Japan J2-League

Japan J2-League football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 4,970 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Japan J2-League Statistics

Choose a custom date range

Japan J2-League (2026-10-20 - 2026-10-27) Overall Averages

Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
? 59.68 ? 5.28 ? 6.65 ?

Team Statistics (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026) conceded

Team name Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
Vegalta Sendai ? 1.50 86.00 ? ? 98.50 5.50 ? ? 3.00 12.50 ? ? 8.50
Sagan Tosu ? 1.00 69.00 ? ? 70.00 8.50 ? ? 4.00 5.00 ? ? 6.50
Shonan Bellmare ? 1.00 65.00 ? ? 71.50 7.50 ? ? 3.00 5.00 ? ? 8.50
Jubilo Iwata ? 0.50 49.00 ? ? 62.00 5.00 ? ? 1.00 5.00 ? ? 7.00
Omiya Ardija ? 2.50 75.50 ? ? 74.00 5.00 ? ? 6.50 7.50 ? ? 15.00
Montedio Yamagata ? 2.00 59.50 ? ? 95.00 6.50 ? ? 6.00 8.00 ? ? 13.00
Ventforet Kofu ? 2.00 50.50 ? ? 91.50 6.50 ? ? 4.50 6.50 ? ? 13.00
Albirex Niigata ? 1.00 35.00 ? ? 112.50 2.50 ? ? 4.00 3.50 ? ? 12.00
Yokohama FC ? 1.00 55.50 ? ? 82.50 5.50 ? ? 6.00 8.00 ? ? 13.50
Tokushima Vortis ? 0.50 74.00 ? ? 99.00 3.50 ? ? 1.50 5.50 ? ? 5.50
Fujieda MYFC ? 1.50 69.50 ? ? 109.00 6.00 ? ? 7.50 10.50 ? ? 15.00
Oita ? 0.50 50.00 ? ? 91.00 6.00 ? ? 5.50 8.50 ? ? 11.50
Blaublitz Akita ? 1.00 64.00 ? ? 74.50 4.50 ? ? 4.50 4.00 ? ? 12.00
Vanraure Hachinohe ? 1.00 63.00 ? ? 93.00 3.50 ? ? 1.50 2.00 ? ? 5.00
Kataller Toyama ? 0.50 57.50 ? ? 110.00 6.50 ? ? 3.50 9.00 ? ? 8.50
FC Imabari ? 2.00 64.00 ? ? 117.00 5.00 ? ? 8.50 7.50 ? ? 20.00
Iwaki FC ? 1.00 59.00 ? ? 62.00 4.00 ? ? 3.50 7.00 ? ? 9.50
Tegevajaro Miyazaki ? 0.50 45.50 ? ? 88.50 5.50 ? ? 1.00 6.00 ? ? 5.50
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo ? 0.00 44.00 ? ? 107.00 4.50 ? ? 6.50 6.50 ? ? 16.00
Tochigi City ? 2.00 58.00 ? ? 75.00 4.00 ? ? 5.00 5.50 ? ? 14.00

Variance Average difference from opening line

Loading

Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Shonan Bellmare 3 2 2 0.50
Tochigi City 2 2 1 0.00
Iwaki FC 1 1 1 0.00
Jubilo Iwata 0 0 1 0.00
Sagan Tosu 2 0 1 2.00
Vanraure Hachinohe 0 0 0 -
Montedio Yamagata 0 4 2 -2.00
Tegevajaro Miyazaki 2 1 1 1.00
Blaublitz Akita 1 0 1 1.00
FC Imabari 0 0 0 -
Kataller Toyama 0 1 1 -1.00
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 0 0 0 -
Albirex Niigata 4 2 2 1.00
Vegalta Sendai 3 1 1 2.00
Oita 1 1 1 0.00
Ventforet Kofu 0 3 1 -3.00
Fujieda MYFC 0 1 1 -1.00
Tokushima Vortis 0 1 1 -1.00
Omiya Ardija 2 5 2 -1.50
Yokohama FC 0 0 0 -
Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Shonan Bellmare 0 0 0 -
Tochigi City 1 2 1 -1.00
Iwaki FC 1 1 1 0.00
Jubilo Iwata 1 1 1 0.00
Sagan Tosu 1 2 1 -1.00
Vanraure Hachinohe 1 2 2 -0.50
Montedio Yamagata 0 0 0 -
Tegevajaro Miyazaki 2 0 1 2.00
Blaublitz Akita 1 2 1 -1.00
FC Imabari 1 4 2 -1.50
Kataller Toyama 3 0 1 3.00
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3 0 2 1.50
Albirex Niigata 0 0 0 -
Vegalta Sendai 1 2 1 -1.00
Oita 0 0 1 0.00
Ventforet Kofu 1 1 1 0.00
Fujieda MYFC 2 2 1 0.00
Tokushima Vortis 1 0 1 1.00
Omiya Ardija 0 0 0 -
Yokohama FC 5 2 2 1.50

Overall Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

Japan J2-League League table

Japan J2-League

J2 League 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Vegalta Sendai 8 3 2 22:11 27
2 Albirex Niigata 8 2 3 19:21 26
3 Kataller Toyama 6 4 3 23:12 22
4 Yokohama FC 6 4 3 25:16 22
5 Shonan Bellmare 5 7 1 15:12 22
6 Omiya Ardija 5 6 2 23:16 21
7 Tegevajaro Miyazaki 5 5 3 19:16 20
8 Oita 4 7 2 17:10 19
9 Iwaki FC 5 2 6 20:19 17
10 Sagan Tosu 5 2 6 14:15 17
11 Tokushima Vortis 5 2 6 11:13 17
12 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 5 2 6 16:19 17
13 Blaublitz Akita 4 4 5 14:14 16
14 Jubilo Iwata 4 4 5 14:15 16
15 Fujieda MYFC 3 6 4 15:14 15
16 Vanraure Hachinohe 4 2 7 10:22 14
17 Montedio Yamagata 4 1 8 11:13 13
18 Tochigi City 3 3 7 20:22 12
19 FC Imabari 3 2 8 15:26 11
20 Ventforet Kofu 3 2 8 10:27 11

J2 League 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Albirex Niigata 7 0 0 12:5 21
2 Sagan Tosu 5 0 2 11:7 15
3 Blaublitz Akita 4 2 1 11:7 14
4 Iwaki FC 4 1 2 13:7 13
5 Oita 3 3 1 14:7 12
6 Vegalta Sendai 3 3 0 10:5 12
7 Omiya Ardija 3 3 1 13:9 12
8 Tegevajaro Miyazaki 3 3 1 10:8 12
9 Yokohama FC 3 1 1 13:6 10
10 Fujieda MYFC 2 4 1 7:4 10
11 Tokushima Vortis 3 1 2 6:3 10
12 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3 1 2 8:10 10
13 Shonan Bellmare 2 3 1 7:7 9
14 Montedio Yamagata 3 0 5 7:9 9
15 Jubilo Iwata 2 2 2 5:5 8
16 Kataller Toyama 1 4 2 11:9 7
17 Ventforet Kofu 2 1 4 6:10 7
18 Vanraure Hachinohe 2 0 4 3:8 6
19 Tochigi City 1 2 3 11:11 5
20 FC Imabari 1 1 3 7:11 4

J2 League 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Kataller Toyama 5 0 1 12:3 15
2 Vegalta Sendai 5 0 2 12:6 15
3 Shonan Bellmare 3 4 0 8:5 13
4 Yokohama FC 3 3 2 12:10 12
5 Omiya Ardija 2 3 1 10:7 9
6 Tegevajaro Miyazaki 2 2 2 9:8 8
7 Jubilo Iwata 2 2 3 9:10 8
8 Vanraure Hachinohe 2 2 3 7:14 8
9 Oita 1 4 1 3:3 7
10 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 2 1 4 8:9 7
11 Tochigi City 2 1 4 9:11 7
12 Tokushima Vortis 2 1 4 5:10 7
13 FC Imabari 2 1 5 8:15 7
14 Fujieda MYFC 1 2 3 8:10 5
15 Albirex Niigata 1 2 3 7:16 5
16 Montedio Yamagata 1 1 3 4:4 4
17 Iwaki FC 1 1 4 7:12 4
18 Ventforet Kofu 1 1 4 4:17 4
19 Blaublitz Akita 0 2 4 3:7 2
20 Sagan Tosu 0 2 4 3:8 2

Japan J2-League Previous Games

Loading

Japan J2-League Upcoming games

Kick-Off Home Away 1x2 Drop Current Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Actions
31-10 4:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Shonan Bellmare
Start. 2.40 3.30 2.62
Last 2.403.30 2.62
0%
0
1.800
2.5
1.950, 1.850
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
0.75 - 0.95
31-10 5:00 Vanraure Hachinohe - Montedio Yamagata
Start. 3.00 3.10 2.25
Last 3.003.10 2.25
0%
0.25
1.775
2.5
1.975, 1.825
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
0.80 - 1.00
31-10 5:00 Vegalta Sendai - Omiya Ardija
Start. 1.85 3.60 3.60
Last 1.853.60 3.60
0%
-0.5
1.900
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.825
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
0.60 - 1.00
31-10 5:00 Blaublitz Akita - Fujieda MYFC
Start. 2.25 3.10 3.00
Last 2.253.10 3.00
0%
-0.25
2.000
2.0,2.5
1.950, 1.850
-
40%10 - 40%10
40%
0.75 - 0.35
31-10 5:00 Tochigi City - Iwaki FC
Start. 2.60 3.40 2.38
Last 2.603.40 2.38
0%
0
2.000
3.0
1.975, 1.825
-
80%10 - 50%10
65%
0.50 - 1.55
31-10 5:00 Albirex Niigata - Kataller Toyama
Start. 3.70 3.50 1.85
Last 3.703.50 1.85
0%
0.5
1.900
2.5,3.0
1.850, 1.950
-
80%10 - 60%10
70%
1.25 - 0.85
31-10 5:00 Jubilo Iwata - Sagan Tosu
Start. 2.60 3.10 2.60
Last 2.603.10 2.60
0%
0
1.900
2.0,2.5
1.825, 1.975
-
80%10 - 40%10
60%
0.80 - 0.85
31-10 5:00 Tokushima Vortis - Yokohama FC
Start. 3.20 3.25 2.10
Last 3.203.25 2.10
0%
0.25
1.950
2.5
1.850, 1.950
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.80 - 1.25
31-10 5:00 Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Oita
Start. 2.00 3.10 3.70
Last 2.003.10 3.70
0%
-0.5
2.025
2.0,2.5
2.000, 1.800
-
80%10 - 50%10
65%
0.60 - 1.30
31-10 5:05 FC Imabari - Ventforet Kofu
Start. 2.00 3.30 3.50
Last 2.003.30 3.50
0%
-0.5
2.025
2.5
1.950, 1.850
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
0.55 - 1.65
03-11 4:55 Kataller Toyama - Vegalta Sendai
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.85 - 0.60
03-11 5:00 Montedio Yamagata - Tokushima Vortis
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 60%10
55%
1.00 - 0.80
03-11 5:00 Omiya Ardija - Iwaki FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
1.00 - 1.55
03-11 5:00 Yokohama FC - Blaublitz Akita
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 40%10
65%
1.25 - 0.75
03-11 5:00 Shonan Bellmare - Sagan Tosu
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 40%10
50%
0.95 - 0.85
03-11 5:00 Ventforet Kofu - Albirex Niigata
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.65 - 1.25
03-11 5:00 Fujieda MYFC - Jubilo Iwata
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 80%10
60%
0.35 - 0.80
03-11 5:00 Oita - Vanraure Hachinohe
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 60%10
55%
1.30 - 0.80
03-11 5:00 Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Tochigi City
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.60 - 0.50
03-11 5:50 FC Imabari - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
0.55 - 0.75
07-11 5:00 Blaublitz Akita - Oita
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 50%10
45%
0.75 - 1.30
07-11 5:00 Iwaki FC - Montedio Yamagata
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 50%10
50%
1.55 - 1.00
07-11 5:00 Yokohama FC - Fujieda MYFC
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 40%10
65%
1.25 - 0.35
07-11 5:00 Albirex Niigata - FC Imabari
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.25 - 0.55
07-11 5:00 Tokushima Vortis - Tegevajaro Miyazaki
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.80 - 0.60
07-11 5:00 Sagan Tosu - Kataller Toyama
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 60%10
50%
0.85 - 0.85
08-11 4:00 Vanraure Hachinohe - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
0.80 - 0.75
08-11 5:00 Tochigi City - Omiya Ardija
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 60%10
70%
0.50 - 1.00
08-11 5:00 Jubilo Iwata - Shonan Bellmare
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 60%10
70%
0.80 - 0.95
08-11 6:00 Vegalta Sendai - Ventforet Kofu
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
0.60 - 1.65
14-11 5:00 Omiya Ardija - Montedio Yamagata
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
1.00 - 1.00
14-11 5:00 Shonan Bellmare - Yokohama FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.95 - 1.25
14-11 5:00 Albirex Niigata - Tegevajaro Miyazaki
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
1.25 - 0.60
14-11 5:00 Fujieda MYFC - Ventforet Kofu
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 70%10
55%
0.35 - 1.65
14-11 5:00 Oita - Tochigi City
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 80%10
65%
1.30 - 0.50
15-11 4:00 Vanraure Hachinohe - Iwaki FC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
0.80 - 1.55
15-11 4:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Sagan Tosu
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 40%10
50%
0.75 - 0.85
15-11 4:05 Vegalta Sendai - Blaublitz Akita
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 40%10
65%
0.60 - 0.75
15-11 5:00 Kataller Toyama - Tokushima Vortis
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
0.85 - 0.80
15-11 5:00 FC Imabari - Jubilo Iwata
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.55 - 0.80
21-11 5:00 Yokohama FC - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.25 - 0.75
21-11 5:00 Blaublitz Akita - Montedio Yamagata
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 50%10
45%
0.75 - 1.00
21-11 5:00 Tochigi City - Albirex Niigata
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.50 - 1.25
21-11 5:00 Ventforet Kofu - Vanraure Hachinohe
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.65 - 0.80
21-11 5:00 Kataller Toyama - Oita
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
0.85 - 1.30
21-11 5:00 Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Iwaki FC
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 50%10
65%
0.60 - 1.55
21-11 5:00 Sagan Tosu - Vegalta Sendai
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 90%10
65%
0.85 - 0.60
21-11 5:00 Fujieda MYFC - FC Imabari
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 90%10
65%
0.35 - 0.55
21-11 5:00 Jubilo Iwata - Omiya Ardija
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 60%10
70%
0.80 - 1.00
22-11 5:00 Tokushima Vortis - Shonan Bellmare
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
0.80 - 0.95
25-11 9:30 FC Imabari - Tegevajaro Miyazaki
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.55 - 0.60
25-11 9:30 Vanraure Hachinohe - Albirex Niigata
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.80 - 1.25
25-11 10:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Fujieda MYFC
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 40%10
50%
0.75 - 0.35
25-11 10:00 Montedio Yamagata - Jubilo Iwata
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 80%10
65%
1.00 - 0.80
25-11 10:00 Iwaki FC - Kataller Toyama
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 60%10
55%
1.55 - 0.85
25-11 10:00 Tochigi City - Blaublitz Akita
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 40%10
60%
0.50 - 0.75
25-11 10:00 Omiya Ardija - Tokushima Vortis
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
1.00 - 0.80
25-11 10:00 Yokohama FC - Vegalta Sendai
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.25 - 0.60
25-11 10:00 Sagan Tosu - Oita
0%
-
-
-
40%10 - 50%10
45%
0.85 - 1.30
25-11 10:00 Shonan Bellmare - Ventforet Kofu
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.95 - 1.65

Top List

Latest updates

  • League

    This update brings BetBallers data into the AI assistant you already use, adds AI tips to every scheduled match, and gives you a new way to read form through shared opponents. The two new stats features ship on desktop and in the mobile app at the same time. Connect BetBallers to ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini or […]

  • League

    Mobile App Update: AI Tips & Mutual Opponents Two new features are now available in the BetBallers mobile app, alongside performance and stability improvements. New: AI Tips — Get match predictions at a glance, with a quick overview of AI insights while you browse. New: Mutual Opponents — Compare how both teams fared against shared […]

  • League

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

Blog

  • League

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    League

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    League

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]