Northern Ireland Premier

1 Coleraine [2]

Round: 29
Show 1st half stats
Date Home Score Away 1x2 Drop Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Dangerous Attacks Total Shots Shots on Target Corners     
07-02-2026 15:00 3 Carrick Rangers 1 - 4 Coleraine 2
S: - 3.50 ?
K: ?4.00 -
19%
?
1.975
-
?
-
?-?

11-14

?-?

3-7

Open single page
06-12-2025 15:00 4 [2] Coleraine 3 - 1 Carrick Rangers [11] 2
S: - 4.33 ?
K: ?5.00 -
3%
?
2.000
-
?
?
1.850, 1.950
?-?

10-3

?-?

5-2

Open single page
27-09-2025 14:00 4 [4] Coleraine 2 - 1 Carrick Rangers [7] 1
S: - 5.00 ?
K: ?5.50 -
2%
?
1.850
-
?
?
1.975, 1.825
?-?

6-3

?-?

4-9

Open single page
08-02-2025 15:00 2 [11] Carrick Rangers 0 - 1 Coleraine [9] 1
S: - 3.20 ?
K: ?3.40 -
15%
?
1.900
-
?
-
?-?

7-6

?-?

5-3

Open single page
12-10-2024 14:00 [11] Carrick Rangers 2 - 1 Coleraine [8]
S: - 3.60 ?
K: -
0%
?
1.875
-
?
-
?-?
0-0
?-?
0-0
Open single page
Carrick Rangers Coleraine
93 - 4th Yellow Card - Coleraine
Corner 92 - 11th Corner - Coleraine
84 - 3rd Yellow Card - Carrick Rangers
Corner 78 - 10th Corner - Coleraine
70 - 2nd Yellow Card - Carrick Rangers
Corner 69 - 9th Corner - Carrick Rangers
Corner 65 - 8th Corner - Carrick Rangers
Corner 57 - 7th Corner - Carrick Rangers
Goal 44 - 2nd Goal - Carrick Rangers
Goal 25 - 1st Goal - Coleraine
Corner 25 - 6th Corner - Coleraine
Corner 24 - 5th Corner - Coleraine
Corner 18 - 4th Corner - Coleraine
Corner 17 - 3rd Corner - Coleraine
Corner 13 - 2nd Corner - Coleraine
6 - 1st Yellow Card - Carrick Rangers
Corner 4 - 1st Corner - Coleraine
Full-Time Corners Penalties Substitutions Ball Safe Injures Goals
Carrick Rangers 3 3 0 0 3 65 1 1
Coleraine 8 1 0 0 2 76 1 1
35%
Possession
65%
3
Shots on Target
4
7
Shots off Target
2
78
Attacks
87
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
16:52 - 1x2: 17.000 1.035 13.000
16:50 - Asian Handicap: (0) 3.450, 1.300
16:50 - Goal Line: (2.5) 7.400, 1.095
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 0 1 0 0 1 0
Coleraine 2 1 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
0
18
Attacks
23
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
1st Half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 0 1 0 0 0 1
Coleraine 6 0 0 0 0 1
-
Possession
-
2
Shots on Target
4
4
Shots off Target
2
45
Attacks
46
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
2nd half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 3 2 0 0 3 0
Coleraine 2 1 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
0
3
Shots off Target
0
33
Attacks
41
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 5 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coleraine 1 1 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
0
Shots off Target
0
11
Attacks
12
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 10 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 0 1 0 0 1 0
Coleraine 1 1 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
0
Shots off Target
0
15
Attacks
18
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 0 1 0 0 0 0
Coleraine 2 1 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
0
18
Attacks
23
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 20 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 0 1 0 0 3 0
Coleraine 2 1 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
0
20
Attacks
28
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 25 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 1 2 0 0 3 0
Coleraine 2 1 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
2
Shots off Target
0
24
Attacks
29
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Since Last Goal Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 3 2 0 0 3 0
Coleraine 2 1 0 0 2 0
-
Possession
-
2
Shots on Target
0
3
Shots off Target
0
36
Attacks
43
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
16:52 - 1x2: 17.000 1.035 13.000
16:50 - Asian Handicap: (0) 3.450, 1.300
16:50 - Goal Line: (2.5) 7.400, 1.095

1X2 Odds

Dangerous Attacks

Shots on Target

Shots off Target

Possession

Attacks

Statistics based on last games

Loading ...

Northern Ireland Premier

Premiership 25/26, Relegation Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Carrick Rangers 15 8 15 64:58 53
2 Portadown 13 5 20 44:66 44
3 Ballymena Utd 10 9 19 46:58 39
4 Bangor FC 10 9 19 41:65 39
5 Crusaders 10 6 22 48:81 36
6 Glenavon 8 4 26 37:69 28

Premiership 25/26, Championship Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Larne FC 25 8 5 73:26 83
2 Coleraine 25 5 8 83:37 80
3 Glentoran 23 8 7 73:38 77
4 Linfield 19 9 10 61:33 66
5 Cliftonville 15 8 15 55:59 53
6 Dungannon Swifts 15 1 22 42:77 46

Premiership 25/26

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Larne FC 22 7 4 60:22 73
2 Glentoran 21 6 6 63:30 69
3 Coleraine 20 5 8 62:31 65
4 Linfield 18 8 7 56:24 62
5 Cliftonville 13 8 12 49:48 47
6 Dungannon Swifts 15 1 17 40:58 46
7 Carrick Rangers 12 7 14 49:51 43
8 Bangor FC 10 6 17 38:57 36
9 Portadown 11 3 19 36:57 36
10 Ballymena Utd 9 7 17 39:50 34
11 Crusaders 7 5 21 38:72 26
12 Glenavon 8 1 24 33:63 25

Premiership 25/26, Relegation Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Carrick Rangers 7 4 8 32:31 25
2 Portadown 7 3 8 18:26 24
3 Ballymena Utd 5 7 7 23:25 22
4 Bangor FC 6 3 11 20:35 21
5 Glenavon 6 1 12 20:31 19
6 Crusaders 4 4 11 26:38 16

Premiership 25/26, Championship Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Coleraine 15 1 2 49:16 46
2 Larne FC 13 5 2 43:14 44
3 Linfield 13 2 4 39:14 41
4 Glentoran 11 6 2 34:16 39
5 Cliftonville 9 4 6 32:27 31
6 Dungannon Swifts 10 0 9 28:30 30

Premiership 25/26

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Linfield 13 2 1 38:7 41
2 Coleraine 13 1 2 37:12 40
3 Larne FC 11 5 1 32:10 38
4 Glentoran 10 4 2 28:15 34
5 Dungannon Swifts 10 0 7 26:25 30
6 Cliftonville 8 4 5 30:25 28
7 Portadown 7 2 8 17:25 23
8 Carrick Rangers 6 4 7 24:27 22
9 Ballymena Utd 5 5 6 21:22 20
10 Bangor FC 6 2 9 18:28 20
11 Glenavon 6 0 10 17:26 18
12 Crusaders 2 3 11 18:35 9

Premiership 25/26, Relegation Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Carrick Rangers 8 4 7 32:27 28
2 Portadown 6 2 12 26:40 20
3 Crusaders 6 2 11 22:43 20
4 Bangor FC 4 6 8 21:30 18
5 Ballymena Utd 5 2 12 23:33 17
6 Glenavon 2 3 14 17:38 9

Premiership 25/26, Championship Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Larne FC 12 3 3 30:12 39
2 Glentoran 12 2 5 39:22 38
3 Coleraine 10 4 6 34:21 34
4 Linfield 6 7 6 22:19 25
5 Cliftonville 6 4 9 23:32 22
6 Dungannon Swifts 5 1 13 14:47 16

Premiership 25/26

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Glentoran 11 2 4 35:15 35
2 Larne FC 11 2 3 28:12 35
3 Coleraine 7 4 6 25:19 25
4 Carrick Rangers 6 3 7 25:24 21
5 Linfield 5 6 6 18:17 21
6 Cliftonville 5 4 7 19:23 19
7 Crusaders 5 2 10 20:37 17
8 Bangor FC 4 4 8 20:29 16
9 Dungannon Swifts 5 1 10 14:33 16
10 Ballymena Utd 4 2 11 18:28 14
11 Portadown 4 1 11 19:32 13
12 Glenavon 2 1 14 16:37 7
Loading
Loading
Loading

Carrick Rangers Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Coleraine Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Match notes Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently
Loading

Ask our AI Assistant

Datasets to include

Likelihood Statistics
Previous Matches
Mutual Games
Head to Head
Scoring and Conceding Statistics
Averages
Variance Statistics
Comeback and Winning factors
Odds
Live Match Statistics and Events
Pregame recommendation: **Bet:** Coleraine -0.75 **Winning Probability:** 70% **Odds:** 1.875 **Reasoning:** Coleraine (2nd) is significantly stronger than Carrick Rangers (6th). Coleraine has won the last 4 head-to-head meetings, covering this handicap in 3 of them, including a 4-1 victory just last week. Coleraine has excellent away form, while Carrick's home form is mediocre.

Only users with 1, 3 or 6 months subscriptions can use this feature

Latest updates

  • Match

    AI Model Upgrade We’ve replaced the AI model that analyzes games to generate tips and predictions. The new model is in the GPT-5 class and performs on par with Gemini 3.0 Pro, providing deeper analysis and more accurate insights. In-Play & Tips Improvements The predictions list on the In-Play and Tips pages has been enhanced […]

  • Match

    New Feature: AI Assistant We’ve added an AI Assistant to help you find better betting opportunities and get quick match insights. Schedule Page Analysis AI now scans upcoming matches and highlights value bets with higher success probability Get specific betting tips with explanations instead of sorting through raw data yourself Live Match Intelligence New AI […]

  • Match

    Enhanced Winning and Comeback Statistics We’ve refined our winning and comeback formulas with two key improvements: New filtering option: You can now exclude 0-0 games from calculations for more accurate statistics Transparency feature: Hover over any stat to see the complete list of games used in the calculation These enhanced statistics are now available across […]

Blog

  • Match

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Match

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Match

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]