Chile Primera B

Round: 13
Show 1st half stats
Date Home Score Away 1x2 Drop Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Dangerous Attacks Total Shots Shots on Target Corners     
21-03-2026 21:00 2 [16] Rangers de Talca 2 - 4 Deportes Recoleta [3] 3
S: - 3.20 ?
K: ?3.10 -
0%
?
2.000
-
?
?
1.975, 1.825
?-?

20-11

?-?

6-5

Open single page
17-10-2025 18:30 1 Deportes Recoleta 2 - 3 Rangers de Talca 5
S: - 3.25 ?
K: ?2.88 -
6%
?
1.775
-
?
?
1.975, 1.825
?-?
11-12
?-?
4-5
Open single page
30-11-2024 23:00 1 [3] Rangers de Talca 0 - 0 Deportes Recoleta [5] 2
S: - 3.50 ?
K: ?3.60 -
15%
?
1.775
-
?
?
1.800, 2.000
?-?

15-5

?-?

5-2

Open single page
26-11-2024 21:00 2 1 [5] Deportes Recoleta 0 - 1 Rangers de Talca [3] 2
S: - 3.20 ?
K: ?3.40 -
14%
?
1.800
-
?
?
1.975, 1.825
?-?

12-10

?-?

4-7

Open single page
19-10-2024 15:30 Deportes Recoleta 2 - 2 Rangers de Talca
S: - 3.30 ?
K: -
0%
?
2.025
-
?
?
1.875, 1.925
?-?
0-0
?-?
0-0
Open single page
Rangers de Talca Deportes Recoleta
Corner 93 - 8th Corner - Rangers de Talca
92 - 8th Yellow Card - Rangers de Talca
Corner 92 - 7th Corner - Rangers de Talca
Corner 86 - 6th Corner - Deportes Recoleta
Goal 81 - 2nd Goal - Deportes Recoleta
70 - 1st Red Card - Deportes Recoleta
Corner 69 - 5th Corner - Rangers de Talca
68 - 7th Yellow Card - Deportes Recoleta
Corner 67 - 4th Corner - Deportes Recoleta
Corner 51 - 3rd Corner - Deportes Recoleta
47 - 6th Yellow Card - Deportes Recoleta
42 - 5th Yellow Card - Deportes Recoleta
38 - 4th Yellow Card - Deportes Recoleta
31 - 3rd Yellow Card - Rangers de Talca
31 - 2nd Yellow Card - Deportes Recoleta
29 - 1st Yellow Card - Rangers de Talca
Goal 18 - 1st Goal - Rangers de Talca
Corner 15 - 2nd Corner - Rangers de Talca
Corner 4 - 1st Corner - Rangers de Talca
Full-Time Corners Penalties Substitutions Ball Safe Injures Goals
Rangers de Talca 5 3 0 1 5 108 4 1
Deportes Recoleta 3 5 1 0 5 83 2 1
0%
Possession
0%
1
Shots on Target
5
4
Shots off Target
2
66
Attacks
99
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
21:01 - 1x2: 19.000 1.020 19.000
20:58 - Asian Handicap: (0) 1.250, 3.800
20:59 - Goal Line: (2.5) 9.000, 1.070
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 2 1 0 0 3 0
Deportes Recoleta 1 0 0 0 3 1
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
2
2
Shots off Target
0
18
Attacks
22
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
1st Half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 2 2 0 1 1 1
Deportes Recoleta 0 3 0 0 1 0
-
Possession
-
1
Shots on Target
0
2
Shots off Target
2
23
Attacks
40
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
2nd half Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 3 1 0 0 4 0
Deportes Recoleta 3 2 1 0 1 1
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
5
2
Shots off Target
0
43
Attacks
59
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 5 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 2 1 0 0 0 0
Deportes Recoleta 0 0 0 0 2 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
0
2
Shots off Target
0
12
Attacks
9
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 10 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 2 1 0 0 1 0
Deportes Recoleta 1 0 0 0 0 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
1
2
Shots off Target
0
15
Attacks
18
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 15 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 2 1 0 0 0 0
Deportes Recoleta 1 0 0 0 3 1
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
2
2
Shots off Target
0
18
Attacks
22
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 20 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 2 1 0 0 3 0
Deportes Recoleta 1 0 0 0 3 1
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
2
2
Shots off Target
0
22
Attacks
27
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Last 25 minutes Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 3 1 0 0 3 0
Deportes Recoleta 2 1 1 0 1 1
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
2
2
Shots off Target
0
25
Attacks
28
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Since Last Goal Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 2 1 0 0 1 0
Deportes Recoleta 1 0 0 0 2 0
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
1
2
Shots off Target
0
12
Attacks
16
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
Since Red Card Corners Penalties Substitutions Goals
Rangers de Talca 2 1 0 0 3 0
Deportes Recoleta 1 0 1 0 2 1
-
Possession
-
0
Shots on Target
2
2
Shots off Target
0
22
Attacks
27
?
Dangerous Attacks
?
21:01 - 1x2: 19.000 1.020 19.000
20:58 - Asian Handicap: (0) 1.250, 3.800
20:59 - Goal Line: (2.5) 9.000, 1.070

1X2 Odds

Dangerous Attacks

Shots on Target

Shots off Target

Possession

Attacks

Statistics based on last games

Loading ...

Chile Primera B

Liga de Ascenso

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Puerto Montt 7 1 3 15:8 22
2 Cobreloa 6 3 2 21:13 21
3 San Marcos De Arica 5 6 0 16:8 21
4 CD Antofagasta 6 2 3 20:13 20
5 Santiago Wanderers 5 4 2 22:15 19
6 Deportes Recoleta 6 1 4 19:18 19
7 Union Espanola 5 2 4 14:11 17
8 Magallanes 4 3 4 16:17 15
9 Deportes Copiapo 4 3 4 15:17 15
10 Deportes Temuco 3 5 3 17:15 14
11 San Luis Quillota 3 4 4 17:19 13
12 Deportes Iquique 2 5 4 13:15 11
13 Curico Unido 2 5 4 13:20 11
14 Union San Felipe 2 3 6 8:19 9
15 Club Deportes Santa Cruz 1 4 6 14:21 7
16 Rangers de Talca 0 3 8 10:21 3

Liga de Ascenso

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Cobreloa 5 1 0 16:4 16
2 Puerto Montt 5 0 1 10:3 15
3 Union Espanola 4 1 1 10:4 13
4 CD Antofagasta 4 0 1 11:4 12
5 San Luis Quillota 3 2 0 12:6 11
6 Santiago Wanderers 3 2 1 15:10 11
7 San Marcos De Arica 3 2 0 6:2 11
8 Deportes Copiapo 3 1 2 9:9 10
9 Deportes Recoleta 3 1 2 8:10 10
10 Deportes Iquique 2 3 1 9:4 9
11 Curico Unido 2 2 1 7:6 8
12 Union San Felipe 1 3 1 4:3 6
13 Club Deportes Santa Cruz 1 3 1 9:9 6
14 Deportes Temuco 1 3 1 7:7 6
15 Magallanes 1 1 3 8:10 4
16 Rangers de Talca 0 2 4 6:12 2

Liga de Ascenso

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Magallanes 3 2 1 8:7 11
2 San Marcos De Arica 2 4 0 10:6 10
3 Deportes Recoleta 3 0 2 11:8 9
4 Deportes Temuco 2 2 2 10:8 8
5 Santiago Wanderers 2 2 1 7:5 8
6 CD Antofagasta 2 2 2 9:9 8
7 Puerto Montt 2 1 2 5:5 7
8 Deportes Copiapo 1 2 2 6:8 5
9 Cobreloa 1 2 2 5:9 5
10 Union Espanola 1 1 3 4:7 4
11 Curico Unido 0 3 3 6:14 3
12 Union San Felipe 1 0 5 4:16 3
13 Deportes Iquique 0 2 3 4:11 2
14 San Luis Quillota 0 2 4 5:13 2
15 Rangers de Talca 0 1 4 4:9 1
16 Club Deportes Santa Cruz 0 1 5 5:12 1
Loading
Loading
Loading

Rangers de Talca Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Deportes Recoleta Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently

Match notes Reply_copy_4_2_ Created with Sketch.

You have no notes currently
Loading

Ask our AI Assistant

Datasets to include

Likelihood Statistics
Previous Matches
Mutual Games
Head to Head
Scoring and Conceding Statistics
Averages
Variance Statistics
Comeback and Winning factors
Odds
Live Match Statistics and Events
Pregame recommendation: **Bet:** Asian Handicap Deportes Recoleta +0.5 **Winning Probability:** 70% **Odds:** 1.85 **Reasoning:** Rangers de Talca has a poor home league record (0 wins, 3 draws, 2 losses). Deportes Recoleta is undefeated in their last 4 visits to Rangers (3 wins, 1 draw). This suggests a high probability that Recoleta will avoid defeat.

Only users with 1, 3 or 6 months subscriptions can use this feature

Latest updates

  • Match

    AI Model Upgrade We’ve replaced the AI model that analyzes games to generate tips and predictions. The new model is in the GPT-5 class and performs on par with Gemini 3.0 Pro, providing deeper analysis and more accurate insights. In-Play & Tips Improvements The predictions list on the In-Play and Tips pages has been enhanced […]

  • Match

    New Feature: AI Assistant We’ve added an AI Assistant to help you find better betting opportunities and get quick match insights. Schedule Page Analysis AI now scans upcoming matches and highlights value bets with higher success probability Get specific betting tips with explanations instead of sorting through raw data yourself Live Match Intelligence New AI […]

  • Match

    Enhanced Winning and Comeback Statistics We’ve refined our winning and comeback formulas with two key improvements: New filtering option: You can now exclude 0-0 games from calculations for more accurate statistics Transparency feature: Hover over any stat to see the complete list of games used in the calculation These enhanced statistics are now available across […]

Blog

  • Match

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    Match

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    Match

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]