England League 2

England League 2 football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 6,875 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

England League 2 Statistiques

Choisissez une plage de dates personnalisée

England League 2 (2026-10-20 - 2026-10-27) Moyennes générales

Buts Dangereuses Attaques Attaques Corners Tirs cadrés Tirs non cadrés Nombre total de tirs
? 45.08 ? 5.35 ? 9.15 ?

Statistiques d'équipe (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026) concédé

Nom de l'équipe Buts Dangereuses Attaques Attaques Corners Tirs cadrés Tirs non cadrés Nombre total de tirs
Grimsby ? 1.50 46.00 ? ? 77.00 8.00 ? ? 3.50 15.00 ? ? 12.50
Swindon ? 0.50 28.00 ? ? 137.00 3.00 ? ? 8.50 6.00 ? ? 21.50
Gillingham ? 2.50 30.50 ? ? 109.50 6.50 ? ? 5.50 6.50 ? ? 15.50
Bristol Rovers ? 1.00 68.00 ? ? 72.00 4.50 ? ? 4.00 9.50 ? ? 11.00
Barnet ? 2.00 67.00 ? ? 96.50 12.50 ? ? 5.00 11.00 ? ? 13.50
Newport County ? 1.50 33.50 ? ? 111.00 3.50 ? ? 3.00 10.50 ? ? 9.50
Crawley Town ? 2.00 41.50 ? ? 97.50 4.50 ? ? 5.00 7.50 ? ? 11.50
Rotherham ? 2.50 27.00 ? ? 102.00 3.00 ? ? 5.00 6.00 ? ? 15.50
Colchester ? 1.50 45.00 ? ? 113.00 2.00 ? ? 4.00 3.00 ? ? 16.00
Walsall ? 2.00 54.00 ? ? 97.00 7.00 ? ? 6.50 11.00 ? ? 19.00
Exeter ? 0.50 38.00 ? ? 101.00 4.00 ? ? 3.50 9.00 ? ? 13.50
Port Vale ? 1.50 49.00 ? ? 85.00 6.00 ? ? 4.00 8.50 ? ? 12.00
Chesterfield ? 1.00 67.00 ? ? 79.00 4.50 ? ? 1.50 12.00 ? ? 4.50
Shrewsbury ? 2.50 64.00 ? ? 76.50 5.00 ? ? 5.50 10.50 ? ? 11.00
Fleetwood Town ? 3.00 56.00 ? ? 78.00 5.00 ? ? 4.50 10.00 ? ? 11.50
Rochdale ? 3.50 19.50 ? ? 113.50 5.00 ? ? 6.50 7.50 ? ? 23.50
Cheltenham ? 1.00 32.50 ? ? 127.50 3.50 ? ? 2.00 6.00 ? ? 14.50
Crewe ? 3.50 40.50 ? ? 112.00 5.00 ? ? 5.50 6.50 ? ? 15.00
Northampton ? 0.50 54.50 ? ? 78.00 8.00 ? ? 2.00 14.50 ? ? 5.50
Accrington Stanley ? 0.50 44.00 ? ? 88.00 4.50 ? ? 3.00 12.00 ? ? 9.50
Oldham ? 2.00 49.50 ? ? 96.00 4.00 ? ? 3.50 11.50 ? ? 16.00
York ? 0.50 36.50 ? ? 83.00 4.50 ? ? 5.00 9.50 ? ? 13.50
Tranmere ? 0.50 49.50 ? ? 116.00 10.50 ? ? 5.00 5.50 ? ? 19.50
Salford City ? 1.50 41.00 ? ? 105.00 4.50 ? ? 5.00 10.50 ? ? 11.00

Variance Différence moyenne par rapport à la ligne d'ouverture

Chargement

Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

Nom de l'équipe GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Walsall 5 4 2 0.50
Salford City 0 0 0 -
Chesterfield 6 2 2 2.00
Crewe 0 0 0 -
York 3 1 2 1.00
Port Vale 0 0 0 -
Barnet 2 4 2 -1.00
Oldham 0 0 0 -
Rotherham 5 5 2 0.00
Shrewsbury 0 0 0 -
Rochdale 2 7 2 -2.50
Accrington Stanley 0 0 0 -
Gillingham 2 5 2 -1.50
Grimsby 0 0 0 -
Exeter 4 1 2 1.50
Fleetwood Town 0 0 0 -
Crawley Town 3 4 2 -0.50
Tranmere 0 0 0 -
Bristol Rovers 1 2 2 -0.50
Swindon 0 0 0 -
Northampton 2 1 2 0.50
Colchester 0 0 0 -
Cheltenham 5 2 2 1.50
Newport County 0 0 0 -
Nom de l'équipe GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Walsall 0 0 0 -
Salford City 6 3 2 1.50
Chesterfield 0 0 0 -
Crewe 1 7 2 -3.00
York 0 0 0 -
Port Vale 1 3 2 -1.00
Barnet 0 0 0 -
Oldham 1 4 2 -1.50
Rotherham 0 0 0 -
Shrewsbury 6 5 2 0.50
Rochdale 0 0 0 -
Accrington Stanley 6 1 2 2.50
Gillingham 0 0 0 -
Grimsby 6 3 2 1.50
Exeter 0 0 0 -
Fleetwood Town 3 6 2 -1.50
Crawley Town 0 0 0 -
Tranmere 2 1 2 0.50
Bristol Rovers 0 0 0 -
Swindon 3 1 2 1.00
Northampton 0 0 0 -
Colchester 1 3 2 -1.00
Cheltenham 0 0 0 -
Newport County 2 3 2 -0.50

Overall Advantage (10/20/2026 - 10/27/2026)

England League 2 Tables de classement

England League 2

League Two 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Salford City 8 1 3 19:12 25
2 Barnet 6 4 1 24:16 22
3 Cheltenham 6 3 4 22:22 21
4 Crewe 5 6 2 16:16 21
5 York 5 5 2 21:13 20
6 Walsall 4 7 0 16:7 19
7 Chesterfield 5 4 4 23:17 19
8 Exeter 5 4 4 10:7 19
9 Accrington Stanley 4 6 3 22:16 18
10 Shrewsbury 5 3 5 16:20 18
11 Grimsby 4 5 4 19:16 17
12 Gillingham 4 5 4 18:18 17
13 Tranmere 3 7 3 16:16 16
14 Swindon 4 4 5 13:16 16
15 Bristol Rovers 5 1 7 16:20 16
16 Newport County 3 6 4 16:16 15
17 Rochdale 4 3 6 15:22 15
18 Fleetwood Town 3 5 5 15:17 14
19 Northampton 3 4 4 8:8 13
20 Oldham 3 3 6 14:18 12
21 Colchester 2 6 4 11:16 12
22 Rotherham 2 6 5 17:23 12
23 Port Vale 3 3 5 6:12 12
24 Crawley Town 1 3 7 12:21 6

League Two 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 York 5 2 0 16:5 17
2 Cheltenham 5 1 1 14:10 16
3 Exeter 4 3 0 8:2 15
4 Salford City 5 0 1 7:3 15
5 Bristol Rovers 4 1 2 11:8 13
6 Chesterfield 3 3 1 16:9 12
7 Accrington Stanley 3 3 0 12:7 12
8 Newport County 3 3 0 10:5 12
9 Crewe 3 3 0 11:7 12
10 Walsall 3 2 0 8:2 11
11 Swindon 3 2 1 10:6 11
12 Barnet 3 2 1 12:9 11
13 Port Vale 3 2 0 4:1 11
14 Oldham 3 1 2 11:7 10
15 Grimsby 3 1 2 8:6 10
16 Shrewsbury 3 1 2 7:6 10
17 Rochdale 3 1 3 10:13 10
18 Tranmere 2 3 1 9:6 9
19 Fleetwood Town 2 3 1 7:4 9
20 Colchester 2 3 0 5:3 9
21 Gillingham 2 3 2 8:9 9
22 Northampton 2 2 2 4:3 8
23 Rotherham 1 5 1 13:15 8
24 Crawley Town 0 2 4 6:12 2

League Two 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Barnet 3 2 0 12:7 11
2 Salford City 3 1 2 12:9 10
3 Crewe 2 3 2 5:9 9
4 Walsall 1 5 0 8:5 8
5 Gillingham 2 2 2 10:9 8
6 Shrewsbury 2 2 3 9:14 8
7 Grimsby 1 4 2 11:10 7
8 Chesterfield 2 1 3 7:8 7
9 Tranmere 1 4 2 7:10 7
10 Accrington Stanley 1 3 3 10:9 6
11 Northampton 1 2 2 4:5 5
12 Cheltenham 1 2 3 8:12 5
13 Rochdale 1 2 3 5:9 5
14 Fleetwood Town 1 2 4 8:13 5
15 Swindon 1 2 4 3:10 5
16 Crawley Town 1 1 3 6:9 4
17 Exeter 1 1 4 2:5 4
18 Rotherham 1 1 4 4:8 4
19 York 0 3 2 5:8 3
20 Newport County 0 3 4 6:11 3
21 Colchester 0 3 4 6:13 3
22 Bristol Rovers 1 0 5 5:12 3
23 Oldham 0 2 4 3:11 2
24 Port Vale 0 1 5 2:11 1

England League 2 Jeux précédents

Chargement

England League 2 Prochains jeux

Coup d'envoi Domicile Extérieure 1x2 Dépôt Actuel Handicap Asiatique a domicile Ligne de but Corners asiatiques Actions
27-10 19:45 Barnet - York
Commencez. 2.15 3.50 3.00
Dernière 2.053.70 3.20
4%
-0.25
1.825
3.0
1.875, 1.975
10.0
2.000, 1.800
90%10 - 70%10
80%
0.85 - 1.10
30-10 19:45 Newport County - Chesterfield
Commencez. 3.75 3.60 1.83
Dernière 3.503.50 2.00
7%
0.5
1.825
2.5
1.850, 2.000
9.0
2.000, 1.800
50%10 - 90%10
70%
0.70 - 1.50
31-10 12:30 Port Vale - Rochdale
Commencez. 1.67 3.60 4.50
Dernière 1.733.50 4.20
7%
-0.75
2.025
2.5
2.000, 1.850
9.5
1.825, 1.975
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.10 - 2.05
31-10 12:30 Grimsby - York
Commencez. 2.25 3.50 2.75
Dernière 2.253.50 2.75
0%
-0.25
2.025
2.5,3.0
1.825, 2.025
10.5
1.900, 1.900
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.15 - 1.10
31-10 15:00 Accrington Stanley - Northampton
Commencez. 2.25 3.10 3.00
Dernière 2.103.10 3.30
7%
-0.25
1.850
2.0,2.5
1.950, 1.900
9.5
1.775, 2.025
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.70 - 0.95
31-10 15:00 Colchester - Walsall
Commencez. 2.50 3.30 2.55
Dernière 2.503.30 2.55
0%
0
1.900
2.5
1.925, 1.925
9.5
1.900, 1.900
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.95 - 0.90
31-10 15:00 Crewe - Barnet
Commencez. 3.00 3.50 2.10
Dernière 3.003.50 2.10
0%
0.25
1.950
2.5,3.0
1.825, 2.025
10.0
2.000, 1.800
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.50 - 0.85
31-10 15:00 Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers
Commencez. 2.55 3.30 2.50
Dernière 2.553.30 2.50
0%
0
1.950
2.5
1.875, 1.975
9.5
1.875, 1.925
30%10 - 60%10
45%
1.50 - 1.45
31-10 15:00 Oldham - Crawley Town
Commencez. 1.57 4.00 5.00
Dernière 1.673.90 4.20
19%
-0.75
1.875
3.0
1.875, 1.975
11.0
1.975, 1.825
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.50 - 1.30
31-10 15:00 Salford City - Exeter
Commencez. 1.61 3.70 4.75
Dernière 1.613.70 4.75
0%
-0.75
1.825
2.5
1.825, 2.025
10.0
1.875, 1.925
60%10 - 20%10
40%
0.90 - 0.95
31-10 15:00 Shrewsbury - Gillingham
Commencez. 1.91 3.40 3.70
Dernière 1.953.30 3.60
2%
-0.5
2.025
2.0,2.5
1.825, 2.025
9.0
1.875, 1.925
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.80 - 1.60
31-10 15:00 Swindon - Rotherham
Commencez. 2.20 3.40 2.88
Dernière 2.203.50 2.80
2%
-0.25
2.000
2.5,3.0
1.875, 1.975
10.5
2.025, 1.775
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.75 - 1.70
31-10 15:00 Tranmere - Cheltenham
Commencez. 2.00 3.40 3.30
Dernière 1.803.60 3.80
11%
-0.5
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.875
10.0
1.900, 1.900
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.60 - 1.40
03-11 19:45 Northampton - Oldham
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.95 - 1.50
14-11 12:30 Exeter - Cheltenham
0%
-
-
-
20%10 - 70%10
45%
0.95 - 1.40
14-11 15:00 Swindon - Grimsby
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.75 - 1.15
14-11 15:00 Crewe - Newport County
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 50%10
70%
1.50 - 0.70
14-11 15:00 Bristol Rovers - Chesterfield
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
1.45 - 1.50
14-11 15:00 Colchester - Gillingham
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.95 - 1.60
14-11 15:00 Walsall - Barnet
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.90 - 0.85
14-11 15:00 Port Vale - Accrington Stanley
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
1.10 - 1.70
14-11 15:00 Salford City - Northampton
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.90 - 0.95
14-11 15:00 Shrewsbury - Oldham
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.80 - 1.50
14-11 15:00 Rotherham - Crawley Town
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.70 - 1.30
14-11 15:00 Rochdale - York
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
2.05 - 1.10
14-11 17:30 Fleetwood Town - Tranmere
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 50%10
40%
1.50 - 0.60
21-11 12:30 Newport County - Swindon
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 60%10
55%
0.70 - 0.75
21-11 12:30 Gillingham - Crewe
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.60 - 1.50
21-11 15:00 Accrington Stanley - Salford City
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
1.70 - 0.90
21-11 15:00 Barnet - Port Vale
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
0.85 - 1.10
21-11 15:00 Cheltenham - Bristol Rovers
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.40 - 1.45
21-11 15:00 Chesterfield - Shrewsbury
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.50 - 0.80
21-11 15:00 Crawley Town - Fleetwood Town
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 30%10
60%
1.30 - 1.50
21-11 15:00 Grimsby - Rotherham
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.15 - 1.70
21-11 15:00 Northampton - Rochdale
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.95 - 2.05
21-11 15:00 Oldham - Exeter
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 20%10
50%
1.50 - 0.95
21-11 15:00 York - Walsall
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.10 - 0.90
21-11 15:00 Tranmere - Colchester
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.60 - 0.95
24-11 19:45 Crawley Town - Barnet
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.30 - 0.85
24-11 19:45 Port Vale - Northampton
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.10 - 0.95

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

No games with enough mutual opponents data today or tomorrow.

Top List

Top Goals

Team Name Player Name Goal Points Buts Penaltys Matches Minutes Played Substituted In
Exeter Gwion Edwards 1 1 0 7 538 1
Port Vale George Byers 1 1 1 6 536 0
Bristol Rovers Ben Purrington 1 1 0 9 765 1
Exeter Jack Fitzwater 1 1 0 13 1170 0
Newport County Harrison Biggins 1 1 0 13 1170 0
Chesterfield Lee Bonis 1 1 0 11 990 0
Bristol Rovers Fabrizio Cavegn 1 1 0 11 990 0
Newport County Shaquille Gwengwe 1 1 0 9 810 0

Top Cards

Team Name Player Name Yellow Cards Red Cards Yellow & Red Cards Matches Minutes Played
Port Vale George Byers 1 0 0 6 536
Exeter Jake Doyle-Hayes 1 0 0 11 977
Port Vale Jordan Lawrence-Gabriel 1 0 0 11 990
Bristol Rovers Clinton Mola 1 0 0 13 1170
Exeter Taylor Perry 1 0 0 8 633
Port Vale Ben Garrity 1 0 0 7 630

Injuries

Team Name Player Name Doubtful Début Missing
Newport County Matty Jacobs 0 2026-08-28 1

Dernières mises à jour

  • Ligue

    1) Désormais, chaque ligue dispose de sa propre page, qui rassemble les statistiques les plus utiles : moyennes générales de la ligue, résultats récents avec leurs statistiques, calendrier et classements. 2) La page Résultats est maintenant séparée en trois sources distinctes (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Ligue

    Nous avons lancé une autre page in-play, baptisée Alternative 2. Elle couvre principalement les matchs de jeunes.

  • Ligue

    ASTUCE DU JOUR : Lorsqu’un outsider, c’est-à-dire une équipe avec un handicap asiatique de +0,5 ou plus, concentre au moins 51 % des attaques dangereuses, ses statistiques sont encadrées en bleu.

Blog

  • Ligue

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Ligue

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Ligue

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]