 12:14 11
10 Motherwell 2 3 6 13:20 9
11 Hibernian 2 2 7 11:17 8
12 Kilmarnock 2 2 7 11:26 8

Premiership 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Hearts 4 1 0 15:4 13
2 Celtic 4 1 1 15:5 13
3 Rangers 4 0 1 10:3 12
4 Dundee 3 2 1 11:7 11
5 St Johnstone 2 3 1 10:9 9
6 Dundee Utd 2 2 1 6:6 8
7 St Mirren 2 2 2 8:10 8
8 Aberdeen 2 1 3 5:5 7
9 Falkirk 2 0 3 7:7 6
10 Motherwell 1 1 3 3:8 4
11 Kilmarnock 1 1 3 5:13 4
12 Hibernian 0 1 5 5:11 1

Premiership 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Celtic 5 0 0 12:3 15
2 Rangers 3 3 0 9:6 12
3 Falkirk 2 3 1 6:5 9
4 Dundee Utd 2 2 2 10:10 8
5 Hibernian 2 1 2 6:6 7
6 Hearts 2 1 3 9:13 7
7 Dundee 2 0 3 6:6 6
8 St Mirren 2 0 3 4:9 6
9 Motherwell 1 2 3 10:12 5
10 Aberdeen 1 1 3 7:9 4
11 St Johnstone 1 1 3 3:8 4
12 Kilmarnock 1 1 4 6:13 4

Scotland Premiership Previous Games

Loading

Scotland Premiership Upcoming games

Kick-Off Home Away 1x2 Drop Current Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Actions
31-10 17:30 Rangers - Aberdeen
Start. 1.57 4.00 4.80
Last 1.404.50 6.25
12%
-1.25
1.900
2.5,3.0
1.850, 1.950
10.5
1.825, 1.975
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.00 - 1.20
01-11 13:00 Falkirk - Celtic
Start. 7.50 5.50 1.30
Last 5.005.50 1.45
50%
1.25
1.850
3.0,3.5
1.975, 1.875
10.5
1.975, 1.825
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.40 - 1.75
07-11 15:00 Dundee Utd - Motherwell
Start. 2.00 3.70 3.20
Last 2.003.70 3.20
0%
-0.5
2.025
3.0
1.975, 1.875
-
100%10 - 100%10
100%
1.15 - 0.85
07-11 15:00 St Johnstone - Dundee
Start. 1.80 3.60 4.00
Last 1.803.60 4.00
0%
-0.5
1.825
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.875
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.35 - 0.80
07-11 17:45 Aberdeen - Hibernian
Start. 2.35 3.50 2.70
Last 2.353.50 2.70
0%
0
1.800
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.875
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
1.20 - 0.50
07-11 20:00 St Mirren - Rangers
Start. 7.50 5.50 1.30
Last 7.505.50 1.30
0%
1.5
2.000
3.0,3.5
2.000, 1.850
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.85 - 1.00
08-11 15:00 Hearts - Falkirk
Start. 1.50 4.25 5.50
Last 1.504.25 5.50
0%
-1
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.825, 2.025
-
100%10 - 70%10
85%
1.50 - 0.40
08-11 16:00 Celtic - Kilmarnock
Start. 1.14 7.00 15.00
Last 1.147.00 15.00
0%
-2.25
2.000
3.5
1.925, 1.925
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.75 - 0.60
21-11 15:00 Kilmarnock - Aberdeen
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
0.60 - 1.20
21-11 15:00 Falkirk - St Johnstone
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.40 - 0.35
21-11 15:00 Celtic - St Mirren
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
1.75 - 1.85
21-11 15:00 Hibernian - Dundee Utd
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 100%10
95%
0.50 - 1.15
21-11 17:45 Dundee - Hearts
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 100%10
90%
0.80 - 1.50
21-11 20:00 Motherwell - Rangers
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 70%10
85%
0.85 - 1.00
24-11 19:45 Hibernian - Dundee
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.50 - 0.80
28-11 15:00 St Mirren - Kilmarnock
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.85 - 0.60
28-11 15:00 Aberdeen - Dundee
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.20 - 0.80
28-11 15:00 Rangers - Falkirk
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.00 - 0.40
28-11 15:00 Dundee Utd - St Johnstone
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 60%10
80%
1.15 - 0.35
28-11 17:45 Motherwell - Hibernian
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 90%10
95%
0.85 - 0.50
29-11 15:00 Hearts - Celtic
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 80%10
90%
1.50 - 1.75

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Kick-Off Teams Asian Handicap Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Goal Line Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Avg. Goals
(F | A)
Goals to shots ratio
(F | A)
Avg. Total Shots
(F | A)
Avg. Shots on target
(F | A)
Avg. Dangerous Attacks
(F | A)
Actions
31-10 17:30 Rangers
-1.25
(1.90)
-
2.5,3.0
1.850, 1.950
3.38
+0.62
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.60 + 0.40 + 2.00 + 1.75) / 2 = 3.38
Error: 3.38 - Goal line 2.75 = +0.62
OpponentRangersAberdeen
KilmarnockW 3-1 H 10-10-26W 4-2 A 12-09-26
CelticW 3-0 H 13-09-26L 0-3 A 02-09-26
St MirrenW 1-0 H 09-09-26L 0-2 A 04-04-26
MotherwellW 1-0 H 05-09-26W 4-0 A 15-09-26
St MirrenW 5-1 H 16-08-26L 0-2 A 04-04-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.60 - 0.402.00 - 1.75
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentRangersAberdeen
KilmarnockW 3-1 H 10-10-26W 4-2 A 12-09-26
CelticW 3-0 H 13-09-26L 0-3 A 02-09-26
St MirrenW 1-0 H 09-09-26L 0-2 A 04-04-26
MotherwellW 1-0 H 05-09-26W 4-0 A 15-09-26
St MirrenW 5-1 H 16-08-26L 0-2 A 04-04-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.60 - 0.402.00 - 1.75
500
202
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.60 | 0.40
2.00 | 1.75
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
7.69 | 22.50
4.75 | 9.57
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
20.00 | 9.00
9.50 | 16.75
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
6.60 | 3.20
3.50 | 6.75
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
59.20 | 41.60
46.00 | 79.50
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
01-11 13:00 Falkirk
1.25
(1.85)
-0.13
+1.12
Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios:
League avg. total shots: 12.56
Home: 12.56 / ((7.71 + 8.33) / 2) = 1.57
Away: 12.56 / ((6.36 + 8.44) / 2) = 1.70
Diff: 1.57 - 1.70 = -0.13
Error: -0.13 + AH line 1.25 = +1.12
3.0,3.5
1.975, 1.875
3.67
+0.42
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.40 + 2.20 + 2.25 + 1.50) / 2 = 3.67
Error: 3.67 - Goal line 3.25 = +0.42
OpponentFalkirkCeltic
KilmarnockW 3-0 H 24-10-26W 5-1 A 09-08-26
DundeeL 1-2 H 10-10-26W 2-1 A 05-04-26
RangersL 1-2 H 02-09-26L 0-3 A 13-09-26
St MirrenL 0-2 H 01-08-26W 2-1 A 05-09-26
RangersL 2-5 H 16-05-26L 0-3 A 13-09-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)1.40 - 2.202.25 - 1.50
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentFalkirkCeltic
KilmarnockW 3-0 H 24-10-26W 5-1 A 09-08-26
DundeeL 1-2 H 10-10-26W 2-1 A 05-04-26
RangersL 1-2 H 02-09-26L 0-3 A 13-09-26
St MirrenL 0-2 H 01-08-26W 2-1 A 05-09-26
RangersL 2-5 H 16-05-26L 0-3 A 13-09-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)1.40 - 2.202.25 - 1.50
104
301
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.40 | 2.20
2.25 | 1.50
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
7.71 | 6.36
8.44 | 8.33
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
10.80 | 14.00
19.00 | 12.50
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.20 | 6.00
8.25 | 5.75
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
37.20 | 31.60
56.75 | 38.50
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Top Goals

Team Name Player Name Goal Points Goals Penalties Matches Minutes Played Substituted In
Celtic Kasper Waarst Hogh 3 3 0 7 573 1
St Mirren Killian Phillips 3 3 1 7 630 0
St Johnstone Josh Fowler 3 3 1 10 822 0
Hibernian Martin Boyle 2 2 1 8 576 1
Aberdeen Kevin Nisbet 2 2 1 11 990 0
Hearts Josh McPake 2 2 0 10 834 0
Celtic Benjamin Nygren 2 2 0 11 873 1
Hibernian Callum Wright 2 2 0 7 421 2
Hearts Claudio Braga 2 2 1 11 941 0
Hearts James Wilson 2 2 0 8 549 1
Dundee Joe Westley 2 2 0 7 541 0
Hearts Stephen Kingsley 1 1 0 4 287 1
St Mirren Declan John 1 1 0 10 900 0
Rangers Lawrence Shankland 1 1 1 5 446 0
Dundee Drey Wright 1 1 0 10 890 0
Kilmarnock Greg Kiltie 1 1 0 11 985 0
Hearts Calvin Miller 1 1 1 9 740 0
Aberdeen Connor Ronan 1 1 0 7 598 0
Motherwell Regan Charles-Cook 1 1 0 5 304 1
Celtic Liam Scales 1 1 0 9 806 0
Rangers Bojan Miovski 1 1 0 1 12 1
Aberdeen Lewis Mayo 1 1 0 7 560 0
Celtic Luke McCowan 1 1 0 3 68 2
Hearts Oisin McEntee 1 1 0 6 495 0
Kilmarnock Michael Schjonning-Larsen 1 1 0 11 974 0
Motherwell Lukas Fadinger 1 1 1 9 810 0
Kilmarnock George Stanger 1 1 0 10 900 0
Hibernian Josh Campbell 1 1 1 4 311 0
Hearts Tom Renaud 1 1 0 1 64 0
Dundee Bradley Fink 1 1 0 8 599 1
Aberdeen Gavin Molloy 1 1 0 7 547 1
St Mirren Nikolas Agrafiotis 1 1 1 5 386 0
Rangers Thelo Aasgaard 1 1 0 2 112 1
St Johnstone Cheick Diabate 1 1 0 10 900 0
St Johnstone Kai Fotheringham 1 1 0 4 106 4
Dundee Utd Lachlan Rose 1 1 0 3 152 1
Motherwell Tawanda Maswanhise 1 1 0 10 765 1
Celtic Yang Hyun-jun 1 1 0 5 405 0
Motherwell Ibrahim Said 1 1 0 9 740 1
Kilmarnock Joseph Hugill 1 1 0 11 990 0
Motherwell Jardell Kanga 1 1 0 3 175 1
Celtic Mika Baur 1 1 0 8 703 0
Rangers Ryan Naderi 1 1 0 9 643 2
Dundee Owen Bevan 1 1 0 10 900 0
Hibernian Adam Major 1 1 0 9 735 1
St Mirren Paul Nsio 1 1 0 8 720 0
Hibernian Nathan Lowe 1 1 0 6 382 2
Falkirk Ben Krauhaus 1 1 0 8 687 0
St Mirren Samuel Ramos 1 1 0 4 251 1
Dundee Joe Bevan 1 1 0 10 775 1
Falkirk Owen Eames 1 1 0 7 626 0
Hearts Sabah Kerjota 1 1 0 9 514 4
Hearts Laurent Mendy 1 1 0 9 795 0
Aberdeen Ayoub Mouloua 1 1 0 8 455 4

Top Cards

Team Name Player Name Yellow Cards Red Cards Yellow & Red Cards Matches Minutes Played
Dundee Zan Besir 0 1 0 3 38
Hearts Stuart Findlay 0 1 0 6 472
Kilmarnock Djenario Daniels 0 0 1 2 107
Hibernian Jack Iredale 0 0 1 4 303
St Mirren Ryan Carr 3 0 0 11 969
Aberdeen Aremu Afeez 3 0 0 10 811
Aberdeen Lewis Mayo 3 0 0 7 560
Rangers Dujon Sterling 3 0 0 9 810
Motherwell Lukas Fadinger 2 0 0 9 810
Dundee Ethan Hamilton 2 0 0 11 990
Motherwell Martin Moormann 2 0 0 11 965
Dundee Utd Vicko Sevelj 2 0 0 3 240
Kilmarnock Tyreece John-Jules 2 0 0 10 809
St Mirren Calvin Ramsay 2 0 0 9 753
Dundee Ryan Finnigan 2 0 0 6 471
Motherwell Tom Sparrow 2 0 0 11 919
Dundee Utd Daniel Bennie 2 0 0 10 755
St Mirren Samuel Ramos 1 0 0 4 251
Aberdeen Jack Milne 1 0 0 5 340
Motherwell Oscar Priestman 1 0 0 2 172
Dundee Owen Bevan 1 0 0 10 900
St Mirren Paul Nsio 1 0 0 8 720
Hearts Amadou Ba-Sy 1 0 0 2 124
Falkirk CJ Fodrey 1 0 0 3 213
Falkirk Finn Yeats 1 0 0 2 135
St Johnstone Taylor Steven 1 0 0 7 581
Hearts Jordi Altena 1 0 0 10 853
Rangers Vanja Dragojevic 1 0 0 1 45
Falkirk Ben Krauhaus 1 0 0 8 687
Dundee Ashley Hay 1 0 0 6 415
Celtic Colby Donovan 1 0 0 11 859
Dundee Joe Westley 1 0 0 7 541
Falkirk Finley Barbrook 1 0 0 10 889
Rangers Kim Min-su 1 0 0 9 713
St Mirren Henry Fieldson 1 0 0 9 810
St Mirren Eseosa Sule 1 0 0 9 551
Kilmarnock Cathal McCarthy 1 0 0 9 810
Rangers Findlay Curtis 1 0 0 7 402
Rangers Badredine Bouanani 1 0 0 4 258
Dundee Utd Abdoulaye Yoro 1 0 0 3 248
Falkirk Owen Eames 1 0 0 7 626
Hearts Sabah Kerjota 1 0 0 9 514
Aberdeen Ayoub Mouloua 1 0 0 8 455
Celtic Mika Baur 1 0 0 8 703
Hibernian Grant Hanley 1 0 0 5 413
Celtic Callum McGregor 1 0 0 10 900
Hearts Yan Dhanda 1 0 0 1 90
Kilmarnock Jamie Brandon 1 0 0 7 518
Aberdeen Toyosi Olusanya 1 0 0 6 519
Hearts Harry Milne 1 0 0 6 359
Hearts Christian Borchgrevink 1 0 0 5 237
St Mirren Luke Thomas 1 0 0 8 378
Aberdeen Kevin Nisbet 1 0 0 11 990
Hibernian Felix Passlack 1 0 0 11 914
Aberdeen Connor Ronan 1 0 0 7 598
Rangers Ross McCrorie 1 0 0 2 38
Aberdeen Daniel Happe 1 0 0 6 462
Aberdeen Bradley Lyons 1 0 0 5 450
Aberdeen Chris Cadden 1 0 0 11 973
St Johnstone Liam Smith 1 0 0 8 714
Hearts Jamie McCart 1 0 0 10 822
Dundee Drey Wright 1 0 0 10 890
Motherwell Stephen O'Donnell 1 0 0 3 225
Hearts Stephen Kingsley 1 0 0 4 287
St Mirren Marcus Fraser 1 0 0 5 411
Celtic Liam Scales 1 0 0 9 806
Hearts Josh McPake 1 0 0 10 834
Kilmarnock Joseph Hugill 1 0 0 11 990
Aberdeen Alexander Briedl 1 0 0 4 198
Rangers Emmanuel Fernandez 1 0 0 11 990
Dundee Utd Lachlan Rose 1 0 0 3 152
St Johnstone Cheick Diabate 1 0 0 10 900
Rangers Dan Neil 1 0 0 9 757
Dundee Imari Samuels 1 0 0 6 537
St Mirren Killian Phillips 1 0 0 7 630
St Mirren Jake Young 1 0 0 5 88
Dundee Utd Dylan Tait 1 0 0 9 810
Celtic Arne Engels 1 0 0 2 180
Kilmarnock Michael Schjonning-Larsen 1 0 0 11 974
Hearts Claudio Braga 1 0 0 11 941
Hibernian Ante Suto 1 0 0 7 291
Hibernian Josh Mulligan 1 0 0 11 975
St Johnstone Josh Campbell 1 0 0 4 311
Rangers Cameron Devlin 1 0 0 6 366
Falkirk Ryan Strain 1 0 0 11 990
Celtic Sebastian Tounekti 1 0 0 6 237
St Johnstone Reece McAlear 1 0 0 11 969
St Johnstone Jamie Gullan 1 0 0 7 557
Motherwell Emmanuel Longelo 1 0 0 11 968

Latest updates

  • League

    This update brings BetBallers data into the AI assistant you already use, adds AI tips to every scheduled match, and gives you a new way to read form through shared opponents. The two new stats features ship on desktop and in the mobile app at the same time. Connect BetBallers to ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini or […]

  • League

    Mobile App Update: AI Tips & Mutual Opponents Two new features are now available in the BetBallers mobile app, alongside performance and stability improvements. New: AI Tips — Get match predictions at a glance, with a quick overview of AI insights while you browse. New: Mutual Opponents — Compare how both teams fared against shared […]

  • League

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

Blog

  • League

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    League

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    League

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]