Kenya Premier League

Kenya Premier League football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 5,025 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Kenya Premier League Statistiche

Scegli un intervallo di tempo personalizzato

Kenya Premier League (2026-10-20 - 2026-10-27) Medie generale

Gol Attacchi pericolosi Attacchi Calci d'angolo Tiri in porta Tiri fuori porta Tiri totali
? 79.21 ? 4.21 ? 8.14 ?

Statistiche squadra (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026) subito

Nome della squadra Gol Attacchi pericolosi Attacchi Calci d'angolo Tiri in porta Tiri fuori porta Tiri totali
Gor Mahia ? 0.00 57.00 ? ? 108.00 5.00 ? ? 1.00 5.00 ? ? 11.00
Posta Rangers ? 0.00 81.00 ? ? 120.00 2.00 ? ? 3.00 9.00 ? ? 13.00
AFC Leopards ? 0.50 70.00 ? ? 82.00 5.00 ? ? 1.50 6.50 ? ? 9.00
Bandari FC ? 1.00 45.00 ? ? 111.00 5.00 ? ? 6.00 10.00 ? ? 11.00
Ulinzi Stars ? 0.00 107.00 ? ? 103.00 2.00 ? ? 3.00 8.00 ? ? 22.00
KCB ? 1.00 102.00 ? ? 92.00 4.00 ? ? 3.00 10.00 ? ? 12.00
Administration Police FC ? 2.00 52.00 ? ? 108.00 5.00 ? ? 3.00 7.00 ? ? 6.00
Shabana FC ? 0.00 47.00 ? ? 80.00 2.00 ? ? 2.00 8.00 ? ? 12.00
Muranga Seal ? 2.00 120.00 ? ? 110.00 4.00 ? ? 3.00 9.00 ? ? 10.00
APS Bomet ? 1.00 49.00 ? ? 149.00 1.00 ? ? 3.00 2.00 ? ? 10.00
Mara Sugar FC ? 0.00 97.00 ? ? 117.00 5.00 ? ? 3.00 19.00 ? ? 11.00
Nairobi United ? 1.00 124.00 ? ? 102.00 11.00 ? ? 3.00 7.00 ? ? 5.00
3K FC ? 1.00 88.00 ? ? 137.00 3.00 ? ? 4.00 7.00 ? ? 13.00

Varianza Differenza media dalla linea di apertura

Caricamento

Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

Nome della squadra GF GA Number of Games Advantage
AFC Leopards 0 0 1 0.00
Shabana FC 0 0 0 -
Nairobi United 1 1 1 0.00
APS Bomet 0 0 0 -
3K FC 2 1 1 1.00
Muranga Seal 0 0 0 -
Gor Mahia 1 0 1 1.00
Bandari FC 0 0 0 -
Ulinzi Stars 0 0 1 0.00
Mara Sugar FC 0 0 0 -
Migori Youth 0 0 1 0.00
Mathare United 0 0 0 -
Posta Rangers 1 0 1 1.00
KCB 0 0 0 -
Administration Police FC 1 2 1 -1.00
Nome della squadra GF GA Number of Games Advantage
AFC Leopards 2 1 1 1.00
Shabana FC 0 0 1 0.00
Nairobi United 0 0 0 -
APS Bomet 1 1 1 0.00
3K FC 0 0 0 -
Muranga Seal 1 2 1 -1.00
Gor Mahia 0 0 0 -
Bandari FC 0 1 1 -1.00
Ulinzi Stars 0 0 0 -
Mara Sugar FC 0 0 1 0.00
Migori Youth 0 0 0 -
Mathare United 0 0 1 0.00
Posta Rangers 0 0 0 -
KCB 0 1 1 -1.00
Administration Police FC 0 0 0 -

Overall Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

Kenya Premier League Classifiche

Kenya Premier League

Premier League 26/27

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Gor Mahia 3 0 0 6:2 9
2 3K FC 1 2 0 5:4 5
3 Mara Sugar FC 1 2 0 4:3 5
4 AFC Leopards 1 2 0 2:1 5
5 Shabana FC 1 2 0 1:0 5
6 Kakamega Homeboyz 1 1 0 2:1 4
7 KCB 1 1 1 3:3 4
8 Tusker 1 0 0 2:0 3
9 Muranga Seal 1 0 2 8:7 3
10 Nairobi United 0 3 0 3:3 3
11 Posta Rangers 1 0 2 2:6 3
12 Migori Youth 0 2 0 1:1 2
13 Administration Police FC 0 2 1 2:3 2
14 APS Bomet 0 2 1 1:2 2
14 Bandari FC 0 2 1 1:2 2
16 Mathare United 0 2 1 0:1 2
17 Ulinzi Stars 0 2 1 1:3 2
18 Mombasa United 0 1 2 1:3 1

Premier League 26/27

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Gor Mahia 2 0 0 5:2 6
2 3K FC 1 1 0 4:3 4
3 Muranga Seal 1 0 0 5:1 3
4 Mara Sugar FC 1 0 0 2:1 3
5 KCB 1 0 0 1:0 3
6 Posta Rangers 1 0 1 1:1 3
7 Nairobi United 0 2 0 3:3 2
8 Migori Youth 0 2 0 1:1 2
9 AFC Leopards 0 2 0 0:0 2
10 Bandari FC 0 1 0 1:1 1
10 Kakamega Homeboyz 0 1 0 1:1 1
12 Mathare United 0 1 0 0:0 1
12 Shabana FC 0 1 0 0:0 1
14 Mombasa United 0 1 1 0:1 1
15 Ulinzi Stars 0 1 1 0:2 1
16 Tusker 0 0 0 0:0 0
17 Administration Police FC 0 0 1 1:2 0
18 APS Bomet 0 0 1 0:1 0

Premier League 26/27

P Squadra W D L Gol PO
1 Shabana FC 1 1 0 1:0 4
2 Tusker 1 0 0 2:0 3
3 AFC Leopards 1 0 0 2:1 3
4 Gor Mahia 1 0 0 1:0 3
4 Kakamega Homeboyz 1 0 0 1:0 3
6 Mara Sugar FC 0 2 0 2:2 2
7 APS Bomet 0 2 0 1:1 2
7 Administration Police FC 0 2 0 1:1 2
9 3K FC 0 1 0 1:1 1
9 Ulinzi Stars 0 1 0 1:1 1
11 Nairobi United 0 1 0 0:0 1
12 KCB 0 1 1 2:3 1
13 Bandari FC 0 1 1 0:1 1
13 Mathare United 0 1 1 0:1 1
15 Migori Youth 0 0 0 0:0 0
16 Mombasa United 0 0 1 1:2 0
17 Muranga Seal 0 0 2 3:6 0
18 Posta Rangers 0 0 1 1:5 0

Kenya Premier League Partite precedenti

Caricamento

Kenya Premier League Prossime partite

Calcio d'inizio Casa Trasferta 1x2 Caduta Asian Handicap in casa attuale Goal Line Corner asiatici Azioni
28-10 11:00 Bandari FC - Posta Rangers
Inizio. 2.10 2.80 3.60
Ultimo 2.102.80 3.60
0%
-0.25
1.825
1.5,2.0
1.775, 2.025
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.45 - 1.65
28-10 11:00 Kakamega Homeboyz - Gor Mahia
Inizio. 3.30 2.90 2.15
Ultimo 3.302.90 2.15
0%
0.25
1.900
2.0
1.950, 1.850
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
0.45 - 0.90
28-10 12:00 APS Bomet - 3K FC
Inizio. 2.38 2.80 3.00
Ultimo 2.382.80 3.00
0%
-0.25
2.050
2.0
1.925, 1.875
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.50 - 0.70
28-10 12:00 Muranga Seal - Nairobi United
Inizio. 2.55 3.00 2.60
Ultimo 2.553.00 2.60
0%
0
1.850
2.0
1.775, 2.025
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.65 - 0.60
28-10 12:00 KCB - Mombasa United
Inizio. 1.85 3.10 4.00
Ultimo 1.853.10 4.00
0%
-0.5
1.950
2.0
1.950, 1.850
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
0.45 - 0.45
28-10 13:15 Mara Sugar FC - AFC Leopards
Inizio. 2.75 2.80 2.55
Ultimo 2.752.80 2.55
0%
0
2.000
1.5,2.0
1.750, 2.050
-
30%10 - 30%10
30%
0.55 - 0.75
29-10 11:00 Shabana FC - Migori Youth
Inizio. 2.15 2.75 3.50
Ultimo 2.152.75 3.50
0%
-0.25
1.850
1.5,2.0
1.850, 1.950
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.65 - 0.70
29-10 12:00 Mathare United - Tusker
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 60%10
45%
0.80 - 0.75
29-10 13:15 Administration Police FC - Ulinzi Stars
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.80 - 0.85
30-10 11:00 Kakamega Homeboyz - Administration Police FC
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 50%10
70%
0.45 - 0.80
30-10 11:00 KCB - APS Bomet
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
0.45 - 0.50
31-10 11:00 Administration Police FC - Posta Rangers
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.80 - 1.65
31-10 11:00 Kakamega Homeboyz - KCB
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
0.45 - 0.45
07-11 11:00 Mathare United - Gor Mahia
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 70%10
50%
0.80 - 0.90
07-11 11:00 Mombasa United - APS Bomet
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 50%10
50%
0.45 - 0.50
07-11 11:00 AFC Leopards - Tusker
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 60%10
45%
0.75 - 0.75
07-11 11:00 Migori Youth - 3K FC
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.70 - 0.70
07-11 11:00 KCB - Bandari FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
0.45 - 0.45
07-11 11:00 Posta Rangers - Nairobi United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.65 - 0.60
07-11 11:00 Mara Sugar FC - Kakamega Homeboyz
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 90%10
60%
0.55 - 0.45
07-11 11:00 Shabana FC - Ulinzi Stars
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.65 - 0.85
07-11 11:00 Administration Police FC - Muranga Seal
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.80 - 1.65
07-11 11:00 3K FC - AFC Leopards
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 30%10
50%
0.70 - 0.75
07-11 11:00 Mombasa United - Shabana FC
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 60%10
55%
0.45 - 0.65
07-11 11:00 Muranga Seal - Ulinzi Stars
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.65 - 0.85
07-11 11:00 Mara Sugar FC - Migori Youth
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 80%10
55%
0.55 - 0.70
07-11 11:00 Bandari FC - Tusker
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
0.45 - 0.75
07-11 11:00 Gor Mahia - Nairobi United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.90 - 0.60
09-11 11:00 Tusker - Shabana FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
0.75 - 0.65
09-11 11:00 Muranga Seal - Mathare United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 30%10
50%
1.65 - 0.80
09-11 11:00 AFC Leopards - Mombasa United
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 50%10
40%
0.75 - 0.45
09-11 11:00 APS Bomet - Bandari FC
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 60%10
55%
0.50 - 0.45
09-11 11:00 Ulinzi Stars - Migori Youth
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.85 - 0.70
09-11 11:00 Nairobi United - Mara Sugar FC
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 30%10
50%
0.60 - 0.55
09-11 11:00 3K FC - Gor Mahia
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.70 - 0.90
11-11 11:00 Posta Rangers - Gor Mahia
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.65 - 0.90
11-11 11:00 Mombasa United - Ulinzi Stars
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.45 - 0.85
11-11 11:00 KCB - 3K FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.45 - 0.70
11-11 11:00 Shabana FC - Mara Sugar FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 30%10
45%
0.65 - 0.55
11-11 11:00 Mathare United - Kakamega Homeboyz
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 90%10
60%
0.80 - 0.45
11-11 11:00 Bandari FC - Muranga Seal
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.45 - 1.65
11-11 11:00 Administration Police FC - APS Bomet
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 50%10
50%
0.80 - 0.50
11-11 11:00 Migori Youth - AFC Leopards
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 30%10
55%
0.70 - 0.75
11-11 11:00 Nairobi United - Tusker
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.60 - 0.75
13-11 11:00 Tusker - Posta Rangers
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.75 - 1.65
13-11 11:00 Mara Sugar FC - Administration Police FC
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 50%10
40%
0.55 - 0.80
13-11 11:00 Kakamega Homeboyz - Shabana FC
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
0.45 - 0.65
13-11 11:00 Gor Mahia - Mombasa United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 50%10
60%
0.90 - 0.45
13-11 11:00 Muranga Seal - KCB
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.65 - 0.45
13-11 11:00 Bandari FC - Mathare United
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 30%10
45%
0.45 - 0.80
13-11 11:00 APS Bomet - Migori Youth
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 80%10
65%
0.50 - 0.70
13-11 11:00 3K FC - Nairobi United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.70 - 0.60
13-11 11:00 Ulinzi Stars - AFC Leopards
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 30%10
50%
0.85 - 0.75
21-11 11:00 Kakamega Homeboyz - Migori Youth
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.45 - 0.70
21-11 11:00 APS Bomet - Posta Rangers
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.50 - 1.65
21-11 11:00 Tusker - Mombasa United
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
0.75 - 0.45
21-11 11:00 Bandari FC - Administration Police FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
0.45 - 0.80
21-11 11:00 KCB - Mara Sugar FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 30%10
45%
0.45 - 0.55
21-11 11:00 3K FC - Mathare United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 30%10
50%
0.70 - 0.80
21-11 11:00 Gor Mahia - AFC Leopards
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 30%10
50%
0.90 - 0.75
21-11 11:00 Muranga Seal - Shabana FC
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.65 - 0.65
21-11 11:00 Nairobi United - Ulinzi Stars
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.60 - 0.85
25-11 11:00 Mathare United - Nairobi United
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 70%10
50%
0.80 - 0.60
25-11 11:00 Mara Sugar FC - Gor Mahia
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 70%10
50%
0.55 - 0.90
25-11 11:00 Migori Youth - Muranga Seal
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.70 - 1.65
25-11 11:00 Posta Rangers - Kakamega Homeboyz
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.65 - 0.45
25-11 11:00 Administration Police FC - Tusker
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 60%10
55%
0.80 - 0.75
25-11 11:00 Shabana FC - Bandari FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
0.65 - 0.45
25-11 11:00 Mombasa United - 3K FC
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.45 - 0.70
25-11 11:00 AFC Leopards - APS Bomet
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 50%10
40%
0.75 - 0.50
25-11 11:00 Ulinzi Stars - KCB
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.85 - 0.45

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Calcio d'inizio Squadre Handicap asiatico Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Goal Line Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Media goal
(F | A)
Rapporto gol/tiri
(F | A)
Media Tiri Totali
(F | A)
Media tiri in porta
(F | A)
Media attacchi pericolosi
(F | A)
Azioni
28-10 11:00 Bandari FC
-0.25
(1.82)
-
1.5,2.0
1.775, 2.025
1.40
-0.35
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(0.60 + 0.80 + 0.40 + 1.00) / 2 = 1.40
Error: 1.40 - Goal line 1.75 = -0.35
OpponentBandari FCPosta Rangers
TuskerW 1-0 H 24-05-26D 1-1 A 31-01-26
APS BometL 0-2 H 20-05-26D 0-0 A 12-12-25
Ulinzi StarsL 1-2 H 25-04-26L 0-3 A 22-12-25
Bidco UnitedW 1-0 H 28-03-26W 1-0 A 01-12-25
Mara Sugar FCD 0-0 H 14-03-26L 0-1 A 06-04-26
Media goal (F | A)0.60 - 0.800.40 - 1.00
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentBandari FCPosta Rangers
TuskerW 1-0 H 24-05-26D 1-1 A 31-01-26
APS BometL 0-2 H 20-05-26D 0-0 A 12-12-25
Ulinzi StarsL 1-2 H 25-04-26L 0-3 A 22-12-25
Bidco UnitedW 1-0 H 28-03-26W 1-0 A 01-12-25
Mara Sugar FCD 0-0 H 14-03-26L 0-1 A 06-04-26
Media goal (F | A)0.60 - 0.800.40 - 1.00
212
122
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
0.60 | 0.80
0.40 | 1.00
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
18.00 | 13.00
17.50 | 12.20
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
10.80 | 10.40
7.00 | 12.20
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.60 | 4.60
3.40 | 3.60
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
105.60 | 71.20
63.60 | 77.00
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
28-10 11:00 Kakamega Homeboyz
0.25
(1.90)
-
2.0
1.950, 1.850
2.23
+0.23
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.20 + 1.00 + 1.75 + 0.50) / 2 = 2.23
Error: 2.23 - Goal line 2.00 = +0.23
OpponentKakamega HomeboyzGor Mahia
Ulinzi StarsD 1-1 H 18-10-26W 3-1 A 15-03-26
AFC LeopardsL 1-2 H 16-05-26W 1-0 A 26-04-26
Ulinzi StarsL 0-1 H 12-04-26W 3-1 A 15-03-26
Mathare UnitedW 3-0 H 04-04-26W 2-0 A 30-10-25
Bandari FCD 1-1 H 22-03-26D 1-1 A 12-12-25
Media goal (F | A)1.20 - 1.001.75 - 0.50
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentKakamega HomeboyzGor Mahia
Ulinzi StarsD 1-1 H 18-10-26W 3-1 A 15-03-26
AFC LeopardsL 1-2 H 16-05-26W 1-0 A 26-04-26
Ulinzi StarsL 0-1 H 12-04-26W 3-1 A 15-03-26
Mathare UnitedW 3-0 H 04-04-26W 2-0 A 30-10-25
Bandari FCD 1-1 H 22-03-26D 1-1 A 12-12-25
Media goal (F | A)1.20 - 1.001.75 - 0.50
122
310
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.20 | 1.00
1.75 | 0.50
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
10.00 | 4.20
4.43 | 12.00
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
12.00 | 4.20
7.75 | 6.00
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
3.00 | 1.80
2.75 | 1.50
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
86.80 | 53.60
50.25 | 42.25
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
28-10 12:00 Muranga Seal
0
(1.85)
-
2.0
1.775, 2.025
2.38
+0.38
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.60 + 1.40 + 1.25 + 0.50) / 2 = 2.38
Error: 2.38 - Goal line 2.00 = +0.38
OpponentMuranga SealNairobi United
Posta RangersW 5-1 H 18-10-26W 2-0 A 12-04-26
Gor MahiaL 1-3 H 17-05-26W 1-0 A 31-05-26
AFC LeopardsL 0-2 H 05-04-26L 0-1 A 18-03-26
Mathare UnitedD 1-1 H 22-03-26W 2-1 A 25-04-26
Posta RangersW 1-0 H 01-03-26W 2-0 A 12-04-26
Media goal (F | A)1.60 - 1.401.25 - 0.50
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentMuranga SealNairobi United
Posta RangersW 5-1 H 18-10-26W 2-0 A 12-04-26
Gor MahiaL 1-3 H 17-05-26W 1-0 A 31-05-26
AFC LeopardsL 0-2 H 05-04-26L 0-1 A 18-03-26
Mathare UnitedD 1-1 H 22-03-26W 2-1 A 25-04-26
Posta RangersW 1-0 H 01-03-26W 2-0 A 12-04-26
Media goal (F | A)1.60 - 1.401.25 - 0.50
212
301
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.60 | 1.40
1.25 | 0.50
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
6.50 | 5.71
6.40 | 18.00
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
10.40 | 8.00
8.00 | 9.00
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.60 | 2.20
3.25 | 3.75
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
58.60 | 66.00
53.00 | 64.50
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
28-10 13:15 Mara Sugar FC
0
(2.00)
-
1.5,2.0
1.750, 2.050
2.20
+0.45
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(0.80 + 0.60 + 1.40 + 1.60) / 2 = 2.20
Error: 2.20 - Goal line 1.75 = +0.45
OpponentMara Sugar FCAFC Leopards
Mathare UnitedL 0-1 H 16-05-26L 1-4 A 14-03-26
Shabana FCW 1-0 H 13-05-26W 2-1 A 29-10-25
APS BometD 0-0 H 21-03-26L 1-2 A 24-05-26
Sofapaka FCW 3-1 H 02-03-26W 1-0 A 25-01-26
Administration Police FCL 0-1 H 24-01-26W 2-1 A 20-10-26
Media goal (F | A)0.80 - 0.601.40 - 1.60
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentMara Sugar FCAFC Leopards
Mathare UnitedL 0-1 H 16-05-26L 1-4 A 14-03-26
Shabana FCW 1-0 H 13-05-26W 2-1 A 29-10-25
APS BometD 0-0 H 21-03-26L 1-2 A 24-05-26
Sofapaka FCW 3-1 H 02-03-26W 1-0 A 25-01-26
Administration Police FCL 0-1 H 24-01-26W 2-1 A 20-10-26
Media goal (F | A)0.80 - 0.601.40 - 1.60
212
302
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
0.80 | 0.60
1.40 | 1.60
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
12.50 | 14.67
8.57 | 7.13
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
10.00 | 8.80
12.00 | 11.40
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
2.20 | 2.00
4.60 | 4.20
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
73.60 | 65.60
73.20 | 64.00
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Ultimi aggiornamenti

  • Campionato

    1) D’ora in poi ogni campionato ha una pagina dedicata, che raccoglie le statistiche più utili: medie generali del campionato, risultati recenti con relative statistiche, calendario e classifiche. 2) La pagina Risultati è ora divisa per tre fonti diverse (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Campionato

    Abbiamo lanciato un’altra pagina in-play, chiamata Alternative 2. La pagina copre soprattutto le partite giovanili.

  • Campionato

    CONSIGLIO DEL GIORNO: Quando una sfavorita, cioè una squadra con handicap asiatico +0,5 o superiore, raccoglie almeno il 51% degli attacchi pericolosi totali, le statistiche vengono contornate di blu.

Blog

  • Campionato

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Campionato

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Campionato

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]