Portugal Campeonato Nacional

[10] O Elvas 2
3 Alverca B [7]

Round: 8
Show 1st half stats
Date Home Score Away 1x2 Drop Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Dangerous Attacks Total Shots Shots on Target Corners     
08-03-2026 15:00 3 [7] Alverca B 2 - 1 O Elvas [9] 1
S: - 3.25 ?
K: ?3.40 -
4%
?
2.050
-
?
?
1.850, 1.950
?-?

3-4

?-?

6-4

Open single page
09-03-2025 15:00 2 [1] O Elvas 2 - 1 Alverca B [7] 1
S: - 4.20 ?
K: ?3.50 -
12%
?
1.900
-
?
?
1.850, 1.950
?-?

14-5

?-?

7-3

Open single page
10-11-2024 15:00 [2] Alverca B 1 - 3 O Elvas [1] 1 4
S: - 3.00 ?
K: ?3.10 -
20%
?
1.925
-
?
?
2.000, 1.800
?-?

8-8

?-?

9-2

Open single page
O Elvas Alverca B
97 - 8th Yellow Card - Alverca B
Corner 90 - 8th Corner - Alverca B
89 - 7th Yellow Card - Alverca B
86 - 6th Yellow Card - O Elvas
Goal 68 - 5th Goal - O Elvas
67 - 5th Yellow Card - O Elvas
Goal 65 - 4th Goal - Alverca B
Corner 63 - 7th Corner - O Elvas
61 - 4th Yellow Card - O Elvas
58 - 3rd Yellow Card - Alverca B
Corner 55 - 6th Corner - Alverca B
Corner 48 - 5th Corner - Alverca B
45+3 - 2nd Yellow Card - O Elvas
45 - 1st Yellow Card - O Elvas
Corner 40 - 4th Corner - O Elvas
Goal 31 - 3rd Goal - O Elvas
Goal 26 - 2nd Goal - Alverca B
Corner 25 - 3rd Corner - O Elvas
Corner 21 - 2nd Corner - Alverca B
Corner 17 - 1st Corner - O Elvas
Goal 6 - 1st Goal - Alverca B
Full-Time Corners Penalties Substitutions Ball Safe Injures Goals
O Elvas 4 5 0 0 4 86 0 2
Alverca B 4 3 0 0 4 86 2 3
55%
Possession
45%
3
Shots on Target
6
11
Shots off Target
4
105
Attacks
77
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
17:01 - 1x2: 151.000 23.000 1.012
19:25 - Asian Handicap: (-1) 1.950, 1.850
19:25 - Goal Line: (2.5) 2.000, 1.800
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
O Elvas 0 1 0 0 2 0
Alverca B 1 2 0 0 2 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
1
3
Shots off Target
0
19
Attacks
20
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
1st Half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
O Elvas 3 2 0 0 0 1
Alverca B 1 0 0 0 0 2
-
Possession
-
2
Shots on Target
3
7
Shots off Target
3
54
Attacks
34
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
2nd half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
O Elvas 1 3 0 0 4 1
Alverca B 3 3 0 0 1 1
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
3
4
Shots off Target
1
51
Attacks
43
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 5 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
O Elvas 0 1 0 0 0 0
Alverca B 1 2 0 0 2 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
0
Shots off Target
0
8
Attacks
8
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 10 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
O Elvas 0 1 0 0 2 0
Alverca B 1 2 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
1
3
Shots off Target
0
15
Attacks
14
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
O Elvas 0 1 0 0 0 0
Alverca B 1 2 0 0 2 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
1
3
Shots off Target
0
19
Attacks
20
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 20 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
O Elvas 0 1 0 0 2 0
Alverca B 1 2 0 0 4 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
1
4
Shots off Target
0
23
Attacks
25
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 25 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
O Elvas 0 2 0 0 4 1
Alverca B 1 2 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
1
4
Shots off Target
0
26
Attacks
27
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Since Last Goal Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
O Elvas 0 1 0 0 4 0
Alverca B 1 2 0 0 4 0
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
1
4
Shots off Target
0
25
Attacks
27
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
17:01 - 1x2: 151.000 23.000 1.012
19:25 - Asian Handicap: (-1) 1.950, 1.850
19:25 - Goal Line: (2.5) 2.000, 1.800

1X2 Odds

Dangerous Attacks

Shots on Target

Shots off Target

Possession

Attacks

O Elvas vs Alverca B Statistics

Statistics based on last games

Loading ...

Portugal Campeonato Nacional

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group D

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Imortal DC 2 0 0 6:0 6
2 SU Sintrense 1 1 0 6:2 4
3 Serpa 1 0 0 4:2 3
4 Amora 1 0 0 3:1 3
5 Juventude de Evora 1 0 0 3:2 3
6 GD Portel 0 2 0 4:4 2
7 GD Lagoa 0 1 1 1:2 1
8 SC Mineiro Aljustrelense 0 1 1 1:5 1
9 Alcochetense 0 1 1 4:5 1
10 Juventude Desportiva Lajense 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Real Sport Clube Queluz 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Santa Clara Azores B 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Vitoria Setubal 0 0 2 3:7 0
14 SU 1 Dezembro 0 0 1 0:5 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group C

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Mortagua FC 2 0 0 6:2 6
2 UD da Serra 2 0 0 4:2 6
3 Fatima 1 1 0 6:1 4
4 O Elvas 1 1 0 2:1 4
5 Naval 1893 1 0 1 5:3 3
6 Oliveira Hospital 1 0 1 4:4 3
7 Benfica e Castelo Branco 1 0 1 4:6 3
8 CF Os Marialvas 1 0 1 2:2 3
9 AD Nogueirense 0 2 0 4:4 2
10 Fazendense 0 1 0 3:3 1
11 Sertanense 0 1 1 2:4 1
12 Alverca B 0 0 1 1:2 0
13 GD Os Nazarenos 0 0 2 1:4 0
14 AT Malveira 0 0 2 0:6 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group B

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 AD Ovarense 2 0 0 3:0 6
2 AD Machico 1 2 0 3:1 5
3 AD Camacha 1 1 0 3:2 4
4 Florgrade FC 1 1 0 2:1 4
5 Cinfaes 1 0 0 2:0 3
6 Salgueiros 0 3 0 3:3 3
7 FC Alpendorada 1 0 1 2:2 3
8 AD Castro Daire 1 0 1 1:2 3
9 AD Sanjoanense 0 2 0 2:2 2
10 Estrela da Calheta FC 0 1 0 0:0 1
11 Uniao de Lamas 0 1 1 1:2 1
12 Beira Mar 0 1 1 1:3 1
13 Guarda Desportiva 0 0 2 0:2 0
14 UD Sousense 0 0 2 0:3 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group A

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 FC Tirsense 2 0 0 4:0 6
2 Limianos 1 1 0 4:2 4
3 Vila Mea 1 1 0 3:2 4
4 Montalegre 1 1 0 2:0 4
5 Braganca 1 1 0 3:2 4
6 Braga B 1 1 0 2:1 4
7 CD Celoricense 1 1 0 1:0 4
8 AD Ponte da Barca 1 0 1 2:2 3
9 SC Maria da Fonte 1 0 1 1:1 3
10 Chaves B 1 0 1 2:3 3
11 Maia Lidador 0 0 2 1:3 0
12 Rebordosa 0 0 2 0:2 0
13 Brito SC 0 0 2 2:5 0
14 Futebol Clube de Vinhais 0 0 2 0:4 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group D

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Imortal DC 2 0 0 6:0 6
2 SU Sintrense 1 0 0 4:0 3
3 Serpa 1 0 0 4:2 3
4 Juventude de Evora 1 0 0 3:2 3
5 Alcochetense 0 1 0 2:2 1
6 GD Portel 0 1 0 2:2 1
7 SC Mineiro Aljustrelense 0 1 0 1:1 1
8 SU 1 Dezembro 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Amora 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 GD Lagoa 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Juventude Desportiva Lajense 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Real Sport Clube Queluz 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Santa Clara Azores B 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Vitoria Setubal 0 0 1 1:3 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group C

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Fatima 1 0 0 5:0 3
2 Mortagua FC 1 0 0 3:1 3
3 UD da Serra 1 0 0 2:1 3
4 Fazendense 0 1 0 3:3 1
5 AD Nogueirense 0 1 0 1:1 1
5 O Elvas 0 1 0 1:1 1
7 Alverca B 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Naval 1893 0 0 1 1:2 0
9 GD Os Nazarenos 0 0 1 0:1 0
10 Sertanense 0 0 1 1:3 0
11 Oliveira Hospital 0 0 1 2:3 0
12 CF Os Marialvas 0 0 1 1:2 0
13 AT Malveira 0 0 1 0:1 0
14 Benfica e Castelo Branco 0 0 1 1:4 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group B

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Cinfaes 1 0 0 2:0 3
2 AD Ovarense 1 0 0 1:0 3
2 Florgrade FC 1 0 0 1:0 3
4 Salgueiros 0 2 0 2:2 2
5 AD Camacha 0 1 0 1:1 1
5 AD Sanjoanense 0 1 0 1:1 1
5 Uniao de Lamas 0 1 0 1:1 1
8 AD Machico 0 1 0 0:0 1
9 Estrela da Calheta FC 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 FC Alpendorada 0 0 1 1:2 0
11 AD Castro Daire 0 0 1 0:2 0
11 Beira Mar 0 0 1 0:2 0
13 Guarda Desportiva 0 0 1 0:1 0
13 UD Sousense 0 0 1 0:1 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group A

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Limianos 1 0 0 3:1 3
2 FC Tirsense 1 0 0 3:0 3
3 Montalegre 1 0 0 2:0 3
4 Braga B 1 0 0 2:1 3
5 Chaves B 1 0 0 1:0 3
6 Vila Mea 0 1 0 1:1 1
7 CD Celoricense 0 1 0 0:0 1
7 Braganca 0 1 0 0:0 1
9 Brito SC 0 0 1 2:3 0
10 AD Ponte da Barca 0 0 1 1:2 0
11 Rebordosa 0 0 1 0:1 0
11 SC Maria da Fonte 0 0 1 0:1 0
13 Futebol Clube de Vinhais 0 0 1 0:1 0
13 Maia Lidador 0 0 1 0:1 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group D

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Amora 1 0 0 3:1 3
2 SU Sintrense 0 1 0 2:2 1
3 GD Portel 0 1 0 2:2 1
4 GD Lagoa 0 1 1 1:2 1
5 Serpa 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Imortal DC 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Juventude Desportiva Lajense 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Juventude de Evora 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Real Sport Clube Queluz 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Santa Clara Azores B 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 SC Mineiro Aljustrelense 0 0 1 0:4 0
12 Alcochetense 0 0 1 2:3 0
13 Vitoria Setubal 0 0 1 2:4 0
14 SU 1 Dezembro 0 0 1 0:5 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group C

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Naval 1893 1 0 0 4:1 3
2 Benfica e Castelo Branco 1 0 0 3:2 3
3 Oliveira Hospital 1 0 0 2:1 3
3 UD da Serra 1 0 0 2:1 3
5 Mortagua FC 1 0 0 3:1 3
6 O Elvas 1 0 0 1:0 3
6 CF Os Marialvas 1 0 0 1:0 3
8 Sertanense 0 1 0 1:1 1
9 AD Nogueirense 0 1 0 3:3 1
10 Fatima 0 1 0 1:1 1
11 Fazendense 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Alverca B 0 0 1 1:2 0
13 GD Os Nazarenos 0 0 1 1:3 0
14 AT Malveira 0 0 1 0:5 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group B

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 AD Machico 1 1 0 3:1 4
2 AD Ovarense 1 0 0 2:0 3
3 AD Camacha 1 0 0 2:1 3
4 AD Castro Daire 1 0 0 1:0 3
4 FC Alpendorada 1 0 0 1:0 3
6 AD Sanjoanense 0 1 0 1:1 1
6 Beira Mar 0 1 0 1:1 1
8 Florgrade FC 0 1 0 1:1 1
8 Salgueiros 0 1 0 1:1 1
10 Estrela da Calheta FC 0 1 0 0:0 1
11 Cinfaes 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Uniao de Lamas 0 0 1 0:1 0
12 Guarda Desportiva 0 0 1 0:1 0
14 UD Sousense 0 0 1 0:2 0

Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group A

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Vila Mea 1 0 0 2:1 3
2 CD Celoricense 1 0 0 1:0 3
3 Braganca 1 0 0 3:2 3
4 AD Ponte da Barca 1 0 0 1:0 3
4 FC Tirsense 1 0 0 1:0 3
4 SC Maria da Fonte 1 0 0 1:0 3
7 Limianos 0 1 0 1:1 1
8 Montalegre 0 1 0 0:0 1
8 Braga B 0 1 0 0:0 1
10 Maia Lidador 0 0 1 1:2 0
11 Chaves B 0 0 1 1:3 0
12 Brito SC 0 0 1 0:2 0
13 Futebol Clube de Vinhais 0 0 1 0:3 0
14 Rebordosa 0 0 1 0:1 0
Loading
Loading
Loading

O Elvas Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Alverca B Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Match notes Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently
Loading

Ask our AI Assistant

Datasets to include

Likelihood Statistics
Previous Matches
Mutual Games
Head to Head
Scoring and Conceding Statistics
Averages
Variance Statistics
Comeback and Winning factors
Odds
Live Match Statistics and Events
Pregame recommendation: **Bet:** Asian Corners Over 8.5 **Winning Probability:** 65% **Odds:** 1.925 **Reasoning:** Recent form is strong, with 8 of the last 10 combined matches for both teams exceeding 8.5 corners. Head-to-head history supports this, with both previous encounters resulting in 10+ corners. Statistical likelihood data also indicates a 65% probability for over 8 corners.

Only users with 1, 3 or 6 months subscriptions can use this feature

Latest updates

  • Match

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

  • Match

    AI Model Upgrade We’ve replaced the AI model that analyzes games to generate tips and predictions. The new model is in the GPT-5 class and performs on par with Gemini 3.0 Pro, providing deeper analysis and more accurate insights. In-Play & Tips Improvements The predictions list on the In-Play and Tips pages has been enhanced […]

  • Match

    New Feature: AI Assistant We’ve added an AI Assistant to help you find better betting opportunities and get quick match insights. Schedule Page Analysis AI now scans upcoming matches and highlights value bets with higher success probability Get specific betting tips with explanations instead of sorting through raw data yourself Live Match Intelligence New AI […]

Blog

  • Match

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Match

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Match

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]