Netherlands Eredivisie

Netherlands Eredivisie football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 2,909 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Netherlands Eredivisie Statistics

Choose a custom date range

Netherlands Eredivisie (2026-10-20 - 2026-10-27) Overall Averages

Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
? 44.06 ? 5.22 ? 8.89 ?

Team Statistics (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026) conceded

Team name Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
Sparta Rotterdam ? 2.00 56.00 ? ? 105.00 5.00 ? ? 4.00 8.00 ? ? 17.00
PSV ? 1.00 56.00 ? ? 84.00 6.00 ? ? 8.00 14.00 ? ? 13.00
AZ ? 2.00 41.00 ? ? 83.00 3.00 ? ? 6.00 8.00 ? ? 16.00
Cambuur Leeuwarden ? 1.00 37.00 ? ? 129.00 4.00 ? ? 3.00 7.00 ? ? 11.00
NEC ? 2.00 82.00 ? ? 73.00 11.00 ? ? 4.00 13.00 ? ? 9.00
PEC Zwolle ? 1.00 26.00 ? ? 98.00 2.00 ? ? 5.00 2.00 ? ? 18.00
ADO Den Haag ? 3.00 47.00 ? ? 86.00 8.00 ? ? 7.00 16.00 ? ? 18.00
FC Utrecht ? 1.00 52.00 ? ? 65.00 7.00 ? ? 5.00 13.00 ? ? 7.00
Ajax ? 1.00 56.00 ? ? 92.00 3.00 ? ? 6.00 13.00 ? ? 14.00
FC Twente ? 0.00 52.00 ? ? 105.00 6.00 ? ? 6.00 10.00 ? ? 14.00
Telstar ? 3.00 34.00 ? ? 88.00 2.00 ? ? 7.00 9.00 ? ? 16.00
Fortuna Sittard ? 0.00 39.00 ? ? 137.00 7.00 ? ? 2.00 4.00 ? ? 7.00
Go Ahead Eagles ? 2.00 35.00 ? ? 125.00 4.00 ? ? 3.00 9.00 ? ? 12.00
Heerenveen ? 2.00 35.00 ? ? 84.00 2.00 ? ? 7.00 11.00 ? ? 23.00
Excelsior ? 1.00 32.00 ? ? 77.00 4.00 ? ? 4.00 5.00 ? ? 8.00
Feyenoord ? 1.00 38.00 ? ? 113.00 5.00 ? ? 7.00 5.00 ? ? 21.00
FC Groningen ? 2.00 33.00 ? ? 105.00 2.00 ? ? 9.00 5.00 ? ? 22.00
Willem II ? 6.00 42.00 ? ? 82.00 13.00 ? ? 10.00 8.00 ? ? 17.00

Variance Average difference from opening line

Loading

Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
AZ 0 2 1 -2.00
FC Twente 0 0 0 -
Sparta Rotterdam 1 2 1 -1.00
Ajax 0 0 0 -
PSV 1 1 1 0.00
Feyenoord 0 0 0 -
NEC 2 2 1 0.00
FC Groningen 0 0 0 -
Fortuna Sittard 1 0 1 1.00
Excelsior 0 0 0 -
ADO Den Haag 2 3 1 -1.00
Heerenveen 0 0 0 -
Willem II 1 6 1 -5.00
Cambuur Leeuwarden 0 0 0 -
FC Utrecht 1 1 1 0.00
PEC Zwolle 0 0 0 -
Go Ahead Eagles 3 2 1 1.00
Telstar 0 0 0 -
Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
AZ 0 0 0 -
FC Twente 2 0 1 2.00
Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 -
Ajax 2 1 1 1.00
PSV 0 0 0 -
Feyenoord 1 1 1 0.00
NEC 0 0 0 -
FC Groningen 2 2 1 0.00
Fortuna Sittard 0 0 0 -
Excelsior 0 1 1 -1.00
ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 -
Heerenveen 3 2 1 1.00
Willem II 0 0 0 -
Cambuur Leeuwarden 6 1 1 5.00
FC Utrecht 0 0 0 -
PEC Zwolle 1 1 1 0.00
Go Ahead Eagles 0 0 0 -
Telstar 2 3 1 -1.00

Overall Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

Netherlands Eredivisie League table

No league table(s)

Netherlands Eredivisie Previous Games

Loading

Netherlands Eredivisie Upcoming games

Kick-Off Home Away 1x2 Drop Current Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Actions
31-10 15:30 Feyenoord - Fortuna Sittard
Start. 1.14 8.00 15.00
Last 1.147.50 13.00
15%
-2.25
1.900
3.5,4.0
1.850, 1.950
11.0
1.900, 1.900
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.60 - 1.05
31-10 17:45 Heerenveen - NEC
Start. 1.83 4.00 3.60
Last 2.053.90 3.10
16%
-0.25
1.850
3.5
1.900, 1.900
10.0
1.850, 1.950
60%10 - 90%10
75%
1.65 - 0.95
31-10 17:45 PSV - Willem II
Start. 1.06 13.00 23.00
Last 1.0612.00 21.00
9%
-3
1.825
4.5,5.0
1.975, 1.825
11.5
1.850, 1.950
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.40 - 1.70
31-10 20:00 Cambuur Leeuwarden - Go Ahead Eagles
Start. 3.20 3.80 2.00
Last 2.883.80 2.20
11%
0.25
1.850
3.0,3.5
1.900, 1.900
10.5
1.975, 1.825
80%10 - 100%10
90%
1.85 - 0.90
31-10 20:00 Ajax - AZ
Start. 1.85 4.00 3.50
Last 1.734.20 3.90
7%
-0.75
1.900
3.5
1.975, 1.825
9.5
1.775, 2.025
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.30 - 1.65
01-11 11:15 PEC Zwolle - ADO Den Haag
Start. 2.25 3.60 2.88
Last 2.253.60 2.88
0%
-0.25
1.925
3.0
1.975, 1.825
10.0
1.850, 1.950
50%10 - 80%10
65%
2.30 - 0.50
01-11 13:30 Telstar - FC Utrecht
Start. 2.75 3.70 2.30
Last 2.753.70 2.30
0%
0.25
1.800
3.0
1.825, 1.975
10.0
1.825, 1.975
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.40 - 1.30
01-11 13:30 Excelsior - FC Twente
Start. 5.25 4.33 1.53
Last 5.004.10 1.57
5%
1
1.850
3.0,3.5
2.000, 1.800
9.5
1.875, 1.925
90%10 - 60%10
75%
2.10 - 1.25
01-11 15:45 FC Groningen - Sparta Rotterdam
Start. 1.55 4.20 5.00
Last 1.704.00 4.20
19%
-0.75
1.950
3.0,3.5
1.900, 1.900
11.0
2.000, 1.800
100%10 - 100%10
100%
1.70 - 1.20
06-11 19:00 Willem II - PEC Zwolle
Start. 3.10 3.75 2.10
Last 3.103.75 2.10
0%
0.25
1.975
3.0,3.5
1.950, 1.850
-
70%10 - 50%10
60%
1.70 - 2.30
07-11 15:30 Fortuna Sittard - Telstar
Start. 2.00 3.75 3.30
Last 2.003.50 3.50
0%
-0.5
2.000
3.0
2.000, 1.800
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.05 - 0.40
07-11 17:45 ADO Den Haag - Sparta Rotterdam
Start. 2.30 3.60 2.80
Last 2.303.60 2.80
0%
-0.25
2.025
3.0
1.900, 1.900
-
80%10 - 100%10
90%
0.50 - 1.20
07-11 20:00 Excelsior - Go Ahead Eagles
Start. 2.75 3.70 2.25
Last 2.753.70 2.25
0%
0.25
1.800
3.0,3.5
1.950, 1.850
-
90%10 - 100%10
95%
2.10 - 0.90
08-11 11:15 Heerenveen - Feyenoord
Start. 4.00 4.20 1.70
Last 4.004.20 1.70
0%
0.75
1.925
3.5
1.825, 1.975
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.65 - 0.60
08-11 13:30 FC Twente - Ajax
Start. 2.50 3.90 2.35
Last 2.503.90 2.35
0%
0
1.975
3.5
1.950, 1.850
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
1.25 - 1.30
08-11 15:45 Cambuur Leeuwarden - PSV
Start. 8.00 5.50 1.33
Last 8.005.50 1.33
0%
1.75
1.800
3.5,4.0
1.800, 2.000
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
1.85 - 0.40
08-11 15:45 AZ - FC Groningen
Start. 1.53 4.50 5.25
Last 1.534.50 5.25
0%
-1
1.800
3.5
1.900, 1.900
-
70%10 - 100%10
85%
1.65 - 1.70
08-11 19:00 FC Utrecht - NEC
Start. 2.25 3.70 2.75
Last 2.253.70 2.75
0%
-0.25
2.000
3.0,3.5
2.025, 1.775
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.30 - 0.95
21-11 15:30 NEC - PSV
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.95 - 0.40
21-11 17:45 Feyenoord - Excelsior
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.60 - 2.10
21-11 17:45 FC Utrecht - Cambuur Leeuwarden
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
1.30 - 1.85
21-11 20:00 Telstar - PEC Zwolle
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 50%10
60%
0.40 - 2.30
21-11 20:00 FC Groningen - Heerenveen
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 60%10
80%
1.70 - 1.65
22-11 11:15 FC Twente - Willem II
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
1.25 - 1.70
22-11 13:30 Ajax - ADO Den Haag
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
1.30 - 0.50
22-11 13:30 Sparta Rotterdam - AZ
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 70%10
85%
1.20 - 1.65
22-11 15:45 Go Ahead Eagles - Fortuna Sittard
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 70%10
85%
0.90 - 1.05

Top List

Latest updates

  • League

    This update brings BetBallers data into the AI assistant you already use, adds AI tips to every scheduled match, and gives you a new way to read form through shared opponents. The two new stats features ship on desktop and in the mobile app at the same time. Connect BetBallers to ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini or […]

  • League

    Mobile App Update: AI Tips & Mutual Opponents Two new features are now available in the BetBallers mobile app, alongside performance and stability improvements. New: AI Tips — Get match predictions at a glance, with a quick overview of AI insights while you browse. New: Mutual Opponents — Compare how both teams fared against shared […]

  • League

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

Blog

  • League

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    League

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    League

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]