Malta Premier League

Malta Premier League football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 2,582 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Malta Premier League Statistiken

Wähle einen benutzerdefinierten Datumsbereich

Malta Premier League (2026-07-02 - 2026-09-02) Gesamtdurchschnitt

Tore Gefährliche Angriffe Angriffe Eckbälle Aufs Tor Schüsse Neben das Tor Schüsse Totale Schüsse
? 47.19 ? 5.19 ? 5.17 ?

Team Statistiken (07/02/2026 - 09/02/2026) erhalten

Mannschftsname Tore Gefährliche Angriffe Angriffe Eckbälle Aufs Tor Schüsse Neben das Tor Schüsse Totale Schüsse
Valletta ? 1.33 65.67 ? ? 70.33 5.33 ? ? 1.67 4.67 ? ? 4.67
Hibernians ? 0.67 46.67 ? ? 78.67 4.00 ? ? 4.67 4.33 ? ? 10.33
Gzira United ? 3.00 42.00 ? ? 76.33 4.33 ? ? 6.67 5.67 ? ? 10.67
Birkirkara ? 0.33 55.00 ? ? 83.00 5.33 ? ? 1.67 8.67 ? ? 7.67
Hamrun Spartans ? 1.33 66.67 ? ? 82.67 7.67 ? ? 4.33 7.33 ? ? 10.33
Mosta FC ? 0.33 31.33 ? ? 108.67 3.33 ? ? 5.00 3.00 ? ? 16.00
Sliema Wanderers ? 1.67 29.33 ? ? 55.33 4.33 ? ? 2.67 3.67 ? ? 7.00
Floriana ? 0.33 40.00 ? ? 59.33 6.00 ? ? 2.33 5.67 ? ? 6.00
Balzan FC ? 1.33 43.33 ? ? 84.33 3.67 ? ? 5.33 4.33 ? ? 11.00
Saint Patrick FC Zabbar ? 1.67 46.33 ? ? 90.33 2.67 ? ? 5.00 2.67 ? ? 6.33
Marsaxlokk FC ? 0.67 54.67 ? ? 85.00 9.00 ? ? 5.67 6.33 ? ? 12.67
Birzebbuga ? 2.00 45.33 ? ? 68.33 6.67 ? ? 4.33 5.67 ? ? 8.67

Varianz Durchschnittliche Differenz zur Opening-Line

Lädt

Advantage (07/02/2026 - 09/02/2026)

Mannschftsname GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Birzebbuga 1 5 2 -2.00
Sliema Wanderers 0 2 1 -2.00
Mosta FC 3 1 2 1.00
Birkirkara 5 0 2 2.50
Balzan FC 3 2 2 0.50
Gzira United 0 3 1 -3.00
Hamrun Spartans 1 3 2 -1.00
Floriana 2 0 1 2.00
Valletta 5 4 2 0.50
Marsaxlokk FC 1 0 1 1.00
Hibernians 1 1 1 0.00
Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 1 0 1 1.00
Mannschftsname GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Birzebbuga 0 1 1 -1.00
Sliema Wanderers 2 3 2 -0.50
Mosta FC 2 0 1 2.00
Birkirkara 0 1 1 -1.00
Balzan FC 1 2 1 -1.00
Gzira United 1 6 2 -2.50
Hamrun Spartans 0 1 1 -1.00
Floriana 4 1 2 1.50
Valletta 3 0 1 3.00
Marsaxlokk FC 3 2 2 0.50
Hibernians 2 1 2 0.50
Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 3 5 2 -1.00

Overall Advantage (07/02/2026 - 09/02/2026)

Malta Premier League Ligatabelle

Malta Premier League

Premier League 26/27, Opening Round

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Mosta FC 3 0 0 5:1 9
2 Floriana 2 1 0 6:1 7
3 Marsaxlokk FC 2 1 0 4:2 7
4 Valletta 2 0 1 8:4 6
5 Birkirkara 2 0 1 5:1 6
6 Hibernians 1 1 1 3:2 4
7 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 1 1 1 4:5 4
8 Balzan FC 1 1 1 4:4 4
9 Sliema Wanderers 1 0 2 2:5 3
10 Hamrun Spartans 0 1 2 1:4 1
11 Birzebbuga 0 0 3 1:6 0
12 Gzira United 0 0 3 1:9 0

Premier League 26/27, Opening Round

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Birkirkara 2 0 1 5:1 6
2 Balzan FC 1 1 0 3:2 4
3 Floriana 1 0 0 2:0 3
4 Valletta 1 0 1 5:4 3
5 Mosta FC 1 0 0 2:1 3
6 Marsaxlokk FC 1 0 0 1:0 3
6 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 1 0 0 1:0 3
8 Sliema Wanderers 1 0 1 2:3 3
9 Hibernians 0 1 0 1:1 1
10 Hamrun Spartans 0 1 1 1:3 1
11 Birzebbuga 0 0 1 0:3 0
11 Gzira United 0 0 1 0:3 0

Premier League 26/27, Opening Round

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Mosta FC 2 0 0 3:0 6
2 Floriana 1 1 0 4:1 4
3 Marsaxlokk FC 1 1 0 3:2 4
4 Valletta 1 0 0 3:0 3
5 Hibernians 1 0 1 2:1 3
6 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 0 1 1 3:5 1
7 Birkirkara 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Balzan FC 0 0 1 1:2 0
9 Sliema Wanderers 0 0 1 0:2 0
10 Birzebbuga 0 0 2 1:3 0
11 Hamrun Spartans 0 0 1 0:1 0
12 Gzira United 0 0 2 1:6 0

Malta Premier League Vorherige Spiele

Lädt

Malta Premier League Bevorstehende Spiele

Anstoß Heim Heim 1x2 Rückgang Aktuelles Heim Asiatisches Handicap Torlinie Asiatische Ecken Aktionen
02-09 18:00 Hibernians - Valletta
Begonnen 3.10 3.30 2.00
Letzte 3.103.30 2.00
0%
0.25
2.000
2.5
1.975, 1.825
9.5
1.950, 1.850
80%10 - 60%10
70%
1.40 - 1.40
02-09 19:00 Floriana - Gzira United
Begonnen 1.50 3.80 5.50
Letzte 1.503.80 5.50
0%
-1
1.850
2.5
1.950, 1.850
9.0
1.825, 1.975
80%10 - 50%10
65%
1.20 - 1.60
05-09 16:00 Balzan FC - Birzebbuga
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.40 - 1.55
05-09 18:30 Marsaxlokk FC - Mosta FC
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 100%10
85%
0.50 - 1.10
06-09 16:00 Birkirkara - Sliema Wanderers
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.25 - 0.90
06-09 18:30 Hamrun Spartans - Saint Patrick FC Zabbar
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.30 - 0.70
11-09 18:30 Hamrun Spartans - Birzebbuga
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.30 - 1.55
12-09 16:00 Hibernians - Birkirkara
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 60%10
70%
1.40 - 1.25
12-09 18:30 Marsaxlokk FC - Floriana
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.50 - 1.20
13-09 16:00 Valletta - Balzan FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
1.40 - 0.40
13-09 18:30 Sliema Wanderers - Mosta FC
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 100%10
90%
0.90 - 1.10
14-09 18:30 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar - Gzira United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 50%10
60%
0.70 - 1.60
18-09 16:00 Birkirkara - Saint Patrick FC Zabbar
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
1.25 - 0.70
18-09 18:30 Marsaxlokk FC - Hamrun Spartans
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.50 - 0.30
19-09 16:00 Birzebbuga - Valletta
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 60%10
70%
1.55 - 1.40
19-09 18:30 Mosta FC - Gzira United
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 50%10
75%
1.10 - 1.60
20-09 16:00 Floriana - Hibernians
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
1.20 - 1.40
20-09 18:30 Sliema Wanderers - Balzan FC
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.90 - 0.40

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Anstoß Mannschaften Asiatisches Handicap Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Torlinie Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Durchschn. Tore
(F | A)
Verhältnis Tore/Schüsse
(F | A)
Durchschn. Totale Schüsse
(F | A)
Durchschn. Schüsse aufs Tor
(F | A)
Durchschn. Gefährliche Angriffe
(F | A)
Aktionen
02-09 18:00 Hibernians
0.25
(2.00)
-
2.5
1.975, 1.825
1.50
-1.00
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(0.80 + 0.60 + 1.20 + 0.40) / 2 = 1.50
Error: 1.50 - Goal line 2.50 = -1.00
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
131
212
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
0.80 | 0.60
1.20 | 0.40
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
9.50 | 14.00
7.67 | 19.50
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
7.60 | 8.40
9.20 | 7.80
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
3.60 | 3.40
3.20 | 3.00
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
46.60 | 49.60
55.40 | 40.40
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
02-09 19:00 Floriana
-1
(1.85)
+1.01
+0.01
Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios:
League avg. total shots: 7.82
Heim: 7.82 / ((3.00 + 3.60) / 2) = 2.37
Heim: 7.82 / ((4.67 + 6.80) / 2) = 1.36
Diff: 2.37 - 1.36 = +1.01
Error: +1.01 + AH line -1.00 = +0.01
2.5
1.950, 1.850
3.20
+0.70
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.20 + 1.20 + 1.00 + 2.00) / 2 = 3.20
Error: 3.20 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.70
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
401
104
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.20 | 1.20
1.00 | 2.00
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
3.00 | 4.67
6.80 | 3.60
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
6.60 | 5.60
6.80 | 7.20
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
3.80 | 1.60
3.60 | 4.20
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
44.40 | 49.20
44.80 | 48.80
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Kürzliche Updates

  • Ligen

    1) Ab sofort hat jede Liga ihre eigene Seite. Dort finden Sie die nützlichsten Statistiken: allgemeine Liga-Durchschnitte, aktuelle Ergebnisse samt Statistiken, Spielplan und Tabellen. 2) Die Ergebnisseite ist jetzt nach drei Quellen getrennt (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Ligen

    Wir haben eine weitere In-Play-Seite veröffentlicht: Alternative 2. Sie deckt vor allem Jugendspiele ab.

  • Ligen

    TIPP DES TAGES: Wenn ein Außenseiter — also ein Team mit Asian Handicap +0,5 oder höher — mindestens 51 Prozent aller gefährlichen Angriffe auf sich vereint, werden die Statistiken blau umrandet.

Blog

  • Ligen

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Ligen

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Ligen

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]