Malta Premier League

Malta Premier League football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 2,589 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Malta Premier League Statistiques

Choisissez une plage de dates personnalisée

Malta Premier League (2026-10-24 - 2026-10-31) Moyennes générales

Buts Dangereuses Attaques Attaques Corners Tirs cadrés Tirs non cadrés Nombre total de tirs
? 55.58 ? 6.25 ? 8.67 ?

Statistiques d'équipe (10/24/2026 - 10/31/2026) concédé

Nom de l'équipe Buts Dangereuses Attaques Attaques Corners Tirs cadrés Tirs non cadrés Nombre total de tirs
Valletta ? 2.00 47.00 ? ? 88.00 9.00 ? ? 2.00 11.00 ? ? 9.00
Hibernians ? 2.00 73.00 ? ? 97.00 8.00 ? ? 5.00 11.00 ? ? 13.00
Gzira United ? 2.00 59.00 ? ? 86.00 5.00 ? ? 3.00 9.00 ? ? 7.00
Birkirkara ? 0.00 45.00 ? ? 78.00 7.00 ? ? 2.00 5.00 ? ? 9.00
Hamrun Spartans ? 1.00 44.00 ? ? 92.00 4.00 ? ? 4.00 7.00 ? ? 15.00
Mosta FC ? 2.00 53.00 ? ? 103.00 9.00 ? ? 4.00 8.00 ? ? 15.00
Sliema Wanderers ? 1.00 74.00 ? ? 104.00 6.00 ? ? 4.00 11.00 ? ? 15.00
Floriana ? 2.00 78.00 ? ? 87.00 9.00 ? ? 5.00 11.00 ? ? 14.00
Balzan FC ? 2.00 44.00 ? ? 77.00 3.00 ? ? 6.00 7.00 ? ? 11.00
Saint Patrick FC Zabbar ? 1.00 39.00 ? ? 124.00 3.00 ? ? 5.00 9.00 ? ? 16.00
Marsaxlokk FC ? 2.00 65.00 ? ? 105.00 9.00 ? ? 7.00 11.00 ? ? 18.00
Birzebbuga ? 2.00 46.00 ? ? 94.00 3.00 ? ? 9.00 4.00 ? ? 18.00

Variance Différence moyenne par rapport à la ligne d'ouverture

Chargement

Advantage (10/24/2026 - 10/31/2026)

Nom de l'équipe GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Mosta FC 2 2 1 0.00
Hibernians 0 0 0 -
Floriana 1 2 1 -1.00
Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 0 0 0 -
Gzira United 2 2 1 0.00
Birzebbuga 0 0 0 -
Balzan FC 0 2 1 -2.00
Birkirkara 0 0 0 -
Valletta 1 2 1 -1.00
Hamrun Spartans 0 0 0 -
Sliema Wanderers 2 1 1 1.00
Marsaxlokk FC 0 0 0 -
Nom de l'équipe GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Mosta FC 0 0 0 -
Hibernians 2 2 1 0.00
Floriana 0 0 0 -
Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 2 1 1 1.00
Gzira United 0 0 0 -
Birzebbuga 2 2 1 0.00
Balzan FC 0 0 0 -
Birkirkara 2 0 1 2.00
Valletta 0 0 0 -
Hamrun Spartans 2 1 1 1.00
Sliema Wanderers 0 0 0 -
Marsaxlokk FC 1 2 1 -1.00

Overall Advantage (10/24/2026 - 10/31/2026)

Malta Premier League Tables de classement

Malta Premier League

Premier League 26/27, Opening Round

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Valletta 7 1 2 22:9 22
2 Sliema Wanderers 5 2 3 14:13 17
3 Marsaxlokk FC 5 2 3 16:14 17
4 Floriana 4 4 2 22:14 16
5 Hamrun Spartans 4 4 2 16:12 16
6 Mosta FC 3 5 2 15:15 14
7 Birkirkara 4 2 4 12:9 14
8 Hibernians 3 4 3 11:14 13
9 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 3 2 5 12:16 11
10 Balzan FC 2 5 3 12:12 11
11 Gzira United 0 5 5 9:21 5
12 Birzebbuga 1 2 7 7:19 5

Premier League 26/27, Opening Round

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Marsaxlokk FC 4 1 3 13:12 13
2 Birkirkara 3 1 3 9:6 10
3 Hamrun Spartans 2 3 1 8:7 9
4 Floriana 2 2 0 10:5 8
5 Sliema Wanderers 2 2 1 6:5 8
6 Hibernians 2 2 2 5:9 8
7 Valletta 2 1 2 10:9 7
8 Balzan FC 2 1 2 7:6 7
9 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 2 0 1 5:4 6
10 Mosta FC 1 3 1 7:8 6
11 Gzira United 0 3 1 4:7 3
12 Birzebbuga 0 0 2 0:6 0

Premier League 26/27, Opening Round

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Valletta 5 0 0 12:0 15
2 Sliema Wanderers 3 0 2 8:8 9
3 Mosta FC 2 2 1 8:7 8
4 Floriana 2 2 2 12:9 8
5 Hamrun Spartans 2 1 1 8:5 7
6 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar 1 2 4 7:12 5
7 Hibernians 1 2 1 6:5 5
8 Birzebbuga 1 2 5 7:13 5
9 Birkirkara 1 1 1 3:3 4
10 Marsaxlokk FC 1 1 0 3:2 4
11 Balzan FC 0 4 1 5:6 4
12 Gzira United 0 2 4 5:14 2

Malta Premier League Jeux précédents

Chargement

Malta Premier League Prochains jeux

Coup d'envoi Domicile Extérieure 1x2 Dépôt Actuel Handicap Asiatique a domicile Ligne de but Corners asiatiques Actions
31-10 15:30 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar - Mosta FC
Commencez. 2.38 3.50 2.45
Dernière 2.383.50 2.45
0%
0
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.825
10.0
2.025, 1.775
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.55 - 0.40
31-10 15:30 Birkirkara - Birzebbuga
Commencez. 1.60 3.70 4.50
Dernière 1.603.70 4.50
0%
-0.75
1.800
2.5
1.900, 1.900
8.5
1.775, 2.025
80%10 - 70%10
75%
1.45 - 0.70
31-10 18:00 Balzan FC - Hibernians
Commencez. 2.50 3.25 2.50
Dernière 2.503.25 2.50
0%
0
1.900
2.5
1.875, 1.925
10.0
2.000, 1.800
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.90 - 1.05
31-10 18:00 Sliema Wanderers - Hamrun Spartans
Commencez. 3.20 3.40 1.95
Dernière 3.003.25 2.10
6%
0.25
1.875
2.0,2.5
1.800, 2.000
9.0
1.900, 1.900
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.60 - 1.25
01-11 14:30 Floriana - Valletta
Commencez. 2.55 3.20 2.45
Dernière 2.553.20 2.45
0%
0
1.950
2.0,2.5
1.850, 1.950
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
1.05 - 1.20
01-11 18:00 Gzira United - Marsaxlokk FC
Commencez. 3.60 3.60 1.75
Dernière 3.603.60 1.75
0%
0.5
2.000
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.825
-
50%10 - 80%10
65%
0.45 - 1.40

Today's AI Predictions

Temps Domicile Score Extérieure Bet Probability Reasoning
31-10-2026 15:30 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar - Mosta FC Over 2.75 Goals 71% Expected full-time goals: (1.20+1.50)/2 + (1.50+1.60)/2 = 2.90 vs the 2.75 line, with St Patrick over 2.75 in 6/10 and Mosta in 5/10 of their last 10; H2H also supports Over with 2 of 3 matches over (3, 8, 2 goals, avg 4.33). Mutual opponents produce a 3.34-goal total vs the same line and Mosta concede 6.29 shots on target per mutual away match, while the main caution is limited market pricing error: home GL_5 0.85, away GL_5 1.45 vs GL_10 1.18 (accelerating but below the strong threshold).

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Coup d'envoi Équipes Handicap Asiatique Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Ligne de but Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Moy. de buts
(F | A)
Ratio buts/tirs
(F | A)
Moyenne Nombre total de tirs
(F | A)
Moy. de tirs cadrés
(F | A)
Moy. d'attaques dangereuses
(F | A)
Actions
31-10 15:30 Saint Patrick FC Zabbar
0
(1.85)
-
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.825
2.80
+0.05
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.00 + 1.80 + 1.40 + 1.40) / 2 = 2.80
Error: 2.80 - Goal line 2.75 = +0.05
OpponentSaint Patrick FC ZabbarMosta FC
BirkirkaraL 0-2 H 18-09-26D 1-1 A 30-04-26
Hamrun SpartansL 1-2 H 06-09-26W 2-0 A 17-08-26
HiberniansW 3-0 H 30-04-26L 0-2 A 24-04-26
Marsaxlokk FCL 1-2 H 07-02-26D 1-1 A 05-09-26
FlorianaL 0-3 H 01-02-26D 3-3 A 18-10-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.00 - 1.801.40 - 1.40
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentSaint Patrick FC ZabbarMosta FC
BirkirkaraL 0-2 H 18-09-26D 1-1 A 30-04-26
Hamrun SpartansL 1-2 H 06-09-26W 2-0 A 17-08-26
HiberniansW 3-0 H 30-04-26L 0-2 A 24-04-26
Marsaxlokk FCL 1-2 H 07-02-26D 1-1 A 05-09-26
FlorianaL 0-3 H 01-02-26D 3-3 A 18-10-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.00 - 1.801.40 - 1.40
104
131
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.00 | 1.80
1.40 | 1.40
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
5.40 | 5.78
5.29 | 8.86
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
5.40 | 10.40
7.40 | 12.40
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
2.20 | 5.40
2.80 | 4.80
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
42.60 | 48.80
42.00 | 72.20
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
31-10 15:30 Birkirkara
-0.75
(1.80)
-
2.5
1.900, 1.900
2.45
-0.05
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.80 + 0.60 + 1.00 + 1.50) / 2 = 2.45
Error: 2.45 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.05
OpponentBirkirkaraBirzebbuga
HiberniansD 1-1 H 12-09-26L 0-1 A 18-10-26
Gzira UnitedW 4-0 H 17-08-26D 2-2 A 25-10-26
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarW 2-1 H 18-07-26L 0-1 A 22-08-26
Mosta FCD 1-1 H 30-04-26D 2-2 A 09-10-26
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarW 1-0 H 11-04-26L 0-1 A 22-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.80 - 0.601.00 - 1.50
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentBirkirkaraBirzebbuga
HiberniansD 1-1 H 12-09-26L 0-1 A 18-10-26
Gzira UnitedW 4-0 H 17-08-26D 2-2 A 25-10-26
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarW 2-1 H 18-07-26L 0-1 A 22-08-26
Mosta FCD 1-1 H 30-04-26D 2-2 A 09-10-26
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarW 1-0 H 11-04-26L 0-1 A 22-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.80 - 0.601.00 - 1.50
320
022
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.80 | 0.60
1.00 | 1.50
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
6.11 | 10.67
8.00 | 6.50
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
11.00 | 6.40
8.00 | 9.75
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.80 | 2.20
3.25 | 5.00
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
61.80 | 39.00
41.25 | 49.50
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
31-10 18:00 Balzan FC
0
(1.90)
-
2.5
1.875, 1.925
1.90
-0.60
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(0.80 + 1.20 + 0.60 + 1.20) / 2 = 1.90
Error: 1.90 - Goal line 2.50 = -0.60
OpponentBalzan FCHibernians
BirkirkaraL 0-2 H 25-10-26D 1-1 A 12-09-26
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarL 1-2 H 17-10-26L 0-3 A 30-04-26
Sliema WanderersD 0-0 H 20-09-26W 2-0 A 16-08-26
Gzira UnitedW 2-1 H 29-08-26L 0-1 A 07-03-26
Marsaxlokk FCD 1-1 H 14-08-26L 0-1 A 21-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)0.80 - 1.200.60 - 1.20
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentBalzan FCHibernians
BirkirkaraL 0-2 H 25-10-26D 1-1 A 12-09-26
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarL 1-2 H 17-10-26L 0-3 A 30-04-26
Sliema WanderersD 0-0 H 20-09-26W 2-0 A 16-08-26
Gzira UnitedW 2-1 H 29-08-26L 0-1 A 07-03-26
Marsaxlokk FCD 1-1 H 14-08-26L 0-1 A 21-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)0.80 - 1.200.60 - 1.20
122
113
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
0.80 | 1.20
0.60 | 1.20
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
15.25 | 10.33
14.67 | 9.00
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
12.20 | 12.40
8.80 | 10.80
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.80 | 4.60
4.00 | 4.40
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
55.00 | 50.20
42.80 | 44.20
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
31-10 18:00 Sliema Wanderers
0.25
(1.88)
-
2.0,2.5
1.800, 2.000
2.23
-0.02
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.20 + 1.00 + 1.00 + 1.25) / 2 = 2.23
Error: 2.23 - Goal line 2.25 = -0.02
OpponentSliema WanderersHamrun Spartans
Marsaxlokk FCW 2-1 H 24-10-26L 1-2 A 09-05-26
Gzira UnitedD 1-1 H 11-10-26D 2-2 A 18-10-26
BirkirkaraW 2-1 H 06-09-26L 0-1 A 22-08-26
HiberniansL 0-2 H 16-08-26W 1-0 A 18-02-26
BirkirkaraW 1-0 H 14-04-26L 0-1 A 22-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.20 - 1.001.00 - 1.25
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentSliema WanderersHamrun Spartans
Marsaxlokk FCW 2-1 H 24-10-26L 1-2 A 09-05-26
Gzira UnitedD 1-1 H 11-10-26D 2-2 A 18-10-26
BirkirkaraW 2-1 H 06-09-26L 0-1 A 22-08-26
HiberniansL 0-2 H 16-08-26W 1-0 A 18-02-26
BirkirkaraW 1-0 H 14-04-26L 0-1 A 22-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.20 - 1.001.00 - 1.25
311
112
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.20 | 1.00
1.00 | 1.25
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
8.83 | 7.40
7.00 | 5.40
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
10.60 | 7.40
7.00 | 6.75
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.60 | 2.80
2.25 | 2.25
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
57.40 | 39.60
36.25 | 30.50
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
01-11 14:30 Floriana
0
(1.95)
-
2.0,2.5
1.850, 1.950
3.20
+0.95
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.20 + 2.40 + 1.40 + 0.40) / 2 = 3.20
Error: 3.20 - Goal line 2.25 = +0.95
OpponentFlorianaValletta
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarL 1-2 H 26-10-26D 0-0 A 17-02-26
Mosta FCD 3-3 H 18-10-26W 2-0 A 21-10-26
Balzan FCD 1-1 H 11-10-26W 2-1 A 11-07-26
Marsaxlokk FCL 2-5 H 12-09-26L 0-1 A 26-04-26
Gzira UnitedW 4-1 H 02-09-26W 3-0 A 23-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)2.20 - 2.401.40 - 0.40
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentFlorianaValletta
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarL 1-2 H 26-10-26D 0-0 A 17-02-26
Mosta FCD 3-3 H 18-10-26W 2-0 A 21-10-26
Balzan FCD 1-1 H 11-10-26W 2-1 A 11-07-26
Marsaxlokk FCL 2-5 H 12-09-26L 0-1 A 26-04-26
Gzira UnitedW 4-1 H 02-09-26W 3-0 A 23-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)2.20 - 2.401.40 - 0.40
122
311
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.20 | 2.40
1.40 | 0.40
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
5.27 | 5.25
4.86 | 18.50
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
11.60 | 12.60
6.80 | 7.40
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
5.40 | 4.80
3.60 | 2.00
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
60.00 | 41.60
38.20 | 37.20
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
01-11 18:00 Gzira United
0.5
(2.00)
-
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.825
2.90
+0.15
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.00 + 1.60 + 1.40 + 1.80) / 2 = 2.90
Error: 2.90 - Goal line 2.75 = +0.15
OpponentGzira UnitedMarsaxlokk FC
BirzebbugaD 2-2 H 25-10-26L 0-2 A 21-10-26
Hamrun SpartansD 2-2 H 18-10-26L 1-4 A 18-09-26
Mosta FCD 1-1 H 14-10-26W 2-1 A 28-02-26
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarD 0-0 H 14-09-26W 2-1 A 07-02-26
VallettaL 0-3 H 23-08-26W 2-1 A 28-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.00 - 1.601.40 - 1.80
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentGzira UnitedMarsaxlokk FC
BirzebbugaD 2-2 H 25-10-26L 0-2 A 21-10-26
Hamrun SpartansD 2-2 H 18-10-26L 1-4 A 18-09-26
Mosta FCD 1-1 H 14-10-26W 2-1 A 28-02-26
Saint Patrick FC ZabbarD 0-0 H 14-09-26W 2-1 A 07-02-26
VallettaL 0-3 H 23-08-26W 2-1 A 28-08-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.00 - 1.601.40 - 1.80
041
302
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.00 | 1.60
1.40 | 1.80
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
13.00 | 5.25
5.86 | 4.11
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
13.00 | 8.40
8.20 | 7.40
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.60 | 3.60
3.80 | 3.60
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
44.60 | 41.40
60.40 | 59.20
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Dernières mises à jour

  • Ligue

    1) Désormais, chaque ligue dispose de sa propre page, qui rassemble les statistiques les plus utiles : moyennes générales de la ligue, résultats récents avec leurs statistiques, calendrier et classements. 2) La page Résultats est maintenant séparée en trois sources distinctes (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Ligue

    Nous avons lancé une autre page in-play, baptisée Alternative 2. Elle couvre principalement les matchs de jeunes.

  • Ligue

    ASTUCE DU JOUR : Lorsqu’un outsider, c’est-à-dire une équipe avec un handicap asiatique de +0,5 ou plus, concentre au moins 51 % des attaques dangereuses, ses statistiques sont encadrées en bleu.

Blog

  • Ligue

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Ligue

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Ligue

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]