Wales Premier League

Wales Premier League football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 2,475 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Wales Premier League Statistics

Choose a custom date range

Wales Premier League (2026-10-22 - 2026-10-29) Overall Averages

Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
? 46.50 ? 4.50 ? 5.00 ?

Team Statistics (10/22/2026 - 10/29/2026) conceded

Team name Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
Connah's Quay ? 0.00 60.00 ? ? 68.00 5.00 ? ? 0.00 0.00 ? ? 1.00
Airbus UK ? 2.00 61.00 ? ? 105.00 5.00 ? ? 6.00 5.00 ? ? 7.00
T.N.S. ? 0.00 64.00 ? ? 52.00 13.00 ? ? 1.00 22.00 ? ? 4.00
Barry Town ? 3.00 47.00 ? ? 99.00 3.00 ? ? 3.00 4.00 ? ? 7.00
Llandudno ? 2.00 23.00 ? ? 72.00 0.00 ? ? 4.00 1.00 ? ? 4.00
Colwyn Bay ? 2.00 39.00 ? ? 73.00 6.00 ? ? 2.00 5.00 ? ? 4.00
Briton Ferry ? 3.00 56.00 ? ? 53.00 10.00 ? ? 7.00 4.00 ? ? 16.00
Cardiff MU ? 2.00 36.00 ? ? 85.00 0.00 ? ? 7.00 2.00 ? ? 12.00
Flint Town Utd ? 0.00 63.00 ? ? 91.00 5.00 ? ? 1.00 7.00 ? ? 4.00
Caernarfon Town ? 1.00 50.00 ? ? 56.00 6.00 ? ? 7.00 9.00 ? ? 11.00
Haverfordwest County ? 1.00 38.00 ? ? 108.00 3.00 ? ? 2.00 4.00 ? ? 6.00
Ammanford AFC ? 9.00 15.00 ? ? 87.00 0.00 ? ? 22.00 3.00 ? ? 44.00
Trefelin BGC ? 2.00 39.00 ? ? 104.00 4.00 ? ? 11.00 3.00 ? ? 18.00
Cambrian United ? 3.00 60.00 ? ? 97.00 3.00 ? ? 4.00 1.00 ? ? 9.00

Variance Average difference from opening line

Loading

Advantage (10/22/2026 - 10/29/2026)

Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Barry Town 1 3 1 -2.00
Haverfordwest County 0 0 0 -
Connah's Quay 2 0 1 2.00
Llandudno 0 0 0 -
T.N.S. 9 0 1 9.00
Ammanford AFC 0 0 0 -
Colwyn Bay 2 2 1 0.00
Cardiff MU 0 0 0 -
Cambrian United 2 3 1 -1.00
Airbus UK 0 0 0 -
Trefelin BGC 0 2 1 -2.00
Flint Town Utd 0 0 0 -
Caernarfon Town 3 1 1 2.00
Briton Ferry 0 0 0 -
Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Barry Town 0 0 0 -
Haverfordwest County 3 1 1 2.00
Connah's Quay 0 0 0 -
Llandudno 0 2 1 -2.00
T.N.S. 0 0 0 -
Ammanford AFC 0 9 1 -9.00
Colwyn Bay 0 0 0 -
Cardiff MU 2 2 1 0.00
Cambrian United 0 0 0 -
Airbus UK 3 2 1 1.00
Trefelin BGC 0 0 0 -
Flint Town Utd 2 0 1 2.00
Caernarfon Town 0 0 0 -
Briton Ferry 1 3 1 -2.00

Overall Advantage (10/22/2026 - 10/29/2026)

Wales Premier League League table

Wales Premier League

Cymru Premier 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 T.N.S. 13 1 0 53:6 40
2 Connah's Quay 11 1 2 32:9 34
3 Penybont 9 3 1 25:11 30
4 Caernarfon Town 9 2 3 40:16 29
5 Colwyn Bay 8 2 4 24:17 26
6 Barry Town 8 1 5 29:26 25
7 Airbus UK 8 0 6 28:20 24
8 Cardiff MU 6 4 4 26:18 22
9 Cambrian United 5 3 6 23:36 18
10 Llandudno 5 1 8 22:25 16
11 Haverfordwest County 4 1 9 11:20 13
12 Briton Ferry 3 3 8 13:25 12
13 Flint Town Utd 3 2 9 14:25 11
14 Ammanford AFC 2 3 9 10:41 9
15 Trefelin BGC 1 3 10 8:33 6
16 Holywell Town 0 2 11 14:44 2

Cymru Premier 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 T.N.S. 8 0 0 34:2 24
2 Connah's Quay 6 1 1 18:3 19
3 Colwyn Bay 6 1 0 15:5 19
4 Penybont 5 2 0 12:6 17
5 Llandudno 4 1 2 12:9 13
6 Barry Town 4 1 2 15:13 13
7 Caernarfon Town 4 0 3 21:8 12
8 Airbus UK 4 0 2 15:7 12
9 Cardiff MU 3 2 2 15:13 11
10 Cambrian United 3 2 2 12:11 11
11 Haverfordwest County 3 0 5 7:12 9
12 Briton Ferry 2 1 3 6:10 7
13 Flint Town Utd 1 1 4 7:8 4
14 Ammanford AFC 1 1 4 5:20 4
15 Holywell Town 0 2 5 8:24 2
16 Trefelin BGC 0 1 6 2:17 1

Cymru Premier 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Caernarfon Town 5 2 0 19:8 17
2 T.N.S. 5 1 0 19:4 16
3 Connah's Quay 5 0 1 14:6 15
4 Penybont 4 1 1 13:5 13
5 Barry Town 4 0 3 14:13 12
6 Airbus UK 4 0 4 13:13 12
7 Cardiff MU 3 2 2 11:5 11
8 Colwyn Bay 2 1 4 9:12 7
9 Flint Town Utd 2 1 5 7:17 7
10 Cambrian United 2 1 4 11:25 7
11 Briton Ferry 1 2 5 7:15 5
12 Trefelin BGC 1 2 4 6:16 5
13 Ammanford AFC 1 2 5 5:21 5
14 Haverfordwest County 1 1 4 4:8 4
15 Llandudno 1 0 6 10:16 3
16 Holywell Town 0 0 6 6:20 0

Wales Premier League Previous Games

Loading

Wales Premier League Upcoming games

Kick-Off Home Away 1x2 Drop Current Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Actions
30-10 19:45 Flint Town Utd - Holywell Town
Start. 1.38 4.50 6.00
Last 1.424.50 5.50
9%
-1.25
1.875
3.0,3.5
1.825, 1.975
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.45 - 1.45
30-10 19:45 Airbus UK - Caernarfon Town
Start. 3.50 3.90 1.75
Last 3.403.80 1.80
2%
0.75
1.850
3.0,3.5
1.875, 1.925
-
90%10 - 100%10
95%
1.15 - 1.65
30-10 19:45 Briton Ferry - Llandudno
Start. 2.45 3.50 2.38
Last 2.203.50 2.62
11%
-0.25
2.025
2.5,3.0
1.900, 1.900
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.60 - 1.25
30-10 19:45 Barry Town - Trefelin BGC
Start. 1.33 4.75 6.50
Last 1.334.75 6.50
0%
-1.5
1.975
3.0,3.5
1.950, 1.850
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.55 - 1.35
30-10 19:45 Ammanford AFC - Haverfordwest County
Start. 6.50 4.33 1.36
Last 7.004.75 1.33
2%
1.5
1.800
2.5,3.0
1.950, 1.850
-
90%10 - 30%10
60%
2.20 - 0.50
30-10 19:45 Colwyn Bay - Cambrian United
Start. 1.30 5.00 7.00
Last 1.404.75 5.50
27%
-1.25
1.850
3.0
1.800, 2.000
-
90%10 - 100%10
95%
0.60 - 2.30
31-10 12:30 Cardiff MU - Penybont
Start. 4.00 3.60 1.70
Last 3.503.40 1.85
14%
0.5
1.875
2.5
1.825, 1.975
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.85 - 1.00
31-10 17:15 T.N.S. - Connah's Quay
Start. 1.25 5.25 9.00
Last 1.255.25 9.00
0%
-1.75
1.950
3.0,3.5
2.025, 1.775
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
2.95 - 0.60
06-11 19:45 Haverfordwest County - Cardiff MU
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 70%10
50%
0.50 - 0.85
06-11 19:45 Llandudno - T.N.S.
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.25 - 2.95
06-11 19:45 Penybont - Caernarfon Town
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 100%10
90%
1.00 - 1.65
06-11 19:45 Ammanford AFC - Briton Ferry
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
2.20 - 0.60
06-11 19:45 Cambrian United - Barry Town
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 90%10
95%
2.30 - 1.55
06-11 19:45 Trefelin BGC - Colwyn Bay
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
1.35 - 0.60
06-11 19:45 Holywell Town - Airbus UK
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.45 - 1.15
06-11 20:00 Connah's Quay - Flint Town Utd
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.60 - 1.45
20-11 19:45 Caernarfon Town - Connah's Quay
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 60%10
80%
1.65 - 0.60
20-11 19:45 Llandudno - Barry Town
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.25 - 1.55
20-11 19:45 T.N.S. - Trefelin BGC
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
2.95 - 1.35
20-11 19:45 Penybont - Haverfordwest County
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 30%10
55%
1.00 - 0.50
20-11 19:45 Airbus UK - Colwyn Bay
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.15 - 0.60
20-11 19:45 Cardiff MU - Ammanford AFC
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
0.85 - 2.20
20-11 19:45 Flint Town Utd - Cambrian United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 100%10
85%
1.45 - 2.30
20-11 19:45 Briton Ferry - Holywell Town
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
0.60 - 1.45
27-11 19:45 Barry Town - Caernarfon Town
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 100%10
95%
1.55 - 1.65
27-11 19:45 Cardiff MU - Airbus UK
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
0.85 - 1.15
27-11 19:45 Flint Town Utd - T.N.S.
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.45 - 2.95
27-11 19:45 Briton Ferry - Penybont
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.60 - 1.00
27-11 19:45 Cambrian United - Trefelin BGC
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 60%10
80%
2.30 - 1.35
27-11 19:45 Colwyn Bay - Ammanford AFC
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
0.60 - 2.20
27-11 19:45 Holywell Town - Llandudno
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
1.45 - 1.25
27-11 19:45 Haverfordwest County - Connah's Quay
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 60%10
45%
0.50 - 0.60

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Kick-Off Teams Asian Handicap Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Goal Line Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Avg. Goals
(F | A)
Goals to shots ratio
(F | A)
Avg. Total Shots
(F | A)
Avg. Shots on target
(F | A)
Avg. Dangerous Attacks
(F | A)
Actions
30-10 19:45 Flint Town Utd
-1.25
(1.88)
+1.22
-0.03
Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios:
League avg. total shots: 10.54
Home: 10.54 / ((5.83 + 3.79) / 2) = 2.19
Away: 10.54 / ((11.60 + 10.00) / 2) = 0.98
Diff: 2.19 - 0.98 = +1.22
Error: +1.22 + AH line -1.25 = -0.03
3.0,3.5
1.825, 1.975
3.50
+0.25
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.40 + 1.00 + 0.80 + 2.80) / 2 = 3.50
Error: 3.50 - Goal line 3.25 = +0.25
OpponentFlint Town UtdHolywell Town
Ammanford AFCW 3-0 H 26-09-26L 1-2 A 03-10-26
Cardiff MUD 1-1 H 11-09-26L 1-6 A 01-08-26
RhylW 3-2 H 27-06-26L 1-3 A 05-12-25
Haverfordwest CountyL 0-1 H 03-04-26L 0-1 A 18-09-26
Bangor 1876 FCW 5-1 H 07-03-26L 1-2 A 22-11-25
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.40 - 1.000.80 - 2.80
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentFlint Town UtdHolywell Town
Ammanford AFCW 3-0 H 26-09-26L 1-2 A 03-10-26
Cardiff MUD 1-1 H 11-09-26L 1-6 A 01-08-26
RhylW 3-2 H 27-06-26L 1-3 A 05-12-25
Haverfordwest CountyL 0-1 H 03-04-26L 0-1 A 18-09-26
Bangor 1876 FCW 5-1 H 07-03-26L 1-2 A 22-11-25
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.40 - 1.000.80 - 2.80
311
005
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.40 | 1.00
0.80 | 2.80
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
5.83 | 11.60
10.00 | 3.79
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
14.00 | 11.60
8.00 | 10.60
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
6.80 | 5.80
4.80 | 5.60
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
62.80 | 43.80
36.60 | 41.20
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
30-10 19:45 Colwyn Bay
-1.25
(1.85)
-
3.0
1.800, 2.000
3.40
+0.40
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.40 + 1.00 + 2.00 + 1.40) / 2 = 3.40
Error: 3.40 - Goal line 3.00 = +0.40
OpponentColwyn BayCambrian United
Cardiff MUD 2-2 H 23-10-26D 2-2 A 04-09-26
Haverfordwest CountyW 1-0 H 26-09-26W 3-0 A 21-08-26
Barry TownW 5-2 H 18-09-26L 1-2 A 31-07-26
Connah's QuayW 2-1 H 12-09-26L 0-3 A 28-08-26
Trefelin BGCW 2-0 H 31-07-26W 4-0 A 15-09-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.40 - 1.002.00 - 1.40
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentColwyn BayCambrian United
Cardiff MUD 2-2 H 23-10-26D 2-2 A 04-09-26
Haverfordwest CountyW 1-0 H 26-09-26W 3-0 A 21-08-26
Barry TownW 5-2 H 18-09-26L 1-2 A 31-07-26
Connah's QuayW 2-1 H 12-09-26L 0-3 A 28-08-26
Trefelin BGCW 2-0 H 31-07-26W 4-0 A 15-09-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.40 - 1.002.00 - 1.40
410
212
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.40 | 1.00
2.00 | 1.40
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
5.58 | 6.00
5.50 | 8.29
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
13.40 | 6.00
11.00 | 11.60
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
6.00 | 2.40
5.60 | 4.20
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
47.60 | 37.80
45.40 | 51.80
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
30-10 19:45 Ammanford AFC
1.5
(1.80)
-
2.5,3.0
1.950, 1.850
3.20
+0.45
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(0.60 + 3.80 + 0.60 + 1.40) / 2 = 3.20
Error: 3.20 - Goal line 2.75 = +0.45
OpponentAmmanford AFCHaverfordwest County
PenybontL 1-5 H 18-09-26L 0-2 A 02-05-26
Caernarfon TownL 0-5 H 11-09-26D 2-2 A 08-11-25
Cardiff MUL 0-5 H 31-08-26L 0-1 A 29-09-26
Connah's QuayL 0-2 H 22-08-26D 1-1 A 04-09-26
Colwyn BayD 2-2 H 07-08-26L 0-1 A 26-09-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)0.60 - 3.800.60 - 1.40
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentAmmanford AFCHaverfordwest County
PenybontL 1-5 H 18-09-26L 0-2 A 02-05-26
Caernarfon TownL 0-5 H 11-09-26D 2-2 A 08-11-25
Cardiff MUL 0-5 H 31-08-26L 0-1 A 29-09-26
Connah's QuayL 0-2 H 22-08-26D 1-1 A 04-09-26
Colwyn BayD 2-2 H 07-08-26L 0-1 A 26-09-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)0.60 - 3.800.60 - 1.40
014
023
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
0.60 | 3.80
0.60 | 1.40
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
6.67 | 4.79
13.00 | 7.43
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
4.00 | 18.20
7.80 | 10.40
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
1.00 | 9.60
2.20 | 4.00
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
26.20 | 65.60
47.60 | 50.20
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
30-10 19:45 Barry Town
-1.5
(1.98)
-
3.0,3.5
1.950, 1.850
4.00
+0.75
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.80 + 2.20 + 1.60 + 2.40) / 2 = 4.00
Error: 4.00 - Goal line 3.25 = +0.75
OpponentBarry TownTrefelin BGC
Haverfordwest CountyL 1-3 H 24-10-26L 1-2 A 31-08-26
Connah's QuayL 1-4 H 26-09-26L 0-6 A 14-08-26
Ammanford AFCD 2-2 H 15-09-26W 4-0 A 23-01-26
Airbus UKW 4-2 H 28-08-26L 0-3 A 03-10-26
Cardiff MUW 1-0 H 15-08-26W 3-1 A 09-10-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)1.80 - 2.201.60 - 2.40
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentBarry TownTrefelin BGC
Haverfordwest CountyL 1-3 H 24-10-26L 1-2 A 31-08-26
Connah's QuayL 1-4 H 26-09-26L 0-6 A 14-08-26
Ammanford AFCD 2-2 H 15-09-26W 4-0 A 23-01-26
Airbus UKW 4-2 H 28-08-26L 0-3 A 03-10-26
Cardiff MUW 1-0 H 15-08-26W 3-1 A 09-10-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)1.80 - 2.201.60 - 2.40
212
203
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.80 | 2.20
1.60 | 2.40
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
4.22 | 3.00
5.88 | 7.17
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
7.60 | 6.60
9.40 | 17.20
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.00 | 3.00
4.60 | 7.80
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
51.40 | 38.40
42.00 | 54.00
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
30-10 19:45 Briton Ferry
-0.25
(2.02)
-
2.5,3.0
1.900, 1.900
3.00
+0.25
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(0.80 + 1.80 + 1.20 + 2.20) / 2 = 3.00
Error: 3.00 - Goal line 2.75 = +0.25
OpponentBriton FerryLlandudno
Connah's QuayL 1-2 H 09-10-26L 0-2 A 24-10-26
Colwyn BayW 1-0 H 03-10-26L 0-2 A 31-08-26
Trefelin BGCD 1-1 H 18-09-26W 4-0 A 07-08-26
Airbus UKL 0-2 H 04-09-26L 1-3 A 18-04-26
Barry TownL 1-4 H 31-08-26L 1-4 A 11-09-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)0.80 - 1.801.20 - 2.20
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentBriton FerryLlandudno
Connah's QuayL 1-2 H 09-10-26L 0-2 A 24-10-26
Colwyn BayW 1-0 H 03-10-26L 0-2 A 31-08-26
Trefelin BGCD 1-1 H 18-09-26W 4-0 A 07-08-26
Airbus UKL 0-2 H 04-09-26L 1-3 A 18-04-26
Barry TownL 1-4 H 31-08-26L 1-4 A 11-09-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)0.80 - 1.801.20 - 2.20
113
104
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
0.80 | 1.80
1.20 | 2.20
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
10.25 | 5.22
7.50 | 4.45
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
8.20 | 9.40
9.00 | 9.80
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
3.00 | 4.00
3.60 | 5.00
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
68.00 | 55.40
52.20 | 50.80
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
30-10 19:45 Airbus UK
0.75
(1.85)
-
3.0,3.5
1.875, 1.925
4.22
+0.97
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.80 + 1.40 + 2.75 + 1.50) / 2 = 4.22
Error: 4.22 - Goal line 3.25 = +0.97
OpponentAirbus UKCaernarfon Town
T.N.S.L 1-2 H 16-10-26L 1-2 A 20-02-26
Trefelin BGCW 3-0 H 03-10-26W 2-0 A 21-08-26
Flint Town UtdW 4-1 H 18-09-26W 3-1 A 17-10-26
T.N.S.L 0-2 H 11-09-26L 1-2 A 20-02-26
Holywell TownW 6-2 H 31-08-26W 5-3 A 28-08-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.80 - 1.402.75 - 1.50
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentAirbus UKCaernarfon Town
T.N.S.L 1-2 H 16-10-26L 1-2 A 20-02-26
Trefelin BGCW 3-0 H 03-10-26W 2-0 A 21-08-26
Flint Town UtdW 4-1 H 18-09-26W 3-1 A 17-10-26
T.N.S.L 0-2 H 11-09-26L 1-2 A 20-02-26
Holywell TownW 6-2 H 31-08-26W 5-3 A 28-08-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.80 - 1.402.75 - 1.50
302
301
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.80 | 1.40
2.75 | 1.50
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
3.07 | 7.29
1.45 | 2.50
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
8.60 | 10.20
4.00 | 3.75
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.40 | 4.80
2.00 | 1.25
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
32.80 | 50.20
24.75 | 21.50
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Top Goals

Team Name Player Name Goal Points Goals Penalties Matches Minutes Played Substituted In
Cardiff MU Jack Veale 1 1 0 0 0 0
Barry Town Owen Brain 1 1 0 0 0 0
Cardiff MU Myles McKenzie 1 1 0 0 0 0

Latest updates

  • League

    This update brings BetBallers data into the AI assistant you already use, adds AI tips to every scheduled match, and gives you a new way to read form through shared opponents. The two new stats features ship on desktop and in the mobile app at the same time. Connect BetBallers to ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini or […]

  • League

    Mobile App Update: AI Tips & Mutual Opponents Two new features are now available in the BetBallers mobile app, alongside performance and stability improvements. New: AI Tips — Get match predictions at a glance, with a quick overview of AI insights while you browse. New: Mutual Opponents — Compare how both teams fared against shared […]

  • League

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

Blog

  • League

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    League

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    League

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]