Australia A-League

Australia A-League football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 1,907 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Australia A-League Statistiques

Choisissez une plage de dates personnalisée

Australia A-League (2026-10-25 - 2026-11-01) Moyennes générales

Buts Dangereuses Attaques Attaques Corners Tirs cadrés Tirs non cadrés Nombre total de tirs
? 41.33 ? 4.67 ? 9.83 ?

Statistiques d'équipe (10/25/2026 - 11/01/2026) concédé

Nom de l'équipe Buts Dangereuses Attaques Attaques Corners Tirs cadrés Tirs non cadrés Nombre total de tirs
Adelaide United ? 2.00 28.00 ? ? 98.00 4.00 ? ? 5.00 9.00 ? ? 16.00
Wellington Phoenix ? 0.00 53.00 ? ? 87.00 1.00 ? ? 2.00 9.00 ? ? 6.00
Sydney FC ? 1.00 41.00 ? ? 85.00 6.00 ? ? 3.00 11.00 ? ? 12.00
Central Coast Mariners ? 2.00 40.00 ? ? 112.00 2.00 ? ? 5.00 4.00 ? ? 14.00
Brisbane Roar ? 1.00 56.00 ? ? 73.00 12.00 ? ? 1.00 15.00 ? ? 12.00
Auckland FC ? 1.00 30.00 ? ? 129.00 3.00 ? ? 4.00 11.00 ? ? 19.00

Variance Différence moyenne par rapport à la ligne d'ouverture

Chargement

Advantage (10/25/2026 - 11/01/2026)

Nom de l'équipe GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Macarthur FC 0 0 1 0.00
Western Sydney Wanderers 0 0 0 -
Melbourne City 2 1 1 1.00
Sydney FC 2 1 1 1.00
Newcastle Jets 0 3 1 -3.00
Wellington Phoenix 2 0 1 2.00
Brisbane Roar 1 1 1 0.00
Auckland FC 0 0 0 -
Adelaide United 0 0 0 -
Central Coast Mariners 0 0 0 -
Nom de l'équipe GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Macarthur FC 0 0 0 -
Western Sydney Wanderers 0 0 1 0.00
Melbourne City 0 0 0 -
Sydney FC 1 2 1 -1.00
Newcastle Jets 0 0 0 -
Wellington Phoenix 3 0 1 3.00
Brisbane Roar 0 0 0 -
Auckland FC 1 1 1 0.00
Adelaide United 1 2 1 -1.00
Central Coast Mariners 0 2 1 -2.00

Overall Advantage (10/25/2026 - 11/01/2026)

Australia A-League Tables de classement

Australia A-League

A-League 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Wellington Phoenix 3 0 0 7:1 9
2 Western Sydney Wanderers 1 1 0 5:2 4
3 Brisbane Roar 1 1 0 3:2 4
3 Macarthur FC 1 1 0 3:2 4
5 Sydney FC 1 1 1 3:3 4
6 Auckland FC 1 1 1 6:7 4
7 Melbourne City 1 1 1 4:5 4
8 Newcastle Jets 0 2 1 3:6 2
9 Melbourne Victory 0 1 1 2:3 1
10 Central Coast Mariners 0 1 1 2:4 1
11 Adelaide United 0 0 1 1:2 0
12 Perth Glory 0 0 2 2:4 0

A-League 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Wellington Phoenix 2 0 0 4:1 6
2 Brisbane Roar 1 1 0 3:2 4
3 Sydney FC 1 1 0 2:1 4
4 Western Sydney Wanderers 1 0 0 5:2 3
5 Auckland FC 1 0 0 3:1 3
6 Macarthur FC 1 0 0 2:1 3
6 Melbourne City 1 0 0 2:1 3
8 Central Coast Mariners 0 1 0 2:2 1
9 Melbourne Victory 0 1 0 1:1 1
10 Newcastle Jets 0 1 1 1:4 1
11 Adelaide United 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Perth Glory 0 0 0 0:0 0

A-League 26/27

P Équipe W D L Buts PO
1 Wellington Phoenix 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Newcastle Jets 0 1 0 2:2 1
3 Macarthur FC 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Western Sydney Wanderers 0 1 0 0:0 1
5 Melbourne City 0 1 1 2:4 1
6 Auckland FC 0 1 1 3:6 1
7 Brisbane Roar 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Adelaide United 0 0 1 1:2 0
8 Melbourne Victory 0 0 1 1:2 0
8 Sydney FC 0 0 1 1:2 0
11 Perth Glory 0 0 2 2:4 0
12 Central Coast Mariners 0 0 1 0:2 0

Australia A-League Jeux précédents

Chargement

Australia A-League Prochains jeux

Coup d'envoi Domicile Extérieure 1x2 Dépôt Actuel Handicap Asiatique a domicile Ligne de but Corners asiatiques Actions
01-11 4:00 Melbourne Victory - Central Coast Mariners
Commencez. 1.50 4.50 5.50
Dernière 1.364.75 8.00
10%
-1.25
1.800
3.0
2.025, 1.775
10.5
1.925, 1.875
50%10 - 80%10
65%
1.25 - 1.00
01-11 8:00 Perth Glory - Adelaide United
Commencez. 2.60 3.50 2.50
Dernière 2.603.50 2.55
0%
0
1.950
3.0
1.800, 2.000
10.0
2.000, 1.800
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.75 - 1.00
06-11 8:40 Sydney FC - Central Coast Mariners
Commencez. 1.50 4.20 5.50
Dernière 1.504.20 5.50
0%
-1
1.825
3.0
1.975, 1.825
-
40%10 - 80%10
60%
1.05 - 1.00
07-11 4:00 Auckland FC - Wellington Phoenix
Commencez. 1.91 3.60 3.70
Dernière 1.913.60 3.70
0%
-0.5
1.925
2.5
1.800, 2.000
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.40 - 1.50
07-11 8:40 Melbourne City - Western Sydney Wanderers
Commencez. 2.05 3.70 3.20
Dernière 2.053.70 3.20
0%
-0.25
1.800
2.5,3.0
1.775, 2.025
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.20 - 1.05
07-11 10:45 Perth Glory - Newcastle Jets
Commencez. 2.88 3.70 2.25
Dernière 2.703.70 2.35
6%
0.25
1.750
3.0
1.850, 1.950
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.75 - 1.70
08-11 4:00 Macarthur FC - Brisbane Roar
Commencez. 2.10 3.50 3.10
Dernière 2.103.50 3.10
0%
-0.25
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.900, 1.900
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
1.10 - 1.05
08-11 6:00 Adelaide United - Melbourne Victory
Commencez. 2.55 3.60 2.55
Dernière 2.553.60 2.55
0%
0
1.900
2.5,3.0
1.800, 2.000
-
90%10 - 50%10
70%
1.00 - 1.25
20-11 8:40 Western Sydney Wanderers - Adelaide United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.05 - 1.00
21-11 4:00 Auckland FC - Melbourne Victory
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 50%10
60%
1.40 - 1.25
21-11 6:00 Central Coast Mariners - Perth Glory
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 60%10
70%
1.00 - 0.75
21-11 8:40 Brisbane Roar - Sydney FC
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 40%10
60%
1.05 - 1.05
22-11 2:00 Wellington Phoenix - Macarthur FC
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.50 - 1.10
27-11 8:40 Macarthur FC - Melbourne City
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.10 - 1.20
28-11 8:40 Central Coast Mariners - Auckland FC
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
1.00 - 1.40
29-11 2:00 Wellington Phoenix - Adelaide United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.50 - 1.00

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Coup d'envoi Équipes Handicap Asiatique Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Ligne de but Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Moy. de buts
(F | A)
Ratio buts/tirs
(F | A)
Moyenne Nombre total de tirs
(F | A)
Moy. de tirs cadrés
(F | A)
Moy. d'attaques dangereuses
(F | A)
Actions
01-11 4:00 Melbourne Victory
-1.25
(1.80)
-
3.0
2.025, 1.775
3.10
+0.10
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.60 + 1.20 + 1.60 + 1.80) / 2 = 3.10
Error: 3.10 - Goal line 3.00 = +0.10
OpponentMelbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners
Melbourne CityD 1-1 H 24-10-26L 1-2 A 07-04-26
Newcastle JetsD 2-2 H 17-04-26L 0-4 A 25-04-26
Wellington PhoenixL 0-1 H 05-04-26L 0-2 A 25-10-26
Macarthur FCW 4-1 H 15-03-26W 3-1 A 04-03-26
Adelaide UnitedD 1-1 H 27-02-26W 4-0 A 04-01-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.60 - 1.201.60 - 1.80
5
5
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentMelbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners
Melbourne CityD 1-1 H 24-10-26L 1-2 A 07-04-26
Newcastle JetsD 2-2 H 17-04-26L 0-4 A 25-04-26
Wellington PhoenixL 0-1 H 05-04-26L 0-2 A 25-10-26
Macarthur FCW 4-1 H 15-03-26W 3-1 A 04-03-26
Adelaide UnitedD 1-1 H 27-02-26W 4-0 A 04-01-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.60 - 1.201.60 - 1.80
131
203
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.60 | 1.20
1.60 | 1.80
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
10.00 | 10.00
7.00 | 9.44
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
16.00 | 12.00
11.20 | 17.00
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
5.60 | 3.40
3.80 | 6.20
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
54.80 | 43.00
35.00 | 65.00
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
01-11 8:00 Perth Glory
0
(1.95)
-
3.0
1.800, 2.000
3.00
+0.00
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(1.40 + 1.60 + 1.75 + 1.25) / 2 = 3.00
Error: 3.00 - Goal line 3.00 = +0.00
OpponentPerth GloryAdelaide United
Brisbane RoarW 2-1 H 25-04-26W 3-2 A 24-01-26
Melbourne CityD 1-1 H 22-03-26W 2-1 A 26-04-26
Newcastle JetsL 1-3 H 13-02-26D 1-1 A 11-04-26
Auckland FCW 2-1 H 31-01-26D 1-1 A 09-05-26
Brisbane RoarL 1-2 H 16-01-26W 3-2 A 24-01-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.40 - 1.601.75 - 1.25
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
OpponentPerth GloryAdelaide United
Brisbane RoarW 2-1 H 25-04-26W 3-2 A 24-01-26
Melbourne CityD 1-1 H 22-03-26W 2-1 A 26-04-26
Newcastle JetsL 1-3 H 13-02-26D 1-1 A 11-04-26
Auckland FCW 2-1 H 31-01-26D 1-1 A 09-05-26
Brisbane RoarL 1-2 H 16-01-26W 3-2 A 24-01-26
Moy. de buts (F | A)1.40 - 1.601.75 - 1.25
212
220
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
1.40 | 1.60
1.75 | 1.25
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
8.71 | 9.75
7.29 | 13.20
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
12.20 | 15.60
12.75 | 16.50
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
5.00 | 4.40
4.75 | 5.50
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
42.20 | 58.80
48.50 | 60.00
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Dernières mises à jour

  • Ligue

    1) Désormais, chaque ligue dispose de sa propre page, qui rassemble les statistiques les plus utiles : moyennes générales de la ligue, résultats récents avec leurs statistiques, calendrier et classements. 2) La page Résultats est maintenant séparée en trois sources distinctes (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Ligue

    Nous avons lancé une autre page in-play, baptisée Alternative 2. Elle couvre principalement les matchs de jeunes.

  • Ligue

    ASTUCE DU JOUR : Lorsqu’un outsider, c’est-à-dire une équipe avec un handicap asiatique de +0,5 ou plus, concentre au moins 51 % des attaques dangereuses, ses statistiques sont encadrées en bleu.

Blog

  • Ligue

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Ligue

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Ligue

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]