Northern Ireland Premier

[11] Crusaders 0
3 Glenavon [12]

Round: 32
Show 1st half stats
Date Home Score Away 1x2 Drop Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Dangerous Attacks Total Shots Shots on Target Corners     
21-07-2026 18:25 Crusaders 2 - 0 Glenavon
S: - 3.75 ?
K: ?3.75 -
12%
?
1.850
-
?
?
2.000, 1.800
?-?

11-7

?-?

6-5

Open single page
18-04-2026 14:00 2 [6] Glenavon 0 - 1 Crusaders [5] 1 6
S: - 3.60 ?
K: ?3.40 -
22%
?
2.000
-
?
?
1.825, 1.975
?-?

10-7

?-?

8-4

Open single page
15-11-2025 15:00 2 [11] Crusaders 4 - 1 Glenavon [12] 1
S: - 3.50 ?
K: ?3.50 -
6%
?
1.900
-
?
?
1.950, 1.850
?-?

12-8

?-?

5-8

Open single page
27-09-2025 14:00 [12] Glenavon 0 - 2 Crusaders [9]
S: - 3.40 ?
K: ?3.50 -
2%
?
1.950
-
?
-
?-?

0-2

?-?

0-0

Open single page
22-02-2025 15:00 Glenavon 0 - 1 Crusaders
S: - 3.50 ?
K: -
0%
?
1.750
-
?
-
?-?
0-0
?-?
0-0
Open single page
Crusaders Glenavon
Corner 95 - 14th Corner - Crusaders
Corner 93 - 13th Corner - Glenavon
Corner 91 - 12th Corner - Crusaders
83 - 4th Yellow Card - Crusaders
79 - 3rd Yellow Card - Glenavon
79 - 2nd Yellow Card - Crusaders
Corner 79 - 11th Corner - Glenavon
Goal 76 - 3rd Goal - Glenavon
Corner 69 - 10th Corner - Crusaders
Goal 64 - 2nd Goal - Glenavon
Goal 60 - 1st Goal - Glenavon
58 - 1st Yellow Card - Crusaders
Corner 51 - 9th Corner - Crusaders
Corner 49 - 8th Corner - Glenavon
Corner 47 - 7th Corner - Glenavon
Corner 39 - 6th Corner - Glenavon
Corner 38 - 5th Corner - Glenavon
Corner 32 - 4th Corner - Glenavon
Corner 22 - 3rd Corner - Crusaders
Corner 9 - 2nd Corner - Glenavon
Corner 5 - 1st Corner - Crusaders
Full-Time Corners Penalties Substitutions Ball Safe Goals
Crusaders 6 3 0 0 5 91 0
Glenavon 8 1 0 0 4 84 3
46%
Possession
54%
1
Shots on Target
3
3
Shots off Target
1
103
Attacks
111
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
16:33 - 1x2: - - -
16:49 - Asian Handicap: (0) 2.150, 1.675
16:49 - Goal Line: (3.5) 8.400, 1.080
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Crusaders 2 1 0 0 0 0
Glenavon 1 0 0 0 3 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
0
11
Attacks
19
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
1st Half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Crusaders 2 0 0 0 0 0
Glenavon 4 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
1
48
Attacks
59
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
2nd half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Crusaders 4 3 0 0 5 0
Glenavon 4 1 0 0 3 3
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
3
2
Shots off Target
0
55
Attacks
52
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 5 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Crusaders 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glenavon 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
0
Shots off Target
0
0
Attacks
0
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 10 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Crusaders 2 0 0 0 0 0
Glenavon 1 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
0
7
Attacks
11
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Crusaders 2 1 0 0 0 0
Glenavon 1 0 0 0 3 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
0
11
Attacks
19
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 20 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Crusaders 2 2 0 0 0 0
Glenavon 2 1 0 0 4 1
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
1
1
Shots off Target
0
20
Attacks
24
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 25 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Crusaders 2 2 0 0 1 0
Glenavon 2 1 0 0 1 1
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
1
1
Shots off Target
0
27
Attacks
35
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Since Last Goal Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Crusaders 2 2 0 0 0 0
Glenavon 2 1 0 0 4 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
0
19
Attacks
23
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
16:33 - 1x2: - - -
16:49 - Asian Handicap: (0) 2.150, 1.675
16:49 - Goal Line: (3.5) 8.400, 1.080

1X2 Odds

Dangerous Attacks

Shots on Target

Shots off Target

Possession

Attacks

Crusaders vs Glenavon Statistics

Statistics based on last games

Loading ...

Northern Ireland Championship

Championship 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Newington FC 5 1 0 15:5 16
2 HW Welders 5 0 1 13:4 15
3 Queens University 4 1 1 17:5 13
4 Annagh United 4 1 1 14:10 13
5 Glenavon 3 1 2 16:11 10
6 Newry City 3 1 2 9:11 10
7 Ballinamallard Utd 3 0 3 11:9 9
8 Loughgall 2 3 1 11:13 9
9 Ards FC 2 1 3 10:11 7
10 Warrenpoint Town 2 1 3 9:10 7
11 Institute 2 1 3 6:9 7
12 Moyola Park 2 1 3 7:11 7
13 Dundela 1 3 2 10:12 6
14 Armagh City 0 3 3 5:9 3
15 Strabane Athletic 1 0 5 6:16 3
16 Rathfriland Rangers 0 0 6 5:18 0

Championship 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Queens University 3 0 0 12:2 9
2 Newington FC 3 0 0 10:2 9
3 HW Welders 3 0 0 6:0 9
4 Annagh United 3 0 0 8:3 9
5 Glenavon 2 0 1 8:5 6
6 Moyola Park 2 0 2 5:7 6
7 Dundela 1 2 0 7:6 5
8 Warrenpoint Town 1 0 2 3:4 3
9 Ballinamallard Utd 1 0 2 3:5 3
10 Armagh City 0 2 0 3:3 2
11 Loughgall 0 2 1 6:11 2
12 Institute 0 1 2 2:5 1
13 Ards FC 0 1 2 3:7 1
14 Newry City 0 1 2 3:9 1
15 Strabane Athletic 0 0 3 2:5 0
16 Rathfriland Rangers 0 0 3 2:7 0

Championship 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Newry City 3 0 0 6:2 9
2 Loughgall 2 1 0 5:2 7
3 Newington FC 2 1 0 5:3 7
4 Ballinamallard Utd 2 0 1 8:4 6
5 Ards FC 2 0 1 7:4 6
5 HW Welders 2 0 1 7:4 6
7 Institute 2 0 1 4:4 6
8 Glenavon 1 1 1 8:6 4
9 Queens University 1 1 1 5:3 4
10 Warrenpoint Town 1 1 1 6:6 4
11 Annagh United 1 1 1 6:7 4
12 Strabane Athletic 1 0 2 4:11 3
13 Moyola Park 0 1 1 2:4 1
14 Dundela 0 1 2 3:6 1
15 Armagh City 0 1 3 2:6 1
16 Rathfriland Rangers 0 0 3 3:11 0

Northern Ireland Premier

Premiership 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Coleraine 4 1 0 12:2 13
2 Dungannon Swifts 4 0 1 8:3 12
3 Linfield 4 0 1 6:4 12
4 Cliftonville 3 0 2 8:5 9
5 Carrick Rangers 3 0 2 7:4 9
6 Crusaders 3 0 2 9:10 9
7 Glentoran 2 0 3 7:6 6
8 Larne FC 1 1 0 2:1 4
9 Ballymena Utd 1 1 2 6:6 4
10 Bangor FC 0 1 3 2:11 1
11 Limavady United 0 0 4 1:8 0
12 Portadown 0 0 5 3:11 0

Premiership 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Linfield 3 0 1 4:4 9
2 Crusaders 2 0 0 5:3 6
3 Cliftonville 2 0 1 5:4 6
4 Coleraine 1 1 0 4:1 4
5 Glentoran 1 0 1 3:2 3
6 Larne FC 1 0 0 2:1 3
7 Dungannon Swifts 1 0 1 3:3 3
8 Carrick Rangers 1 0 1 1:2 3
9 Bangor FC 0 1 2 2:9 1
10 Ballymena Utd 0 0 1 0:2 0
11 Portadown 0 0 2 0:4 0
12 Limavady United 0 0 3 1:6 0

Premiership 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Coleraine 3 0 0 8:1 9
2 Dungannon Swifts 3 0 0 5:0 9
3 Carrick Rangers 2 0 1 6:2 6
4 Ballymena Utd 1 1 1 6:4 4
5 Cliftonville 1 0 1 3:1 3
6 Linfield 1 0 0 2:0 3
7 Glentoran 1 0 2 4:4 3
8 Crusaders 1 0 2 4:7 3
9 Larne FC 0 1 0 0:0 1
10 Bangor FC 0 0 1 0:2 0
10 Limavady United 0 0 1 0:2 0
12 Portadown 0 0 3 3:7 0
Loading
Loading
Loading

Crusaders Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Glenavon Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Match notes Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently
Loading

Ask our AI Assistant

Datasets to include

Likelihood Statistics
Previous Matches
Mutual Games
Head to Head
Scoring and Conceding Statistics
Averages
Variance Statistics
Comeback and Winning factors
Odds
Live Match Statistics and Events
Pregame recommendation: **Bet:** Over 2.75 Goals **Winning Probability:** 90% **Odds:** 1.9 **Reasoning:** Expected total goals 3.85 from Crusaders' home 1.40 scored/2.90 conceded and Glenavon's away 1.40 scored/2.00 conceded. Recent form strongly supports Over: 80% of Crusaders' last 10 matches and 70% of Glenavon's last 10 exceeded 2.75 goals, with common opponent matches producing 10 Over in 14 instances.

Only users with 1, 3 or 6 months subscriptions can use this feature

Latest updates

  • Match

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

  • Match

    AI Model Upgrade We’ve replaced the AI model that analyzes games to generate tips and predictions. The new model is in the GPT-5 class and performs on par with Gemini 3.0 Pro, providing deeper analysis and more accurate insights. In-Play & Tips Improvements The predictions list on the In-Play and Tips pages has been enhanced […]

  • Match

    New Feature: AI Assistant We’ve added an AI Assistant to help you find better betting opportunities and get quick match insights. Schedule Page Analysis AI now scans upcoming matches and highlights value bets with higher success probability Get specific betting tips with explanations instead of sorting through raw data yourself Live Match Intelligence New AI […]

Blog

  • Match

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Match

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Match

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]