Galway United

Galway United football statistics on BetBallers: results, upcoming fixtures, league table, squad and team stats from 487 tracked games with 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap win rates and AI predictions.

Galway United Estadísticas

Estadísticas basadas en la última partidos

Loading ...

Galway United Tablas de clasificación

Republic of Ireland Premier Division

Premier Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 16 7 5 46:27 55
2 St Patricks 14 8 7 45:25 50
3 Bohemians Dublin 14 8 7 50:34 50
4 Dundalk 10 10 9 46:45 40
5 Shelbourne 8 11 8 37:39 35
6 Derry City 7 13 9 41:40 34
7 Galway United 8 10 10 36:42 34
8 Waterford FC 7 11 11 39:48 32
9 Drogheda United 6 10 13 33:48 28
10 Sligo Rovers 5 8 16 23:48 23

Premier Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 10 2 1 25:11 32
2 St Patricks 9 3 3 29:10 30
3 Derry City 6 6 3 26:19 24
4 Bohemians Dublin 6 6 3 25:18 24
5 Dundalk 6 3 5 23:18 21
6 Galway United 5 5 4 20:21 20
7 Waterford FC 4 7 3 19:16 19
8 Drogheda United 3 6 6 16:21 15
9 Shelbourne 3 5 6 19:24 14
10 Sligo Rovers 3 5 6 14:22 14

Premier Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Bohemians Dublin 8 2 4 25:16 26
2 Shamrock Rovers 6 5 4 21:16 23
3 Shelbourne 5 6 2 18:15 21
4 St Patricks 5 5 4 16:15 20
5 Dundalk 4 7 4 23:27 19
6 Galway United 3 5 6 16:21 14
7 Drogheda United 3 4 7 17:27 13
8 Waterford FC 3 4 8 20:32 13
9 Derry City 1 7 6 15:21 10
10 Sligo Rovers 2 3 10 9:26 9

Republic of Ireland First Division

First Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Cork City 21 4 4 61:25 67
2 UCD 14 5 10 52:37 47
3 Bray Wanderers 12 7 10 57:43 43
4 Longford Town 11 8 10 41:38 41
5 Cobh Ramblers 12 5 12 34:40 41
6 Kerry FC 10 9 10 38:35 39
7 Athlone Town 10 7 12 30:34 37
8 Wexford FC 9 7 13 32:43 34
9 Treaty United FC 7 9 13 29:44 30
10 Finn Harps 5 7 17 26:61 22

First Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Cork City 13 0 2 38:14 39
2 Bray Wanderers 9 4 1 38:16 31
3 UCD 10 1 4 33:17 31
4 Kerry FC 8 5 2 22:13 29
5 Athlone Town 7 6 2 19:14 27
6 Longford Town 8 2 4 23:13 26
7 Wexford FC 7 3 4 19:18 24
8 Cobh Ramblers 6 5 4 20:14 23
9 Treaty United FC 5 4 5 17:16 19
10 Finn Harps 4 4 6 13:23 16

First Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Cork City 8 4 2 23:11 28
2 Cobh Ramblers 6 0 8 14:26 18
3 UCD 4 4 6 19:20 16
4 Longford Town 3 6 6 18:25 15
5 Bray Wanderers 3 3 9 19:27 12
6 Treaty United FC 2 5 8 12:28 11
7 Kerry FC 2 4 8 16:22 10
8 Athlone Town 3 1 10 11:20 10
9 Wexford FC 2 4 9 13:25 10
10 Finn Harps 1 3 11 13:38 6

Republic of Ireland Play-Offs

Premier Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 16 7 5 46:27 55
2 St Patricks 14 8 7 45:25 50
3 Bohemians Dublin 14 8 7 50:34 50
4 Dundalk 10 10 9 46:45 40
5 Shelbourne 8 11 8 37:39 35
6 Derry City 7 13 9 41:40 34
7 Galway United 8 10 10 36:42 34
8 Waterford FC 7 11 11 39:48 32
9 Drogheda United 6 10 13 33:48 28
10 Sligo Rovers 5 8 16 23:48 23

Premier Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 10 2 1 25:11 32
2 St Patricks 9 3 3 29:10 30
3 Derry City 6 6 3 26:19 24
4 Bohemians Dublin 6 6 3 25:18 24
5 Dundalk 6 3 5 23:18 21
6 Galway United 5 5 4 20:21 20
7 Waterford FC 4 7 3 19:16 19
8 Drogheda United 3 6 6 16:21 15
9 Shelbourne 3 5 6 19:24 14
10 Sligo Rovers 3 5 6 14:22 14

Premier Division 2026

P Equipo W D L Goles PO
1 Bohemians Dublin 8 2 4 25:16 26
2 Shamrock Rovers 6 5 4 21:16 23
3 Shelbourne 5 6 2 18:15 21
4 St Patricks 5 5 4 16:15 20
5 Dundalk 4 7 4 23:27 19
6 Galway United 3 5 6 16:21 14
7 Drogheda United 3 4 7 17:27 13
8 Waterford FC 3 4 8 20:32 13
9 Derry City 1 7 6 15:21 10
10 Sligo Rovers 2 3 10 9:26 9

Galway United Próximos partidos

Comienzo del partido Casa Visitante 1x2 Soltar Handicap asiático local actual Linea de gol Corners asiáticos Acciones
04-09 18:45 Drogheda United - Galway United
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.65 - 0.60
05-09 18:45 Sligo Rovers - Galway United
Comienzo. 3.10 3.40 2.10
Último 3.103.40 2.10
0%
0.25
1.950
2.5
1.800, 2.000
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.25 - 0.60
11-09 18:45 Galway United - Bohemians Dublin
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
0.60 - 1.30
14-09 18:45 Sligo Rovers - Galway United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
1.25 - 0.60
18-09 18:45 Derry City - Galway United
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.60 - 0.60
09-10 18:45 Waterford FC - Galway United
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.50 - 0.60
16-10 18:45 Galway United - Shamrock Rovers
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.60 - 1.10
23-10 18:45 Galway United - St Patricks
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
0.60 - 0.70
30-10 19:45 Drogheda United - Galway United
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.65 - 0.60

Galway United Partidos previos

Porcentaje de acierto de los últimos «X» partidos cubriendo el «Hándicap asiático»

5 0% 0.00
10 0% 0.00
15 0% 0.00
Todos 0% 0.00

Porcentaje de acierto de los últimos «X» partidos cubriendo la «Línea de goles»

5 0% 0.00
10 0% 0.00
15 0% 0.00
Todos 0% 0.00

* - Average difference from opening line

Porcentaje de acierto de los últimos «X» partidos cubriendo los «Córners asiáticos»

5 0% 0.00
10 0% 0.00
15 0% 0.00
Todos 0% 0.00
Show Home (X) Show Away (X) Mostrar las estadísticas de la 1ª mitad
Fecha Casa Puntuación Visitante 1x2 Soltar Inicio Handicap asiático Linea de gol Corners asiáticos Ataques peligrosos Remates totales Remates a portería Corner     
D 28-08-2026 18:45 3 [7] Galway United 1 - 1 Shelbourne [5] 4
S: - 3.30 ?
K: ?3.40 -
7%
?
2.025
-
?
?
1.850, 1.950
?-?

13-15

?-?

4-3

Abrir una sola página
W 21-08-2026 18:45 3 [4] Dundalk 1 - 2 Galway United [7] 2
S: - 3.70 ?
K: ?3.60 -
16%
?
1.900
-
?
?
1.925, 1.875
?-?

29-5

?-?

10-0

Abrir una sola página
W 14-08-2026 18:45 2 Galway United 1 - 1 Bray Wanderers 2
S: - 4.33 ?
K: ?4.00 -
16%
?
1.900
-
?
?
1.825, 1.975
?-?

21-17

?-?

10-7

Abrir una sola página
D 07-08-2026 18:45 [7] Galway United 0 - 0 Drogheda United [8] 3
S: - 3.30 ?
K: ?3.25 -
6%
?
1.950
-
?
?
1.800, 2.000
?-?

16-8

?-?

6-3

Abrir una sola página
D 02-08-2026 18:00 2 [3] Bohemians Dublin 1 - 1 Galway United [7] 3
S: - 4.33 ?
K: ?4.00 -
14%
?
1.875
-
?
?
2.000, 1.800
?-?

27-5

?-?

11-3

Abrir una sola página

Últimas notificaciones

Filtrar por Último: Tipo: Liga:
Cargando

Galway United Plantilla

Nr. Nombre País Fecha de nacimiento Posición Altura Peso Pie
6 Axel Piesold 2005-03-31 - - - Left
11 Malcolm Isaiah Shaw 1995-07-27 Forward 185 84 Right
34 Aaron Bolger 2000-02-02 Midfielder 170 65 Right
16 Evan Watts 2004-09-23 - - - -
27 Dara McGuinness 2004-02-12 Forward - - -
12 Sean Kerrigan 2002-07-05 - 177 - Left
29 Cillian Tollett 2008-02-09 - 185 79 Right
19 Max Wilson 2007-01-30 - - - -
- Moses Dyer 1997-03-21 Midfielder 182 78 Right
8 Gregory Cunningham 1991-01-31 Defender 183 73 Left
16 Jack Brady 1996-12-17 Guard - - -
18 Bobby Burns 1999-10-07 Midfielder 173 72 Left
20 Jimmy Keohane 1991-01-22 Midfielder 180 72 Right
27 Kyle Fitzgerald 2007-01-28 - - - -
- Benni McCarthy 1977-11-12 Forward 182 76 Right
40 Kieran McDonagh 2005-04-05 - - - -
- CONNAL DORAN 2004-03-11 - 196 - Right
- Sean Barron 1993-12-09 Guard - - -
33 Jeannot Esua 1996-08-06 Defender 175 - -
15 Patrick Hickey 1998-07-02 - - - Right
20 Tom Costello 2003-02-23 - - - -
26 Garry Buckley 1993-08-19 Midfielder 185 75 Right
4 Robert Slevin 1998-07-14 Defender 187 - Left
17 vincent borden 1999-02-21 - 191 - -
21 Colm Horgan 1994-07-02 Defender 174 72 Right
3 Regan Donelon 1996-04-17 Defender 171 71 Left
1 Brendan Clarke 1985-09-17 Guard 185 81 Right
15 David Tarmey 2004-09-02 - 190 - Right
24 Ed McCarthy 2001-04-20 - - - -
22 Conor McCormack 1990-05-18 Midfielder 178 67 Both
2 Conor O'Keeffe 1993-09-19 Defender 184 - Right
10 David Hurley 1998-10-21 Midfielder - - -
5 Killian Brouder 1998-08-20 Defender 188 77 Left
7 Stephen Walsh 1990-08-29 Defender 182 77 Left
6 Maurice Nugent 1998-07-30 Midfielder 180 67 -

Últimas actualizaciones

  • Equipo

    1) A partir de ahora cada liga tiene su propia página, que reúne las estadísticas más útiles: medias generales de la liga, resultados recientes con sus estadísticas, calendario y clasificaciones. 2) La página de Resultados queda dividida en tres fuentes distintas (Main, Alt. 1, Alt. 2)

  • Equipo

    Hemos lanzado otra página de in-play, llamada Alternative 2. La página cubre sobre todo partidos de categorías juveniles.

  • Equipo

    CONSEJO DEL DÍA: Cuando un no favorito, es decir, un equipo con hándicap asiático de +0,5 o superior, acumula al menos el 51% de los ataques peligrosos totales, sus estadísticas se marcan con un borde azul.

Blog

  • Equipo

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Equipo

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Equipo

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]