Belgium First Division B

Belgium First Division B football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 2,122 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Belgium First Division B Statistiken

Wähle einen benutzerdefinierten Datumsbereich

Belgium First Division B (2026-07-06 - 2026-09-06) Gesamtdurchschnitt

Tore Gefährliche Angriffe Angriffe Eckbälle Aufs Tor Schüsse Neben das Tor Schüsse Totale Schüsse
? 47.16 ? 5.12 ? 6.12 ?

Team Statistiken (07/06/2026 - 09/06/2026) erhalten

Mannschftsname Tore Gefährliche Angriffe Angriffe Eckbälle Aufs Tor Schüsse Neben das Tor Schüsse Totale Schüsse
Seraing United ? 2.00 43.00 ? ? 108.67 3.67 ? ? 5.67 6.33 ? ? 9.33
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen ? 2.25 36.50 ? ? 94.50 3.00 ? ? 5.25 8.00 ? ? 10.50
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk ? 1.00 50.25 ? ? 76.00 4.75 ? ? 3.75 6.75 ? ? 10.00
Eupen ? 1.00 33.00 ? ? 49.33 6.00 ? ? 3.00 5.33 ? ? 6.67
Excelsior Virton ? 0.33 46.00 ? ? 109.00 2.67 ? ? 2.67 6.00 ? ? 9.67
RFC Liege ? 2.00 52.33 ? ? 115.00 4.67 ? ? 6.00 7.67 ? ? 16.33
Sporting Hasselt ? 1.25 60.00 ? ? 78.50 6.25 ? ? 6.00 5.50 ? ? 12.00
FCV Dender EH ? 0.50 54.75 ? ? 110.75 7.75 ? ? 3.00 7.75 ? ? 10.50
Lierse Kempenzonen ? 1.67 56.33 ? ? 98.00 6.00 ? ? 5.67 4.67 ? ? 14.00
Francs Borains ? 0.67 55.67 ? ? 80.33 6.67 ? ? 4.67 8.00 ? ? 10.33
Club Brugge II ? 1.33 18.00 ? ? 30.00 2.33 ? ? 3.33 2.33 ? ? 5.00
SC Lokeren-Temse ? 0.00 47.00 ? ? 99.00 4.00 ? ? 4.00 1.00 ? ? 12.00
KSC Lokeren Temse ? 2.50 73.00 ? ? 81.50 8.50 ? ? 5.00 8.50 ? ? 11.00
Genk II ? 2.25 49.00 ? ? 83.25 6.75 ? ? 6.75 5.75 ? ? 14.00
Anderlecht II ? 1.50 47.00 ? ? 74.50 6.25 ? ? 3.50 6.50 ? ? 11.25
Gent II ? 2.00 36.33 ? ? 96.33 1.67 ? ? 4.33 4.00 ? ? 10.67

Varianz Durchschnittliche Differenz zur Opening-Line

Lädt

Advantage (07/06/2026 - 09/06/2026)

Mannschftsname GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Genk II 5 3 2 1.00
Sporting Hasselt 1 2 2 -0.50
Club Brugge II 3 3 2 0.00
Eupen 4 1 1 3.00
Gent II 2 2 1 0.00
Anderlecht II 0 2 2 -1.00
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 8 2 2 3.00
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 3 3 2 0.00
Seraing United 1 5 3 -1.33
Lierse Kempenzonen 2 1 1 1.00
Excelsior Virton 3 1 2 1.00
Francs Borains 0 1 1 -1.00
RFC Liege 2 4 2 -1.00
FCV Dender EH 2 0 1 2.00
KSC Lokeren Temse 4 5 2 -0.50
SC Lokeren-Temse 0 0 0 -
Mannschftsname GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Genk II 5 6 2 -0.50
Sporting Hasselt 1 3 2 -1.00
Club Brugge II 2 1 1 1.00
Eupen 2 2 2 0.00
Gent II 2 4 2 -1.00
Anderlecht II 3 4 2 -0.50
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 1 2 2 -0.50
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 3 6 2 -1.50
Seraing United 2 3 1 -1.00
Lierse Kempenzonen 1 4 2 -1.50
Excelsior Virton 1 0 1 1.00
Francs Borains 3 1 2 1.00
RFC Liege 3 2 1 1.00
FCV Dender EH 2 2 2 0.00
KSC Lokeren Temse 2 0 1 2.00
SC Lokeren-Temse 2 0 1 2.00

Overall Advantage (07/06/2026 - 09/06/2026)

Belgium First Division B Ligatabelle

Belgium First Division B

Challenger Pro League 26/27

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 3 0 1 9:4 9
2 FCV Dender EH 3 0 1 6:2 9
3 Eupen 2 0 1 6:3 6
4 Excelsior Virton 2 0 1 4:1 6
5 KSC Lokeren Temse 2 0 1 6:5 6
6 Club Brugge II 2 0 1 5:4 6
7 Francs Borains 2 0 1 3:2 6
8 Sporting Hasselt 2 0 1 2:2 6
9 Gent II 1 1 1 4:6 4
10 Lierse Kempenzonen 1 1 1 3:5 4
11 RFC Liege 1 0 2 5:6 3
12 Genk II 1 0 2 7:9 3
13 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 1 0 3 6:9 3
14 Anderlecht II 0 1 3 3:6 1
15 RFC Seraing 0 1 3 3:8 1

Challenger Pro League 26/27

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 2 0 0 8:2 6
2 FCV Dender EH 2 0 0 4:0 6
3 Eupen 1 0 0 4:1 3
4 Excelsior Virton 1 0 1 3:1 3
5 Lierse Kempenzonen 1 0 0 2:1 3
6 Club Brugge II 1 0 1 3:3 3
6 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 1 0 1 3:3 3
8 KSC Lokeren Temse 1 0 1 4:5 3
9 Sporting Hasselt 1 0 1 1:2 3
10 Gent II 0 1 0 2:2 1
11 RFC Seraing 0 1 1 1:3 1
12 Genk II 0 0 1 2:3 0
13 Francs Borains 0 0 1 0:1 0
14 RFC Liege 0 0 2 2:4 0
15 Anderlecht II 0 0 2 0:2 0

Challenger Pro League 26/27

P Mannschaften W D L Tore PO
1 Francs Borains 2 0 0 3:1 6
2 KSC Lokeren Temse 1 0 0 2:0 3
3 RFC Liege 1 0 0 3:2 3
4 Club Brugge II 1 0 0 2:1 3
5 Excelsior Virton 1 0 0 1:0 3
5 Sporting Hasselt 1 0 0 1:0 3
7 FCV Dender EH 1 0 1 2:2 3
7 Eupen 1 0 1 2:2 3
9 Genk II 1 0 1 5:6 3
10 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 1 0 1 1:2 3
11 Gent II 1 0 1 2:4 3
12 Anderlecht II 0 1 1 3:4 1
13 Lierse Kempenzonen 0 1 1 1:4 1
14 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 0 0 2 3:6 0
15 RFC Seraing 0 0 2 2:5 0

Belgium First Division B Vorherige Spiele

Lädt

Belgium First Division B Bevorstehende Spiele

Anstoß Heim Heim 1x2 Rückgang Aktuelles Heim Asiatisches Handicap Torlinie Asiatische Ecken Aktionen
06-09 14:00 Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Liege
Begonnen 2.55 3.30 2.35
Letzte 2.453.30 2.45
4%
0
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.950, 1.850
10.0
1.950, 1.850
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.75 - 0.55
06-09 17:15 Francs Borains - KSC Lokeren Temse
Begonnen 2.62 3.40 2.25
Letzte 2.453.40 2.45
7%
0
1.875
2.5,3.0
1.900, 1.900
10.5
1.925, 1.875
50%10 - 70%10
60%
1.15 - 0.55
11-09 18:00 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk - Lierse Kempenzonen
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.15 - 1.75
11-09 18:00 Gent II - FCV Dender EH
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.15 - 1.35
12-09 14:00 Seraing United - Sporting Hasselt
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
1.25 - 1.80
12-09 14:00 Anderlecht II - KSC Lokeren Temse
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 70%10
85%
0.55 - 0.55
12-09 18:00 Excelsior Virton - Genk II
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.10 - 1.35
13-09 14:00 RFC Liege - Club Brugge II
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.55 - 0.60
13-09 17:15 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - Eupen
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
0.60 - 3.55
18-09 18:00 Francs Borains - Anderlecht II
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 100%10
75%
1.15 - 0.55
18-09 18:00 Club Brugge II - Gent II
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.60 - 1.15
19-09 14:00 Genk II - Seraing United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.35 - 1.25
19-09 14:00 Sporting Hasselt - KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.80 - 1.15
19-09 18:00 Eupen - RFC Liege
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
3.55 - 0.55
20-09 14:00 KSC Lokeren Temse - Excelsior Virton
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.55 - 1.10
20-09 17:15 FCV Dender EH - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.35 - 0.60

Today's AI Predictions

Zeit Heim Ergebnis Heim Bet Probability Reasoning
06-09-2026 17:15 Francs Borains - KSC Lokeren Temse Over 2.75 Goals 72% Expected FT total = (1.90+1.80)/2 + (1.90+1.30)/2 = 3.45 vs line 2.75 (+0.70); 6/10 Francs and 6/10 Lokeren recent matches had 3+ goals, H2H split 1-0 under and 2-2 over. Breakdown: Base 50% + gap +14% + home history +5% + away history +5% + H2H 0% + common opponents -5% + likelihood +3% + GL_5 home 0% + GL_5 away 0% = 72%.

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Anstoß Mannschaften Asiatisches Handicap Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Torlinie Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Durchschn. Tore
(F | A)
Verhältnis Tore/Schüsse
(F | A)
Durchschn. Totale Schüsse
(F | A)
Durchschn. Schüsse aufs Tor
(F | A)
Durchschn. Gefährliche Angriffe
(F | A)
Aktionen
06-09 14:00 Lierse Kempenzonen
0
(1.85)
-
2.5,3.0
1.950, 1.850
2.50
-0.25
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.20 + 1.80 + 1.25 + 0.75) / 2 = 2.50
Error: 2.50 - Goal line 2.75 = -0.25
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
203
211
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.20 | 1.80
1.25 | 0.75
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
7.00 | 6.44
5.60 | 14.33
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
8.40 | 11.60
7.00 | 10.75
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
3.60 | 5.40
2.75 | 5.00
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
45.60 | 52.40
28.25 | 38.50
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
06-09 17:15 Francs Borains
0
(1.88)
-
2.5,3.0
1.900, 1.900
3.20
+0.45
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.00 + 1.40 + 1.60 + 1.40) / 2 = 3.20
Error: 3.20 - Goal line 2.75 = +0.45
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
221
212
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.00 | 1.40
1.60 | 1.40
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
6.50 | 8.00
6.75 | 9.86
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
13.00 | 11.20
10.80 | 13.80
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
5.60 | 4.40
4.20 | 4.40
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
40.20 | 36.20
45.00 | 48.80
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Kürzliche Updates

  • Ligen

    1) Ab sofort hat jede Liga ihre eigene Seite. Dort finden Sie die nützlichsten Statistiken: allgemeine Liga-Durchschnitte, aktuelle Ergebnisse samt Statistiken, Spielplan und Tabellen. 2) Die Ergebnisseite ist jetzt nach drei Quellen getrennt (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Ligen

    Wir haben eine weitere In-Play-Seite veröffentlicht: Alternative 2. Sie deckt vor allem Jugendspiele ab.

  • Ligen

    TIPP DES TAGES: Wenn ein Außenseiter — also ein Team mit Asian Handicap +0,5 oder höher — mindestens 51 Prozent aller gefährlichen Angriffe auf sich vereint, werden die Statistiken blau umrandet.

Blog

  • Ligen

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Ligen

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Ligen

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]