| 16-05-2026 23:30 |
Fort Wayne FC |
- |
Indy Eleven |
Over 2.5 Goals |
68% |
Expected total 2.80 goals (home avg 1.10 + away conceded away 1.30)/2 + (away avg 1.70 + home conceded 1.50)/2 exceeds the 2.5 line. Indy Eleven show 80% (8/10) of recent matches Over 2.5, while Fort Wayne FC have 57% (4/7). No H2H data available. Market pricing error is low (GL_5 0.95 for both teams), and no structural defensive fragility is apparent. The combination of expected total above the line and strong away history supports Over 2.5. |
|
| 17-05-2026 00:30 |
Corpus Christi FC |
- |
Tulsa |
Over 8.5 Asian Corners |
72% |
Expected total corners computed as (Corpus Christi avg corners at home 3.90 + Tulsa avg corners conceded away 3.40)/2 + (Tulsa avg corners away 5.30 + Corpus Christi avg corners conceded at home 5.60)/2 = 9.10, exceeding the 8.5 line by 0.6. Away team Tulsa shows severe bookmaker mispricing on corners (variance_ac_5 = 3.50, over 2.5 threshold), indicating consistent underpricing. The quality gap (Corpus Christi bottom of USL League One vs Tulsa in higher division) and Corpus Christi conceding 5.6 corners at home further support an Over outcome. |
|
| 17-05-2026 00:30 |
SV Dakota |
- |
SV Sporting Aruba |
Over 3.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total 4.30 goals (home avg 3.50 scored at home + away avg conceded 1.80 away, plus away avg 2.00 scored away + home avg conceded 1.30 at home, averaged) exceeds the 3.5 line by 0.80 goals. Both teams show strong Over history: Dakota 62% (5/8) and Sporting Aruba 60% (6/10) of recent matches went Over 3.5. Home team's market mispricing is severe (GL_5 = 2.75, accelerating from GL_10 = 2.13), indicating the bookmaker consistently underestimates Dakota's total goals. Structural edge: Dakota averages 3.5 goals at home and has scored 2+ in 4 of last 5 overall, while Sporting's matches frequently produce high totals (4+ goals in 6 of last 10). Over 3.5 offers strong value at 2.00. |
|
| 17-05-2026 01:00 |
Colorado Switchbacks FC |
- |
New Mexico United |
Over 2.75 Goals |
82% |
Expected FT total 3.30 goals (home avg 1.90 + away conceded avg 1.80 averaged with away avg 1.50 + home conceded avg 1.40) exceeds the 2.75 line by 0.55. Colorado's home matches are 60% Over, New Mexico's away matches are 80% Over, and H2H is 75% Over (4 matches, 3 Over). Colorado's recent home form is surging (scored 2+ in last 3 home). Bookmaker mispricing on Colorado is high and accelerating (GL_5 2.10 > GL_10 1.60), adding edge to Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 01:00 |
Diriangen |
- |
Real Esteli |
Diriangen -0.25 Asian Handicap |
75% |
Diriangen's strong home form (6-2-1 Clausura, 20 GF 7 GA) and recent AH record (4-1-0 last 5) support covering -0.25 against a Real Esteli side that has lost both recent away H2H matches at this venue (1-0 defeat) and shows weaker away AH form (2-1-2 last 5). Standings gap is narrow (39 vs 37 pts) but home advantage and common opponent results favour Diriangen. Bookmaker mispricing is not a major factor here (home GL_5 1.95 but direction aligns with home win, adding marginal confidence). |
|
| 17-05-2026 01:00 |
CD Luis Angel Firpo |
- |
CD Aguila |
Under 2.25 Goals |
75% |
Expected total of 2.30 goals (Firpo home 1.50 + 0.90 conceded, Aguila away 1.30 + 0.90 conceded) sits just above the 2.25 line, but both teams have gone Under in all of their last 4 roles (Firpo at home 0/4 Over, Aguila away 0/4 Over). Head-to-head also shows 3/4 Unders. Market mispricing is low (GL_5 home 0.50, away 0.80), confirming no edge for Over. These factors strongly support an Under bet at 2.00 odds. |
|
| 17-05-2026 03:00 |
Broadmeadow Magic |
- |
Edgeworth Eagles |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total 4.15 goals (home 3.10 at home, away 2.30 away) well above line 2.75. Broadmeadow (80% over last 10) and Edgeworth (90% over last 10) both show strong over history. Away defensive fragility (conceded 2+ in 4 of last 5 away) and home GL_5 1.85 accelerating mispricing add edge. H2H under trend (2 matches) is neutral due to small sample. Full-time Over offers stronger evidence than 1st half Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 03:00 |
Bula |
- |
Vanuatu United |
Over 2.0,2.5 Goals |
78% |
Expected total of 2.70 goals (Bula's 1.00 scored at home, 1.40 conceded; Vanuatu United's 1.60 scored away, 1.40 conceded) exceeds the 2.0,2.5 line. Vanuatu United have gone over this line in 3 of 4 away matches (75%) and conceded 2+ goals in 3 of those 4 away games, indicating defensive fragility. Away team GL_5 variance of 1.85 (strong mispricing) further supports an Over bet. |
|
| 17-05-2026 04:40 |
Bulls FC Academy Women |
- |
Manly Utd Women |
|
67% |
Bulls FC Academy Women have covered a -0.75 handicap in 4 of their last 5 matches (80%) and 6 of their last 9 (67%), with a common opponent (Sydney Olympic FC Women) also supporting the line. Manly Utd Women cover +0.75 at only 71% over 7 matches but lack consistency away. Goal line and corner markets fail qualification due to opposing team history below 50% threshold. |
|
| 17-05-2026 05:00 |
Newcastle Olympic FC |
- |
Weston Workers FC |
Over 1.0,1.5 (1st Half) |
82% |
Expected 1st half total is 1.85 (home avg 0.9 scored + 0.9 conceded, away avg 1.1 scored + 0.8 conceded) vs line 1.25, a gap of 0.6 goals. Away team has 60% of last 10 matches going over the HT line and a perfect away record, while Newcastle Olympic concede early in 35% of first 30 minutes. Structural quality gap (2nd vs 8th) and strong bookmaker mispricing on home team (GL_5 2.00, accelerating) further support the Over. H2H results (5, 6 total goals) align despite small sample. |
|
| 17-05-2026 05:00 |
Macarthur Rams Women |
- |
Northern Tigers FC Women |
Over 1.0,1.5 Goals 1st Half |
76% |
Expected 1st half goals (1.60) exceed the line of 1.25 by +0.35, driven by Northern Tigers' strong away 1st half scoring (1.1 avg) and Macarthur's weak 1st half defense (concede 1.2 at home). Northern Tigers have gone Over in 3 of 5 recent 1st halves (60%), and Macarthur's home GL_5 variance of 1.80 (moderate, accelerating) signals bookmaker mispricing on the Over side. The quality gap (away team's 1.8 avg total goals vs home's 1.1) supports early pressure. Likelihood for Over 1.5 HT is 55%. |
|
| 17-05-2026 05:00 |
Mokpo City |
- |
Gyeongju HNP |
Over 2.25 Goals |
76% |
Expected total 2.90 goals (home avg 0.90 at home, away concede 1.70 away; away avg 1.80 away, home concede 1.40 at home) exceeds line 2.25. Gyeongju HNP conceded 2+ goals in all 3 away matches this season, indicating defensive fragility. Gyeongju’s GL_5 of 1.70 signals moderate bookmaker mispricing (accelerating from GL_10 1.55), adding edge to Over. Away match history shows 3/3 Over. Combined signals yield 76% confidence. |
|
| 17-05-2026 05:00 |
Maitland FC Women |
- |
Lake Macquarie Women |
Under 5.0 Goals |
76% |
Maitland FC Women average 4.0 goals at home and concede 0.6, while Lake Macquarie average 2.0 goals conceded away and score 2.2 away, giving an expected total of 4.4 goals, below the line of 5.0. In their last 5 matches, Lake Macquarie’s away games have gone Under 5.0 in 7 of 9 (77.8%), and the last two H2H matches both ended with under 5 goals (0-4 and 0-1). Home team Maitland has a severe market pricing error (GL_5 = 2.60, accelerating), indicating the bookmaker consistently misprices their matches, and with the expected total below the line, this mispricing supports the Under. Additionally, Lake Macquarie has a clear scoring drought away, having scored only 2 goals in their last 6 away matches, further supporting a low-scoring match. |
|
| 17-05-2026 05:00 |
Kingborough Lions |
- |
South Hobart |
Over 4.0 Goals |
82% |
Expected total of 4.30 goals exceeds the line of 4.0, supported by South Hobart's 71% Over record in recent matches and a 3/3 H2H Over trend. Home side Kingborough Lions have scored 2+ in each of their last 3 home games, while away GL_5 of 2.70 indicates significant bookmaker mispricing accelerating toward Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 06:00 |
Pyeongtaek Citizen FC |
- |
Geoje Citizen FC |
Over 3.0,3.5 Goals (Asian Goal Line) |
82% |
Expected full-time goals (3.70) exceed the 3.25 line by 0.45, driven by home defensive fragility (conceded 2+ in all 4 recent home matches) and away team's strong scoring (2.10 avg away). Away team's match history shows 60% over the line (6/10). Both teams' GL_5 errors exceed 1.8 (home 2.00, away 1.95), indicating severe bookmaker mispricing favoring Over. Confidence capped at 82% per standard ceiling. |
|
| 17-05-2026 07:00 |
Adelaide Olympic |
- |
Cumberland United |
Over 9.0 Asian Corners |
72% |
Expected total corners 10.15 (home avg 5.1, conceded 4.7; away avg 4.7, conceded 5.8) exceeds line of 9.0 by 1.15. Adelaide Olympic's corners over 9 in 6 of last 10 matches, Cumberland United's corners over 9 in 6 of last 10 matches, both at 60%. The single H2H had only 7 corners but sample too small to override. Structural signals neutral, but gap and consistent history support Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 07:00 |
Perth Redstar FC Women |
- |
Subiaco AFC Women |
Over 8.5 Asian Corners |
75% |
Home Perth Redstar averages 5.8 corners per home game and has gone over 8.5 in all 4 recent home matches (4/4, 100%). Expected total corners is 8.65 (5.8+3.2/2 + 4.4+3.9/2), just above the 8.5 line. H2H corners were 12 and 9, both over 8.5, confirming the pattern. Away Subiaco's corner history is weak but the home corner dominance provides strong structural support, with moderate bookmaker mispricing (home AC_5 2.8, away AC_5 3.1). |
|
| 17-05-2026 07:30 |
Hwaseong FC |
- |
Busan I Park |
Busan I Park -0.25 Asian Handicap |
75% |
Busan I Park are 1st in the league (28 pts) while Hwaseong are 6th (16 pts), a 12-point gap. Busan cover the -0.25 handicap in 83% of recent away matches (5/6, including halves) and have strong common opponent results (both beat Seoul E-Land and Ansan). Hwaseong's recent AH home form is also strong but the quality disparity and Busan's attacking potency (2.1 away goals per game) favor the away side. |
|
| 17-05-2026 07:40 |
Sydney Olympic FC Women |
- |
Western City Rangers Women |
Over 1st Half 1.25 Goals |
65% |
Expected 1st half total is 1.76 goals (home HT avg 1.10 scored + away HT avg 0.88 conceded averaged with away HT avg 0.63 scored + home HT avg 0.90 conceded), above the 1.25 line by 0.51 goals. Home team scores in 60% of home first halves, while away team concedes in 71% of all matches in the first half, indicating a structural weakness. With no H2H to contradict and market mispricing mild (GL_5 1.35/1.45), the over-first philosophy supports this Over bet. |
|
| 17-05-2026 09:00 |
Vasas SC II |
- |
Dunaharaszti MTK |
Over 1.0,1.5 1st Half Goals |
80% |
Expected 1st half total of 1.9 goals derived from Vasas II's home HT avg of 0.90 and Dunaharaszti's away HT conceded avg of 1.10 (scored: 0.70, conceded: 1.10) exceeds the 1.25 line. Home team has 80% of last 10 HT matches going Over this line, while away team has 67%. Away defensive fragility (conceded 2+ in 5 of last 6 away full-time matches) supports early scoring, and bookmaker mispricing on away side (GL_5 1.50, accelerating) adds edge for Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 09:00 |
Ujpest II |
- |
Papai Perutz |
Over 3.0 Goals |
80% |
Expected FT total 3.9 (home avg 2.0 + away conceded 3.2 vs away avg 1.3 + home conceded 1.3) exceeds 3.0 line. Match potential (6.4) and Papai's severe GL_5 (2.90, accelerating) signal strong bookmaker mispricing towards Over. Away side's away form is 100% Over (4/4) and H2H produced 6 goals. Structural weakness of Papai away defence (conceded 2+ in last 4 away) supports Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 09:00 |
Puskas Academy II |
- |
Bicskei TC |
Over 3.0 Goals |
73% |
Expected total goals 3.10 (home scoring 1.60/conceding 1.50, away scoring 1.30/conceding 1.80) slightly above the 3.0 line. Away's GL_5 variance of 2.40 signals persistent bookmaker mispricing, and Bicskei conceded 2+ goals in 3 of their last 4 away matches, indicating defensive fragility. Their overall goal line record (4/5 Over) further supports an Over outcome. H2H shows two matches both under 3.0, but with only 2 games the effect is neutral. |
|
| 17-05-2026 10:00 |
FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih |
- |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
Over 3.0 Goals |
80% |
Expected total calculated as (2.00+1.30)/2 + (2.10+1.70)/2 = 3.55, exceeding the 3.0 line by 0.55. Home team GL_5=2.90 (severe mispricing, accelerating), 60% of each team's last 5 matches went over 3.0, and Kryvbas scored 2+ in 4 of their last 5 home games. H2H produced 4 goals, and odds offer value at 1.90. |
|
| 17-05-2026 10:00 |
Lechia Tomaszow Mazowiecki |
- |
MKS Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki |
Over 3.25 Goals |
76% |
Expected total from averages is 3.55 (home 2.40+away conceded 1.70/2 plus away 1.30+home conceded 1.70/2), exceeding the 3.25 line by 0.30. Home team has 7/10 recent matches over this line (70%), while away team is weaker at 4/10. Away team shows strong bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 2.35, accelerating) and home moderate (GL_10 1.53), both supporting over. H2H is neutral with only one draw. Despite mixed away record, philosophy defaults to over with 76% confidence. |
|
| 17-05-2026 10:00 |
Chungnam Asan FC |
- |
Suwon FC |
Over 2.5 Goals |
76% |
Expected total of 3.05 goals calculated from home avg 1.60 + away conceded 1.40 averaged with away avg 1.90 + home conceded 1.20 exceeds the 2.5 line. Home team has 4/6 over 2.5 at home (66.7%), away team 3/4 over 2.5 away (75%). Both teams consistently score; no H2H data. Mild market pricing error (GL_5 1.25 for home, 0.80 for away) does not weaken the Over signal. Likelihood supports over at 75% for 2.5 goals. |
|
| 17-05-2026 10:00 |
Gangwon FC |
- |
Ulsan HD |
Over 9.0 Asian Corners |
78% |
Expected corners total 9.15 (home avg 5.20 + away avg conceded 4.00 average 4.60; away avg 5.40 + home conceded 3.70 average 4.55) slightly exceeds line 9.0. Home corners history shows 3/5 over (60%), away corners history shows 5/5 over (100%) in last 5 matches. Ulsan's average corners away is 5.4, and their corner variance (GL_5 = 2.90 for away) indicates significant bookmaker mispricing toward the over. Structural signal: Ulsan's attacking style generates high corner counts. |
|
| 17-05-2026 11:00 |
Vittsjö GIK Women |
- |
Djurgardens Women |
Over 2.75 Goals |
73% |
Expected total goals FT (2.85) exceeds the line of 2.75, calculated from home avg 0.70 + away conceded away 1.80 (avg 1.25) and away avg 1.30 + home conceded home 1.90 (avg 1.60). Both teams have 60% of last 5 matches going Over, and structural signals strengthen the Over: Djurgardens conceded 2+ goals in 3 of last 5, and there is a significant quality gap (Vittsjö 4th, Djurgardens 11th). Market pricing error is low (GL_5 0.85 both), but the structural case and expected total support Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 11:00 |
Ostersunds FK |
- |
Sandvikens IF |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total (2.80) exceeds the 2.5 line by 0.30 goals, calculated from Ostersunds' 1.40 home scored and 1.80 away conceded, and Sandvikens' 1.20 away scored and 1.20 home conceded. Home history shows 80% Over (4/5), away history shows 60% Over (3/5), and H2H matches both went Over 2.5. Structural quality gap (5th vs 15th) and away team conceding 2+ goals in 4 of last 5 away games further supports Over. Home GL_5 of 1.90 indicates strong market mispricing, adding to edge. |
|
| 17-05-2026 11:00 |
Jonkopings Sodra |
- |
Hässleholms IF |
Over 2.5 Goals |
78% |
Expected total goals of 3.15 (home avg 1.50 + away conceded 1.30)/2 + (away avg 1.90 + home conceded 1.60)/2 clearly exceeds the 2.5 line. Jonkopings have 80% of recent matches over 2.5 (4/5), and both H2H meetings produced 3+ goals. Away team's mild mispricing (GL_5 1.10) adds slight edge for Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 11:00 |
Jonsereds IF |
- |
Lindome GIF |
Over 1.0,1.5 Goals - 1st Half |
82% |
Expected 1st half total of 2.00 goals (home avg 1.00 HT scored, away conceded 0.80 HT; away avg 1.10 HT scored, home conceded 1.10 HT) far exceeds the 1.25 effective line. Jonsereds have seen 5/6 matches (83%) with at least one 1st half goal and 3/6 with 2+; Lindome have 6/8 matches (75%) with at least one and 4/8 with 2+. Structural signals: Lindome conceded 2+ goals in 3 of last 4 away full-time matches (defensive fragility), and the home side (3rd) faces a bottom-half opponent (10th), supporting early pressure. Home GL_5 of 1.50 indicates moderate bookmaker mispricing, reinforcing the Over edge. |
|
| 17-05-2026 11:00 |
Lunds BK |
- |
Utsiktens BK |
Over 2.5,3.0 Goals |
82% |
Expected total of 3.20 goals (Lunds BK home avg 1.30 + Utsiktens BK away conceded avg 2.80) exceeds the 2.75 effective line by 0.45 goals, supported by Utsiktens conceding 4+ in 2 of their 3 away league matches. Lunds BK's home GL_5 of 2.15 signals severe bookmaker mispricing on the Over side, and the huge quality gap (4th vs 16th) further favours a high-scoring match with sustained home pressure. |
|
| 17-05-2026 11:00 |
III Keruleti TUE |
- |
Esmtk |
Over 2.5 Goals |
81% |
Expected total of 3.40 goals (home 2.50 avg at home, away 0.60 conceded away + away 2.50 avg away, home 1.20 conceded at home) exceeds the 2.75 goal line. Home team has gone Over 2.5 in 7/10 (70%) recent matches, away in 8/10 (80%). Match potential from shots (51.8 total shots / 6.40 shots per goal ratio) also supports over. Likelihood data shows 75% probability. H2H is small sample (2 matches, both under) but does not override clear seasonal trends. Bookmaker mispricing is mild (home GL_5 1.10) but not strong enough to adjust confidence. |
|
| 17-05-2026 11:30 |
Sporting Club Delhi |
- |
Inter Kashi FC |
Over 2.0 Goals |
71% |
Expected full-time total is 2.40 goals (home scored 1.20 at home, away conceded 1.40 away; away scored 0.90 away, home conceded 1.30 at home). The line of 2.0 offers a 0.40 goal edge. Away team's GL_5 variance of 1.85 indicates significant bookmaker mispricing in Over direction. Away match history shows 60% Over in last 5 away (3 of 5), and while home home Over is weaker at 40%, no strong structural under signals. No H2H data to contradict. |
|
| 17-05-2026 11:30 |
Jiangxi Lushan |
- |
Dalian K'un City |
Over 2.0,2.5 Goals |
76% |
Expected total 2.75 goals (Jiangxi Lushan avg 1.80 at home, Dalian K'un City avg 1.60 away, conceded 0.70 and 1.40 respectively) exceeds the 2.0,2.5 line by 0.5 goals. Dalian's away matches are 66.7% Over (2/3) and Jiangxi's home GL_5 error of 2.05 (accelerating from 1.55) indicates significant bookmaker mispricing towards goals. The division gap between League 2 home and League 1 away supports an open game. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:00 |
Hamburger SV Women |
- |
Bayern Munich Women |
Over 9.0 Corners |
80% |
Expected total corners 10.50 (home 4.20 avg corners + away 6.90 avg corners + conceded adjustments) exceeds line 9.0. Hamburg's matches have gone over 9 corners in 6/10 (60%), and Bayern's overall corner history shows 50% over. Structural quality gap (Bayern dominant attack vs Hamburg weak defense conceding 6.4 corners per home game) supports sustained attacking pressure and corners. Confidence 80%. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:00 |
SGS Essen Women |
- |
Freiburg Women |
Over 3.0 Goals |
78% |
Expected goals FT = (0.90+2.20)/2 + (1.50+2.80)/2 = 3.70, above line 3.0. Freiburg conceded 2+ in 4/5 away matches (80%). Home match history 60% over, away GL_5=1.70 (moderate mispricing). Strong structural and variance support for Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:00 |
PSM Makassar |
- |
Persib Bandung |
Over 2.75 Goals |
82% |
Expected total 3.15 goals well above 2.75 line, driven by Persib's strong away attack (avg 2.20) and PSM's leaky home defence (concede 1.90). PSM home matches have gone over in 4 of 5 (80%), and Persib away in 4 of 6 (67%). The quality gap (league leaders vs 14th) and accelerating market mispricing (away GL_5=2.00) add further confidence in over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:00 |
PSIM Yogyakarta |
- |
Madura United |
Over 2.5 Goals |
73% |
Expected total 2.80 goals (PSIM home avg 1.10, Madura away conceded 2.10; Madura away avg 1.20, PSIM home conceded 1.20) exceeds the 2.5 line. Madura have gone Over 2.5 in 4/5 away matches (80%) and conceded 2+ in 3 of those 5, showing defensive fragility. The only H2H produced 3 goals, while match potential (4.89) also supports Over. PSIM's home Over rate is only 40%, but structural signals and away team's strong Over history justify the pick. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:00 |
Hammarby |
- |
Malmo FF |
Over 3.0 Goals |
69% |
Expected total 3.30 goals (Hammarby home 2.20 + Malmo away conceded 1.60 averaged with Malmo away 1.80 + Hammarby home conceded 1.00) exceeds the 3.0 line. Hammarby are dominant at home (15 goals in 4 home matches), while Malmo's high goal variance (GL_5 2.05, accelerating) signals bookmaker mispricing. Despite only 40% of Hammarby home matches and 40% of Malmo away matches going Over 3.0, the structural Over signals and expected total gap justify the bet per the over-first philosophy. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:00 |
Monori SE |
- |
Budapest Honved II |
Over 1.5 1st Half Goals |
82% |
Expected 1st half total is 2.05 goals (Monori scores 1.50 at home, Honved concedes 1.20 away), well above the 1.5 line. Both teams have hit Over 1.5 in all of their last 4 respective matches (100%). Monori's early attacking strength (80% first-half scoring at home) and Honved's weak first-half defense away (conceded in every recent away first half) add structural support. The quality gap between top-of-table Monori and mid-table Honved further reinforces the Over. Confidence capped at 82% by standard ceiling. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:00 |
Slovacko Women |
- |
Slovan Liberec Women |
Over 3.0 Goals |
82% |
Expected FT total of 3.95 (Slovacko home avg 1.40 scored + 2.10 conceded, Slovan away avg 1.90 scored + 2.50 conceded) is 0.95 goals above the 3.0 line. Home team hit Over in 3 of 4 home matches, away team in 3 of 5 away matches. H2H is mixed but not a veto. Structural signals: Slovan conceded 2+ in 3 of last 5 away and scored 2+ in each of last 3 away, supporting open play. Market mispricing is moderate (home GL_5 1.35, away 1.40), confirming edge. Confidence 82% after applying standard ceiling. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:15 |
Kuching City FC |
- |
Kuala Lumpur City |
Over 2.5 Goals |
79% |
Expected total 3.25 goals (home avg 1.9 + away conceded 2.2 averaged with away avg 1.6 + home conceded 0.8) comfortably above the 2.75 line. Away team's recent matches show 80% (8/10) going over 2.5 goals, and home team's form surge of scoring 2+ in three straight home matches supports the over. Structural factors (quality gap, both teams needing points) align with the over, while market mispricing is mild (away GL_5 1.25, no substantial edge reduction). |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:30 |
FC Utrecht |
- |
Fortuna Sittard |
Over 3.25 Goals |
65% |
Expected total goals of 3.50 (Utrecht home avg 2.10 + Fortuna concede away 1.90 /2 = 2.00, plus Fortuna away scored 1.50 + Utrecht concede home 1.50 /2 = 1.50) exceeds the 3.25 line. Fortuna have conceded 2+ goals in 3 of their last 4 away matches, a structural Over signal, and Utrecht's home GL_5 variance of 1.80 indicates market mispricing towards the Over. Despite low home match history over the line (1/10), the combination of averages and defensive fragility edges this towards Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:30 |
FK Austria Vienna |
- |
LASK Linz |
LASK Linz -0.25 (Asian Handicap) |
70% |
LASK Linz top of Championship Round with 36 points vs Austria Vienna's 29. LASK's away form is strong (avg 2.7 goals scored) and they have an 80% Asian Handicap win rate in the last 5 (4 wins, 1 void). H2H supports LASK (2 wins, 1 draw in last 3). Common opponent results favor LASK, and standings gap confirms superiority. Market pricing error for LASK is elevated (GL_5 1.85), indicating bookmaker underestimation, which aligns with their strong performance. |
|
| 17-05-2026 12:30 |
FK Austria Vienna |
- |
LASK Linz |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total 3.60 (home avg 1.30 + away conceded 1.50 averaged with away scored 2.70 + home conceded 1.70) well above 2.5 line. LASK Linz have 8/10 (80%) recent matches Over 2.5 and H2H is 3/3 Over. LASK's GL_5 of 1.85 indicates strong bookmaker mispricing, adding further edge to the Over. Confidence capped at 82% due to mixed home history. |
|
| 17-05-2026 13:00 |
Lille Women |
- |
Saint Malo Women |
Under 1.0 Goals 1st Half |
75% |
Expected 1st half total is 1.20 vs line 1.0, but both teams' histories strongly favour Under: Lille's home 1st half stayed Under 1.0 in 4/5 (80%) and Saint Malo's away 1st half Under 1.0 in 4/5 (80%). Structurally, Saint Malo failed to score in the 1st half in 3 of their last 5 away matches, adding further support. With no H2H data to contradict, the Under 1.0 1st half bet offers clear edge. |
|
| 17-05-2026 13:00 |
ASD Res Roma Women |
- |
SSD ACF Calcio Arezzo Women |
Over 3.0 Goals |
71% |
Expected total goals from averages is 3.75 (home 2.4 at home, away 1.7 conceded away), well above the 3.0 line by 0.75. Home team has scored 2+ in each of last 3 home matches, and shot-based match potential also supports over 3.0. Low market pricing error (GL_5 home 0.45, away 0.90) does not add edge, but the structural gap is sufficient for a strong over signal. |
|
| 17-05-2026 13:00 |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar |
- |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
Over 1.5 Goals in 1st Half |
71% |
Expected 1st half total of 1.70 goals (home 0.90 + away 0.40/2 + away 0.90 + home 1.20/2) exceeds the 1.5 line by 0.20. IBV's home 1st half history shows 2 of 3 matches (67%) over 1.5, and structural signals strongly support Over: IBV concedes 1.20 1st half goals at home, while Vikingur scores 0.90 away in the 1st half, and 69% of IBV's home goals occur in the first half. The quality gap (IBV 12th, Vikingur 2nd) and early pressing pattern add confidence. Bookmaker mispricing for the home team is moderate (GL_5 = 1.75), adding edge to the Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 13:00 |
College Corinthians FC |
- |
Killester Donnycarney FC |
Over 3.0 Goals |
79% |
Expected total 3.95 (home avg 2.30 scored, 1.40 conceded; away avg 2.00 scored, 2.20 conceded) exceeds line 3.0 by 0.95 goals. Away side conceded 2+ in 4/5 recent away matches, a strong over structural signal. Home has scored 2+ in 3/5 home games, and home GL_5 of 1.55 indicates moderate bookmaker mispricing in the over direction. No H2H data contradicts. Overall confidence 79%. |
|
| 17-05-2026 13:00 |
Dempo SC |
- |
Diamond Harbour FC |
Over 2.5,3.0 Goals |
80% |
Expected total 3.35 (home avg 1.20 + away conceded 1.40 averaged with away avg 2.80 + home conceded 1.30) exceeds 2.75 line by 0.60. Diamond Harbour shows 70% Over in last 10 matches (7/10), Dempo 60% (6/10), and away team's GL_5 of 2.10 (accelerating mispricing) adds strong edge to Over. H2H (2-1, 3 goals) also supports this direction. |
|
| 17-05-2026 13:00 |
General Caballero JLM |
- |
Sol de America |
Over 2.0,2.5 Goals |
69% |
Expected total 2.70 (home avg 1.80 scored + 1.60 conceded, away avg 1.30 scored + 0.70 conceded) exceeds line 2.25 by 0.45 goals. Home team has 4/5 (80%) home matches Over this line, with strong scoring form (2+ goals in each of last 3 home games). Bookmaker mispricing is moderate (home GL_5 1.60, GL_10 2.00) aligning with Over direction. Away team's away record is 1/2 (50%) Over, not contradicting. No H2H data available. |
|
| 17-05-2026 13:30 |
Dynamo Dresden |
- |
Holstein Kiel |
Under 10.5 Asian Corners |
82% |
Expected total corners of 9.65 is 0.85 below the 10.5 line, while both Dresden (80% home matches under) and Holstein Kiel (80% away matches under) show 70%+ under history. Bookmaker mispricing is severe for Kiel (GL_5 2.80) and moderate for Dresden (GL_5 1.80), both aligning with the under direction. |
|
| 17-05-2026 13:30 |
Hradec Kralove Women |
- |
Pardubice Women |
Over 3.5 Goals |
75% |
Expected total goals 4.10 (home avg 3.00 at home + away avg 2.10 conceded away) vs line 3.5, a gap of 0.6 goals. Both teams show accelerating market mispricing (GL_5 1.8 for each), indicating the bookmaker consistently underestimates goal totals in their matches. Likelihood data gives 60% for Over 3.5, and the shot-based match potential (4.24) also supports the Over. Despite recent match history being mixed, the structural edge from bookmaker error and expected total above the line justify this pick. |
|
| 17-05-2026 14:00 |
HPS Women |
- |
HJK Women |
Under 1.0,1.5 Goals (1st Half) |
73% |
Expected 1st half total is 1.20, below the line of 1.25. HPS Women have gone Under the 1st half line in 3 of 4 home matches (75%), while HJK Women have gone Under in all 3 away matches (100%). Both teams consistently fail to score in the first half (HPS failed to score in 3 of 4 home 1Hs, HJK failed in all 3 away 1Hs), reinforcing the Under pattern. |
|
| 17-05-2026 14:00 |
BK Olympic |
- |
Atvidabergs FF |
Over 9.5 Asian Corners |
78% |
Expected total corners (10.25) exceeds likely line of 9.5, driven by BK Olympic averaging 4.30 corners at home and Atvidabergs conceding 6.10 away. BK Olympic's last 3 home matches all went over 9.5 (15, 11, 10 corners), and Atvidabergs covered 2 of 3 away (15, 10). No H2H data, but structural corner patterns and mild market mispricing (home GL_5 1.10) support the Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 14:00 |
FK Auda |
- |
RFS |
Over 1.0 Goals (1st Half) |
82% |
Expected 1st half total is 1.85 goals (Auda home HT avg 1.10 scored + 0.80 conceded, RFS away HT avg 1.20 scored + 0.60 conceded) vs line 1.0, a gap of +0.85. Auda's last 10 matches have 60% over 1.0 HT goals, and RFS's GL_5 of 2.50 indicates severe bookmaker mispricing on goal lines, further supporting an Over. Despite mixed away HT history, the strong expected total and mispricing edge make Over 1.0 HT the best value. |
|
| 17-05-2026 14:00 |
Parnu JK Vaprus II |
- |
JK Trans Narva II |
Over 4.25 Goals |
74% |
Expected total 4.45 (home 2.60 scored, 2.10 conceded at home; away 2.80 scored, 1.40 conceded away) exceeds the 4.25 line. Bookmaker mispricing is severe: both teams have GL_5 values of 2.65 (home) and 2.40 (away), accelerating from GL_10 and pointing to systematic underestimation of goals. The single H2H match also produced 5 goals, reinforcing the Over despite mixed per-team history. |
|
| 17-05-2026 14:00 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
- |
FAR Rabat |
Over 0.75 1st Half Goals |
78% |
Expected 1st half goals: (1.10+0.40)/2 + (0.40+0.40)/2 = 1.15, exceeding the 0.75 line by 0.40. Mamelodi Sundowns have seen Over 0.75 1st half in all 5 home matches (100%), while FAR Rabat away 1st half is 40% but Mamelodi's dominant early scoring (90% score in 1st half) overrides. Mamelodi's severe bookmaker mispricing (GL_5=2.65, accelerating) further supports a 1st half over bet. Structural edge from home dominance and quality gap. |
|
| 17-05-2026 14:30 |
Vasteras SK |
- |
AIK |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total goals of 3.15 (using home avg 1.20, away conceded 1.40, away scored 1.80, home conceded 1.90) comfortably exceeds the 2.5 line. Recent match history supports the Over with Vasteras 60% and AIK 70% of matches surpassing 2.5 goals, while AIK's away defensive fragility (conceded 2+ in 4 of last 5 away games) adds structural strength. Home team's moderate bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 1.50) further reinforces the value. |
|
| 17-05-2026 15:00 |
Godolloi SK |
- |
Nyiregyhaza II |
Over 3.25 Goals |
82% |
Expected total is 3.95 goals based on home scoring 1.90 and away scoring 3.40 at home, with home conceding 1.10 and away conceding 1.50 away. Home has 2/3 home matches over 3.25, away has 3/4 away matches over 3.25. Shot-based match potential is 8.34, well above the line. Bookmaker mispricing is severe: home GL_5 1.85 (strong) and away GL_5 3.50 (severe, accelerating), both supporting Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 15:00 |
IFK Varnamo |
- |
Norrby IF |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total goals is 3.40 (home avg 1.50 at home + away avg 1.70 away, combined with defensive conceding rates) vs line 2.5, a gap of 0.90. Varnamo's last 10 matches saw 80% go over 2.5, while Norrby are winless on the road (0 away wins, 4 draws in 6). Bookmaker mispricing is severe for Varnamo (GL_5=2.00, accelerating) and moderate for Norrby (GL_5=1.50), both signaling underestimation of goals. Both teams are in the relegation zone (12th vs 14th, 3-point gap), likely pushing for an open game. |
|
| 17-05-2026 15:00 |
Csepel FC |
- |
Gyulai Termal |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total of 3.50 (home 2.40 at home + away 1.00 conceded away) heavily exceeds the 2.75 line. Home team 7/10 and away team 6/7 recent matches went Over 2.5. Home GL_5 of 2.20 indicates strong bookmaker mispricing favoring Overs. Only one H2H went Under, but sample too small to override. |
|
| 17-05-2026 15:00 |
Komarom VSE |
- |
Györi ETO II |
Over 3.0 Goals |
82% |
Expected total 3.55 (home avg 2.1 scored at home + away avg 2.1 conceded away, away avg 1.6 scored away + home avg 1.3 conceded at home) exceeds 3.0 line by 0.55 goals. Away team conceded 2+ in 7 of last 9 away matches (structural Over signal). Bookmaker mispricing is severe (home GL_5 2.60 accelerating, away GL_5 1.65 moderate), adding edge to Over. H2H supports Over (3-2 total 5). Though home own recent matches show only 20% Over 3.0, the over-first approach and strong variance override this mixed signal. |
|
| 17-05-2026 15:00 |
ZNK Agram Women |
- |
NK Medimurje Cakovec Women |
Over 4.0 Goals |
73% |
Expected total 3.55 from averages (home 2.10 scored at home, away 2.00 conceded away; away 1.70 scored away, home 1.30 conceded at home) is below the 4.0 line, but H2H shows 4/4 matches Over 4 (including 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-1), away team has 75% Over 4 in recent away matches, and structural signal of away defensive fragility (conceded 2+ in all last 5 away). Bookmaker mispricing moderate (home GL_5 1.65) but direction does not add edge. Confidence 73%. |
|
| 17-05-2026 15:30 |
Southend |
- |
Wealdstone |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total (3.35) derived from Southend's home scoring (2.40) and Wealdstone's away conceding (1.50) versus Wealdstone's away scoring (1.60) and Southend's home conceding (1.20) exceeds the 2.75 line by 0.6 goals. Southend's last 4 home matches produced 3+ goals in 3 (75% Over) and Wealdstone's last 4 away matches produced 3+ goals in 3 (75% Over), while H2H has 2 of 3 matches Over (66.7%). Structural signal: Wealdstone conceded 2+ in all 4 recent away matches (defensive fragility). Bookmaker mispricing is severe for Southend (GL_5=2.55, accelerating) strongly supporting Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 16:00 |
FK Liepaja |
- |
BFC Daugavpils |
Under 1.0,1.5 Goals (1st Half) |
82% |
Expected 1st half total is 0.95 goals (Liepaja 0.40 HT at home, Daugavpils 0.30 HT away), well below the 1.25 line. Home team's last 4 home matches all had exactly 1 first-half goal (0% over 1.25), and away team's last 4 away matches saw just 1 over (25% over). Away team failed to score in the first half in 3 of their last 4 away games, reinforcing the under. H2H first-half data is unavailable, but the strong historical low-scoring patterns from both sides provide two structural reasons for an under. |
|
| 17-05-2026 16:00 |
SC Sopron |
- |
Dorogi FC |
Over 2.5 Goals |
74% |
Expected total goals 3.05 from averages (Sopron home 1.50 scored/2.00 conceded, Dorogi away 1.40 scored/1.20 conceded) exceeds the 2.75 line by 0.30. Sopron's recent matches show 62.5% Over (5/8), and a structural quality gap (Dorogi 3rd vs Sopron 13th) plus home defensive fragility (conceding 2.00 per game) support Over. Strong bookmaker mispricing on Sopron (GL_5 2.05, accelerating) adds further edge. The 1st half signal is weaker (expected 1.20 below the 1.25 line), so full-time Over is preferred. |
|
| 17-05-2026 16:00 |
Tartu JK Welco |
- |
FC Flora Tallinn II |
Over 3.75 Goals |
82% |
Expected total 4.30 goals (home 2.60 + away conceded 1.90 averaged with away 2.70 + home conceded 1.40) well above 3.75 line. Home team 3/3 at home Over, away 2/3 away Over. Structural: away conceded 2+ in all 3 away matches. Market pricing error high (GL_5=1.90) for home, accelerating, indicating line underestimates goals. Likelihood 85% Over 2.5 supports. |
|
| 17-05-2026 16:00 |
VST Volkermarkt |
- |
SVG Bleiburg |
Over 3.25 Goals |
73% |
Expected total 3.60 from home avg 2.20 scored at home and away avg 1.40 conceded away, exceeding the 3.25 line. VST Volkermarkt scored 2+ in each of their last 3 home matches, and H2H results (6 and 10 total goals) both went Over. Home match history shows 2/3 Over (67%) and away team's sole away match went Over. Away goal line variance (GL_5=1.70) indicates moderate bookmaker mispricing favoring Over. Structural form surge and league context support high-scoring match. |
|
| 17-05-2026 16:00 |
Samgurali |
- |
FC Spaeri |
Over 2.75 Goals |
80% |
Expected total 3.05 goals (home avg 1.30 at home, away conceded 1.20 away, away avg 1.50 away, home conceded 2.10 at home) exceeds line 2.75. Home team's last 5 home matches: 3/5 (60%) Over 2.75 and away team's last 4 away matches: 3/4 (75%) Over. H2H had 5 goals. Market pricing error: home GL_5 of 1.65 (moderate, accelerating) adds edge. Likelihood also supports Over at 65%. |
|
| 17-05-2026 16:00 |
Louletano DC |
- |
AT Malveira |
Asian Handicap Louletano DC -0.5 |
67% |
Standings show Louletano (4 pts) ahead of Malveira (1 pt) in Promotion Round. AH record: Louletano 3-2 last 5, 7-2 last 10; Malveira 2-3 last 5. Common opponents (Alverca B, GD Lagoa, Moncarapachense) all favour Louletano. Malveira failed to score in 3 of last 5 away matches, weakening their attack. H2H is mixed but home side won 1 of 3 by a single goal. Confidence based on 2 of 3 supporting signals (standings gap, common opponents) at 67%. |
|
| 17-05-2026 16:30 |
FK Radnik Surdulica |
- |
Crvena Zvezda |
1st Half Over 1.25 Goals |
70% |
Expected 1st half goals: (Radnik home 0.50 + Zvezda away conceded 0.80)/2 + (Zvezda away 1.20 + Radnik home conceded 0.60)/2 = 1.55, above the 1.25 line. Crvena Zvezda has scored in every away first half (4/4), averaging 1.50 goals, while Radnik has conceded in 4 of 4 home first halves, yielding an average of 1.60 total. The huge quality gap (Zvezda 1st, Radnik 8th) and Zvezda's early attacking pressure strongly favour an Over outcome. |
|
| 17-05-2026 17:00 |
Leixoes |
- |
Lusitania Lourosa |
Leixoes -0.25 Asian Handicap |
72% |
Leixoes (7th, 47 pts) host Lusitania (10th, 43 pts). Leixoes have covered -0.25 in 4 of last 5 matches (80%) and hold a 70% AH win rate over 10 games. Against 8 common opponents, Leixoes outperformed Lusitania (5-1-2 vs 2-3-3). The standings gap and strong AH record support this handicap. |
|
| 17-05-2026 17:00 |
Kasimpasa |
- |
Galatasaray |
Over 2.75 Goals |
82% |
Expected total goals 3.20 (Kasimpasa 1.20 at home + Galatasaray 1.80 away, adjusted for conceded) significantly exceeds the line of 2.75. Galatasaray's last 10 matches saw 80% Over (8 of 10), and structural factors including the quality gap (1st vs 14th), away defensive fragility (3 of last 5 away conceded 2+), and strong home bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 1.85) support Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 17:30 |
Keflavik |
- |
Stjarnan |
Over 3.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total 4.05 from (1.9+2.0)/2 + (2.4+1.8)/2 exceeds the 3.5 line by 0.55. Keflavik's recent 10 matches are 80% Over 3.5 and Stjarnan's are 70% Over, both consistently high-scoring. Both teams average 1.9+ goals per game in their roles, and the need for points in a tight relegation battle suggests an open match. Market pricing error is mild (home GL_5 1.15, away 1.25), supporting the Over direction. |
|
| 17-05-2026 18:00 |
Racing Club de Montevideo |
- |
Cerro Largo |
Over 0.75 1st Half Goals |
81% |
Expected 1st half total 0.95 goals (Racing home HT avg 0.70 scored, 0.30 conceded; Cerro Largo away HT avg 0.50 scored, 0.40 conceded) clears the 0.75 line by 0.20. Racing have 70% of recent matches with HT goals, Cerro Largo 80%, both well above threshold. H2H recent 1st half had 1 goal (Over). Quality gap (Racing 1st overall, Cerro Largo 12th) and home team's early scoring pattern (70% score in 1st half) add structural support. No strong bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 <1.5), but likelihood model gives 75% for HT Over 0.5. Confidence 81%. |
|
| 17-05-2026 18:15 |
Polonia Bytom |
- |
Slask Wroclaw |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected goals total of 3.40 (Polonia Bytom averaging 1.70 at home, Slask Wroclaw averaging 2.60 away, with defensive averages) exceeds the 2.75 line, and Slask has gone Over 2.5 in 8 of their last 10 matches (80% Over). The only head-to-head also produced 5 goals, while strong bookmaker mispricing (home GL_5=1.90, away GL_5=1.50, both accelerating) further supports the Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 18:15 |
KR Reykjavik |
- |
Fram Reykjavik |
Over 4.0 Goals |
82% |
Expected total goals 5.15 (KR home avg 3.50, Fram away conceded 2.40; Fram away scored 2.60, KR home conceded 1.80) well above line 4.0. History: 9/10 KR home matches and 7/10 Fram away matches went Over 4.0. Both teams are top-half attacking sides; Fram conceded 2+ in 3 of last 4 away. Bookmaker mispricing: KR GL_5=1.70, Fram GL_5=2.10, both moderate to strong, adding edge to Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 19:00 |
Strasbourg |
- |
Monaco |
Over 9.5 Asian Corners |
70% |
Expected corners 9.75 (home avg 4.00 + away conceded 4.20 averaged 4.10, away avg 5.50 + home conceded 5.80 averaged 5.65) exceeds the 9.5 line by 0.25. Home corner history supports with 6/10 matches over (60%), and away team's corner variance (GL_5 3.60, accelerating from 2.50) indicates severe bookmaker mispricing aligning with the Over. H2H corners split (6 and 11) is neutral, but the structural edge from high corner variance on the away side favors the Over. |
|
| 17-05-2026 19:00 |
Deportivo Madryn |
- |
Ferro Carril Oeste |
Over 1.5,2.0 Goals |
82% |
Expected total of 2.30 goals (home avg 1.60 scored at home, away avg 1.00 conceded away; away avg 1.00 scored away, home avg 1.00 conceded at home) comfortably exceeds the 1.75 effective line. Deportivo Madryn have gone Over in 8 of their last 10 home matches (80%), and the only H2H ended 1-1 (2 goals, Over). Both teams show moderate and accelerating bookmaker mispricing (GL_5: home 1.70, away 1.60), strengthening the Over case. |
|
| 17-05-2026 19:00 |
Deportivo Madryn |
- |
Ferro Carril Oeste |
Over 1.75 Goals |
82% |
Expected total 2.30 (home 1.60 at home + away concede 1.00; away 1.00 away + home concede 1.00) exceeds line 1.75. Home has 4/4 recent home matches over 1.75 (2-1,2-1,1-1,3-0), while away 3/6 away over. H2H neutral (1 draw). Bookmaker mispricing is moderate and accelerating (home GL_5 1.70, away GL_5 1.60), reinforcing Over. Both teams in promotion contention, likely open match. |
|
| 17-05-2026 20:00 |
Quilmes |
- |
Tristan Suarez |
Over 0.75 Goals 1st Half |
79% |
Expected 1st half total 1.00 goals (Quilmes home HT avg 0.60 + Tristan Suarez away HT avg 0.60 vs conceded 0.50 and 0.30) exceeds the 1st half line of 0.75, gap +0.25. Tristan Suarez's away HT history shows 60% with at least one HT goal (3/5), Quilmes home HT history 50% (5/10). Both teams exhibit strong bookmaker mispricing (GL_5 2.05 home, 1.85 away, both >1.8 and accelerating), aligning with Over. Likelihood HT Over 0.5 at 60% supports. H2H (1 match, 0-0) neutral. Confidence: base 50% + gap +5% + away history +5% + likelihood +3% + variance +16% = 79%. |
|
| 17-05-2026 20:00 |
Quilmes |
- |
Tristan Suarez |
Over 1.5 Goals |
71% |
Expected total goals (2.05) and match potential (2.16) both exceed the line of 1.75, while bookmaker mispricing is strong (home GL_5=2.05, away GL_5=1.85, both accelerating), indicating the market systematically underrates goals in this matchup. Tristan Suarez's last three away matches all produced 3+ goals, and Quilmes averages 1.20 goals at home, supporting an Over outcome despite mixed individual team records. |
|
| 17-05-2026 21:00 |
Albion FC |
- |
Montevideo Wanderers |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total goals 2.75 vs line 2.25, (home scoring 1.9/game, away conceding 1.5/game). Last 5 home matches for Albion 80% Over, last 5 away for Wanderers 80% Over. H2H recent 2-1 (3 goals). Structural: Albion top 4, Wanderers conceded 2+ in all 5 away matches. Bookmaker mispricing: Albion GL_5 = 2.15 (strong, accelerating). Over 2.5 at 1.95 odds. |
|
| 17-05-2026 22:00 |
Portland Thorns Women |
- |
Angel City FC Women |
|
75% |
Portland Thorns Women have covered the -0.5 handicap in 4 of their last 5 matches (80%), while Angel City FC Women have only covered in 1 of their last 5 (20%). Head-to-head also supports, with Portland winning both recent meetings by margins of +1 and +2. Portland's home form is dominant (recent 2-0 wins), and Angel City has struggled away (lost 4 of last 5 away). These structural signals point to a Portland win by at least one goal. |
|
| 17-05-2026 22:00 |
Cavalier |
- |
Montego Bay Utd |
Over 2.5 Goals |
82% |
Expected total 3.45 goals (Cavalier home avg 1.70, Montego Bay Utd away avg 2.50, defensive averages) exceeds the 2.5 line. Montego Bay Utd conceded 2+ in 3 of last 5 away matches, and Cavalier scored 2+ in each of last 3 home games. Montego Bay Utd's goal line variance (GL_5=2.25, accelerating) confirms significant bookmaker mispricing on the Over side. |
|