Scotland League One

Scotland League One football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 2,046 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Scotland League One Statistics

Choose a custom date range

Scotland League One (2026-10-22 - 2026-10-29) Overall Averages

Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
? 42.30 ? 5.40 ? 5.10 ?

Team Statistics (10/22/2026 - 10/29/2026) conceded

Team name Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
Hamilton ? 1.00 38.00 ? ? 69.50 6.50 ? ? 4.00 4.00 ? ? 10.00
Ross County ? 0.50 57.50 ? ? 36.00 8.00 ? ? 1.50 7.00 ? ? 5.00
Montrose ? 0.00 26.00 ? ? 50.00 6.00 ? ? 1.00 4.00 ? ? 6.00
East Fife ? 2.00 28.00 ? ? 101.00 1.00 ? ? 3.00 5.00 ? ? 8.00
Airdrieonians ? 4.00 29.00 ? ? 52.00 2.00 ? ? 7.00 4.00 ? ? 14.00
Peterhead ? 3.00 35.00 ? ? 44.00 4.00 ? ? 5.00 5.00 ? ? 9.00
Queen of South ? 0.00 42.00 ? ? 97.00 4.00 ? ? 4.00 5.00 ? ? 10.00
Alloa ? 1.00 72.00 ? ? 75.00 8.00 ? ? 3.00 6.00 ? ? 8.00

Variance Average difference from opening line

Loading

Advantage (10/22/2026 - 10/29/2026)

Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Ross County 5 1 2 2.00
Hamilton 2 1 1 1.00
Montrose 3 0 1 3.00
Peterhead 0 0 0 -
East Fife 0 0 0 -
Alloa 0 1 1 -1.00
Queen of South 0 0 0 -
Cove Rangers 0 1 1 -1.00
East Kilbride 0 0 0 -
Airdrieonians 0 0 0 -
Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Ross County 0 0 0 -
Hamilton 1 1 1 0.00
Montrose 0 0 0 -
Peterhead 0 3 1 -3.00
East Fife 1 2 1 -1.00
Alloa 0 0 0 -
Queen of South 1 0 1 1.00
Cove Rangers 0 0 0 -
East Kilbride 1 0 1 1.00
Airdrieonians 0 4 1 -4.00

Overall Advantage (10/22/2026 - 10/29/2026)

Scotland League One League table

Scotland League One

League 1 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Ross County 10 1 0 42:6 31
2 Hamilton 10 1 0 25:4 31
3 Montrose 6 1 5 17:20 19
4 East Kilbride 5 3 3 20:15 18
5 Airdrieonians 3 4 5 10:19 13
6 Queen of South 4 1 7 13:34 13
7 Alloa 3 3 6 12:14 12
8 Peterhead 3 1 8 9:20 10
9 East Fife 1 6 5 9:16 9
10 Cove Rangers 1 3 7 9:18 6

League 1 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Hamilton 6 0 0 14:3 18
2 Ross County 5 0 0 22:2 15
3 Montrose 4 0 2 10:12 12
4 East Kilbride 3 2 1 14:6 11
5 Airdrieonians 2 2 2 5:6 8
6 Queen of South 2 1 3 8:15 7
7 Cove Rangers 1 3 1 5:4 6
8 Peterhead 2 0 4 5:8 6
9 Alloa 1 2 3 5:7 5
10 East Fife 1 2 3 5:10 5

League 1 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Ross County 5 1 0 20:4 16
2 Hamilton 4 1 0 11:1 13
3 Alloa 2 1 3 7:7 7
4 Montrose 2 1 3 7:8 7
5 East Kilbride 2 1 2 6:9 7
6 Queen of South 2 0 4 5:19 6
7 Airdrieonians 1 2 3 5:13 5
8 East Fife 0 4 2 4:6 4
9 Peterhead 1 1 4 4:12 4
10 Cove Rangers 0 0 6 4:14 0

Scotland League One Previous Games

Loading

Scotland League One Upcoming games

Kick-Off Home Away 1x2 Drop Current Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Actions
31-10 15:00 Peterhead - Alloa
Start. 2.25 3.30 2.75
Last 2.253.30 2.75
0%
-0.25
2.050
2.5
1.800, 2.000
9.0
1.825, 1.975
60%10 - 90%10
75%
1.10 - 1.45
31-10 15:00 Hamilton - Montrose
Start. 1.36 4.40 6.50
Last 1.364.40 6.50
0%
-1.25
1.825
3.0
2.000, 1.800
10.0
2.000, 1.800
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.85 - 1.65
31-10 15:00 East Fife - Queen of South
Start. 2.15 3.40 2.80
Last 2.153.40 2.80
0%
-0.25
1.950
2.5,3.0
2.000, 1.800
9.0
1.825, 1.975
80%10 - 60%10
70%
1.45 - 1.30
31-10 15:00 Airdrieonians - Cove Rangers
Start. 1.73 3.50 4.00
Last 1.733.50 4.00
0%
-0.75
2.000
2.5
1.825, 1.975
9.5
1.800, 2.000
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.65 - 0.75
31-10 15:00 East Kilbride - Ross County
Start. 4.33 4.33 1.53
Last 4.334.33 1.53
0%
1
1.925
3.0,3.5
1.925, 1.875
10.0
2.000, 1.800
80%10 - 100%10
90%
0.90 - 2.35
07-11 15:00 Queen of South - East Kilbride
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.30 - 0.90
07-11 15:00 Cove Rangers - Hamilton
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.75 - 0.85
07-11 15:00 Alloa - Airdrieonians
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.45 - 1.65
07-11 15:00 Montrose - East Fife
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
1.65 - 1.45
07-11 15:00 Ross County - Peterhead
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 60%10
80%
2.35 - 1.10
14-11 15:00 East Kilbride - Alloa
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.90 - 1.45
14-11 15:00 Airdrieonians - Queen of South
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.65 - 1.30
14-11 15:00 Cove Rangers - Montrose
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.75 - 1.65
14-11 15:00 East Fife - Peterhead
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 60%10
70%
1.45 - 1.10
14-11 17:30 Hamilton - Ross County
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 100%10
90%
0.85 - 2.35
21-11 15:00 Queen of South - Hamilton
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.30 - 0.85
21-11 15:00 East Fife - Airdrieonians
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
1.45 - 1.65
21-11 15:00 Ross County - Cove Rangers
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 80%10
90%
2.35 - 0.75
21-11 15:00 Peterhead - East Kilbride
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.10 - 0.90
21-11 17:30 Montrose - Alloa
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.65 - 1.45

Top List

Latest updates

  • League

    This update brings BetBallers data into the AI assistant you already use, adds AI tips to every scheduled match, and gives you a new way to read form through shared opponents. The two new stats features ship on desktop and in the mobile app at the same time. Connect BetBallers to ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini or […]

  • League

    Mobile App Update: AI Tips & Mutual Opponents Two new features are now available in the BetBallers mobile app, alongside performance and stability improvements. New: AI Tips — Get match predictions at a glance, with a quick overview of AI insights while you browse. New: Mutual Opponents — Compare how both teams fared against shared […]

  • League

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

Blog

  • League

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    League

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    League

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]