| 05-11 1:00 |
El Salvador Apertura |
Municipal Limeno
|
|
-
|
|
3.70 +1.20 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.80 + 2.00 + 0.80 + 2.80) / 2 = 3.70 Error: 3.70 - Goal line 2.50 = +1.20| Opponent | Municipal Limeno | Fuerte San Francisco |
|---|
| CD Cacahuatique | D 3-3 H 25-10-26 | D 0-0 A 09-08-26 | | CD Luis Angel Firpo | L 2-3 H 11-10-26 | L 0-4 A 30-07-26 | | CD FAS | L 1-3 H 27-09-26 | L 1-3 A 22-03-26 | | CD Aguila | D 0-0 H 10-09-26 | L 1-4 A 30-08-26 | | AD Isidro Metapan | W 3-1 H 28-08-26 | L 2-3 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 2.00 | 0.80 - 2.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Municipal Limeno | Fuerte San Francisco |
|---|
| CD Cacahuatique | D 3-3 H 25-10-26 | D 0-0 A 09-08-26 | | CD Luis Angel Firpo | L 2-3 H 11-10-26 | L 0-4 A 30-07-26 | | CD FAS | L 1-3 H 27-09-26 | L 1-3 A 22-03-26 | | CD Aguila | D 0-0 H 10-09-26 | L 1-4 A 30-08-26 | | AD Isidro Metapan | W 3-1 H 28-08-26 | L 2-3 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 2.00 | 0.80 - 2.80 |
|
122 014 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.80 | 2.00 0.80 | 2.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
4.67 | 3.20 10.25 | 4.43 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
8.40 | 6.40 8.20 | 12.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.20 | 2.40 3.20 | 5.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
49.40 | 60.00 57.60 | 86.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 1:00 |
El Salvador Apertura |
CD Luis Angel Firpo
|
|
+0.35 -0.40 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 10.15 Casa: 10.15 / ((8.11 + 10.86) / 2) = 1.07 Trasferta: 10.15 / ((19.00 + 9.33) / 2) = 0.72 Diff: 1.07 - 0.72 = +0.35 Error: +0.35 + AH line -0.75 = -0.40 |
|
2.10 -0.40 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.80 + 0.40 + 0.60 + 1.40) / 2 = 2.10 Error: 2.10 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.40| Opponent | CD Luis Angel Firpo | Alianza FC |
|---|
| CD FAS | D 1-1 H 01-11-26 | L 1-2 A 09-10-26 | | CD Aguila | W 2-0 H 27-09-26 | D 2-2 A 06-09-26 | | CD Cacahuatique | D 0-0 H 24-09-26 | D 0-0 A 17-10-26 | | Atlético Balboa | W 3-1 H 20-09-26 | L 0-1 A 01-11-26 | | Inter FA | W 3-0 H 06-09-26 | L 0-2 A 08-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.40 | 0.60 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | CD Luis Angel Firpo | Alianza FC |
|---|
| CD FAS | D 1-1 H 01-11-26 | L 1-2 A 09-10-26 | | CD Aguila | W 2-0 H 27-09-26 | D 2-2 A 06-09-26 | | CD Cacahuatique | D 0-0 H 24-09-26 | D 0-0 A 17-10-26 | | Atlético Balboa | W 3-1 H 20-09-26 | L 0-1 A 01-11-26 | | Inter FA | W 3-0 H 06-09-26 | L 0-2 A 08-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.40 | 0.60 - 1.40 |
|
320 023 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.80 | 0.40 0.60 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
8.11 | 19.00 9.33 | 10.86 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
14.60 | 7.60 5.60 | 15.20 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.80 | 2.40 3.00 | 5.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
109.60 | 70.60 60.60 | 94.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 1:00 |
El Salvador Apertura |
Municipal Limeno
|
|
-
|
|
3.70 +0.95 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.80 + 2.00 + 0.80 + 2.80) / 2 = 3.70 Error: 3.70 - Goal line 2.75 = +0.95| Opponent | Municipal Limeno | Fuerte San Francisco |
|---|
| CD Cacahuatique | D 3-3 H 25-10-26 | D 0-0 A 09-08-26 | | CD Luis Angel Firpo | L 2-3 H 11-10-26 | L 0-4 A 30-07-26 | | CD FAS | L 1-3 H 27-09-26 | L 1-3 A 22-03-26 | | CD Aguila | D 0-0 H 10-09-26 | L 1-4 A 30-08-26 | | AD Isidro Metapan | W 3-1 H 28-08-26 | L 2-3 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 2.00 | 0.80 - 2.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Municipal Limeno | Fuerte San Francisco |
|---|
| CD Cacahuatique | D 3-3 H 25-10-26 | D 0-0 A 09-08-26 | | CD Luis Angel Firpo | L 2-3 H 11-10-26 | L 0-4 A 30-07-26 | | CD FAS | L 1-3 H 27-09-26 | L 1-3 A 22-03-26 | | CD Aguila | D 0-0 H 10-09-26 | L 1-4 A 30-08-26 | | AD Isidro Metapan | W 3-1 H 28-08-26 | L 2-3 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 2.00 | 0.80 - 2.80 |
|
122 014 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.80 | 2.00 0.80 | 2.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
4.67 | 3.20 10.25 | 4.43 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
8.40 | 6.40 8.20 | 12.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.20 | 2.40 3.20 | 5.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
49.40 | 60.00 57.60 | 86.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 1:05 |
Mexico Liga de Expansion |
Tlaxcala FC
|
|
-
|
|
3.70 +0.70 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.20 + 1.60 + 2.60 + 1.00) / 2 = 3.70 Error: 3.70 - Goal line 3.00 = +0.70| Opponent | Tlaxcala FC | Club Atletico La Paz |
|---|
| Correcaminos | W 2-0 H 25-10-26 | W 3-0 A 17-01-26 | | Cancun FC | W 4-1 H 26-09-26 | W 2-1 A 28-08-26 | | Jaiba Brava | W 3-1 H 12-09-26 | W 3-1 A 25-10-26 | | Oaxaca | L 0-2 H 06-08-26 | W 3-1 A 25-09-26 | | Universidad Guadalajara | L 2-4 H 25-07-26 | D 2-2 A 13-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.20 - 1.60 | 2.60 - 1.00 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Tlaxcala FC | Club Atletico La Paz |
|---|
| Correcaminos | W 2-0 H 25-10-26 | W 3-0 A 17-01-26 | | Cancun FC | W 4-1 H 26-09-26 | W 2-1 A 28-08-26 | | Jaiba Brava | W 3-1 H 12-09-26 | W 3-1 A 25-10-26 | | Oaxaca | L 0-2 H 06-08-26 | W 3-1 A 25-09-26 | | Universidad Guadalajara | L 2-4 H 25-07-26 | D 2-2 A 13-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.20 - 1.60 | 2.60 - 1.00 |
|
302 410 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.20 | 1.60 2.60 | 1.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
5.00 | 5.38 4.92 | 12.80 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
11.00 | 8.60 12.80 | 12.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.40 | 2.80 6.20 | 5.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
70.80 | 69.40 46.00 | 55.20 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 1:30 |
Colombia Primera A |
Millonarios
|
|
-
|
|
2.00 -0.25 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 0.80 + 1.20 + 0.80) / 2 = 2.00 Error: 2.00 - Goal line 2.25 = -0.25| Opponent | Millonarios | America de Cali |
|---|
| Once Caldas | D 1-1 H 21-10-26 | W 1-0 A 06-08-26 | | Jaguares de Cordoba | W 4-1 H 17-10-26 | D 2-2 A 29-08-26 | | Deportivo Cali | D 1-1 H 11-09-26 | L 0-1 A 25-04-26 | | Internacional de Bogota | D 0-0 H 30-08-26 | W 2-0 A 26-07-26 | | Atletico Bucaramanga | L 0-1 H 25-07-26 | D 1-1 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 0.80 | 1.20 - 0.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Millonarios | America de Cali |
|---|
| Once Caldas | D 1-1 H 21-10-26 | W 1-0 A 06-08-26 | | Jaguares de Cordoba | W 4-1 H 17-10-26 | D 2-2 A 29-08-26 | | Deportivo Cali | D 1-1 H 11-09-26 | L 0-1 A 25-04-26 | | Internacional de Bogota | D 0-0 H 30-08-26 | W 2-0 A 26-07-26 | | Atletico Bucaramanga | L 0-1 H 25-07-26 | D 1-1 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 0.80 | 1.20 - 0.80 |
|
131 221 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 0.80 1.20 | 0.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
14.50 | 11.25 12.67 | 13.75 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
17.40 | 9.00 15.20 | 11.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
6.00 | 3.00 6.40 | 4.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
38.40 | 24.60 44.40 | 35.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 1:30 |
Honduras Liga Nacional |
CD Olimpia
|
|
+1.04 -1.46 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 9.41 Casa: 9.41 / ((5.53 + 4.08) / 2) = 1.96 Trasferta: 9.41 / ((14.00 + 6.60) / 2) = 0.91 Diff: 1.96 - 0.91 = +1.04 Error: +1.04 + AH line -2.50 = -1.46 |
|
3.50 -0.25 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (3.00 + 0.60 + 1.00 + 2.40) / 2 = 3.50 Error: 3.50 - Goal line 3.75 = -0.25| Opponent | CD Olimpia | Juticalpa |
|---|
| Real Espana | W 2-1 H 16-10-26 | L 1-3 A 31-10-26 | | CA Independiente Siguatepeque | W 4-0 H 20-09-26 | L 1-2 A 14-09-26 | | CD Platense | W 4-1 H 04-09-26 | L 1-2 A 09-10-26 | | Motagua | W 3-1 H 16-08-26 | L 0-2 A 25-10-26 | | Lobos UPNFM | W 2-0 H 03-08-26 | L 2-3 A 09-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 3.00 - 0.60 | 1.00 - 2.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | CD Olimpia | Juticalpa |
|---|
| Real Espana | W 2-1 H 16-10-26 | L 1-3 A 31-10-26 | | CA Independiente Siguatepeque | W 4-0 H 20-09-26 | L 1-2 A 14-09-26 | | CD Platense | W 4-1 H 04-09-26 | L 1-2 A 09-10-26 | | Motagua | W 3-1 H 16-08-26 | L 0-2 A 25-10-26 | | Lobos UPNFM | W 2-0 H 03-08-26 | L 2-3 A 09-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 3.00 - 0.60 | 1.00 - 2.40 |
|
500 005 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
3.00 | 0.60 1.00 | 2.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
5.53 | 14.00 6.60 | 4.08 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
16.60 | 8.40 6.60 | 9.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
8.80 | 3.20 3.00 | 4.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
73.80 | 75.80 60.40 | 66.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 1:30 |
Peru Liga 1 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
|
+0.51 -0.74 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 13.13 Casa: 13.13 / ((7.18 + 13.00) / 2) = 1.30 Trasferta: 13.13 / ((7.75 + 25.50) / 2) = 0.79 Diff: 1.30 - 0.79 = +0.51 Error: +0.51 + AH line -1.25 = -0.74 |
|
2.40 -0.10 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.20 + 0.80 + 0.40 + 1.40) / 2 = 2.40 Error: 2.40 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.10| Opponent | Universitario de Deportes | Sport Boys |
|---|
| Juan Pablo II College | W 3-0 H 25-10-26 | L 0-2 A 17-10-26 | | FBC Melgar | D 2-2 H 11-10-26 | D 1-1 A 20-09-26 | | CD Los Chankas | W 3-0 H 23-08-26 | L 0-1 A 19-07-26 | | Sporting Cristal | D 1-1 H 08-08-26 | L 0-3 A 15-03-26 | | Cusco FC | W 2-1 H 25-07-26 | W 1-0 A 01-11-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.20 - 0.80 | 0.40 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Universitario de Deportes | Sport Boys |
|---|
| Juan Pablo II College | W 3-0 H 25-10-26 | L 0-2 A 17-10-26 | | FBC Melgar | D 2-2 H 11-10-26 | D 1-1 A 20-09-26 | | CD Los Chankas | W 3-0 H 23-08-26 | L 0-1 A 19-07-26 | | Sporting Cristal | D 1-1 H 08-08-26 | L 0-3 A 15-03-26 | | Cusco FC | W 2-1 H 25-07-26 | W 1-0 A 01-11-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.20 - 0.80 | 0.40 - 1.40 |
|
320 113 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.20 | 0.80 0.40 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
7.18 | 7.75 25.50 | 13.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
15.80 | 6.20 10.20 | 18.20 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.20 | 2.20 2.40 | 7.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
52.00 | 29.60 28.00 | 47.20 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 2:00 |
Costa Rica Primera Division |
Escorpiones de Belen FC
|
|
-
|
|
2.60 -0.40 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.80 + 2.00 + 1.60 + 0.80) / 2 = 2.60 Error: 2.60 - Goal line 3.00 = -0.40| Opponent | Escorpiones de Belen FC | Alajuelense |
|---|
| Sporting San Jose | L 2-4 H 24-10-26 | D 1-1 A 26-07-26 | | Puntarenas | L 1-2 H 20-10-26 | D 1-1 A 10-10-26 | | Deportivo Saprissa | W 1-0 H 11-10-26 | D 0-0 A 01-11-26 | | Herediano | L 0-2 H 13-09-26 | W 3-0 A 10-08-26 | | Inter San Carlos | L 0-2 H 05-09-26 | W 3-2 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 2.00 | 1.60 - 0.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Escorpiones de Belen FC | Alajuelense |
|---|
| Sporting San Jose | L 2-4 H 24-10-26 | D 1-1 A 26-07-26 | | Puntarenas | L 1-2 H 20-10-26 | D 1-1 A 10-10-26 | | Deportivo Saprissa | W 1-0 H 11-10-26 | D 0-0 A 01-11-26 | | Herediano | L 0-2 H 13-09-26 | W 3-0 A 10-08-26 | | Inter San Carlos | L 0-2 H 05-09-26 | W 3-2 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 2.00 | 1.60 - 0.80 |
|
104 230 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.80 | 2.00 1.60 | 0.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
12.50 | 8.70 8.25 | 14.25 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
10.00 | 17.40 13.20 | 11.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.20 | 6.00 4.40 | 4.60 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
53.60 | 63.40 57.80 | 59.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 9:00 |
Algeria Elite Championship Women |
US Biskra Women
|
|
-
|
|
3.25 -2.75 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.00 + 1.50 + 3.50 + 0.50) / 2 = 3.25 Error: 3.25 - Goal line 6.00 = -2.75| Opponent | US Biskra Women | CF Akbou Women |
|---|
| CS Constantine Women | L 1-3 H 23-10-26 | W 8-0 A 30-10-26 | | CEA Setif Women | W 3-1 H 01-05-26 | W 2-0 A 07-11-25 | | Afak Relizane Women | D 0-0 H 14-04-26 | L 1-2 A 16-01-26 | | CR Belouizdad Women | L 0-2 H 14-02-26 | W 3-0 A 08-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.50 | 3.50 - 0.50 |
|
4 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | US Biskra Women | CF Akbou Women |
|---|
| CS Constantine Women | L 1-3 H 23-10-26 | W 8-0 A 30-10-26 | | CEA Setif Women | W 3-1 H 01-05-26 | W 2-0 A 07-11-25 | | Afak Relizane Women | D 0-0 H 14-04-26 | L 1-2 A 16-01-26 | | CR Belouizdad Women | L 0-2 H 14-02-26 | W 3-0 A 08-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.50 | 3.50 - 0.50 |
|
112 301 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.00 | 1.50 3.50 | 0.50 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
2.25 | 2.50 5.50 | 14.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
2.25 | 3.75 19.25 | 7.25 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
1.25 | 1.00 10.00 | 3.50 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
21.75 | 43.00 68.50 | 27.50 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 10:30 |
Paraguay Reserve League |
Libertad Asuncion Reserves
|
|
+0.71 +0.21 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 9.86 Casa: 9.86 / ((3.38 + 8.50) / 2) = 1.66 Trasferta: 9.86 / ((10.00 + 10.67) / 2) = 0.95 Diff: 1.66 - 0.95 = +0.71 Error: +0.71 + AH line -0.50 = +0.21 |
|
2.70 -0.30 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.60 + 0.80 + 1.20 + 0.80) / 2 = 2.70 Error: 2.70 - Goal line 3.00 = -0.30| Opponent | Libertad Asuncion Reserves | Cerro Porteno Reserves |
|---|
| Sportivo Luqueno Reserves | W 2-1 H 25-10-26 | W 4-0 A 12-10-26 | | Club Guarani Reserves | D 1-1 H 12-10-26 | L 0-1 A 14-09-26 | | Olimpia Asuncion Reserves | D 2-2 H 29-09-26 | L 0-1 A 24-08-26 | | Sportivo Ameliano Reserves | W 2-0 H 20-09-26 | L 0-2 A 09-08-26 | | Rubio Nu Reserves | W 6-0 H 07-09-26 | W 2-0 A 19-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.60 - 0.80 | 1.20 - 0.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Libertad Asuncion Reserves | Cerro Porteno Reserves |
|---|
| Sportivo Luqueno Reserves | W 2-1 H 25-10-26 | W 4-0 A 12-10-26 | | Club Guarani Reserves | D 1-1 H 12-10-26 | L 0-1 A 14-09-26 | | Olimpia Asuncion Reserves | D 2-2 H 29-09-26 | L 0-1 A 24-08-26 | | Sportivo Ameliano Reserves | W 2-0 H 20-09-26 | L 0-2 A 09-08-26 | | Rubio Nu Reserves | W 6-0 H 07-09-26 | W 2-0 A 19-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.60 - 0.80 | 1.20 - 0.80 |
|
320 203 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.60 | 0.80 1.20 | 0.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
3.38 | 10.00 10.67 | 8.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
8.80 | 8.00 12.80 | 6.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.80 | 4.00 5.60 | 3.20 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
79.60 | 72.40 90.00 | 59.20 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 10:30 |
Paraguay Reserve League |
Nacional Asuncion Reserves
|
|
-
|
|
4.10 +0.35 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.20 + 1.40 + 1.40 + 3.20) / 2 = 4.10 Error: 4.10 - Goal line 3.75 = +0.35| Opponent | Nacional Asuncion Reserves | Sportivo San Lorenzo Reserves |
|---|
| Sportivo Trinidense Reserves | L 1-2 H 25-10-26 | D 2-2 A 04-08-26 | | Deportivo Recoleta Reserves | W 3-0 H 12-10-26 | L 1-4 A 24-07-26 | | Sportivo Ameliano Reserves | D 1-1 H 25-09-26 | L 2-5 A 11-09-26 | | 2 de Mayo Reserves | W 4-1 H 18-09-26 | W 2-1 A 23-05-26 | | Libertad Asuncion Reserves | L 2-3 H 03-09-26 | L 0-4 A 25-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.20 - 1.40 | 1.40 - 3.20 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Nacional Asuncion Reserves | Sportivo San Lorenzo Reserves |
|---|
| Sportivo Trinidense Reserves | L 1-2 H 25-10-26 | D 2-2 A 04-08-26 | | Deportivo Recoleta Reserves | W 3-0 H 12-10-26 | L 1-4 A 24-07-26 | | Sportivo Ameliano Reserves | D 1-1 H 25-09-26 | L 2-5 A 11-09-26 | | 2 de Mayo Reserves | W 4-1 H 18-09-26 | W 2-1 A 23-05-26 | | Libertad Asuncion Reserves | L 2-3 H 03-09-26 | L 0-4 A 25-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.20 - 1.40 | 1.40 - 3.20 |
|
212 113 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.20 | 1.40 1.40 | 3.20 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
3.91 | 5.29 5.57 | 2.81 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
8.60 | 7.40 7.80 | 9.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.40 | 2.20 3.40 | 4.60 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
73.60 | 69.20 46.40 | 61.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 11:00 |
Azerbaijan Division 1 |
Sabail FC
|
|
+0.79 +0.29 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 10.23 Casa: 10.23 / ((7.00 + 7.43) / 2) = 1.42 Trasferta: 10.23 / ((16.00 + 16.33) / 2) = 0.63 Diff: 1.42 - 0.63 = +0.79 Error: +0.79 + AH line -0.50 = +0.29 |
|
2.20 -0.80 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.80 + 0.60 + 0.60 + 1.40) / 2 = 2.20 Error: 2.20 - Goal line 3.00 = -0.80| Opponent | Sabail FC | Cebrayil FK |
|---|
| Energetik Mingechevir | W 2-1 H 10-09-26 | L 0-2 A 10-12-25 | | FK Sahdag Qusar | D 0-0 H 15-05-26 | D 0-0 A 15-04-26 | | Simal FK | W 4-0 H 16-04-26 | W 2-1 A 04-09-26 | | Baku Sporting FC | W 1-0 H 02-04-26 | L 0-2 A 05-11-25 | | Moik Baku | D 2-2 H 18-03-26 | L 1-2 A 02-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.60 | 0.60 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Sabail FC | Cebrayil FK |
|---|
| Energetik Mingechevir | W 2-1 H 10-09-26 | L 0-2 A 10-12-25 | | FK Sahdag Qusar | D 0-0 H 15-05-26 | D 0-0 A 15-04-26 | | Simal FK | W 4-0 H 16-04-26 | W 2-1 A 04-09-26 | | Baku Sporting FC | W 1-0 H 02-04-26 | L 0-2 A 05-11-25 | | Moik Baku | D 2-2 H 18-03-26 | L 1-2 A 02-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.60 | 0.60 - 1.40 |
|
320 113 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.80 | 0.60 0.60 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
7.00 | 16.00 16.33 | 7.43 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
12.60 | 9.60 9.80 | 10.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.00 | 3.40 3.80 | 3.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
63.60 | 54.80 45.00 | 44.20 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 11:00 |
Azerbaijan Division 1 |
Zaqatala
|
|
-
|
|
3.02 -0.23 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 1.60 + 1.50 + 1.75) / 2 = 3.02 Error: 3.02 - Goal line 3.25 = -0.23| Opponent | Zaqatala | Moik Baku |
|---|
| Sabail FC | L 1-3 H 15-10-26 | D 2-2 A 18-03-26 | | Baku Sporting FC | W 3-0 H 10-09-26 | W 3-1 A 16-10-26 | | Safa Baku | W 2-1 H 22-05-26 | L 0-3 A 22-04-26 | | Sabail FC | L 0-3 H 06-05-26 | D 2-2 A 18-03-26 | | FK Sahdag Qusar | L 0-1 H 22-04-26 | D 1-1 A 12-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.60 | 1.50 - 1.75 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Zaqatala | Moik Baku |
|---|
| Sabail FC | L 1-3 H 15-10-26 | D 2-2 A 18-03-26 | | Baku Sporting FC | W 3-0 H 10-09-26 | W 3-1 A 16-10-26 | | Safa Baku | W 2-1 H 22-05-26 | L 0-3 A 22-04-26 | | Sabail FC | L 0-3 H 06-05-26 | D 2-2 A 18-03-26 | | FK Sahdag Qusar | L 0-1 H 22-04-26 | D 1-1 A 12-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.60 | 1.50 - 1.75 |
|
203 121 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 1.60 1.50 | 1.75 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
3.00 | 5.13 6.83 | 3.29 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
3.60 | 8.20 10.25 | 5.75 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
2.00 | 3.60 5.75 | 2.50 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
14.60 | 34.00 31.50 | 29.50 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 12:45 |
UAE Youth League |
Al Urooba U21
|
|
-
|
|
2.95 -0.55 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 2.20 + 1.00 + 1.50) / 2 = 2.95 Error: 2.95 - Goal line 3.50 = -0.55| Opponent | Al Urooba U21 | Al Wasl SC U21 |
|---|
| Al Jazira SC U21 | L 2-3 H 17-04-26 | W 3-1 A 30-01-26 | | Al Ain SCC U21 | L 0-2 H 03-04-26 | L 1-2 A 17-04-26 | | Al Ain SCC U21 | L 0-2 H 03-04-26 | L 1-2 A 17-04-26 | | Emirates Club U21 | L 1-3 H 06-02-26 | L 0-2 A 26-04-26 | | Sharjah SCC U21 | W 3-1 H 02-01-26 | L 0-1 A 27-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 2.20 | 1.00 - 1.50 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Al Urooba U21 | Al Wasl SC U21 |
|---|
| Al Jazira SC U21 | L 2-3 H 17-04-26 | W 3-1 A 30-01-26 | | Al Ain SCC U21 | L 0-2 H 03-04-26 | L 1-2 A 17-04-26 | | Al Ain SCC U21 | L 0-2 H 03-04-26 | L 1-2 A 17-04-26 | | Emirates Club U21 | L 1-3 H 06-02-26 | L 0-2 A 26-04-26 | | Sharjah SCC U21 | W 3-1 H 02-01-26 | L 0-1 A 27-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 2.20 | 1.00 - 1.50 |
|
104 103 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 2.20 1.00 | 1.50 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
8.83 | 3.73 8.00 | 9.33 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
10.60 | 8.20 8.00 | 14.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.60 | 4.40 3.25 | 6.25 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
60.00 | 52.80 64.75 | 49.25 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 12:50 |
UAE Youth League |
Al Jazira SC U21
|
|
-
|
|
2.80 -1.20 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.60 + 1.00 + 0.75 + 3.25) / 2 = 2.80 Error: 2.80 - Goal line 4.00 = -1.20| Opponent | Al Jazira SC U21 | Sharjah SCC U21 |
|---|
| Al Urooba U21 | W 1-0 H 24-09-26 | L 1-3 A 02-01-26 | | Emirates Club U21 | L 0-1 H 08-05-26 | L 1-4 A 22-10-26 | | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai U21 | D 1-1 H 27-02-26 | L 1-4 A 08-10-26 | | Al Urooba U21 | D 0-0 H 13-02-26 | L 1-3 A 02-01-26 | | Al Wasl SC U21 | L 1-3 H 30-01-26 | L 0-2 A 01-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.60 - 1.00 | 0.75 - 3.25 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Al Jazira SC U21 | Sharjah SCC U21 |
|---|
| Al Urooba U21 | W 1-0 H 24-09-26 | L 1-3 A 02-01-26 | | Emirates Club U21 | L 0-1 H 08-05-26 | L 1-4 A 22-10-26 | | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai U21 | D 1-1 H 27-02-26 | L 1-4 A 08-10-26 | | Al Urooba U21 | D 0-0 H 13-02-26 | L 1-3 A 02-01-26 | | Al Wasl SC U21 | L 1-3 H 30-01-26 | L 0-2 A 01-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.60 - 1.00 | 0.75 - 3.25 |
|
122 004 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.60 | 1.00 0.75 | 3.25 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
15.67 | 7.20 5.00 | 3.54 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
9.40 | 7.20 3.75 | 11.50 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.00 | 3.80 1.25 | 6.75 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
71.80 | 52.80 21.50 | 33.50 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:00 |
Argentina Championship Women |
Social Atletico Television Women
|
|
-
|
|
1.40 -0.60 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.80 + 0.60 + 0.60 + 0.80) / 2 = 1.40 Error: 1.40 - Goal line 2.00 = -0.60| Opponent | Social Atletico Television Women | Banfield Women |
|---|
| Gimnasia LP Women | D 1-1 H 28-09-26 | L 0-1 A 04-10-26 | | Newell's Old Boys Women | D 0-0 H 13-09-26 | W 2-0 A 21-06-26 | | Racing Club Women | W 1-0 H 31-08-26 | W 1-0 A 18-09-26 | | San Lorenzo Women | D 0-0 H 17-08-26 | L 0-3 A 22-05-26 | | CA Talleres de Cordoba Women | D 2-2 H 02-08-26 | D 0-0 A 05-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 0.60 | 0.60 - 0.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Social Atletico Television Women | Banfield Women |
|---|
| Gimnasia LP Women | D 1-1 H 28-09-26 | L 0-1 A 04-10-26 | | Newell's Old Boys Women | D 0-0 H 13-09-26 | W 2-0 A 21-06-26 | | Racing Club Women | W 1-0 H 31-08-26 | W 1-0 A 18-09-26 | | San Lorenzo Women | D 0-0 H 17-08-26 | L 0-3 A 22-05-26 | | CA Talleres de Cordoba Women | D 2-2 H 02-08-26 | D 0-0 A 05-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 0.60 | 0.60 - 0.80 |
|
140 212 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.80 | 0.60 0.60 | 0.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
12.00 | 12.33 16.33 | 15.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
9.60 | 7.40 9.80 | 12.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.80 | 2.00 3.40 | 6.20 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
69.60 | 65.80 66.20 | 78.80 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:00 |
Iraq Stars League |
Al Kahrabaa
|
|
-
|
|
2.60 +0.35 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 1.20 + 1.00 + 1.80) / 2 = 2.60 Error: 2.60 - Goal line 2.25 = +0.35| Opponent | Al Kahrabaa | Zakho |
|---|
| Al Minaa | W 2-1 H 13-09-26 | L 1-2 A 20-08-26 | | Al Karma | D 1-1 H 26-08-26 | L 0-1 A 19-09-26 | | Newroz SC | W 2-1 H 11-05-26 | L 1-2 A 20-05-26 | | Al Najaf | D 0-0 H 02-05-26 | W 2-1 A 27-01-26 | | Al Karkh | L 1-3 H 27-04-26 | L 1-3 A 06-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 1.00 - 1.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Al Kahrabaa | Zakho |
|---|
| Al Minaa | W 2-1 H 13-09-26 | L 1-2 A 20-08-26 | | Al Karma | D 1-1 H 26-08-26 | L 0-1 A 19-09-26 | | Newroz SC | W 2-1 H 11-05-26 | L 1-2 A 20-05-26 | | Al Najaf | D 0-0 H 02-05-26 | W 2-1 A 27-01-26 | | Al Karkh | L 1-3 H 27-04-26 | L 1-3 A 06-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 1.00 - 1.80 |
|
221 104 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 1.20 1.00 | 1.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
5.50 | 5.67 8.80 | 5.33 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
6.60 | 6.80 8.80 | 9.60 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
2.20 | 3.00 2.20 | 3.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
51.60 | 45.20 41.20 | 37.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:00 |
Rwanda National League |
Marines FC
|
|
-
|
|
1.90 -0.10 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 1.60 + 0.40 + 0.60) / 2 = 1.90 Error: 1.90 - Goal line 2.00 = -0.10| Opponent | Marines FC | Police FC |
|---|
| Rayon Sports FC | L 1-2 H 01-11-26 | D 0-0 A 27-08-26 | | Gasogi Utd | D 2-2 H 25-10-26 | W 1-0 A 28-05-26 | | SC Kiyovu | D 0-0 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 30-08-26 | | Musanze FC | D 1-1 H 24-05-26 | L 0-2 A 25-10-26 | | Etincelles | L 2-3 H 16-05-26 | W 1-0 A 20-12-25 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.60 | 0.40 - 0.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Marines FC | Police FC |
|---|
| Rayon Sports FC | L 1-2 H 01-11-26 | D 0-0 A 27-08-26 | | Gasogi Utd | D 2-2 H 25-10-26 | W 1-0 A 28-05-26 | | SC Kiyovu | D 0-0 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 30-08-26 | | Musanze FC | D 1-1 H 24-05-26 | L 0-2 A 25-10-26 | | Etincelles | L 2-3 H 16-05-26 | W 1-0 A 20-12-25 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.60 | 0.40 - 0.60 |
|
032 212 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 1.60 0.40 | 0.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
5.33 | 7.13 20.50 | 17.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
6.40 | 11.40 8.20 | 10.20 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.20 | 3.60 2.80 | 3.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
56.20 | 64.80 69.80 | 68.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:00 |
Slovenia Cup Women |
Olimpija Ljubljana Women
|
|
-
|
|
7.67 +4.67 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (5.40 + 0.60 + 9.00 + 0.33) / 2 = 7.67 Error: 7.67 - Goal line 3.00 = +4.67| Opponent | Olimpija Ljubljana Women | ZNK Radomlje Women |
|---|
| ZNK Krim Women | W 8-0 H 04-10-26 | W 8-1 A 18-10-26 | | Aluminij Kidricevo Women | W 7-1 H 20-09-26 | W 6-0 A 27-09-26 | | ZN Maribor Women | W 2-0 H 06-09-26 | W 13-0 A 13-09-26 | | Aluminij Kidricevo Women | W 8-0 H 24-05-26 | W 6-0 A 27-09-26 | | ZN Maribor Women | D 2-2 H 10-05-26 | W 13-0 A 13-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 5.40 - 0.60 | 9.00 - 0.33 |
|
5 3 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Olimpija Ljubljana Women | ZNK Radomlje Women |
|---|
| ZNK Krim Women | W 8-0 H 04-10-26 | W 8-1 A 18-10-26 | | Aluminij Kidricevo Women | W 7-1 H 20-09-26 | W 6-0 A 27-09-26 | | ZN Maribor Women | W 2-0 H 06-09-26 | W 13-0 A 13-09-26 | | Aluminij Kidricevo Women | W 8-0 H 24-05-26 | W 6-0 A 27-09-26 | | ZN Maribor Women | D 2-2 H 10-05-26 | W 13-0 A 13-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 5.40 - 0.60 | 9.00 - 0.33 |
|
410 300 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
5.40 | 0.60 9.00 | 0.33 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
4.04 | 6.33 2.56 | 5.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
21.80 | 3.80 23.00 | 1.67 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
12.40 | 1.80 17.00 | 1.33 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
99.60 | 18.80 91.00 | 15.33 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:00 |
Uganda Premier League |
Ntugasaze FC
|
|
-
|
|
1.20 -1.05 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.60 + 1.40 + 0.40 + 0.00) / 2 = 1.20 Error: 1.20 - Goal line 2.25 = -1.05| Opponent | Ntugasaze FC | Entebbe UPPC |
|---|
| Express FC | D 1-1 H 01-11-26 | D 0-0 A 14-02-26 | | KCCA | L 0-2 H 13-10-26 | W 1-0 A 30-01-26 | | Mbarara City | W 1-0 H 07-10-26 | D 0-0 A 16-09-26 | | Maroons | L 1-3 H 02-09-26 | D 0-0 A 12-05-26 | | Kigezi Homeboyz FC | L 0-1 H 08-03-26 | W 1-0 A 22-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.60 - 1.40 | 0.40 - 0.00 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Ntugasaze FC | Entebbe UPPC |
|---|
| Express FC | D 1-1 H 01-11-26 | D 0-0 A 14-02-26 | | KCCA | L 0-2 H 13-10-26 | W 1-0 A 30-01-26 | | Mbarara City | W 1-0 H 07-10-26 | D 0-0 A 16-09-26 | | Maroons | L 1-3 H 02-09-26 | D 0-0 A 12-05-26 | | Kigezi Homeboyz FC | L 0-1 H 08-03-26 | W 1-0 A 22-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.60 - 1.40 | 0.40 - 0.00 |
|
113 230 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.60 | 1.40 0.40 | 0.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
15.67 | 7.29 25.50 | - Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
9.40 | 10.20 10.20 | 11.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.60 | 5.00 3.80 | 3.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
72.80 | 72.40 78.60 | 72.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:00 |
Zambia Super League |
NAPSA Stars
|
|
-
|
|
1.80 +0.05 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 0.20 + 1.60 + 0.60) / 2 = 1.80 Error: 1.80 - Goal line 1.75 = +0.05| Opponent | NAPSA Stars | Power Dynamos |
|---|
| Mutondo Stars | W 1-0 H 24-05-26 | W 2-0 A 10-01-26 | | Zanaco FC | W 2-0 H 12-05-26 | L 0-1 A 20-12-25 | | Prison Leopards FC | W 1-0 H 11-04-26 | D 1-1 A 03-12-25 | | Mufulira Wanderers | L 0-1 H 12-02-26 | W 2-1 A 25-04-26 | | Kabwe Warriors | W 2-0 H 06-12-25 | W 3-0 A 15-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 0.20 | 1.60 - 0.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | NAPSA Stars | Power Dynamos |
|---|
| Mutondo Stars | W 1-0 H 24-05-26 | W 2-0 A 10-01-26 | | Zanaco FC | W 2-0 H 12-05-26 | L 0-1 A 20-12-25 | | Prison Leopards FC | W 1-0 H 11-04-26 | D 1-1 A 03-12-25 | | Mufulira Wanderers | L 0-1 H 12-02-26 | W 2-1 A 25-04-26 | | Kabwe Warriors | W 2-0 H 06-12-25 | W 3-0 A 15-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 0.20 | 1.60 - 0.60 |
|
401 311 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 0.20 1.60 | 0.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
9.33 | 34.00 7.50 | 11.67 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
11.20 | 6.80 12.00 | 7.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.60 | 1.40 5.20 | 1.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
62.80 | 53.40 53.20 | 41.80 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:00 |
Zambia Super League |
Mutondo Stars
|
|
-
|
|
1.38 -0.38 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.80 + 1.20 + 0.25 + 0.50) / 2 = 1.38 Error: 1.38 - Goal line 1.75 = -0.38| Opponent | Mutondo Stars | Mufulira Wanderers |
|---|
| Red Arrows FC | L 1-3 H 04-10-26 | L 0-1 A 24-01-26 | | Red Arrows FC | W 1-0 H 02-05-26 | L 0-1 A 24-01-26 | | Zanaco FC | L 0-2 H 19-03-26 | L 0-1 A 09-11-25 | | Zesco United | W 1-0 H 05-03-26 | D 0-0 A 18-10-26 | | NAPSA Stars | D 1-1 H 01-02-26 | W 1-0 A 12-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 1.20 | 0.25 - 0.50 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Mutondo Stars | Mufulira Wanderers |
|---|
| Red Arrows FC | L 1-3 H 04-10-26 | L 0-1 A 24-01-26 | | Red Arrows FC | W 1-0 H 02-05-26 | L 0-1 A 24-01-26 | | Zanaco FC | L 0-2 H 19-03-26 | L 0-1 A 09-11-25 | | Zesco United | W 1-0 H 05-03-26 | D 0-0 A 18-10-26 | | NAPSA Stars | D 1-1 H 01-02-26 | W 1-0 A 12-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 1.20 | 0.25 - 0.50 |
|
212 112 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.80 | 1.20 0.25 | 0.50 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
6.50 | 6.00 36.00 | 17.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
5.20 | 7.20 9.00 | 8.75 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
1.40 | 2.20 2.00 | 2.25 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
19.00 | 23.20 61.50 | 80.25 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:00 |
Zambia Super League |
Green Buffaloes
|
|
-
|
|
1.30 -0.45 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.60 + 0.40 + 0.60 + 1.00) / 2 = 1.30 Error: 1.30 - Goal line 1.75 = -0.45| Opponent | Green Buffaloes | Zesco United |
|---|
| Nkwazi | D 0-0 H 18-10-26 | D 0-0 A 31-10-26 | | Mutondo Stars | D 1-1 H 11-04-26 | L 0-1 A 05-03-26 | | Konkola Blades | D 0-0 H 19-03-26 | L 0-1 A 26-02-26 | | Zanaco FC | D 1-1 H 12-03-26 | W 2-1 A 19-02-26 | | Nkana FC | W 1-0 H 14-02-26 | L 1-2 A 11-01-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.60 - 0.40 | 0.60 - 1.00 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Green Buffaloes | Zesco United |
|---|
| Nkwazi | D 0-0 H 18-10-26 | D 0-0 A 31-10-26 | | Mutondo Stars | D 1-1 H 11-04-26 | L 0-1 A 05-03-26 | | Konkola Blades | D 0-0 H 19-03-26 | L 0-1 A 26-02-26 | | Zanaco FC | D 1-1 H 12-03-26 | W 2-1 A 19-02-26 | | Nkana FC | W 1-0 H 14-02-26 | L 1-2 A 11-01-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.60 - 0.40 | 0.60 - 1.00 |
|
140 113 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.60 | 0.40 0.60 | 1.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
11.33 | 16.00 8.00 | 5.80 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
6.80 | 6.40 4.80 | 5.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
1.80 | 2.60 1.80 | 2.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
42.60 | 40.40 34.80 | 32.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:25 |
Saudi Arabia Pro League |
Al Kholood
|
|
-
|
|
2.60 +0.10 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 1.20 + 1.00 + 1.80) / 2 = 2.60 Error: 2.60 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.10| Opponent | Al Kholood | Al Khaleej Saihat |
|---|
| Al Ittifaq Dammam | L 0-3 H 24-10-26 | D 1-1 A 10-10-26 | | Al Ahli Jeddah | W 3-1 H 29-08-26 | L 1-4 A 23-10-26 | | Al Taawon Buraidah | W 3-2 H 22-08-26 | D 0-0 A 15-08-26 | | Al Fateh SC | D 0-0 H 21-05-26 | W 3-2 A 18-10-26 | | Al Okhdood | D 0-0 H 12-05-26 | L 0-2 A 18-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 1.00 - 1.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Al Kholood | Al Khaleej Saihat |
|---|
| Al Ittifaq Dammam | L 0-3 H 24-10-26 | D 1-1 A 10-10-26 | | Al Ahli Jeddah | W 3-1 H 29-08-26 | L 1-4 A 23-10-26 | | Al Taawon Buraidah | W 3-2 H 22-08-26 | D 0-0 A 15-08-26 | | Al Fateh SC | D 0-0 H 21-05-26 | W 3-2 A 18-10-26 | | Al Okhdood | D 0-0 H 12-05-26 | L 0-2 A 18-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 1.00 - 1.80 |
|
221 122 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 1.20 1.00 | 1.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
9.17 | 8.83 10.00 | 8.67 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
11.00 | 10.60 10.00 | 15.60 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.20 | 3.60 4.00 | 6.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
44.20 | 46.20 40.40 | 52.20 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:30 |
Uzbekistan PFL |
FC Bunyodkor
|
|
-
|
|
2.60 +0.10 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.00 + 1.00 + 1.40 + 1.80) / 2 = 2.60 Error: 2.60 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.10| Opponent | FC Bunyodkor | Xorazm Urganch |
|---|
| Mashal Mubarek | W 2-1 H 22-10-26 | W 1-0 A 18-04-26 | | Sogdiana Jizzakh | D 1-1 H 16-10-26 | L 0-2 A 16-07-26 | | FK Buxoro | W 2-1 H 19-09-26 | D 1-1 A 11-03-26 | | Termez Surkhon | L 0-1 H 04-09-26 | D 0-0 A 16-10-26 | | FK Kokand 1912 | L 0-1 H 20-08-26 | L 5-6 A 05-12-25 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.00 | 1.40 - 1.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | FC Bunyodkor | Xorazm Urganch |
|---|
| Mashal Mubarek | W 2-1 H 22-10-26 | W 1-0 A 18-04-26 | | Sogdiana Jizzakh | D 1-1 H 16-10-26 | L 0-2 A 16-07-26 | | FK Buxoro | W 2-1 H 19-09-26 | D 1-1 A 11-03-26 | | Termez Surkhon | L 0-1 H 04-09-26 | D 0-0 A 16-10-26 | | FK Kokand 1912 | L 0-1 H 20-08-26 | L 5-6 A 05-12-25 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.00 | 1.40 - 1.80 |
|
212 122 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.00 | 1.00 1.40 | 1.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
8.80 | 8.20 4.86 | 4.67 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
8.80 | 8.20 6.80 | 8.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.40 | 4.20 2.80 | 4.20 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
38.40 | 44.40 49.00 | 60.80 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 13:45 |
Iraq Stars League |
Diyala FC
|
|
-
|
|
1.70 -0.30 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.80 + 1.60 + 0.50 + 0.50) / 2 = 1.70 Error: 1.70 - Goal line 2.00 = -0.30| Opponent | Diyala FC | Al Minaa |
|---|
| Al Talaba | W 2-1 H 15-08-26 | W 2-1 A 19-01-26 | | Duhok | W 1-0 H 01-06-26 | L 0-1 A 09-01-26 | | Amanat Baghdad | L 1-4 H 19-05-26 | D 0-0 A 06-02-26 | | Al Shorta SC | L 0-2 H 15-05-26 | D 0-0 A 02-06-26 | | Al Talaba | L 0-1 H 01-05-26 | W 2-1 A 19-01-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 1.60 | 0.50 - 0.50 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Diyala FC | Al Minaa |
|---|
| Al Talaba | W 2-1 H 15-08-26 | W 2-1 A 19-01-26 | | Duhok | W 1-0 H 01-06-26 | L 0-1 A 09-01-26 | | Amanat Baghdad | L 1-4 H 19-05-26 | D 0-0 A 06-02-26 | | Al Shorta SC | L 0-2 H 15-05-26 | D 0-0 A 02-06-26 | | Al Talaba | L 0-1 H 01-05-26 | W 2-1 A 19-01-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 1.60 | 0.50 - 0.50 |
|
203 121 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.80 | 1.60 0.50 | 0.50 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
11.00 | 4.88 18.00 | 16.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
8.80 | 7.80 9.00 | 8.25 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.60 | 3.40 2.50 | 4.25 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
47.60 | 45.00 41.00 | 69.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 14:00 |
India Super League |
Mohun Bagan SG
|
|
-
|
|
3.13 +0.13 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.60 + 1.00 + 1.67 + 2.00) / 2 = 3.13 Error: 3.13 - Goal line 3.00 = +0.13| Opponent | Mohun Bagan SG | Odisha FC |
|---|
| Punjab FC | W 2-1 H 31-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-10-26 | | East Bengal Club | W 1-0 H 08-10-26 | L 0-3 A 28-04-26 | | Punjab FC | D 0-0 H 04-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-10-26 | | Northeast United | D 1-1 H 29-09-26 | W 4-1 A 20-03-26 | | Northeast United | W 4-3 H 20-08-26 | W 4-1 A 20-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.60 - 1.00 | 1.67 - 2.00 |
|
5 3 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Mohun Bagan SG | Odisha FC |
|---|
| Punjab FC | W 2-1 H 31-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-10-26 | | East Bengal Club | W 1-0 H 08-10-26 | L 0-3 A 28-04-26 | | Punjab FC | D 0-0 H 04-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-10-26 | | Northeast United | D 1-1 H 29-09-26 | W 4-1 A 20-03-26 | | Northeast United | W 4-3 H 20-08-26 | W 4-1 A 20-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.60 - 1.00 | 1.67 - 2.00 |
|
320 102 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.60 | 1.00 1.67 | 2.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
8.13 | 8.60 6.00 | 7.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
13.00 | 8.60 10.00 | 14.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.20 | 2.20 5.67 | 6.67 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
71.00 | 65.00 36.00 | 51.67 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 14:00 |
Serbia U19 League |
FK Vozdovac U19
|
|
-
|
|
3.00 +0.00 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 1.20 + 1.40 + 2.20) / 2 = 3.00 Error: 3.00 - Goal line 3.00 = +0.00| Opponent | FK Vozdovac U19 | FK Novi Pazar U19 |
|---|
| Crvena Zvezda U19 | D 1-1 H 24-10-26 | L 0-2 A 13-10-26 | | Partizan Belgrade U19 | W 1-0 H 10-10-26 | W 2-1 A 05-09-26 | | IMT Novi Belgrade U19 | L 0-1 H 19-09-26 | L 1-4 A 15-08-26 | | OFK Beograd U19 | L 0-3 H 05-09-26 | L 0-3 A 15-05-26 | | FK Usce Novi Beograd U19 | W 4-1 H 16-08-26 | W 4-1 A 02-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 1.40 - 2.20 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | FK Vozdovac U19 | FK Novi Pazar U19 |
|---|
| Crvena Zvezda U19 | D 1-1 H 24-10-26 | L 0-2 A 13-10-26 | | Partizan Belgrade U19 | W 1-0 H 10-10-26 | W 2-1 A 05-09-26 | | IMT Novi Belgrade U19 | L 0-1 H 19-09-26 | L 1-4 A 15-08-26 | | OFK Beograd U19 | L 0-3 H 05-09-26 | L 0-3 A 15-05-26 | | FK Usce Novi Beograd U19 | W 4-1 H 16-08-26 | W 4-1 A 02-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 1.40 - 2.20 |
|
212 203 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 1.20 1.40 | 2.20 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
9.00 | 9.83 2.14 | 3.36 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
10.80 | 11.80 3.00 | 7.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.40 | 5.20 1.40 | 3.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
63.00 | 59.20 40.60 | 56.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 14:15 |
Qatar Stars League 2 |
Al Markhiya
|
|
-
|
|
2.12 -0.88 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.00 + 1.25 + 1.25 + 0.75) / 2 = 2.12 Error: 2.12 - Goal line 3.00 = -0.88| Opponent | Al Markhiya | Al Waab FC |
|---|
| Lusail | L 0-2 H 25-04-26 | W 2-1 A 03-02-26 | | Al Bidda SC | D 2-2 H 08-02-26 | W 2-0 A 05-04-26 | | Al Mesaimeer SC | W 2-1 H 10-01-26 | W 1-0 A 22-09-26 | | Al Duhail | D 0-0 H 04-12-25 | L 0-2 A 12-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.25 | 1.25 - 0.75 |
|
4 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Al Markhiya | Al Waab FC |
|---|
| Lusail | L 0-2 H 25-04-26 | W 2-1 A 03-02-26 | | Al Bidda SC | D 2-2 H 08-02-26 | W 2-0 A 05-04-26 | | Al Mesaimeer SC | W 2-1 H 10-01-26 | W 1-0 A 22-09-26 | | Al Duhail | D 0-0 H 04-12-25 | L 0-2 A 12-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.25 | 1.25 - 0.75 |
|
121 301 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.00 | 1.25 1.25 | 0.75 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
6.75 | 5.80 5.20 | 8.67 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
6.75 | 7.25 6.50 | 6.50 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
2.75 | 3.00 3.25 | 1.75 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
21.50 | 24.25 47.75 | 62.25 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 14:30 |
Seychelles Premier League |
Saint Louis Suns United
|
|
-
|
|
2.60 -0.65 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 1.00 + 1.40 + 1.60) / 2 = 2.60 Error: 2.60 - Goal line 3.25 = -0.65| Opponent | Saint Louis Suns United | PTL Bazar Brothers FC |
|---|
| Foresters FC | W 3-1 H 29-08-26 | L 1-3 A 08-05-26 | | Real Maldive FC | D 1-1 H 07-05-26 | D 1-1 A 18-12-25 | | Bel Air FC | L 0-1 H 08-04-26 | L 0-1 A 21-05-26 | | Anse Reunion FC | L 0-1 H 13-02-26 | W 3-1 A 08-11-25 | | St Michael | W 2-1 H 19-12-25 | D 2-2 A 13-12-25 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.00 | 1.40 - 1.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Saint Louis Suns United | PTL Bazar Brothers FC |
|---|
| Foresters FC | W 3-1 H 29-08-26 | L 1-3 A 08-05-26 | | Real Maldive FC | D 1-1 H 07-05-26 | D 1-1 A 18-12-25 | | Bel Air FC | L 0-1 H 08-04-26 | L 0-1 A 21-05-26 | | Anse Reunion FC | L 0-1 H 13-02-26 | W 3-1 A 08-11-25 | | St Michael | W 2-1 H 19-12-25 | D 2-2 A 13-12-25 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.00 | 1.40 - 1.60 |
|
212 122 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 1.00 1.40 | 1.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
10.17 | 13.00 7.86 | 5.75 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
12.20 | 13.00 11.00 | 9.20 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.00 | 3.60 3.80 | 3.20 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
56.00 | 69.00 70.40 | 53.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 15:10 |
Saudi Arabia Pro League |
Abha
|
|
-
|
|
2.12 -0.62 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.00 + 1.25 + 1.50 + 0.50) / 2 = 2.12 Error: 2.12 - Goal line 2.75 = -0.62| Opponent | Abha | Al Shabab Riyadh |
|---|
| Al Ittifaq Dammam | L 0-1 H 04-09-26 | D 1-1 A 07-03-26 | | Al Khaleej Saihat | D 1-1 H 25-08-26 | D 0-0 A 22-08-26 | | Al Hazm | L 1-2 H 13-08-26 | W 4-0 A 29-01-26 | | Al Wehda Mecca | W 2-1 H 15-02-26 | D 1-1 A 16-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.25 | 1.50 - 0.50 |
|
4 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Abha | Al Shabab Riyadh |
|---|
| Al Ittifaq Dammam | L 0-1 H 04-09-26 | D 1-1 A 07-03-26 | | Al Khaleej Saihat | D 1-1 H 25-08-26 | D 0-0 A 22-08-26 | | Al Hazm | L 1-2 H 13-08-26 | W 4-0 A 29-01-26 | | Al Wehda Mecca | W 2-1 H 15-02-26 | D 1-1 A 16-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.25 | 1.50 - 0.50 |
|
112 130 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.00 | 1.25 1.50 | 0.50 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
11.50 | 5.80 11.50 | 20.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
11.50 | 7.25 17.25 | 10.25 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.00 | 2.25 6.25 | 3.75 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
58.00 | 42.00 63.75 | 35.75 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 15:20 |
Oman League |
Dhofar
|
|
-
|
|
2.08 -0.17 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 1.20 + 0.50 + 1.25) / 2 = 2.08 Error: 2.08 - Goal line 2.25 = -0.17| Opponent | Dhofar | Saham |
|---|
| Fanja | D 1-1 H 24-10-26 | L 1-3 A 17-10-26 | | Samail | D 2-2 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 31-08-26 | | Oman FC | L 0-1 H 02-10-26 | W 1-0 A 25-01-26 | | Fanja | W 2-0 H 20-09-26 | L 1-3 A 17-10-26 | | Al-Nasr Salalah | L 1-2 H 06-09-26 | L 0-1 A 08-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 0.50 - 1.25 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Dhofar | Saham |
|---|
| Fanja | D 1-1 H 24-10-26 | L 1-3 A 17-10-26 | | Samail | D 2-2 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 31-08-26 | | Oman FC | L 0-1 H 02-10-26 | W 1-0 A 25-01-26 | | Fanja | W 2-0 H 20-09-26 | L 1-3 A 17-10-26 | | Al-Nasr Salalah | L 1-2 H 06-09-26 | L 0-1 A 08-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 0.50 - 1.25 |
|
122 103 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 1.20 0.50 | 1.25 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
6.33 | 8.83 16.00 | 9.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
7.60 | 10.60 8.00 | 11.25 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.00 | 4.20 2.75 | 5.50 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
34.60 | 42.40 43.00 | 46.50 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 15:30 |
Iraq Stars League |
Mosul FC
|
|
-
|
|
2.80 +0.55 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.40 + 2.00 + 0.80 + 1.40) / 2 = 2.80 Error: 2.80 - Goal line 2.25 = +0.55| Opponent | Mosul FC | Duhok |
|---|
| Al Jolan SC | L 2-4 H 29-10-26 | L 0-2 A 17-10-26 | | Al Naft SC | L 0-1 H 18-09-26 | D 1-1 A 26-08-26 | | Zakho | L 1-2 H 13-09-26 | D 1-1 A 23-01-26 | | Al Zawra'a | D 2-2 H 03-09-26 | D 2-2 A 01-05-26 | | Diyala FC | W 2-1 H 21-08-26 | L 0-1 A 01-06-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 2.00 | 0.80 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Mosul FC | Duhok |
|---|
| Al Jolan SC | L 2-4 H 29-10-26 | L 0-2 A 17-10-26 | | Al Naft SC | L 0-1 H 18-09-26 | D 1-1 A 26-08-26 | | Zakho | L 1-2 H 13-09-26 | D 1-1 A 23-01-26 | | Al Zawra'a | D 2-2 H 03-09-26 | D 2-2 A 01-05-26 | | Diyala FC | W 2-1 H 21-08-26 | L 0-1 A 01-06-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 2.00 | 0.80 - 1.40 |
|
113 032 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.40 | 2.00 0.80 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
7.00 | 6.80 12.75 | 7.29 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
9.80 | 13.60 10.20 | 10.20 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.20 | 5.40 4.40 | 4.60 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
58.00 | 55.00 62.00 | 62.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 16:00 |
Israel Division 1 Women |
Hapoel Raanana Women
|
|
-
|
|
3.35 +0.35 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.80 + 1.40 + 1.25 + 2.25) / 2 = 3.35 Error: 3.35 - Goal line 3.00 = +0.35| Opponent | Hapoel Raanana Women | Maccabi Tel Aviv Women |
|---|
| Maccabi Kishronot Hadera Women | L 1-2 H 22-10-26 | D 0-0 A 29-12-25 | | Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem Women | L 1-4 H 16-09-26 | L 1-4 A 25-05-26 | | Kiryat Gat SC Women | L 0-1 H 10-09-26 | L 1-4 A 22-10-26 | | Maccabi Kishronot Hadera Women | W 4-0 H 20-05-26 | D 0-0 A 29-12-25 | | Maccabi Panthers Ashdod Women | W 3-0 H 23-04-26 | W 3-1 A 26-01-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 1.40 | 1.25 - 2.25 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Hapoel Raanana Women | Maccabi Tel Aviv Women |
|---|
| Maccabi Kishronot Hadera Women | L 1-2 H 22-10-26 | D 0-0 A 29-12-25 | | Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem Women | L 1-4 H 16-09-26 | L 1-4 A 25-05-26 | | Kiryat Gat SC Women | L 0-1 H 10-09-26 | L 1-4 A 22-10-26 | | Maccabi Kishronot Hadera Women | W 4-0 H 20-05-26 | D 0-0 A 29-12-25 | | Maccabi Panthers Ashdod Women | W 3-0 H 23-04-26 | W 3-1 A 26-01-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 1.40 | 1.25 - 2.25 |
|
203 112 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.80 | 1.40 1.25 | 2.25 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
5.78 | 5.86 10.80 | 6.44 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
10.40 | 8.20 13.50 | 14.50 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.60 | 3.60 5.75 | 6.75 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
42.40 | 28.60 45.00 | 47.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 16:00 |
Israel Division 1 Women |
Kiryat Gat SC Women
|
|
-
|
|
2.73 -0.77 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.60 + 1.20 + 0.33 + 1.33) / 2 = 2.73 Error: 2.73 - Goal line 3.50 = -0.77| Opponent | Kiryat Gat SC Women | Maccabi Holon Women |
|---|
| Maccabi Tel Aviv Women | W 4-1 H 22-10-26 | W 1-0 A 29-10-26 | | Hapoel Raanana Women | W 2-1 H 20-08-26 | D 0-0 A 29-01-26 | | Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem Women | W 3-2 H 20-05-26 | L 0-4 A 23-04-26 | | Maccabi Tel Aviv Women | W 2-0 H 23-04-26 | W 1-0 A 29-10-26 | | Maccabi Tel Aviv Women | D 2-2 H 12-02-26 | W 1-0 A 29-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.60 - 1.20 | 0.33 - 1.33 |
|
5 3 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Kiryat Gat SC Women | Maccabi Holon Women |
|---|
| Maccabi Tel Aviv Women | W 4-1 H 22-10-26 | W 1-0 A 29-10-26 | | Hapoel Raanana Women | W 2-1 H 20-08-26 | D 0-0 A 29-01-26 | | Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem Women | W 3-2 H 20-05-26 | L 0-4 A 23-04-26 | | Maccabi Tel Aviv Women | W 2-0 H 23-04-26 | W 1-0 A 29-10-26 | | Maccabi Tel Aviv Women | D 2-2 H 12-02-26 | W 1-0 A 29-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.60 - 1.20 | 0.33 - 1.33 |
|
410 111 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.60 | 1.20 0.33 | 1.33 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
5.46 | 8.50 8.00 | 10.75 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
14.20 | 10.20 2.67 | 14.33 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
7.20 | 5.00 1.33 | 7.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
61.20 | 43.20 35.67 | 57.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 16:00 |
Uganda Premier League |
Express FC
|
|
-
|
|
3.20 +1.20 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 1.40 + 1.80 + 2.00) / 2 = 3.20 Error: 3.20 - Goal line 2.00 = +1.20| Opponent | Express FC | Blacks Power |
|---|
| Kataka FC | D 2-2 H 27-10-26 | D 1-1 A 09-11-25 | | BUL FC | L 0-2 H 24-04-26 | L 1-2 A 15-09-26 | | URA | W 3-1 H 14-03-26 | L 5-6 A 25-02-26 | | Maroons | D 1-1 H 04-03-26 | W 2-1 A 08-09-26 | | SC Villa | L 0-1 H 08-01-26 | D 0-0 A 27-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.40 | 1.80 - 2.00 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Express FC | Blacks Power |
|---|
| Kataka FC | D 2-2 H 27-10-26 | D 1-1 A 09-11-25 | | BUL FC | L 0-2 H 24-04-26 | L 1-2 A 15-09-26 | | URA | W 3-1 H 14-03-26 | L 5-6 A 25-02-26 | | Maroons | D 1-1 H 04-03-26 | W 2-1 A 08-09-26 | | SC Villa | L 0-1 H 08-01-26 | D 0-0 A 27-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.40 | 1.80 - 2.00 |
|
122 122 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 1.40 1.80 | 2.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
5.67 | 6.57 5.78 | 6.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
6.80 | 9.20 10.40 | 12.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.20 | 3.60 3.80 | 3.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
51.00 | 58.00 68.40 | 84.80 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 16:30 |
Senegal Premier League |
Teungueth FC
|
|
-
|
|
0.55 -1.20 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.60 + 0.00 + 0.00 + 0.50) / 2 = 0.55 Error: 0.55 - Goal line 1.75 = -1.20| Opponent | Teungueth FC | US Ouakam |
|---|
| ASC HLM | W 1-0 H 25-04-26 | D 0-0 A 30-11-25 | | ASC Jaraaf | W 1-0 H 29-03-26 | D 0-0 A 01-03-26 | | ASC HLM | D 0-0 H 18-03-26 | D 0-0 A 30-11-25 | | US Goree | D 0-0 H 04-03-26 | L 0-2 A 02-11-26 | | Stade de Mbour | W 1-0 H 11-02-26 | D 0-0 A 26-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.60 - 0.00 | 0.00 - 0.50 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Teungueth FC | US Ouakam |
|---|
| ASC HLM | W 1-0 H 25-04-26 | D 0-0 A 30-11-25 | | ASC Jaraaf | W 1-0 H 29-03-26 | D 0-0 A 01-03-26 | | ASC HLM | D 0-0 H 18-03-26 | D 0-0 A 30-11-25 | | US Goree | D 0-0 H 04-03-26 | L 0-2 A 02-11-26 | | Stade de Mbour | W 1-0 H 11-02-26 | D 0-0 A 26-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.60 - 0.00 | 0.00 - 0.50 |
|
320 031 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.60 | 0.00 0.00 | 0.50 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
12.33 | - - | 17.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
7.40 | 6.00 6.25 | 8.75 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.00 | 2.80 1.75 | 3.75 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
58.60 | 47.60 57.50 | 64.75 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 17:00 |
Uganda Premier League |
Vipers SC
|
|
-
|
|
1.50 -1.25 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.80 + 0.60 + 0.60 + 1.00) / 2 = 1.50 Error: 1.50 - Goal line 2.75 = -1.25| Opponent | Vipers SC | Lugazi FC |
|---|
| Uganda Police FC | D 0-0 H 23-10-26 | W 2-1 A 27-02-26 | | Maroons | D 1-1 H 11-10-26 | L 0-3 A 07-10-26 | | Entebbe UPPC | L 0-1 H 28-08-26 | W 1-0 A 09-09-26 | | Express FC | W 2-0 H 23-05-26 | D 0-0 A 19-05-26 | | URA | D 1-1 H 08-05-26 | L 0-1 A 11-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 0.60 | 0.60 - 1.00 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Vipers SC | Lugazi FC |
|---|
| Uganda Police FC | D 0-0 H 23-10-26 | W 2-1 A 27-02-26 | | Maroons | D 1-1 H 11-10-26 | L 0-3 A 07-10-26 | | Entebbe UPPC | L 0-1 H 28-08-26 | W 1-0 A 09-09-26 | | Express FC | W 2-0 H 23-05-26 | D 0-0 A 19-05-26 | | URA | D 1-1 H 08-05-26 | L 0-1 A 11-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 0.60 | 0.60 - 1.00 |
|
131 212 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.80 | 0.60 0.60 | 1.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
17.00 | 12.00 12.33 | 10.40 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
13.60 | 7.20 7.40 | 10.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.00 | 3.20 2.40 | 4.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
87.40 | 57.40 50.00 | 72.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 17:30 |
Saudi Arabia Pro League |
Al Qadisiya Al Khubar
|
|
-
|
|
2.60 -1.15 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.40 + 1.40 + 0.80 + 1.60) / 2 = 2.60 Error: 2.60 - Goal line 3.75 = -1.15| Opponent | Al Qadisiya Al Khubar | Al Fayha |
|---|
| Al Hilal Riyadh | L 2-3 H 23-10-26 | L 1-4 A 22-01-26 | | Al Ittihad Jeddah | L 0-1 H 21-08-26 | L 1-2 A 08-09-26 | | Al Hazm | W 2-0 H 14-05-26 | D 2-2 A 22-10-26 | | Al Shabab Riyadh | D 2-2 H 14-04-26 | D 0-0 A 12-09-26 | | Al Taawon Buraidah | D 1-1 H 28-02-26 | D 0-0 A 25-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.40 | 0.80 - 1.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Al Qadisiya Al Khubar | Al Fayha |
|---|
| Al Hilal Riyadh | L 2-3 H 23-10-26 | L 1-4 A 22-01-26 | | Al Ittihad Jeddah | L 0-1 H 21-08-26 | L 1-2 A 08-09-26 | | Al Hazm | W 2-0 H 14-05-26 | D 2-2 A 22-10-26 | | Al Shabab Riyadh | D 2-2 H 14-04-26 | D 0-0 A 12-09-26 | | Al Taawon Buraidah | D 1-1 H 28-02-26 | D 0-0 A 25-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.40 | 0.80 - 1.60 |
|
122 032 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.40 | 1.40 0.80 | 1.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
13.71 | 6.14 13.25 | 11.13 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
19.20 | 8.60 10.60 | 17.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
7.60 | 3.60 4.20 | 6.20 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
85.40 | 27.20 27.00 | 53.80 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 18:00 |
Argentina Liga Profesional |
CA Aldosivi
|
|
-
|
|
2.70 +0.20 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 1.20 + 2.00 + 1.00) / 2 = 2.70 Error: 2.70 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.20| Opponent | CA Aldosivi | River Plate |
|---|
| Belgrano | W 1-0 H 25-10-26 | W 3-0 A 18-10-26 | | Sarmiento | L 1-3 H 09-10-26 | D 1-1 A 14-10-26 | | Atlético Tucumán | W 1-0 H 21-09-26 | W 2-1 A 12-09-26 | | Banfield | W 3-1 H 05-09-26 | W 3-2 A 30-08-26 | | Independiente Rivadavia | L 0-2 H 26-08-26 | D 1-1 A 03-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 2.00 - 1.00 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | CA Aldosivi | River Plate |
|---|
| Belgrano | W 1-0 H 25-10-26 | W 3-0 A 18-10-26 | | Sarmiento | L 1-3 H 09-10-26 | D 1-1 A 14-10-26 | | Atlético Tucumán | W 1-0 H 21-09-26 | W 2-1 A 12-09-26 | | Banfield | W 3-1 H 05-09-26 | W 3-2 A 30-08-26 | | Independiente Rivadavia | L 0-2 H 26-08-26 | D 1-1 A 03-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 1.20 | 2.00 - 1.00 |
|
302 320 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 1.20 2.00 | 1.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
13.00 | 12.83 8.50 | 10.60 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
15.60 | 15.40 17.00 | 10.60 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.60 | 4.60 6.20 | 3.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
45.20 | 50.60 57.40 | 34.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 18:00 |
Argentina Liga Profesional Reserves |
Atletico Tucuman Reserves
|
|
-
|
|
2.30 +0.05 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.00 + 1.20 + 1.20 + 1.20) / 2 = 2.30 Error: 2.30 - Goal line 2.25 = +0.05| Opponent | Atletico Tucuman Reserves | Instituto AC Cordoba Reserves |
|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza Reserves | D 0-0 H 22-10-26 | D 1-1 A 07-10-26 | | CA Talleres de Córdoba Reserves | W 2-0 H 08-10-26 | W 1-0 A 02-09-26 | | Rosario Central Reserves | L 0-1 H 16-09-26 | D 2-2 A 06-08-26 | | San Lorenzo Reserves | W 2-1 H 02-09-26 | D 2-2 A 10-06-26 | | River Plate Reserves | L 1-4 H 18-08-26 | L 0-1 A 14-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.20 | 1.20 - 1.20 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Atletico Tucuman Reserves | Instituto AC Cordoba Reserves |
|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza Reserves | D 0-0 H 22-10-26 | D 1-1 A 07-10-26 | | CA Talleres de Córdoba Reserves | W 2-0 H 08-10-26 | W 1-0 A 02-09-26 | | Rosario Central Reserves | L 0-1 H 16-09-26 | D 2-2 A 06-08-26 | | San Lorenzo Reserves | W 2-1 H 02-09-26 | D 2-2 A 10-06-26 | | River Plate Reserves | L 1-4 H 18-08-26 | L 0-1 A 14-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.20 | 1.20 - 1.20 |
|
212 131 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.00 | 1.20 1.20 | 1.20 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
8.40 | 7.00 7.17 | 10.33 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
8.40 | 8.40 8.60 | 12.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.60 | 5.20 3.00 | 5.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
62.40 | 57.40 50.20 | 65.20 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 18:00 |
Argentina Liga Profesional Reserves |
Huracan Reserves
|
|
+1.23 +0.48 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 8.62 Casa: 8.62 / ((4.20 + 6.29) / 2) = 1.64 Trasferta: 8.62 / ((32.00 + 9.25) / 2) = 0.42 Diff: 1.64 - 0.42 = +1.23 Error: +1.23 + AH line -0.75 = +0.48 |
|
2.20 -0.05 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.00 + 0.20 + 0.80 + 1.40) / 2 = 2.20 Error: 2.20 - Goal line 2.25 = -0.05| Opponent | Huracan Reserves | Colon Reserves |
|---|
| Boca Juniors Reserves | W 1-0 H 22-10-26 | L 0-1 A 08-10-26 | | Atletico Rafaela Reserves | W 1-0 H 06-10-26 | L 1-2 A 01-09-26 | | Quilmes Reserves | W 1-0 H 16-09-26 | D 1-1 A 05-08-26 | | Central Cordoba SdE Reserves | W 5-1 H 03-09-26 | L 0-2 A 09-06-26 | | Independiente Rivadavia Reserves | W 2-0 H 19-08-26 | W 2-1 A 13-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.00 - 0.20 | 0.80 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Huracan Reserves | Colon Reserves |
|---|
| Boca Juniors Reserves | W 1-0 H 22-10-26 | L 0-1 A 08-10-26 | | Atletico Rafaela Reserves | W 1-0 H 06-10-26 | L 1-2 A 01-09-26 | | Quilmes Reserves | W 1-0 H 16-09-26 | D 1-1 A 05-08-26 | | Central Cordoba SdE Reserves | W 5-1 H 03-09-26 | L 0-2 A 09-06-26 | | Independiente Rivadavia Reserves | W 2-0 H 19-08-26 | W 2-1 A 13-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.00 - 0.20 | 0.80 - 1.40 |
|
500 113 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.00 | 0.20 0.80 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
4.20 | 32.00 9.25 | 6.29 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
8.40 | 6.40 7.40 | 8.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.40 | 1.40 4.00 | 4.20 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
66.80 | 59.60 68.20 | 93.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 18:00 |
Argentina Liga Profesional Reserves |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto Reserves
|
|
+0.26 +0.01 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 8.62 Casa: 8.62 / ((9.67 + 6.38) / 2) = 1.07 Trasferta: 8.62 / ((11.50 + 9.67) / 2) = 0.81 Diff: 1.07 - 0.81 = +0.26 Error: +0.26 + AH line -0.25 = +0.01 |
|
2.10 -0.15 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 0.80 + 0.60 + 1.60) / 2 = 2.10 Error: 2.10 - Goal line 2.25 = -0.15| Opponent | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto Reserves | Ferro Carril Oeste Reserves |
|---|
| CA Independiente Reserves | L 1-2 H 20-10-26 | L 0-1 A 05-05-26 | | Platense Reserves | D 2-2 H 07-10-26 | D 1-1 A 15-04-26 | | Estudiantes LP Reserves | W 1-0 H 17-09-26 | W 1-0 A 01-04-26 | | San Martin de San Juan Reserves | W 1-0 H 02-09-26 | L 1-2 A 19-03-26 | | Deportivo Riestra Reserves | W 1-0 H 20-08-26 | L 0-4 A 17-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 0.80 | 0.60 - 1.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto Reserves | Ferro Carril Oeste Reserves |
|---|
| CA Independiente Reserves | L 1-2 H 20-10-26 | L 0-1 A 05-05-26 | | Platense Reserves | D 2-2 H 07-10-26 | D 1-1 A 15-04-26 | | Estudiantes LP Reserves | W 1-0 H 17-09-26 | W 1-0 A 01-04-26 | | San Martin de San Juan Reserves | W 1-0 H 02-09-26 | L 1-2 A 19-03-26 | | Deportivo Riestra Reserves | W 1-0 H 20-08-26 | L 0-4 A 17-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 0.80 | 0.60 - 1.60 |
|
311 113 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 0.80 0.60 | 1.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
9.67 | 11.50 9.67 | 6.38 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
11.60 | 9.20 5.80 | 10.20 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.20 | 3.20 3.00 | 3.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
61.00 | 64.20 50.80 | 63.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 18:00 |
Argentina Liga Profesional Reserves |
Defensa y Justicia Reserves
|
|
-
|
|
2.70 +0.20 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.80 + 1.20 + 1.60 + 0.80) / 2 = 2.70 Error: 2.70 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.20| Opponent | Defensa y Justicia Reserves | Boca Juniors Reserves |
|---|
| Atletico Rafaela Reserves | D 1-1 H 20-10-26 | D 1-1 A 16-04-26 | | Quilmes Reserves | D 1-1 H 06-10-26 | L 0-1 A 01-04-26 | | Central Cordoba SdE Reserves | L 2-3 H 15-09-26 | W 4-0 A 18-03-26 | | Independiente Rivadavia Reserves | W 4-0 H 03-09-26 | W 1-0 A 17-02-26 | | Belgrano Reserves | D 1-1 H 20-08-26 | D 2-2 A 04-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 1.20 | 1.60 - 0.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Defensa y Justicia Reserves | Boca Juniors Reserves |
|---|
| Atletico Rafaela Reserves | D 1-1 H 20-10-26 | D 1-1 A 16-04-26 | | Quilmes Reserves | D 1-1 H 06-10-26 | L 0-1 A 01-04-26 | | Central Cordoba SdE Reserves | L 2-3 H 15-09-26 | W 4-0 A 18-03-26 | | Independiente Rivadavia Reserves | W 4-0 H 03-09-26 | W 1-0 A 17-02-26 | | Belgrano Reserves | D 1-1 H 20-08-26 | D 2-2 A 04-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 1.20 | 1.60 - 0.80 |
|
131 221 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.80 | 1.20 1.60 | 0.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
8.33 | 6.50 7.50 | 10.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
15.00 | 7.80 12.00 | 8.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
6.40 | 3.60 4.20 | 2.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
90.80 | 49.80 68.80 | 60.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 18:00 |
Argentina Liga Profesional Reserves |
Belgrano Reserves
|
|
+0.18 -0.57 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 8.62 Casa: 8.62 / ((8.38 + 5.22) / 2) = 1.27 Trasferta: 8.62 / ((8.20 + 7.60) / 2) = 1.09 Diff: 1.27 - 1.09 = +0.18 Error: +0.18 + AH line -0.75 = -0.57 |
|
2.70 +0.20 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.60 + 1.00 + 1.00 + 1.80) / 2 = 2.70 Error: 2.70 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.20| Opponent | Belgrano Reserves | Platense Reserves |
|---|
| Estudiantes LP Reserves | L 0-2 H 21-10-26 | L 0-3 A 18-02-26 | | San Martin de San Juan Reserves | W 3-2 H 08-10-26 | W 2-1 A 05-02-26 | | Deportivo Riestra Reserves | W 2-1 H 17-09-26 | L 0-1 A 09-06-26 | | Newell's Reserves | W 2-0 H 27-08-26 | L 1-2 A 20-10-26 | | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto Reserves | W 1-0 H 12-08-26 | D 2-2 A 07-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.60 - 1.00 | 1.00 - 1.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Belgrano Reserves | Platense Reserves |
|---|
| Estudiantes LP Reserves | L 0-2 H 21-10-26 | L 0-3 A 18-02-26 | | San Martin de San Juan Reserves | W 3-2 H 08-10-26 | W 2-1 A 05-02-26 | | Deportivo Riestra Reserves | W 2-1 H 17-09-26 | L 0-1 A 09-06-26 | | Newell's Reserves | W 2-0 H 27-08-26 | L 1-2 A 20-10-26 | | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto Reserves | W 1-0 H 12-08-26 | D 2-2 A 07-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.60 - 1.00 | 1.00 - 1.80 |
|
401 113 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.60 | 1.00 1.00 | 1.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
8.38 | 8.20 7.60 | 5.22 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
13.40 | 8.20 7.60 | 9.40 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
6.00 | 3.80 2.80 | 4.40 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
75.40 | 66.60 49.80 | 57.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 18:00 |
Slovenia U19 League |
NK Brinje Grosuplje U19
|
|
-
|
|
3.60 +0.60 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.20 + 1.20 + 2.40 + 1.40) / 2 = 3.60 Error: 3.60 - Goal line 3.00 = +0.60| Opponent | NK Brinje Grosuplje U19 | Olimpija Ljubljana U19 |
|---|
| Jadran Dekani U19 | W 2-1 H 12-10-26 | D 0-0 A 24-11-25 | | NK Brezice U19 | W 3-2 H 14-08-26 | W 3-0 A 30-11-25 | | NK Radomlje U19 | W 1-0 H 08-05-26 | W 4-1 A 04-05-26 | | NK Aluminij U19 | W 3-2 H 24-04-26 | L 2-3 A 18-04-26 | | NK Maribor U19 | W 2-1 H 13-04-26 | D 3-3 A 06-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.20 - 1.20 | 2.40 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | NK Brinje Grosuplje U19 | Olimpija Ljubljana U19 |
|---|
| Jadran Dekani U19 | W 2-1 H 12-10-26 | D 0-0 A 24-11-25 | | NK Brezice U19 | W 3-2 H 14-08-26 | W 3-0 A 30-11-25 | | NK Radomlje U19 | W 1-0 H 08-05-26 | W 4-1 A 04-05-26 | | NK Aluminij U19 | W 3-2 H 24-04-26 | L 2-3 A 18-04-26 | | NK Maribor U19 | W 2-1 H 13-04-26 | D 3-3 A 06-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.20 - 1.20 | 2.40 - 1.40 |
|
500 221 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.20 | 1.20 2.40 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
3.36 | 8.83 4.50 | 5.14 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
7.40 | 10.60 10.80 | 7.20 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.40 | 4.20 4.60 | 3.60 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
58.60 | 79.60 70.20 | 52.80 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 18:30 |
Argentina Championship Women |
Union Santa Fe Women
|
|
-1.18 +0.32 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 8.65 Casa: 8.65 / ((5.75 + 7.00) / 2) = 1.36 Trasferta: 8.65 / ((2.50 + 4.33) / 2) = 2.53 Diff: 1.36 - 2.53 = -1.18 Error: -1.18 + AH line 1.50 = +0.32 |
|
2.80 +0.05 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.80 + 2.00 + 1.80 + 1.00) / 2 = 2.80 Error: 2.80 - Goal line 2.75 = +0.05| Opponent | Union Santa Fe Women | CA Talleres de Cordoba Women |
|---|
| Boca Juniors Women | L 0-3 H 27-09-26 | D 1-1 A 22-07-26 | | San Luis FC Women | L 0-3 H 12-09-26 | W 2-1 A 08-07-26 | | Social Atletico Television Women | L 1-3 H 07-09-26 | D 2-2 A 02-08-26 | | Huracan Women | D 1-1 H 22-08-26 | W 2-0 A 26-09-26 | | Gimnasia LP Women | W 2-0 H 27-07-26 | W 2-1 A 30-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 2.00 | 1.80 - 1.00 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Union Santa Fe Women | CA Talleres de Cordoba Women |
|---|
| Boca Juniors Women | L 0-3 H 27-09-26 | D 1-1 A 22-07-26 | | San Luis FC Women | L 0-3 H 12-09-26 | W 2-1 A 08-07-26 | | Social Atletico Television Women | L 1-3 H 07-09-26 | D 2-2 A 02-08-26 | | Huracan Women | D 1-1 H 22-08-26 | W 2-0 A 26-09-26 | | Gimnasia LP Women | W 2-0 H 27-07-26 | W 2-1 A 30-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.80 - 2.00 | 1.80 - 1.00 |
|
113 320 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.80 | 2.00 1.80 | 1.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
5.75 | 2.50 4.33 | 7.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
4.60 | 5.00 7.80 | 7.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.00 | 3.00 4.00 | 3.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
66.00 | 75.60 72.60 | 56.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 19:00 |
Israel Liga Bet South |
Beitar Tel Aviv Holon
|
|
-
|
|
2.80 +0.30 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.40 + 1.60 + 0.60 + 2.00) / 2 = 2.80 Error: 2.80 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.30| Opponent | Beitar Tel Aviv Holon | Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan |
|---|
| Beitar Ramat Gan | W 2-1 H 30-10-26 | L 0-1 A 23-10-26 | | Maccabi Amishav Petah Tikva | W 2-1 H 24-10-26 | L 1-2 A 09-10-26 | | Ironi Beit Dagan | L 1-2 H 04-09-26 | D 1-1 A 06-02-26 | | Hapoel Kfar Qasm Shuaa | L 1-3 H 19-02-26 | L 0-4 A 21-01-26 | | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | D 1-1 H 06-02-26 | L 1-2 A 08-01-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.60 | 0.60 - 2.00 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Beitar Tel Aviv Holon | Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan |
|---|
| Beitar Ramat Gan | W 2-1 H 30-10-26 | L 0-1 A 23-10-26 | | Maccabi Amishav Petah Tikva | W 2-1 H 24-10-26 | L 1-2 A 09-10-26 | | Ironi Beit Dagan | L 1-2 H 04-09-26 | D 1-1 A 06-02-26 | | Hapoel Kfar Qasm Shuaa | L 1-3 H 19-02-26 | L 0-4 A 21-01-26 | | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | D 1-1 H 06-02-26 | L 1-2 A 08-01-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.60 | 0.60 - 2.00 |
|
212 014 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.40 | 1.60 0.60 | 2.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
8.86 | 7.13 12.67 | 5.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
12.40 | 11.40 7.60 | 11.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.40 | 4.80 3.00 | 5.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
47.80 | 47.60 44.00 | 52.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 19:00 |
Paraguay Reserve League |
Olimpia Asuncion Reserves
|
|
+1.21 -0.04 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 9.86 Casa: 9.86 / ((3.00 + 6.56) / 2) = 2.06 Trasferta: 9.86 / ((9.00 + 14.00) / 2) = 0.86 Diff: 2.06 - 0.86 = +1.21 Error: +1.21 + AH line -1.25 = -0.04 |
|
3.40 +0.15 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (3.40 + 1.00 + 0.60 + 1.80) / 2 = 3.40 Error: 3.40 - Goal line 3.25 = +0.15| Opponent | Olimpia Asuncion Reserves | Deportivo Recoleta Reserves |
|---|
| 2 de Mayo Reserves | W 6-1 H 18-10-26 | W 3-1 A 21-02-26 | | Nacional Asuncion Reserves | W 4-2 H 06-10-26 | L 0-3 A 12-10-26 | | Sportivo Luqueno Reserves | W 5-1 H 13-09-26 | L 0-2 A 21-09-26 | | Club Guarani Reserves | D 1-1 H 03-09-26 | L 0-2 A 08-09-26 | | Cerro Porteno Reserves | W 1-0 H 24-08-26 | L 0-1 A 02-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 3.40 - 1.00 | 0.60 - 1.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Olimpia Asuncion Reserves | Deportivo Recoleta Reserves |
|---|
| 2 de Mayo Reserves | W 6-1 H 18-10-26 | W 3-1 A 21-02-26 | | Nacional Asuncion Reserves | W 4-2 H 06-10-26 | L 0-3 A 12-10-26 | | Sportivo Luqueno Reserves | W 5-1 H 13-09-26 | L 0-2 A 21-09-26 | | Club Guarani Reserves | D 1-1 H 03-09-26 | L 0-2 A 08-09-26 | | Cerro Porteno Reserves | W 1-0 H 24-08-26 | L 0-1 A 02-03-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 3.40 - 1.00 | 0.60 - 1.80 |
|
410 104 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
3.40 | 1.00 0.60 | 1.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
3.00 | 9.00 14.00 | 6.56 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
10.20 | 9.00 8.40 | 11.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
6.00 | 3.40 3.20 | 5.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
60.80 | 52.80 65.40 | 56.20 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 19:45 |
France Ligue 3 |
Valenciennes
|
|
-
|
|
2.10 -0.40 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.20 + 0.80 + 1.60 + 0.60) / 2 = 2.10 Error: 2.10 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.40| Opponent | Valenciennes | US Orleans 45 |
|---|
| Amiens | D 1-1 H 17-10-26 | L 0-2 A 19-09-26 | | Le Puy | W 2-1 H 26-09-26 | D 1-1 A 05-09-26 | | FC Fleury 91 | L 1-2 H 12-09-26 | W 2-0 A 20-08-26 | | Concarneau | D 0-0 H 29-08-26 | W 2-0 A 07-08-26 | | Bourg-Peronnas | W 2-0 H 14-08-26 | W 3-0 A 20-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 0.80 | 1.60 - 0.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Valenciennes | US Orleans 45 |
|---|
| Amiens | D 1-1 H 17-10-26 | L 0-2 A 19-09-26 | | Le Puy | W 2-1 H 26-09-26 | D 1-1 A 05-09-26 | | FC Fleury 91 | L 1-2 H 12-09-26 | W 2-0 A 20-08-26 | | Concarneau | D 0-0 H 29-08-26 | W 2-0 A 07-08-26 | | Bourg-Peronnas | W 2-0 H 14-08-26 | W 3-0 A 20-02-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.20 - 0.80 | 1.60 - 0.60 |
|
221 311 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.20 | 0.80 1.60 | 0.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
10.00 | 12.25 4.00 | 11.33 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
12.00 | 9.80 6.40 | 6.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.40 | 3.60 3.00 | 1.60 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
42.60 | 40.40 32.20 | 33.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 21:00 |
Honduras Liga Nacional |
Genesis de Comayagua
|
|
-
|
|
2.10 -0.40 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.00 + 1.00 + 1.40 + 0.80) / 2 = 2.10 Error: 2.10 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.40| Opponent | Genesis de Comayagua | Real Espana |
|---|
| Estrella Roja | L 1-2 H 18-10-26 | W 1-0 A 11-10-26 | | CD Olimpia | L 0-1 H 10-10-26 | L 1-2 A 16-10-26 | | Olancho FC | D 0-0 H 19-09-26 | D 1-1 A 12-09-26 | | CD Marathon | L 1-2 H 29-08-26 | D 1-1 A 23-08-26 | | CD Platense | W 3-0 H 15-08-26 | W 3-0 A 01-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.00 | 1.40 - 0.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Genesis de Comayagua | Real Espana |
|---|
| Estrella Roja | L 1-2 H 18-10-26 | W 1-0 A 11-10-26 | | CD Olimpia | L 0-1 H 10-10-26 | L 1-2 A 16-10-26 | | Olancho FC | D 0-0 H 19-09-26 | D 1-1 A 12-09-26 | | CD Marathon | L 1-2 H 29-08-26 | D 1-1 A 23-08-26 | | CD Platense | W 3-0 H 15-08-26 | W 3-0 A 01-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.00 | 1.40 - 0.80 |
|
113 221 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.00 | 1.00 1.40 | 0.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
10.00 | 9.80 5.57 | 13.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
10.00 | 9.80 7.80 | 10.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.00 | 3.80 3.00 | 5.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
65.60 | 68.00 48.20 | 61.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 22:00 |
Chile Cup |
Universidad de Chile
|
|
-
|
|
3.67 +0.67 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.80 + 0.80 + 1.75 + 2.00) / 2 = 3.67 Error: 3.67 - Goal line 3.00 = +0.67| Opponent | Universidad de Chile | CD Antofagasta |
|---|
| Union San Felipe | W 2-0 H 28-06-26 | L 0-2 A 06-03-26 | | Santiago Wanderers | W 4-1 H 21-06-26 | D 2-2 A 22-03-26 | | Deportes Concepcion | W 2-1 H 30-05-26 | L 1-2 A 18-11-25 | | La Serena | W 4-0 H 05-04-26 | W 4-2 A 05-07-26 | | La Serena | D 2-2 H 20-03-26 | W 4-2 A 05-07-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.80 - 0.80 | 1.75 - 2.00 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Universidad de Chile | CD Antofagasta |
|---|
| Union San Felipe | W 2-0 H 28-06-26 | L 0-2 A 06-03-26 | | Santiago Wanderers | W 4-1 H 21-06-26 | D 2-2 A 22-03-26 | | Deportes Concepcion | W 2-1 H 30-05-26 | L 1-2 A 18-11-25 | | La Serena | W 4-0 H 05-04-26 | W 4-2 A 05-07-26 | | La Serena | D 2-2 H 20-03-26 | W 4-2 A 05-07-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.80 - 0.80 | 1.75 - 2.00 |
|
410 112 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.80 | 0.80 1.75 | 2.00 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
5.57 | 12.75 7.71 | 8.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
15.60 | 10.20 13.50 | 17.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.60 | 3.20 6.00 | 8.50 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
74.60 | 46.20 60.50 | 80.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 22:00 |
Paraguay Division Profesional |
Rubio Nu
|
|
-
|
|
3.00 +0.75 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.00 + 1.20 + 2.20 + 1.60) / 2 = 3.00 Error: 3.00 - Goal line 2.25 = +0.75| Opponent | Rubio Nu | Sportivo Luqueno |
|---|
| Guarani Asuncion | L 0-2 H 23-10-26 | W 2-1 A 26-07-26 | | Olimpia Asuncion | D 0-0 H 11-10-26 | W 5-3 A 01-10-26 | | 2 de Mayo | D 2-2 H 26-09-26 | D 2-2 A 01-09-26 | | Nacional Asuncion | L 0-1 H 13-09-26 | L 0-2 A 24-08-26 | | Sportivo San Lorenzo | W 3-1 H 01-09-26 | W 2-0 A 09-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.20 | 2.20 - 1.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Rubio Nu | Sportivo Luqueno |
|---|
| Guarani Asuncion | L 0-2 H 23-10-26 | W 2-1 A 26-07-26 | | Olimpia Asuncion | D 0-0 H 11-10-26 | W 5-3 A 01-10-26 | | 2 de Mayo | D 2-2 H 26-09-26 | D 2-2 A 01-09-26 | | Nacional Asuncion | L 0-1 H 13-09-26 | L 0-2 A 24-08-26 | | Sportivo San Lorenzo | W 3-1 H 01-09-26 | W 2-0 A 09-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.20 | 2.20 - 1.60 |
|
122 311 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.00 | 1.20 2.20 | 1.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
13.00 | 12.00 5.18 | 7.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
13.00 | 14.40 11.40 | 12.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.00 | 4.20 4.20 | 5.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
42.40 | 46.80 46.80 | 50.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 22:15 |
Argentina Liga Profesional |
Gimnasia LP
|
|
-
|
|
1.70 -0.80 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.80 + 0.80 + 0.60 + 0.20) / 2 = 1.70 Error: 1.70 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.80| Opponent | Gimnasia LP | Belgrano |
|---|
| Sarmiento | W 2-0 H 23-10-26 | D 1-1 A 13-09-26 | | Atlético Tucumán | D 1-1 H 09-10-26 | D 0-0 A 30-08-26 | | Banfield | D 2-2 H 19-09-26 | W 2-0 A 10-08-26 | | CA Tigre | W 2-1 H 05-09-26 | D 0-0 A 06-08-26 | | Barracas Central | W 2-0 H 09-08-26 | D 0-0 A 20-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.80 | 0.60 - 0.20 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Gimnasia LP | Belgrano |
|---|
| Sarmiento | W 2-0 H 23-10-26 | D 1-1 A 13-09-26 | | Atlético Tucumán | D 1-1 H 09-10-26 | D 0-0 A 30-08-26 | | Banfield | D 2-2 H 19-09-26 | W 2-0 A 10-08-26 | | CA Tigre | W 2-1 H 05-09-26 | D 0-0 A 06-08-26 | | Barracas Central | W 2-0 H 09-08-26 | D 0-0 A 20-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.80 | 0.60 - 0.20 |
|
320 140 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.80 | 0.80 0.60 | 0.20 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
10.00 | 14.00 22.00 | 74.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
18.00 | 11.20 13.20 | 14.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
6.00 | 3.00 4.80 | 3.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
50.80 | 39.80 52.80 | 46.80 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 22:30 |
Brazil Serie A |
Palmeiras
|
|
+0.42 -1.33 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 13.90 Casa: 13.90 / ((7.07 + 12.57) / 2) = 1.42 Trasferta: 13.90 / ((7.80 + 20.00) / 2) = 1.00 Diff: 1.42 - 1.00 = +0.42 Error: +0.42 + AH line -1.75 = -1.33 |
|
2.80 -0.20 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.80 + 1.00 + 0.40 + 1.40) / 2 = 2.80 Error: 2.80 - Goal line 3.00 = -0.20| Opponent | Palmeiras | Remo |
|---|
| Vasco da Gama | W 1-0 H 01-11-26 | D 0-0 A 10-10-26 | | Fluminense | W 5-4 H 22-10-26 | L 1-2 A 22-08-26 | | Corinthians | W 4-1 H 11-10-26 | L 0-3 A 23-07-26 | | EC Bahia | W 1-0 H 09-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-09-26 | | Santos | W 3-0 H 27-08-26 | D 0-0 A 02-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.80 - 1.00 | 0.40 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Palmeiras | Remo |
|---|
| Vasco da Gama | W 1-0 H 01-11-26 | D 0-0 A 10-10-26 | | Fluminense | W 5-4 H 22-10-26 | L 1-2 A 22-08-26 | | Corinthians | W 4-1 H 11-10-26 | L 0-3 A 23-07-26 | | EC Bahia | W 1-0 H 09-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-09-26 | | Santos | W 3-0 H 27-08-26 | D 0-0 A 02-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.80 - 1.00 | 0.40 - 1.40 |
|
500 023 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.80 | 1.00 0.40 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
7.07 | 7.80 20.00 | 12.57 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
19.80 | 7.80 8.00 | 17.60 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
6.40 | 1.60 2.00 | 6.60 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
50.20 | 37.40 27.60 | 57.00 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 22:30 |
Brazil Serie B |
Botafogo SP
|
|
-
|
|
2.40 -0.10 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.00 + 1.00 + 1.20 + 1.60) / 2 = 2.40 Error: 2.40 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.10| Opponent | Botafogo SP | Londrina |
|---|
| Sport Recife | D 1-1 H 31-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-08-26 | | Ceara | W 1-0 H 13-10-26 | L 1-2 A 22-08-26 | | Vila Nova | L 0-1 H 03-10-26 | L 0-2 A 25-09-26 | | Ponte Preta | W 2-0 H 29-09-26 | W 4-1 A 18-05-26 | | Goias | L 1-3 H 14-09-26 | L 0-1 A 10-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.00 | 1.20 - 1.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Botafogo SP | Londrina |
|---|
| Sport Recife | D 1-1 H 31-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-08-26 | | Ceara | W 1-0 H 13-10-26 | L 1-2 A 22-08-26 | | Vila Nova | L 0-1 H 03-10-26 | L 0-2 A 25-09-26 | | Ponte Preta | W 2-0 H 29-09-26 | W 4-1 A 18-05-26 | | Goias | L 1-3 H 14-09-26 | L 0-1 A 10-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.00 | 1.20 - 1.60 |
|
212 104 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.00 | 1.00 1.20 | 1.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
15.20 | 9.40 11.83 | 9.75 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
15.20 | 9.40 14.20 | 15.60 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.00 | 3.40 4.60 | 5.60 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
47.00 | 26.20 34.60 | 52.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 22:30 |
Brazil Serie B |
Botafogo SP
|
|
-
|
|
2.40 -0.10 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.00 + 1.00 + 1.20 + 1.60) / 2 = 2.40 Error: 2.40 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.10| Opponent | Botafogo SP | Londrina |
|---|
| Sport Recife | D 1-1 H 31-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-08-26 | | Ceara | W 1-0 H 13-10-26 | L 1-2 A 22-08-26 | | Vila Nova | L 0-1 H 03-10-26 | L 0-2 A 25-09-26 | | Ponte Preta | W 2-0 H 29-09-26 | W 4-1 A 18-05-26 | | Goias | L 1-3 H 14-09-26 | L 0-1 A 10-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.00 | 1.20 - 1.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Botafogo SP | Londrina |
|---|
| Sport Recife | D 1-1 H 31-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-08-26 | | Ceara | W 1-0 H 13-10-26 | L 1-2 A 22-08-26 | | Vila Nova | L 0-1 H 03-10-26 | L 0-2 A 25-09-26 | | Ponte Preta | W 2-0 H 29-09-26 | W 4-1 A 18-05-26 | | Goias | L 1-3 H 14-09-26 | L 0-1 A 10-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.00 - 1.00 | 1.20 - 1.60 |
|
212 104 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.00 | 1.00 1.20 | 1.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
15.20 | 9.40 11.83 | 9.75 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
15.20 | 9.40 14.20 | 15.60 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
3.00 | 3.40 4.60 | 5.60 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
47.00 | 26.20 34.60 | 52.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 23:00 |
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional |
Bolivar
|
|
-
|
|
3.00 +0.25 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (3.00 + 1.20 + 1.20 + 0.60) / 2 = 3.00 Error: 3.00 - Goal line 2.75 = +0.25| Opponent | Bolivar | Real Potosi |
|---|
| Universitario De Vinto | W 2-1 H 27-10-26 | W 2-0 A 06-08-26 | | Independiente Petrolero | D 1-1 H 11-09-26 | W 2-1 A 21-07-26 | | The Strongest | W 4-2 H 30-08-26 | D 0-0 A 10-05-26 | | Academia de Balompie Boliviano | W 4-1 H 28-08-26 | W 1-0 A 16-10-26 | | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | W 4-1 H 15-08-26 | L 1-2 A 24-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 3.00 - 1.20 | 1.20 - 0.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Bolivar | Real Potosi |
|---|
| Universitario De Vinto | W 2-1 H 27-10-26 | W 2-0 A 06-08-26 | | Independiente Petrolero | D 1-1 H 11-09-26 | W 2-1 A 21-07-26 | | The Strongest | W 4-2 H 30-08-26 | D 0-0 A 10-05-26 | | Academia de Balompie Boliviano | W 4-1 H 28-08-26 | W 1-0 A 16-10-26 | | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | W 4-1 H 15-08-26 | L 1-2 A 24-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 3.00 - 1.20 | 1.20 - 0.60 |
|
410 311 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
3.00 | 1.20 1.20 | 0.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
7.33 | 7.17 12.67 | 24.67 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
22.00 | 8.60 15.20 | 14.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
8.80 | 3.80 4.80 | 4.20 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
55.40 | 18.00 29.80 | 47.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 23:00 |
Chile Liga de Primera |
Universidad de Concepcion
|
|
-
|
|
1.90 -0.60 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.40 + 1.40 + 0.60 + 1.40) / 2 = 1.90 Error: 1.90 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.60| Opponent | Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins |
|---|
| Deportes Limache | L 0-1 H 25-10-26 | D 1-1 A 04-05-26 | | Huachipato | L 0-2 H 02-10-26 | L 0-2 A 10-10-26 | | Universidad de Chile | W 2-1 H 30-08-26 | L 0-2 A 19-06-26 | | La Serena | L 0-2 H 14-08-26 | W 2-1 A 02-08-26 | | Audax Italiano | L 0-1 H 01-08-26 | L 0-1 A 13-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.40 - 1.40 | 0.60 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins |
|---|
| Deportes Limache | L 0-1 H 25-10-26 | D 1-1 A 04-05-26 | | Huachipato | L 0-2 H 02-10-26 | L 0-2 A 10-10-26 | | Universidad de Chile | W 2-1 H 30-08-26 | L 0-2 A 19-06-26 | | La Serena | L 0-2 H 14-08-26 | W 2-1 A 02-08-26 | | Audax Italiano | L 0-1 H 01-08-26 | L 0-1 A 13-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.40 - 1.40 | 0.60 - 1.40 |
|
104 113 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.40 | 1.40 0.60 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
35.00 | 9.71 24.67 | 9.86 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
14.00 | 13.60 14.80 | 13.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.00 | 5.00 4.40 | 6.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
44.80 | 34.20 56.00 | 51.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 23:00 |
Costa Rica Primera Division |
Inter San Carlos
|
|
-
|
|
3.10 +0.60 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.40 + 1.60 + 1.80 + 1.40) / 2 = 3.10 Error: 3.10 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.60| Opponent | Inter San Carlos | Cartagines |
|---|
| Escorpiones de Belen FC | L 2-3 H 31-10-26 | W 4-1 A 22-08-26 | | Alajuelense | L 2-3 H 18-10-26 | L 0-2 A 04-03-26 | | Municipal Perez Zeledon | D 1-1 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 04-08-26 | | Puntarenas | D 1-1 H 12-09-26 | W 3-1 A 06-09-26 | | Deportivo Saprissa | W 1-0 H 23-08-26 | D 2-2 A 10-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.60 | 1.80 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Inter San Carlos | Cartagines |
|---|
| Escorpiones de Belen FC | L 2-3 H 31-10-26 | W 4-1 A 22-08-26 | | Alajuelense | L 2-3 H 18-10-26 | L 0-2 A 04-03-26 | | Municipal Perez Zeledon | D 1-1 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 04-08-26 | | Puntarenas | D 1-1 H 12-09-26 | W 3-1 A 06-09-26 | | Deportivo Saprissa | W 1-0 H 23-08-26 | D 2-2 A 10-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.60 | 1.80 - 1.40 |
|
122 212 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.40 | 1.60 1.80 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
10.43 | 7.25 9.89 | 9.29 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
14.60 | 11.60 17.80 | 13.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.60 | 4.80 7.40 | 4.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
76.40 | 58.60 62.80 | 52.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 23:00 |
Costa Rica Primera Division |
Inter San Carlos
|
|
-
|
|
3.10 +0.60 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.40 + 1.60 + 1.80 + 1.40) / 2 = 3.10 Error: 3.10 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.60| Opponent | Inter San Carlos | Cartagines |
|---|
| Escorpiones de Belen FC | L 2-3 H 31-10-26 | W 4-1 A 22-08-26 | | Alajuelense | L 2-3 H 18-10-26 | L 0-2 A 04-03-26 | | Municipal Perez Zeledon | D 1-1 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 04-08-26 | | Puntarenas | D 1-1 H 12-09-26 | W 3-1 A 06-09-26 | | Deportivo Saprissa | W 1-0 H 23-08-26 | D 2-2 A 10-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.60 | 1.80 - 1.40 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Inter San Carlos | Cartagines |
|---|
| Escorpiones de Belen FC | L 2-3 H 31-10-26 | W 4-1 A 22-08-26 | | Alajuelense | L 2-3 H 18-10-26 | L 0-2 A 04-03-26 | | Municipal Perez Zeledon | D 1-1 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 04-08-26 | | Puntarenas | D 1-1 H 12-09-26 | W 3-1 A 06-09-26 | | Deportivo Saprissa | W 1-0 H 23-08-26 | D 2-2 A 10-09-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.60 | 1.80 - 1.40 |
|
122 212 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.40 | 1.60 1.80 | 1.40 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
10.43 | 7.25 9.89 | 9.29 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
14.60 | 11.60 17.80 | 13.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
4.60 | 4.80 7.40 | 4.80 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
76.40 | 58.60 62.80 | 52.60 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 23:00 |
Mexico Liga MX Femenil |
Necaxa Women
|
|
-
|
|
3.60 +0.35 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (0.20 + 3.40 + 1.00 + 2.60) / 2 = 3.60 Error: 3.60 - Goal line 3.25 = +0.35| Opponent | Necaxa Women | Atlas Women |
|---|
| Cruz Azul Women | L 0-2 H 04-10-26 | L 1-3 A 01-08-26 | | Toluca Women | L 0-4 H 29-09-26 | D 1-1 A 18-08-26 | | Atletico San Luis Women | L 0-2 H 05-09-26 | L 1-6 A 30-08-26 | | Club America Women | L 0-7 H 24-08-26 | D 2-2 A 20-09-26 | | Unam Pumas Women | L 1-2 H 09-08-26 | L 0-1 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.20 - 3.40 | 1.00 - 2.60 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Necaxa Women | Atlas Women |
|---|
| Cruz Azul Women | L 0-2 H 04-10-26 | L 1-3 A 01-08-26 | | Toluca Women | L 0-4 H 29-09-26 | D 1-1 A 18-08-26 | | Atletico San Luis Women | L 0-2 H 05-09-26 | L 1-6 A 30-08-26 | | Club America Women | L 0-7 H 24-08-26 | D 2-2 A 20-09-26 | | Unam Pumas Women | L 1-2 H 09-08-26 | L 0-1 A 18-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 0.20 - 3.40 | 1.00 - 2.60 |
|
005 023 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
0.20 | 3.40 1.00 | 2.60 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
22.00 | 4.06 6.40 | 6.08 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
4.40 | 13.80 6.40 | 15.80 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
1.60 | 6.20 2.40 | 8.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
24.40 | 53.00 32.80 | 77.40 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 05-11 23:15 |
Honduras Liga Nacional |
Atletico Choloma
|
|
+0.18 -0.32 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 9.41 Casa: 9.41 / ((10.00 + 8.64) / 2) = 1.01 Trasferta: 9.41 / ((12.33 + 10.33) / 2) = 0.83 Diff: 1.01 - 0.83 = +0.18 Error: +0.18 + AH line -0.50 = -0.32 |
|
2.70 -0.05 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.40 + 1.20 + 0.60 + 2.20) / 2 = 2.70 Error: 2.70 - Goal line 2.75 = -0.05| Opponent | Atletico Choloma | CA Independiente Siguatepeque |
|---|
| CD Olimpia | L 0-3 H 01-11-26 | L 0-4 A 20-09-26 | | Estrella Roja | W 2-0 H 19-09-26 | L 1-3 A 31-10-26 | | CD Platense | W 2-0 H 23-08-26 | L 1-2 A 29-08-26 | | CD Marathon | L 0-1 H 16-08-26 | L 0-1 A 04-08-26 | | Real Espana | W 3-2 H 09-04-26 | D 1-1 A 16-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.20 | 0.60 - 2.20 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Atletico Choloma | CA Independiente Siguatepeque |
|---|
| CD Olimpia | L 0-3 H 01-11-26 | L 0-4 A 20-09-26 | | Estrella Roja | W 2-0 H 19-09-26 | L 1-3 A 31-10-26 | | CD Platense | W 2-0 H 23-08-26 | L 1-2 A 29-08-26 | | CD Marathon | L 0-1 H 16-08-26 | L 0-1 A 04-08-26 | | Real Espana | W 3-2 H 09-04-26 | D 1-1 A 16-08-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.40 - 1.20 | 0.60 - 2.20 |
|
302 014 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.40 | 1.20 0.60 | 2.20 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
10.00 | 12.33 10.33 | 8.64 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
14.00 | 14.80 6.20 | 19.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
6.40 | 5.40 2.20 | 7.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
40.80 | 33.80 42.80 | 66.80 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 06-11 0:00 |
Colombia Primera B |
Union Magdalena
|
|
-
|
|
2.44 +0.19 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (2.00 + 1.20 + 1.00 + 0.67) / 2 = 2.44 Error: 2.44 - Goal line 2.25 = +0.19| Opponent | Union Magdalena | Independiente Valle del Cauca |
|---|
| Envigado FC | D 1-1 H 02-11-26 | L 0-2 A 29-10-26 | | Barranquilla FC | L 1-2 H 05-09-26 | W 2-0 A 15-09-26 | | Barranquilla FC | W 2-0 H 04-05-26 | W 2-0 A 15-09-26 | | Envigado FC | W 4-2 H 09-04-26 | L 0-2 A 29-10-26 | | Patriotas FC | W 2-1 H 16-03-26 | W 1-0 A 03-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.00 - 1.20 | 1.00 - 0.67 |
|
5 3 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Union Magdalena | Independiente Valle del Cauca |
|---|
| Envigado FC | D 1-1 H 02-11-26 | L 0-2 A 29-10-26 | | Barranquilla FC | L 1-2 H 05-09-26 | W 2-0 A 15-09-26 | | Barranquilla FC | W 2-0 H 04-05-26 | W 2-0 A 15-09-26 | | Envigado FC | W 4-2 H 09-04-26 | L 0-2 A 29-10-26 | | Patriotas FC | W 2-1 H 16-03-26 | W 1-0 A 03-10-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 2.00 - 1.20 | 1.00 - 0.67 |
|
311 201 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
2.00 | 1.20 1.00 | 0.67 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
7.10 | 7.67 9.67 | 21.00 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
14.20 | 9.20 9.67 | 14.00 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.20 | 4.40 3.67 | 4.00 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
67.00 | 50.40 58.33 | 86.67 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 06-11 0:00 |
Ecuador Cup |
Independiente del Valle
|
|
+0.05 -1.20 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 9.79 Casa: 9.79 / ((7.11 + 14.50) / 2) = 0.91 Trasferta: 9.79 / ((13.25 + 9.67) / 2) = 0.85 Diff: 0.91 - 0.85 = +0.05 Error: +0.05 + AH line -1.25 = -1.20 |
|
2.42 -0.33 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.80 + 0.80 + 0.75 + 1.50) / 2 = 2.42 Error: 2.42 - Goal line 2.75 = -0.33| Opponent | Independiente del Valle | Delfin SC |
|---|
| LDU Quito | W 2-0 H 01-11-26 | L 1-2 A 04-08-26 | | Universidad Catolica del Ecuador | D 0-0 H 23-10-26 | D 2-2 A 16-05-26 | | SD Aucas | W 2-1 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 28-04-26 | | Macara | W 3-1 H 05-09-26 | L 0-1 A 18-03-26 | | Universidad Catolica del Ecuador | D 2-2 H 29-08-26 | D 2-2 A 16-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.80 | 0.75 - 1.50 |
|
5 4 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Independiente del Valle | Delfin SC |
|---|
| LDU Quito | W 2-0 H 01-11-26 | L 1-2 A 04-08-26 | | Universidad Catolica del Ecuador | D 0-0 H 23-10-26 | D 2-2 A 16-05-26 | | SD Aucas | W 2-1 H 10-10-26 | L 0-1 A 28-04-26 | | Macara | W 3-1 H 05-09-26 | L 0-1 A 18-03-26 | | Universidad Catolica del Ecuador | D 2-2 H 29-08-26 | D 2-2 A 16-05-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.80 | 0.75 - 1.50 |
|
320 013 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.80 | 0.80 0.75 | 1.50 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
7.11 | 13.25 9.67 | 14.50 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
12.80 | 10.60 7.25 | 21.75 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.20 | 3.40 3.00 | 8.50 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
29.00 | 22.40 22.25 | 60.25 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|
| 06-11 0:30 |
Brazil Serie A |
Cruzeiro
|
|
+0.84 +0.09 Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios: League avg. total shots: 13.90 Casa: 13.90 / ((9.56 + 8.11) / 2) = 1.57 Trasferta: 13.90 / ((22.67 + 15.00) / 2) = 0.74 Diff: 1.57 - 0.74 = +0.84 Error: +0.84 + AH line -0.75 = +0.09 |
|
2.60 -0.40 Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged: (1.80 + 0.60 + 1.00 + 1.80) / 2 = 2.60 Error: 2.60 - Goal line 3.00 = -0.40| Opponent | Cruzeiro | EC Bahia |
|---|
| Remo | W 1-0 H 23-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-05-26 | | Sao Paulo | W 2-0 H 08-10-26 | D 2-2 A 03-05-26 | | Athletico Paranaense | W 3-1 H 06-09-26 | L 1-2 A 20-09-26 | | Atletico Mineiro | D 1-1 H 26-08-26 | D 1-1 A 21-07-26 | | Flamengo | W 2-1 H 22-08-26 | L 0-2 A 19-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.60 | 1.00 - 1.80 |
|
5 5 Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.| Opponent | Cruzeiro | EC Bahia |
|---|
| Remo | W 1-0 H 23-10-26 | L 1-2 A 14-05-26 | | Sao Paulo | W 2-0 H 08-10-26 | D 2-2 A 03-05-26 | | Athletico Paranaense | W 3-1 H 06-09-26 | L 1-2 A 20-09-26 | | Atletico Mineiro | D 1-1 H 26-08-26 | D 1-1 A 21-07-26 | | Flamengo | W 2-1 H 22-08-26 | L 0-2 A 19-04-26 | | Media goal (F | A) | 1.80 - 0.60 | 1.00 - 1.80 |
|
410 023 Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column. |
1.80 | 0.60 1.00 | 1.80 Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent. |
9.56 | 22.67 15.00 | 8.11 Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent. |
17.20 | 13.60 15.00 | 14.60 Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games. |
5.20 | 3.60 5.40 | 6.20 Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
53.20 | 38.80 50.60 | 52.80 Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games. |
|