Athlone Town

Athlone Town football statistics on BetBallers: results, upcoming fixtures, league table, squad and team stats from 454 tracked games with 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap win rates and AI predictions.

Athlone Town Estadísticas

Estadísticas basadas en la última partidos

Loading ...

Athlone Town Tablas de clasificación

Republic of Ireland First Division

First Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Cork City 23 6 7 74:35 75
2 UCD 16 8 12 67:51 56
3 Bray Wanderers 15 9 12 67:53 54
4 Kerry FC 14 10 12 45:41 52
5 Longford Town 14 10 12 49:46 52
6 Cobh Ramblers 14 7 15 46:54 49
7 Athlone Town 13 9 14 42:43 48
8 Wexford FC 11 9 16 44:58 42
9 Treaty United FC 11 9 16 37:53 42
10 Finn Harps 7 7 22 33:70 28

First Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Cork City 15 0 3 47:18 45
2 Bray Wanderers 10 6 2 44:23 36
3 UCD 10 3 5 37:23 33
4 Kerry FC 9 6 3 24:15 33
5 Athlone Town 9 6 3 25:17 33
6 Longford Town 10 2 6 26:17 32
7 Wexford FC 8 4 6 28:30 28
8 Cobh Ramblers 6 7 5 24:20 25
9 Treaty United FC 7 4 7 21:22 25
10 Finn Harps 5 4 9 16:27 19

First Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Cork City 8 6 4 27:17 30
2 Cobh Ramblers 8 0 10 22:34 24
3 UCD 6 5 7 30:28 23
4 Longford Town 4 8 6 23:29 20
5 Kerry FC 5 4 9 21:26 19
6 Bray Wanderers 5 3 10 23:30 18
7 Treaty United FC 4 5 9 16:31 17
8 Athlone Town 4 3 11 17:26 15
9 Wexford FC 3 5 10 16:28 14
10 Finn Harps 2 3 13 17:43 9

Republic of Ireland Play-Offs

Premier Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 20 8 8 59:38 68
2 Bohemians Dublin 19 8 9 63:44 65
3 St Patrick's Athletic 17 9 10 55:31 60
4 Shelbourne 12 13 11 52:50 49
5 Derry City 11 15 10 50:47 48
6 Dundalk 11 12 13 55:59 45
7 Waterford FC 10 13 13 54:61 43
8 Galway United 10 12 14 46:53 42
9 Drogheda United 10 10 16 44:57 40
10 Sligo Rovers 5 10 21 28:66 25

Premier Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 14 3 1 37:15 45
2 St Patrick's Athletic 10 3 5 34:15 33
3 Derry City 9 6 3 30:20 33
4 Bohemians Dublin 8 6 4 29:21 30
5 Waterford FC 6 9 3 28:22 27
6 Galway United 6 7 5 25:25 25
7 Dundalk 7 3 8 29:28 24
8 Drogheda United 6 6 6 22:21 24
9 Shelbourne 4 5 9 27:31 17
10 Sligo Rovers 3 7 8 18:29 16

Premier Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Bohemians Dublin 11 2 5 34:23 35
2 Shelbourne 8 8 2 25:19 32
3 St Patrick's Athletic 7 6 5 21:16 27
4 Shamrock Rovers 6 5 7 22:23 23
5 Dundalk 4 9 5 26:31 21
6 Galway United 4 5 9 21:28 17
7 Waterford FC 4 4 10 26:39 16
8 Drogheda United 4 4 10 22:36 16
9 Derry City 2 9 7 20:27 15
10 Sligo Rovers 2 3 13 10:37 9

Athlone Town Partidos previos

Porcentaje de acierto de los últimos «X» partidos cubriendo el «Hándicap asiático»

5 0% 0.00
10 0% 0.00
15 0% 0.00
Todos 0% 0.00

Porcentaje de acierto de los últimos «X» partidos cubriendo la «Línea de goles»

5 0% 0.00
10 0% 0.00
15 0% 0.00
Todos 0% 0.00

* - Average difference from opening line

Porcentaje de acierto de los últimos «X» partidos cubriendo los «Córners asiáticos»

5 0% 0.00
10 0% 0.00
15 0% 0.00
Todos 0% 0.00
Show Home (X) Show Away (X) Mostrar las estadísticas de la 1ª mitad
Fecha Casa Puntuación Visitante 1x2 Soltar Inicio Handicap asiático Linea de gol Corners asiáticos Ataques peligrosos Remates totales Remates a portería Corner     
L 16-10-2026 18:45 [5] Longford Town 1 - 0 Athlone Town [7] 1
S: - 3.50 ?
K: ?3.50 -
12%
?
1.850
-
?
?
1.975, 1.825
?-?

2-10

?-?

0-5

Abrir una sola página
L 09-10-2026 18:45 [7] Athlone Town 1 - 2 Treaty United FC [9] 1
S: - 4.10 ?
K: ?4.33 -
0%
?
1.900
-
?
?
2.025, 1.775
?-?

9-8

?-?

6-2

Abrir una sola página
W 02-10-2026 18:45 1 [7] Athlone Town 2 - 1 Cork City [1] 3
S: - 3.60 ?
K: ?3.75 -
15%
?
1.850
-
?
?
1.950, 1.850
?-?

5-11

?-?

3-3

Abrir una sola página
D 25-09-2026 18:45 3 [4] Cobh Ramblers 3 - 3 Athlone Town [6] 2
S: - 3.40 ?
K: ?3.40 -
8%
?
1.975
-
?
?
2.000, 1.800
?-?

17-8

?-?

3-3

Abrir una sola página
W 18-09-2026 18:45 [7] Athlone Town 3 - 0 Kerry FC [5] 3
S: - 3.40 ?
K: ?3.40 -
4%
?
1.900
-
?
?
1.850, 1.950
?-?

12-3

?-?

8-1

Abrir una sola página

Últimas notificaciones

Filtrar por Último: Tipo: Liga:
Cargando

Athlone Town Plantilla

Nr. Nombre País Fecha de nacimiento Posición Altura Peso Pie
4 Daniel McKenna 1999-12-12 Defender - - -
- Kelende Thiam - - - - - -
6 Jason Folarin Oyenuga 2005-11-20 - 182 - Right
3 Kyle O'Connor 2003-03-14 - - - -
12 Cole Omorehiomwan 2002-08-02 Defender 191 73 -
26 Billy Gilmore 2005-06-13 - 173 - Right
- Ben Feeney 2003-03-18 - - - -
- Gideon Tetteh 2005-05-30 - 175 - Right
- John Ross Wilson 1998-12-13 Midfielder 182 - Right
- Dean Williams 2000-02-09 Forward 174 58 Right
- Brian Torre 1999-02-13 - - - -
- Kyle Robinson 2002-11-08 - - - Left
2 German Fuentes 1998-02-27 - 192 - Right
- Rúben Manuel Oliveira Ferreira 2003-01-06 - 178 70 Right
- Jarlath Jones 2002-06-06 - 184 - Left
6 Dylan Hand 1999-03-15 Defender - - -
14 Amardo Oakley 1994-05-23 - 180 - Right
- Jamal Ibrahim 2002-02-08 - - - -
3 Jack Kavanagh 2002-07-08 - - - -
- Michael Peprah 1995-09-02 - 185 - Left
- Nehemie Lomboutou - - - - -
- Vladislav Velikin 1998-07-08 - 186 - -
- Matthew Leal 2003-02-21 - 183 - -
- Haji Abdikadir 1998-10-15 - 180 - -
- Isaie Louis 2005-01-18 - 178 - -
- Jamar Campion-Hinds 1995-11-19 - - - -
10 Valeriy Dolya 1998-11-12 - 161 - Right
14 Sultan Adenekan 2004-01-24 - 170 - -
30 Andrews Skerritt 2003-03-19 - - - Right
8 Quincy Nkansah 2000-03-07 - 185 - Right
22 Youri Habing 2002-06-25 - 182 - Left
12 Aaron Connolly 2002-04-26 - 171 - Right
19 Aaron McBride 2002-02-06 - - - -
4 Noah van Geenen 1999-04-18 - - - Right
26 Cameron Mulready 2002-06-25 - - - -
23 Donal Curtin 2002-02-25 - - - -
16 Mícheál Schlingermann 1991-06-23 - 181 - Right
2 Daniel Dobbin 2001-04-16 - - - -
10 Glen McAuley 2000-02-24 Forward 190 - Right
7 Stephen Kenny 1993-05-14 Midfielder 180 70 -
3 Derek Kevin Daly 1997-08-25 Midfielder 178 - Left
28 Shane Barnes 1997-09-07 Forward - - -
18 Oisin Duffy 2001-01-26 - 176 - Right

Últimas actualizaciones

  • Equipo

    1) A partir de ahora cada liga tiene su propia página, que reúne las estadísticas más útiles: medias generales de la liga, resultados recientes con sus estadísticas, calendario y clasificaciones. 2) La página de Resultados queda dividida en tres fuentes distintas (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Equipo

    Hemos lanzado otra página de in-play, llamada Alternative 2. La página cubre sobre todo partidos de categorías juveniles.

  • Equipo

    CONSEJO DEL DÍA: Cuando un no favorito, es decir, un equipo con hándicap asiático de +0,5 o superior, acumula al menos el 51% de los ataques peligrosos totales, sus estadísticas se marcan con un borde azul.

Blog

  • Equipo

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Equipo

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Equipo

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]