Panama LPF

Panama LPF football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 2,065 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Panama LPF Statistics

Choose a custom date range

Panama LPF (2026-10-24 - 2026-10-31) Overall Averages

Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
? 50.75 ? 5.67 ? 5.92 ?

Team Statistics (10/24/2026 - 10/31/2026) conceded

Team name Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
San Francisco FC ? 1.00 57.00 ? ? 75.00 2.00 ? ? 6.00 5.00 ? ? 10.00
CD Arabe Unido ? 1.00 30.00 ? ? 67.00 9.00 ? ? 2.00 8.00 ? ? 6.00
Plaza Amador ? 0.00 71.00 ? ? 91.00 8.00 ? ? 4.00 7.00 ? ? 8.00
Sporting San Miguelito ? 1.00 37.00 ? ? 156.00 0.00 ? ? 8.00 2.00 ? ? 17.00
Tauro FC ? 1.00 59.00 ? ? 97.00 7.00 ? ? 5.00 4.00 ? ? 12.00
CA Independiente de la Chorrera ? 0.00 55.00 ? ? 103.00 8.00 ? ? 5.00 9.00 ? ? 11.00
CD Universitario ? 1.00 46.00 ? ? 78.00 10.00 ? ? 5.00 6.00 ? ? 14.00
Alianza FC Panama ? 3.00 109.00 ? ? 112.00 11.00 ? ? 5.00 9.00 ? ? 7.00
Herrera FC ? 3.00 56.00 ? ? 74.00 2.00 ? ? 7.00 4.00 ? ? 12.00
UMECIT ? 1.00 24.00 ? ? 77.00 7.00 ? ? 5.00 4.00 ? ? 13.00
Union Cocle ? 3.00 37.00 ? ? 76.00 2.00 ? ? 7.00 8.00 ? ? 12.00
Veraguas CD ? 0.00 28.00 ? ? 72.00 2.00 ? ? 3.00 5.00 ? ? 11.00

Variance Average difference from opening line

Loading

Advantage (10/24/2026 - 10/31/2026)

Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
CD Arabe Unido 2 4 2 -1.00
Tauro FC 0 1 1 -1.00
Veraguas CD 3 0 1 3.00
Union Cocle 0 0 0 -
Alianza FC Panama 1 3 1 -2.00
Sporting San Miguelito 0 0 0 -
Herrera FC 1 3 1 -2.00
San Francisco FC 0 0 0 -
Plaza Amador 0 0 0 -
CD Universitario 0 1 1 -1.00
CA Independiente de la Chorrera 0 0 0 -
UMECIT 0 0 0 -
Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
CD Arabe Unido 0 0 0 -
Tauro FC 3 1 1 2.00
Veraguas CD 0 0 0 -
Union Cocle 0 3 1 -3.00
Alianza FC Panama 0 0 0 -
Sporting San Miguelito 3 1 1 2.00
Herrera FC 0 0 0 -
San Francisco FC 3 1 1 2.00
Plaza Amador 1 0 1 1.00
CD Universitario 0 0 0 -
CA Independiente de la Chorrera 1 0 1 1.00
UMECIT 1 1 1 0.00

Overall Advantage (10/24/2026 - 10/31/2026)

Panama LPF League table

Panama LPF

Apertura, West

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 San Francisco FC 8 2 3 26:15 26
2 Veraguas CD 5 6 2 21:18 21
3 CA Independiente de la Chorrera 4 5 4 19:18 17
4 CD Universitario 2 5 6 10:14 11
5 Herrera FC 3 2 8 13:29 11
6 Union Cocle 1 2 10 10:27 5

Apertura, East

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Plaza Amador 9 3 1 29:16 30
2 CD Arabe Unido 6 5 3 18:14 23
3 Tauro FC 6 2 6 21:15 20
4 UMECIT 5 5 3 13:11 20
5 Sporting San Miguelito 4 4 5 15:16 16
6 Alianza FC Panama 3 5 5 13:15 14

Apertura, West

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Veraguas CD 4 3 0 14:8 15
2 CA Independiente de la Chorrera 3 4 0 15:9 13
3 San Francisco FC 4 0 2 11:6 12
4 Herrera FC 2 1 4 6:15 7
5 CD Universitario 1 3 2 5:6 6
6 Union Cocle 1 1 4 7:11 4

Apertura, East

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Plaza Amador 5 1 0 15:5 16
2 CD Arabe Unido 4 2 2 14:10 14
3 UMECIT 3 2 1 6:3 11
4 Alianza FC Panama 2 3 2 8:8 9
5 Tauro FC 2 2 3 5:7 8
6 Sporting San Miguelito 2 1 3 6:8 7

Apertura, West

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 San Francisco FC 4 2 1 15:9 14
2 Veraguas CD 1 3 2 7:10 6
3 CD Universitario 1 2 4 5:8 5
4 CA Independiente de la Chorrera 1 1 4 4:9 4
5 Herrera FC 1 1 4 7:14 4
6 Union Cocle 0 1 6 3:16 1

Apertura, East

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Plaza Amador 4 2 1 14:11 14
2 Tauro FC 4 0 3 16:8 12
3 Sporting San Miguelito 2 3 2 9:8 9
4 CD Arabe Unido 2 3 1 4:4 9
5 UMECIT 2 3 2 7:8 9
6 Alianza FC Panama 1 2 3 5:7 5

Panama LPF Previous Games

Loading

Panama LPF Upcoming games

Kick-Off Home Away 1x2 Drop Current Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Actions
31-10 21:00 Union Cocle - CD Universitario
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 40%10
60%
1.45 - 0.65
31-10 21:00 Union Cocle - CD Universitario
Start. 2.90 3.20 2.15
Last 3.003.20 2.15
0%
0.25
1.875
2.0,2.5
1.900, 1.900
-
80%10 - 40%10
60%
1.45 - 0.65
31-10 23:15 Plaza Amador - Alianza FC Panama
Start. 1.60 3.70 4.50
Last 1.603.70 4.50
0%
-1
2.025
2.5,3.0
1.950, 1.850
9.0
1.850, 1.950
90%10 - 70%10
80%
0.70 - 1.05
31-10 23:15 Plaza Amador - Alianza FC Panama
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
0.70 - 1.05
01-11 1:30 Veraguas CD - Herrera FC
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.45 - 1.55
01-11 1:30 Veraguas CD - Herrera FC
Start. 1.48 4.20 5.25
Last 1.484.20 5.25
0%
-1.25
2.000
3.0,3.5
1.800, 2.000
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.45 - 1.55
01-11 21:00 Sporting San Miguelito - UMECIT
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.65 - 0.85
01-11 21:00 San Francisco FC - Union Cocle
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.90 - 1.45
01-11 21:00 CD Universitario - Veraguas CD
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 90%10
65%
0.65 - 1.45
01-11 21:00 Sporting San Miguelito - UMECIT
Start. 2.40 3.10 2.62
Last 2.403.10 2.62
0%
0
1.800
2.0,2.5
2.000, 1.800
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.65 - 0.85
01-11 21:00 Herrera FC - CA Independiente de la Chorrera
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.55 - 1.15
01-11 23:15 CA Independiente de la Chorrera - San Francisco FC
Start. 2.62 3.20 2.38
Last 2.623.20 2.38
0%
0
2.000
2.0,2.5
1.825, 1.975
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.15 - 0.90
01-11 23:15 CA Independiente de la Chorrera - San Francisco FC
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.15 - 0.90
08-11 1:00 UMECIT - Plaza Amador
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.85 - 0.70
08-11 1:00 Sporting San Miguelito - CD Arabe Unido
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.65 - 0.65
08-11 1:00 Tauro FC - Alianza FC Panama
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
2.10 - 1.05
08-11 21:00 CD Universitario - Herrera FC
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 90%10
65%
0.65 - 1.55
08-11 21:00 Union Cocle - CA Independiente de la Chorrera
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
1.45 - 1.15
08-11 21:00 San Francisco FC - Veraguas CD
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
0.90 - 1.45

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Kick-Off Teams Asian Handicap Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Goal Line Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Avg. Goals
(F | A)
Goals to shots ratio
(F | A)
Avg. Total Shots
(F | A)
Avg. Shots on target
(F | A)
Avg. Dangerous Attacks
(F | A)
Actions
31-10 21:00 Union Cocle
0.25
(1.88)
-
2.0,2.5
1.900, 1.900
2.30
+0.05
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.00 + 2.00 + 0.60 + 1.00) / 2 = 2.30
Error: 2.30 - Goal line 2.25 = +0.05
OpponentUnion CocleCD Universitario
Herrera FCL 2-3 H 18-10-26W 1-0 A 23-08-26
Plaza AmadorL 1-2 H 27-09-26L 1-2 A 04-10-26
Tauro FCL 0-2 H 06-09-26L 0-1 A 13-09-26
Alianza FC PanamaD 2-2 H 30-08-26D 0-0 A 19-09-26
Veraguas CDL 0-1 H 09-08-26L 1-2 A 02-08-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)1.00 - 2.000.60 - 1.00
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentUnion CocleCD Universitario
Herrera FCL 2-3 H 18-10-26W 1-0 A 23-08-26
Plaza AmadorL 1-2 H 27-09-26L 1-2 A 04-10-26
Tauro FCL 0-2 H 06-09-26L 0-1 A 13-09-26
Alianza FC PanamaD 2-2 H 30-08-26D 0-0 A 19-09-26
Veraguas CDL 0-1 H 09-08-26L 1-2 A 02-08-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)1.00 - 2.000.60 - 1.00
014
113
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.00 | 2.00
0.60 | 1.00
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
8.80 | 6.00
16.00 | 8.60
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
8.80 | 12.00
9.60 | 8.60
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.00 | 5.80
3.00 | 3.80
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
39.80 | 48.00
45.00 | 37.20
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
31-10 23:15 Plaza Amador
-1
(2.02)
+0.66
-0.34
Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios:
League avg. total shots: 8.80
Home: 8.80 / ((4.42 + 7.00) / 2) = 1.54
Away: 8.80 / ((9.00 + 11.00) / 2) = 0.88
Diff: 1.54 - 0.88 = +0.66
Error: +0.66 + AH line -1.00 = -0.34
2.5,3.0
1.950, 1.850
2.40
-0.35
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.40 + 0.60 + 0.80 + 1.00) / 2 = 2.40
Error: 2.40 - Goal line 2.75 = -0.35
OpponentPlaza AmadorAlianza FC Panama
CD Arabe UnidoW 2-0 H 18-10-26W 1-0 A 01-08-26
CD UniversitarioW 2-1 H 04-10-26W 1-0 A 07-03-26
Veraguas CDD 1-1 H 20-09-26L 1-2 A 13-09-26
Herrera FCW 4-1 H 06-09-26L 0-1 A 04-10-26
UMECITW 3-0 H 23-08-26L 1-2 A 18-10-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.40 - 0.600.80 - 1.00
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentPlaza AmadorAlianza FC Panama
CD Arabe UnidoW 2-0 H 18-10-26W 1-0 A 01-08-26
CD UniversitarioW 2-1 H 04-10-26W 1-0 A 07-03-26
Veraguas CDD 1-1 H 20-09-26L 1-2 A 13-09-26
Herrera FCW 4-1 H 06-09-26L 0-1 A 04-10-26
UMECITW 3-0 H 23-08-26L 1-2 A 18-10-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.40 - 0.600.80 - 1.00
410
203
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.40 | 0.60
0.80 | 1.00
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
4.42 | 9.00
11.00 | 7.00
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
10.60 | 5.40
8.80 | 7.00
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.20 | 1.40
3.00 | 3.60
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
46.60 | 38.80
50.60 | 49.80
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
01-11 1:30 Veraguas CD
-1.25
(2.00)
+0.70
-0.55
Mirror matchup - expected goals from the league's shot volume and each side's shots-per-goal ratios:
League avg. total shots: 8.80
Home: 8.80 / ((3.55 + 7.10) / 2) = 1.65
Away: 8.80 / ((6.83 + 11.60) / 2) = 0.95
Diff: 1.65 - 0.95 = +0.70
Error: +0.70 + AH line -1.25 = -0.55
3.0,3.5
1.800, 2.000
3.20
-0.05
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.20 + 1.20 + 1.00 + 2.00) / 2 = 3.20
Error: 3.20 - Goal line 3.25 = -0.05
OpponentVeraguas CDHerrera FC
Union CocleW 3-0 H 27-10-26W 3-2 A 18-10-26
Tauro FCW 2-1 H 03-10-26D 0-0 A 07-03-26
Sporting San MiguelitoD 1-1 H 27-09-26L 1-3 A 30-08-26
San Francisco FCD 3-3 H 23-08-26L 1-3 A 08-08-26
CD UniversitarioW 2-1 H 02-08-26L 0-2 A 07-04-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.20 - 1.201.00 - 2.00
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentVeraguas CDHerrera FC
Union CocleW 3-0 H 27-10-26W 3-2 A 18-10-26
Tauro FCW 2-1 H 03-10-26D 0-0 A 07-03-26
Sporting San MiguelitoD 1-1 H 27-09-26L 1-3 A 30-08-26
San Francisco FCD 3-3 H 23-08-26L 1-3 A 08-08-26
CD UniversitarioW 2-1 H 02-08-26L 0-2 A 07-04-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.20 - 1.201.00 - 2.00
320
113
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.20 | 1.20
1.00 | 2.00
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
3.55 | 6.83
11.60 | 7.10
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
7.80 | 8.20
11.60 | 14.20
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.20 | 3.40
4.60 | 6.00
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
28.80 | 34.60
52.20 | 69.20
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
01-11 21:00 Sporting San Miguelito
0
(1.80)
-
2.0,2.5
2.000, 1.800
2.70
+0.45
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.20 + 1.20 + 1.80 + 1.20) / 2 = 2.70
Error: 2.70 - Goal line 2.25 = +0.45
OpponentSporting San MiguelitoUMECIT
Tauro FCL 0-2 H 20-10-26D 1-1 A 02-08-26
Union CocleW 3-1 H 06-10-26W 4-3 A 06-05-26
San Francisco FCL 0-2 H 15-09-26W 1-0 A 03-10-26
Herrera FCW 3-1 H 30-08-26W 3-1 A 13-09-26
Alianza FC PanamaD 0-0 H 09-08-26L 0-1 A 14-08-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)1.20 - 1.201.80 - 1.20
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentSporting San MiguelitoUMECIT
Tauro FCL 0-2 H 20-10-26D 1-1 A 02-08-26
Union CocleW 3-1 H 06-10-26W 4-3 A 06-05-26
San Francisco FCL 0-2 H 15-09-26W 1-0 A 03-10-26
Herrera FCW 3-1 H 30-08-26W 3-1 A 13-09-26
Alianza FC PanamaD 0-0 H 09-08-26L 0-1 A 14-08-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)1.20 - 1.201.80 - 1.20
212
311
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.20 | 1.20
1.80 | 1.20
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
7.67 | 8.17
4.78 | 9.33
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
9.20 | 9.80
8.60 | 11.20
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.00 | 3.60
3.00 | 3.40
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
49.60 | 53.20
51.60 | 66.60
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
01-11 23:15 CA Independiente de la Chorrera
0
(2.00)
-
2.0,2.5
1.825, 1.975
3.90
+1.65
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.80 + 1.60 + 1.80 + 1.60) / 2 = 3.90
Error: 3.90 - Goal line 2.25 = +1.65
OpponentCA Independiente de la ChorreraSan Francisco FC
Veraguas CDW 3-1 H 17-10-26D 3-3 A 23-08-26
Sporting San MiguelitoW 4-3 H 20-09-26W 2-0 A 15-09-26
Plaza AmadorD 2-2 H 12-09-26L 1-2 A 08-03-26
Union CocleW 3-0 H 22-08-26L 1-2 A 02-08-26
CD UniversitarioD 2-2 H 11-08-26W 2-1 A 26-07-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.80 - 1.601.80 - 1.60
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentCA Independiente de la ChorreraSan Francisco FC
Veraguas CDW 3-1 H 17-10-26D 3-3 A 23-08-26
Sporting San MiguelitoW 4-3 H 20-09-26W 2-0 A 15-09-26
Plaza AmadorD 2-2 H 12-09-26L 1-2 A 08-03-26
Union CocleW 3-0 H 22-08-26L 1-2 A 02-08-26
CD UniversitarioD 2-2 H 11-08-26W 2-1 A 26-07-26
Avg. Goals (F | A)2.80 - 1.601.80 - 1.60
320
212
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.80 | 1.60
1.80 | 1.60
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
3.07 | 6.75
4.00 | 5.38
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
8.60 | 10.80
7.20 | 8.60
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
6.00 | 5.00
3.80 | 2.80
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
31.40 | 41.40
49.60 | 61.40
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Latest updates

  • League

    This update brings BetBallers data into the AI assistant you already use, adds AI tips to every scheduled match, and gives you a new way to read form through shared opponents. The two new stats features ship on desktop and in the mobile app at the same time. Connect BetBallers to ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini or […]

  • League

    Mobile App Update: AI Tips & Mutual Opponents Two new features are now available in the BetBallers mobile app, alongside performance and stability improvements. New: AI Tips — Get match predictions at a glance, with a quick overview of AI insights while you browse. New: Mutual Opponents — Compare how both teams fared against shared […]

  • League

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

Blog

  • League

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    League

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    League

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]