Northern Ireland Premier

0 Linfield [4]

Round: 3
Show 1st half stats
Date Home Score Away 1x2 Drop Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Dangerous Attacks Total Shots Shots on Target Corners     
20-03-2026 19:45 1 [7] Carrick Rangers 2 - 0 Linfield [4] 1 1
S: - 3.80 ?
K: ?4.00 -
5%
?
1.825
-
?
?
1.950, 1.850
?-?

3-1

?-?

5-6

Open single page
29-11-2025 15:00 1 [4] Linfield 3 - 1 Carrick Rangers [11]
S: - 4.00 ?
K: ?4.50 -
1%
?
1.875
-
?
?
1.900, 1.900
?-?

14-9

?-?

6-7

Open single page
11-01-2025 15:00 1 [1] Linfield 3 - 0 Carrick Rangers [11] 2
S: - 6.50 ?
K: ?4.75 -
36%
?
2.000
-
?
-
?-?

13-4

?-?

6-4

Open single page
03-11-2024 12:30 3 [11] Carrick Rangers 1 - 3 Linfield [1]
S: - 4.75 ?
K: ?4.00 -
57%
?
1.975
-
?
?
1.825, 1.975
?-?

3-10

?-?

6-14

Open single page
21-09-2024 14:00 1 [1] Linfield 0 - 0 Carrick Rangers [12] 2
S: - 6.50 ?
K: ?7.00 -
5%
?
2.000
-
?
-
?-?

6-0

?-?

7-0

Open single page
Carrick Rangers Linfield
Corner 89 - 9th Corner - Linfield
Corner 80 - 8th Corner - Linfield
Corner 77 - 7th Corner - Carrick Rangers
Corner 73 - 6th Corner - Linfield
70 - 3rd Yellow Card - Linfield
Corner 70 - 5th Corner - Linfield
67 - 2nd Yellow Card - Linfield
34 - 1st Red Card - Linfield
28 - 1st Yellow Card - Carrick Rangers
Corner 23 - 4th Corner - Linfield
Corner 13 - 3rd Corner - Linfield
Corner 12 - 2nd Corner - Linfield
Corner 3 - 1st Corner - Linfield
Full-Time Corners Penalties Substitutions Ball Safe Injures Goals
Carrick Rangers 1 1 0 0 0 75 0 0
Linfield 8 2 1 0 2 59 1 0
50%
Possession
50%
2
Shots on Target
1
3
Shots off Target
6
81
Attacks
81
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
21:37 - 1x2: 19.000 1.020 19.000
21:37 - Asian Handicap: (0) 1.800, 2.000
21:37 - Goal Line: (0.5) 6.000, 1.125
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 1 0 0 0 0 0
Linfield 2 0 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
1
12
Attacks
11
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
1st Half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 0 1 0 0 0 0
Linfield 4 0 1 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
1
1
Shots off Target
5
45
Attacks
47
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
2nd half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 1 0 0 0 0 0
Linfield 4 2 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
0
2
Shots off Target
1
36
Attacks
34
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 5 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Linfield 1 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
1
4
Attacks
4
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 10 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Linfield 1 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
1
9
Attacks
8
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 1 0 0 0 0 0
Linfield 2 0 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
1
12
Attacks
11
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 20 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 1 0 0 0 0 0
Linfield 3 0 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
1
13
Attacks
14
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 25 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 1 0 0 0 0 0
Linfield 4 2 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
0
1
Shots off Target
1
18
Attacks
16
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Since Red Card Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Carrick Rangers 1 0 0 0 0 0
Linfield 4 2 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
2
Shots on Target
0
3
Shots off Target
4
56
Attacks
55
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
21:37 - 1x2: 19.000 1.020 19.000
21:37 - Asian Handicap: (0) 1.800, 2.000
21:37 - Goal Line: (0.5) 6.000, 1.125

1X2 Odds

Dangerous Attacks

Shots on Target

Shots off Target

Possession

Attacks

Statistics based on last games

Loading ...

Northern Ireland Premier

Premiership 25/26, Relegation Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Carrick Rangers 15 8 15 64:58 53
2 Portadown 13 5 20 44:66 44
3 Ballymena Utd 10 9 19 46:58 39
4 Bangor FC 10 9 19 41:65 39
5 Crusaders 10 6 22 48:81 36
6 Glenavon 8 4 26 37:69 28

Premiership 25/26, Championship Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Larne FC 25 8 5 73:26 83
2 Coleraine 25 5 8 83:37 80
3 Glentoran 23 8 7 73:38 77
4 Linfield 19 9 10 61:33 66
5 Cliftonville 15 8 15 55:59 53
6 Dungannon Swifts 15 1 22 42:77 46

Premiership 25/26

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Larne FC 22 7 4 60:22 73
2 Glentoran 21 6 6 63:30 69
3 Coleraine 20 5 8 62:31 65
4 Linfield 18 8 7 56:24 62
5 Cliftonville 13 8 12 49:48 47
6 Dungannon Swifts 15 1 17 40:58 46
7 Carrick Rangers 12 7 14 49:51 43
8 Bangor FC 10 6 17 38:57 36
9 Portadown 11 3 19 36:57 36
10 Ballymena Utd 9 7 17 39:50 34
11 Crusaders 7 5 21 38:72 26
12 Glenavon 8 1 24 33:63 25

Premiership 25/26, Relegation Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Carrick Rangers 7 4 8 32:31 25
2 Portadown 7 3 8 18:26 24
3 Ballymena Utd 5 7 7 23:25 22
4 Bangor FC 6 3 11 20:35 21
5 Glenavon 6 1 12 20:31 19
6 Crusaders 4 4 11 26:38 16

Premiership 25/26, Championship Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Coleraine 15 1 2 49:16 46
2 Larne FC 13 5 2 43:14 44
3 Linfield 13 2 4 39:14 41
4 Glentoran 11 6 2 34:16 39
5 Cliftonville 9 4 6 32:27 31
6 Dungannon Swifts 10 0 9 28:30 30

Premiership 25/26

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Linfield 13 2 1 38:7 41
2 Coleraine 13 1 2 37:12 40
3 Larne FC 11 5 1 32:10 38
4 Glentoran 10 4 2 28:15 34
5 Dungannon Swifts 10 0 7 26:25 30
6 Cliftonville 8 4 5 30:25 28
7 Portadown 7 2 8 17:25 23
8 Carrick Rangers 6 4 7 24:27 22
9 Ballymena Utd 5 5 6 21:22 20
10 Bangor FC 6 2 9 18:28 20
11 Glenavon 6 0 10 17:26 18
12 Crusaders 2 3 11 18:35 9

Premiership 25/26, Relegation Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Carrick Rangers 8 4 7 32:27 28
2 Portadown 6 2 12 26:40 20
3 Crusaders 6 2 11 22:43 20
4 Bangor FC 4 6 8 21:30 18
5 Ballymena Utd 5 2 12 23:33 17
6 Glenavon 2 3 14 17:38 9

Premiership 25/26, Championship Round

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Larne FC 12 3 3 30:12 39
2 Glentoran 12 2 5 39:22 38
3 Coleraine 10 4 6 34:21 34
4 Linfield 6 7 6 22:19 25
5 Cliftonville 6 4 9 23:32 22
6 Dungannon Swifts 5 1 13 14:47 16

Premiership 25/26

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Glentoran 11 2 4 35:15 35
2 Larne FC 11 2 3 28:12 35
3 Coleraine 7 4 6 25:19 25
4 Carrick Rangers 6 3 7 25:24 21
5 Linfield 5 6 6 18:17 21
6 Cliftonville 5 4 7 19:23 19
7 Crusaders 5 2 10 20:37 17
8 Bangor FC 4 4 8 20:29 16
9 Dungannon Swifts 5 1 10 14:33 16
10 Ballymena Utd 4 2 11 18:28 14
11 Portadown 4 1 11 19:32 13
12 Glenavon 2 1 14 16:37 7
Loading
Loading
Loading

Carrick Rangers Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Linfield Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Match notes Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently
Loading

Ask our AI Assistant

Datasets to include

Likelihood Statistics
Previous Matches
Mutual Games
Head to Head
Scoring and Conceding Statistics
Averages
Variance Statistics
Comeback and Winning factors
Odds
Live Match Statistics and Events
Pregame recommendation: **Bet:** Over 2.5, 3.0 **Winning Probability:** 70% **Odds:** 1.975 **Reasoning:** The combined likelihood for Over 2.5 goals is 70%. Carrick Rangers' home games average 3.6 total goals, and their last five matches all saw at least three goals. Furthermore, three of the last four head-to-head encounters surpassed this line.

Only users with 1, 3 or 6 months subscriptions can use this feature

Latest updates

  • Match

    AI Model Upgrade We’ve replaced the AI model that analyzes games to generate tips and predictions. The new model is in the GPT-5 class and performs on par with Gemini 3.0 Pro, providing deeper analysis and more accurate insights. In-Play & Tips Improvements The predictions list on the In-Play and Tips pages has been enhanced […]

  • Match

    New Feature: AI Assistant We’ve added an AI Assistant to help you find better betting opportunities and get quick match insights. Schedule Page Analysis AI now scans upcoming matches and highlights value bets with higher success probability Get specific betting tips with explanations instead of sorting through raw data yourself Live Match Intelligence New AI […]

  • Match

    Enhanced Winning and Comeback Statistics We’ve refined our winning and comeback formulas with two key improvements: New filtering option: You can now exclude 0-0 games from calculations for more accurate statistics Transparency feature: Hover over any stat to see the complete list of games used in the calculation These enhanced statistics are now available across […]

Blog

  • Match

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Match

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Match

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]