Belgium First Division A

Belgium First Division A football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 3,941 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Belgium First Division A Estadísticas

Elige un intervalo de fechas personalizado

Belgium First Division A (2026-07-03 - 2026-09-03) Promedios generales

Goles Ataques peligrosos Ataques Corner Remates a portería Remates fuera de portería Remates totales
? 48.49 ? 4.87 ? 9.03 ?

Estadísticas del equipo (07/03/2026 - 09/03/2026) concedido

Nombre del equipo Goles Ataques peligrosos Ataques Corner Remates a portería Remates fuera de portería Remates totales
Gent ? 0.67 33.00 ? ? 109.67 2.67 ? ? 3.33 6.67 ? ? 8.33
KV Kortrijk ? 3.00 23.33 ? ? 98.00 3.33 ? ? 6.00 7.00 ? ? 15.33
Standard Liege ? 1.50 42.50 ? ? 91.75 4.25 ? ? 3.25 7.75 ? ? 14.00
Charleroi ? 0.50 62.50 ? ? 84.75 6.50 ? ? 2.00 12.75 ? ? 9.25
Anderlecht ? 1.67 88.00 ? ? 84.33 8.33 ? ? 4.00 13.33 ? ? 10.00
Club Brugge ? 0.50 65.00 ? ? 53.75 9.00 ? ? 2.75 11.00 ? ? 11.25
Genk ? 2.00 54.25 ? ? 94.25 4.50 ? ? 4.00 8.25 ? ? 14.50
KV Mechelen ? 2.25 52.25 ? ? 118.75 3.25 ? ? 5.75 7.75 ? ? 12.75
Sint-Truidense ? 2.00 50.50 ? ? 104.75 3.25 ? ? 5.75 13.25 ? ? 15.50
OH Leuven ? 2.67 43.33 ? ? 81.33 4.00 ? ? 6.00 9.00 ? ? 18.00
Westerlo ? 3.50 47.25 ? ? 95.25 3.75 ? ? 6.75 9.50 ? ? 16.75
Zulte-Waregem ? 0.75 39.25 ? ? 117.75 4.50 ? ? 4.25 7.50 ? ? 11.25
Antwerp ? 2.25 63.75 ? ? 95.50 6.50 ? ? 4.75 10.25 ? ? 13.50
Union Saint Gilloise ? 0.25 49.25 ? ? 98.50 4.75 ? ? 2.75 7.75 ? ? 10.00
Lommel ? 0.50 32.00 ? ? 99.75 3.25 ? ? 3.50 6.25 ? ? 18.25
Cercle Brugge ? 1.75 33.25 ? ? 88.50 8.50 ? ? 4.00 10.50 ? ? 13.50
RAAL La Louviere ? 2.00 41.00 ? ? 131.50 2.25 ? ? 5.50 6.25 ? ? 16.00
SK Beveren ? 2.50 50.75 ? ? 115.75 4.75 ? ? 7.00 7.75 ? ? 14.75

Varianza Diferencia media respecto a la línea de apertura

Cargando

Advantage (07/03/2026 - 09/03/2026)

Nombre del equipo GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Sint-Truidense 1 4 2 -1.50
Union Saint Gilloise 3 0 2 1.50
Westerlo 3 7 2 -2.00
Zulte-Waregem 6 1 2 2.50
Anderlecht 2 1 1 1.00
Antwerp 7 9 3 -0.67
Gent 4 1 2 1.50
Club Brugge 4 0 2 2.00
OH Leuven 1 5 2 -2.00
Standard Liege 4 2 2 1.00
Cercle Brugge 3 4 2 -0.50
Lommel 4 1 2 1.50
KV Kortrijk 1 6 2 -2.50
Charleroi 5 1 2 2.00
RAAL La Louviere 3 4 2 -0.50
KV Mechelen 3 3 1 0.00
Genk 7 2 2 2.50
SK Beveren 1 0 1 1.00
Nombre del equipo GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Sint-Truidense 7 4 2 1.50
Union Saint Gilloise 8 1 2 3.50
Westerlo 2 7 2 -2.50
Zulte-Waregem 2 2 2 0.00
Anderlecht 0 4 2 -2.00
Antwerp 3 0 1 3.00
Gent 2 1 1 1.00
Club Brugge 4 2 2 1.00
OH Leuven 1 3 1 -2.00
Standard Liege 5 4 2 0.50
Cercle Brugge 2 3 2 -0.50
Lommel 2 1 2 0.50
KV Kortrijk 0 3 1 -3.00
Charleroi 4 1 2 1.50
RAAL La Louviere 1 4 2 -1.50
KV Mechelen 2 6 3 -1.33
Genk 5 6 2 -0.50
SK Beveren 1 10 3 -3.00

Overall Advantage (07/03/2026 - 09/03/2026)

Belgium First Division A Tablas de clasificación

Belgium First Division A

Pro League 26/27

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Charleroi 4 0 0 9:2 12
2 Union Saint Gilloise 3 1 0 11:1 10
3 Club Brugge 3 0 1 8:2 9
4 Gent 3 0 0 6:2 9
5 Zulte-Waregem 2 2 0 8:3 8
6 Standard Liege 2 2 0 9:6 8
7 Genk 2 1 1 12:8 7
8 Lommel 2 1 1 6:2 7
9 Antwerp 2 1 1 10:9 7
10 Sint-Truidense 1 2 1 8:8 5
11 Anderlecht 1 0 2 2:5 3
12 SK Beveren 1 0 3 2:10 3
13 Cercle Brugge 0 2 2 5:7 2
14 KV Mechelen 0 2 2 5:9 2
15 RAAL La Louviere 0 1 3 4:8 1
16 Westerlo 0 1 3 5:14 1
17 OH Leuven 0 0 3 2:8 0
18 KV Kortrijk 0 0 3 1:9 0

Pro League 26/27

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Genk 2 0 0 7:2 6
2 Zulte-Waregem 2 0 0 6:1 6
3 Charleroi 2 0 0 5:1 6
4 Club Brugge 2 0 0 4:0 6
5 Gent 2 0 0 4:1 6
6 Union Saint Gilloise 1 1 0 3:0 4
7 Standard Liege 1 1 0 4:2 4
8 Antwerp 1 1 1 7:9 4
9 Lommel 1 0 1 4:1 3
10 Anderlecht 1 0 0 2:1 3
11 SK Beveren 1 0 0 1:0 3
12 KV Mechelen 0 1 0 3:3 1
13 Cercle Brugge 0 1 1 3:4 1
13 RAAL La Louviere 0 1 1 3:4 1
15 Sint-Truidense 0 1 1 1:4 1
16 Westerlo 0 1 1 3:7 1
17 OH Leuven 0 0 2 1:5 0
18 KV Kortrijk 0 0 2 1:6 0

Pro League 26/27

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Union Saint Gilloise 2 0 0 8:1 6
2 Charleroi 2 0 0 4:1 6
3 Sint-Truidense 1 1 0 7:4 4
4 Standard Liege 1 1 0 5:4 4
5 Lommel 1 1 0 2:1 4
6 Antwerp 1 0 0 3:0 3
7 Club Brugge 1 0 1 4:2 3
8 Gent 1 0 0 2:1 3
9 Zulte-Waregem 0 2 0 2:2 2
10 Genk 0 1 1 5:6 1
11 Cercle Brugge 0 1 1 2:3 1
12 KV Mechelen 0 1 2 2:6 1
13 OH Leuven 0 0 1 1:3 0
14 RAAL La Louviere 0 0 2 1:4 0
15 KV Kortrijk 0 0 1 0:3 0
16 Anderlecht 0 0 2 0:4 0
17 Westerlo 0 0 2 2:7 0
18 SK Beveren 0 0 3 1:10 0

Belgium First Division A Juegos anteriores

Cargando

Belgium First Division A Próximos partidos

Comienzo del partido Casa Visitante 1x2 Soltar Handicap asiático local actual Linea de gol Corners asiáticos Acciones
03-09 18:30 Gent - OH Leuven
Comienzo. 1.61 3.70 5.00
Último 1.653.50 5.00
0%
-0.75
1.850
2.5
1.975, 1.825
10.0
2.025, 1.775
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.80 - 1.40
03-09 18:30 Anderlecht - KV Kortrijk
Comienzo. 1.48 4.25 5.50
Último 1.404.50 6.25
5%
-1.25
1.900
3.0
1.800, 2.000
9.5
1.950, 1.850
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.65 - 1.35
04-09 18:45 Lommel - Club Brugge
Comienzo. 9.00 5.50 1.25
Último 9.005.50 1.25
0%
1.75
1.975
3.5,4.0
1.975, 1.825
10.5
1.800, 2.000
50%10 - 90%10
70%
1.85 - 0.85
05-09 14:00 Charleroi - Union Saint Gilloise
Comienzo. 3.10 3.30 2.10
Último 3.103.30 2.10
0%
0.25
1.900
2.5
1.925, 1.875
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.25 - 1.95
05-09 16:15 KV Mechelen - Westerlo
Comienzo. 2.05 3.50 3.10
Último 2.053.50 3.10
0%
-0.25
1.850
3.0
1.975, 1.825
10.0
1.850, 1.950
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.70 - 1.70
05-09 18:45 Sint-Truidense - RAAL La Louviere
Comienzo. 1.60 3.70 4.75
Último 1.603.70 4.75
0%
-0.75
1.775
2.5,3.0
1.900, 1.900
-
70%10 - 50%10
60%
1.55 - 0.60
05-09 18:45 Standard Liege - Antwerp
Comienzo. 2.15 3.20 3.20
Último 2.153.20 3.20
0%
-0.25
1.875
2.5
1.800, 2.000
9.5
1.925, 1.875
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.65 - 1.45
06-09 11:30 Cercle Brugge - Gent
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.25 - 0.80
06-09 14:00 KV Kortrijk - Zulte-Waregem
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.35 - 1.15
06-09 16:30 Anderlecht - Genk
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.65 - 0.90
06-09 17:15 SK Beveren - OH Leuven
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.60 - 1.40
11-09 18:45 KV Mechelen - Anderlecht
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.70 - 1.65
12-09 14:00 SK Beveren - Sint-Truidense
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
1.60 - 1.55
12-09 16:15 Westerlo - Standard Liege
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 50%10
60%
1.70 - 0.65
12-09 18:45 OH Leuven - Cercle Brugge
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
1.40 - 0.25
12-09 18:45 Union Saint Gilloise - Lommel
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 50%10
65%
1.95 - 1.85
13-09 11:30 Club Brugge - Antwerp
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
0.85 - 1.45
13-09 14:00 Genk - Gent
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.90 - 0.80
13-09 16:30 Zulte-Waregem - Charleroi
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.15 - 1.25
13-09 17:15 RAAL La Louviere - KV Kortrijk
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 90%10
70%
0.60 - 1.35
18-09 18:45 Gent - Standard Liege
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 50%10
65%
0.80 - 0.65
19-09 14:00 OH Leuven - RAAL La Louviere
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 50%10
70%
1.40 - 0.60
19-09 16:15 Charleroi - Cercle Brugge
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.25 - 0.25
19-09 18:45 Anderlecht - Zulte-Waregem
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.65 - 1.15
19-09 18:45 Lommel - KV Mechelen
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 80%10
65%
1.85 - 0.70
20-09 11:30 Antwerp - Union Saint Gilloise
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.45 - 1.95
20-09 14:00 Sint-Truidense - Westerlo
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.55 - 1.70
20-09 16:30 Club Brugge - Genk
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
0.85 - 0.90
20-09 17:15 KV Kortrijk - SK Beveren
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
1.35 - 1.60

Today's AI Predictions

Hora Casa Puntuación Visitante Bet Probability Reasoning
03-09-2026 18:30 Anderlecht - KV Kortrijk Over 9.5 Corners 70% Expected full-time corners: (5.80 home avg + 6.10 away conceded)/2 + (4.90 away avg + 3.20 home conceded)/2 = 10.0 vs a 9.5 line. Both Anderlecht (10,10,13,10,11,10) and KV Kortrijk (11,13,14,12,10,19) went over 9.5 in 6 of their last 10 matches (60% each), with no H2H corner data to contradict. Structural: Kortrijk are bottom with 0 points and 2.0 goals conceded away, while Anderlecht are strong home favorites, supporting sustained pressure and corners; confidence 70%.

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

Comienzo del partido Equipos Handicap asiático Expected Goals Diff
(AH Error)
Linea de gol Expected Goals
(Error)
Mutual Games W-D-L Media de goles
(F | A)
Proporción de goles por remate
(F | A)
Remates totales
(F | A)
Media de remates a puerta
(F | A)
Media de ataques peligrosos
(F | A)
Acciones
03-09 18:30 Gent
-0.75
(1.85)
-
2.5
1.975, 1.825
3.38
+0.88
Each side's scored + conceded average is already a full-game total, so the two sides are averaged:
(2.20 + 1.80 + 0.75 + 2.00) / 2 = 3.38
Error: 3.38 - Goal line 2.50 = +0.88
5
4
Venue-matched games against shared opponents within the last year - the home team counted only at home, the away team only away. All averages below are taken over these games.
311
022
Wins - draws - losses in the mutual games; home team on the first line, away below. A mirror pattern (3+ wins vs 3+ losses) activates the Expected Goals Diff column.
2.20 | 1.80
0.75 | 2.00
Goals scored | conceded per game, averaged over the team's mutual games. Green = better net (For - Against) than the opponent.
6.55 | 6.11
13.67 | 8.38
Shots needed per goal: total shots divided by goals over the mutual games, For | Against. Lower is better - green = better net than the opponent.
14.40 | 11.00
10.25 | 16.75
Shots taken | allowed per game (on + off target), averaged over the mutual games.
4.40 | 5.20
2.75 | 6.75
Shots on target taken | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.
57.60 | 44.60
37.75 | 61.25
Dangerous attacks made | allowed per game, averaged over the mutual games.

Top List

Últimas actualizaciones

  • Liga

    1) A partir de ahora cada liga tiene su propia página, que reúne las estadísticas más útiles: medias generales de la liga, resultados recientes con sus estadísticas, calendario y clasificaciones. 2) La página de Resultados queda dividida en tres fuentes distintas (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Liga

    Hemos lanzado otra página de in-play, llamada Alternative 2. La página cubre sobre todo partidos de categorías juveniles.

  • Liga

    CONSEJO DEL DÍA: Cuando un no favorito, es decir, un equipo con hándicap asiático de +0,5 o superior, acumula al menos el 51% de los ataques peligrosos totales, sus estadísticas se marcan con un borde azul.

Blog

  • Liga

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Liga

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Liga

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]