Chile Primera B

Round: 9
Show 1st half stats
Date Home Score Away 1x2 Drop Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Dangerous Attacks Total Shots Shots on Target Corners     
05-10-2025 20:30 4 [12] Deportes Temuco 1 - 1 Rangers de Talca [9] 2
S: - 3.20 ?
K: ?3.10 -
10%
?
1.750
-
?
?
1.825, 1.975
?-?

6-6

?-?

1-4

Open single page
24-05-2025 19:00 3 [8] Rangers de Talca 2 - 3 Deportes Temuco [13] 5
S: - 3.50 ?
K: ?3.40 -
16%
?
1.950
-
?
?
1.950, 1.850
?-?

24-13

?-?

8-3

Open single page
24-03-2025 22:00 4 [4] Deportes Temuco 3 - 2 Rangers de Talca [3] 3
S: - 3.25 ?
K: ?3.40 -
6%
?
1.900
-
?
?
1.950, 1.850
?-?

8-14

?-?

3-5

Open single page
08-02-2025 21:00 2 [4] Rangers de Talca 1 - 0 Deportes Temuco [3] 1 4
S: - 3.25 ?
K: ?3.50 -
8%
?
2.000
-
?
?
1.900, 1.900
?-?

16-9

?-?

6-2

Open single page
10-08-2024 16:00 1 Rangers de Talca 1 - 0 Deportes Temuco 3
S: - 3.70 ?
K: ?3.60 -
21%
?
1.900
-
?
?
1.825, 1.975
?-?
1-0
?-?
7-2
Open single page
Deportes Temuco Rangers de Talca
Goal 91 - 3rd Goal - Deportes Temuco
Corner 91 - 10th Corner - Deportes Temuco
Corner 88 - 9th Corner - Rangers de Talca
Corner 86 - 8th Corner - Rangers de Talca
81 - 3rd Yellow Card - Rangers de Talca
77 - 2nd Yellow Card - Rangers de Talca
Goal 75 - 2nd Goal - Rangers de Talca
Corner 73 - 7th Corner - Deportes Temuco
Goal 54 - 1st Goal - Deportes Temuco
Corner 44 - 6th Corner - Rangers de Talca
Corner 43 - 5th Corner - Deportes Temuco
Corner 41 - 4th Corner - Rangers de Talca
24 - 1st Yellow Card - Rangers de Talca
Corner 23 - 3rd Corner - Rangers de Talca
Corner 17 - 2nd Corner - Deportes Temuco
Corner 15 - 1st Corner - Rangers de Talca
Full-Time Corners Penalties Substitutions Ball Safe Injures Goals
Deportes Temuco 4 0 0 0 4 142 2 2
Rangers de Talca 6 3 0 0 4 143 2 1
50%
Possession
50%
5
Shots on Target
7
6
Shots off Target
9
89
Attacks
87
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
02:23 - 1x2: 1.010 26.000 126.000
02:19 - Asian Handicap: (0) 1.800, 2.000
02:22 - Goal Line: (3.5) 10.500, 1.055
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Deportes Temuco 1 0 0 0 1 1
Rangers de Talca 2 2 0 0 2 0
-
Possession
-
3
Shots on Target
2
3
Shots off Target
2
15
Attacks
17
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
1st Half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Deportes Temuco 2 0 0 0 1 0
Rangers de Talca 4 1 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
4
2
Shots off Target
4
40
Attacks
44
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
2nd half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Deportes Temuco 2 0 0 0 3 2
Rangers de Talca 2 2 0 0 1 1
-
Possession
-
5
Shots on Target
3
4
Shots off Target
5
49
Attacks
43
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 5 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Deportes Temuco 1 0 0 0 1 1
Rangers de Talca 1 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
2
Shots on Target
2
1
Shots off Target
2
8
Attacks
9
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 10 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Deportes Temuco 1 0 0 0 1 1
Rangers de Talca 2 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
2
Shots on Target
2
2
Shots off Target
2
11
Attacks
16
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Deportes Temuco 1 0 0 0 1 1
Rangers de Talca 2 2 0 0 2 0
-
Possession
-
3
Shots on Target
2
3
Shots off Target
2
15
Attacks
17
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 20 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Deportes Temuco 2 0 0 0 1 1
Rangers de Talca 2 2 0 0 2 1
-
Possession
-
3
Shots on Target
3
3
Shots off Target
2
20
Attacks
21
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 25 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Deportes Temuco 2 0 0 0 2 1
Rangers de Talca 2 2 0 0 1 1
-
Possession
-
3
Shots on Target
3
3
Shots off Target
2
24
Attacks
26
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Since Last Goal Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Deportes Temuco 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rangers de Talca 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
0
Shots off Target
0
0
Attacks
0
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
02:23 - 1x2: 1.010 26.000 126.000
02:19 - Asian Handicap: (0) 1.800, 2.000
02:22 - Goal Line: (3.5) 10.500, 1.055

1X2 Odds

Dangerous Attacks

Shots on Target

Shots off Target

Possession

Attacks

Statistics based on last games

Loading ...

Chile Primera B

Liga de Ascenso

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Puerto Montt 7 1 3 15:8 22
2 Cobreloa 6 3 2 21:13 21
3 San Marcos De Arica 5 6 0 16:8 21
4 CD Antofagasta 6 2 3 20:13 20
5 Santiago Wanderers 5 4 2 22:15 19
6 Deportes Recoleta 6 1 4 19:18 19
7 Union Espanola 5 2 4 14:11 17
8 Magallanes 4 3 4 16:17 15
9 Deportes Copiapo 4 3 4 15:17 15
10 Deportes Temuco 3 5 3 17:15 14
11 San Luis Quillota 3 4 4 17:19 13
12 Deportes Iquique 2 5 4 13:15 11
13 Curico Unido 2 5 4 13:20 11
14 Union San Felipe 2 3 6 8:19 9
15 Club Deportes Santa Cruz 1 4 6 14:21 7
16 Rangers de Talca 0 3 8 10:21 3

Liga de Ascenso

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Cobreloa 5 1 0 16:4 16
2 Puerto Montt 5 0 1 10:3 15
3 Union Espanola 4 1 1 10:4 13
4 CD Antofagasta 4 0 1 11:4 12
5 San Luis Quillota 3 2 0 12:6 11
6 Santiago Wanderers 3 2 1 15:10 11
7 San Marcos De Arica 3 2 0 6:2 11
8 Deportes Copiapo 3 1 2 9:9 10
9 Deportes Recoleta 3 1 2 8:10 10
10 Deportes Iquique 2 3 1 9:4 9
11 Curico Unido 2 2 1 7:6 8
12 Union San Felipe 1 3 1 4:3 6
13 Club Deportes Santa Cruz 1 3 1 9:9 6
14 Deportes Temuco 1 3 1 7:7 6
15 Magallanes 1 1 3 8:10 4
16 Rangers de Talca 0 2 4 6:12 2

Liga de Ascenso

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Magallanes 3 2 1 8:7 11
2 San Marcos De Arica 2 4 0 10:6 10
3 Deportes Recoleta 3 0 2 11:8 9
4 Deportes Temuco 2 2 2 10:8 8
5 Santiago Wanderers 2 2 1 7:5 8
6 CD Antofagasta 2 2 2 9:9 8
7 Puerto Montt 2 1 2 5:5 7
8 Deportes Copiapo 1 2 2 6:8 5
9 Cobreloa 1 2 2 5:9 5
10 Union Espanola 1 1 3 4:7 4
11 Curico Unido 0 3 3 6:14 3
12 Union San Felipe 1 0 5 4:16 3
13 Deportes Iquique 0 2 3 4:11 2
14 San Luis Quillota 0 2 4 5:13 2
15 Rangers de Talca 0 1 4 4:9 1
16 Club Deportes Santa Cruz 0 1 5 5:12 1
Loading
Loading
Loading

Deportes Temuco Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Rangers de Talca Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Match notes Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently
Loading

Ask our AI Assistant

Datasets to include

Likelihood Statistics
Previous Matches
Mutual Games
Head to Head
Scoring and Conceding Statistics
Averages
Variance Statistics
Comeback and Winning factors
Odds
Live Match Statistics and Events
Pregame recommendation: **Bet:** Over 2.5 Goals **Winning Probability:** 82% **Odds:** 1.95 **Reasoning:** Expected total goals calculated at 3.05 (home avg 1.9 at home + away conceded 1.8 away)/2 + (away avg 1.0 away + home conceded 1.4 at home)/2, 0.55 above the 2.5 line. Home team 6/10 recent matches went over, while away team 4/10. Severe bookmaker mispricing (home GL_5 2.05, away GL_5 2.10, both accelerating) indicates the line is systematically too low. Structural edge: Rangers de Talca sit bottom of the table with 0 away points, conceding 2 goals per away game on average, and a significant quality gap of 8 positions. H2H is neutral with 2 overs and 2 unders. Likelihood data shows 50% probability, but the strong expected total and market mispricing tilt the value decisively to the Over.

Only users with 1, 3 or 6 months subscriptions can use this feature

Latest updates

  • Match

    AI Model Upgrade We’ve replaced the AI model that analyzes games to generate tips and predictions. The new model is in the GPT-5 class and performs on par with Gemini 3.0 Pro, providing deeper analysis and more accurate insights. In-Play & Tips Improvements The predictions list on the In-Play and Tips pages has been enhanced […]

  • Match

    New Feature: AI Assistant We’ve added an AI Assistant to help you find better betting opportunities and get quick match insights. Schedule Page Analysis AI now scans upcoming matches and highlights value bets with higher success probability Get specific betting tips with explanations instead of sorting through raw data yourself Live Match Intelligence New AI […]

  • Match

    Enhanced Winning and Comeback Statistics We’ve refined our winning and comeback formulas with two key improvements: New filtering option: You can now exclude 0-0 games from calculations for more accurate statistics Transparency feature: Hover over any stat to see the complete list of games used in the calculation These enhanced statistics are now available across […]

Blog

  • Match

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Match

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Match

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]