Scotland League Two

Scotland League Two football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 2,031 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Scotland League Two Statistics

Choose a custom date range

Scotland League Two (2026-10-10 - 2026-10-17) Overall Averages

Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
? 51.25 ? 4.40 ? 5.65 ?

Team Statistics (10/10/2026 - 10/17/2026) conceded

Team name Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
Dumbarton ? 1.50 70.50 ? ? 84.00 4.50 ? ? 6.50 6.00 ? ? 15.00
Elgin ? 0.50 39.00 ? ? 61.00 4.50 ? ? 4.50 5.50 ? ? 10.50
Forfar ? 2.00 49.50 ? ? 65.50 4.00 ? ? 3.50 5.50 ? ? 8.00
Stranraer ? 0.50 54.50 ? ? 47.00 2.00 ? ? 3.00 3.50 ? ? 12.00
Annan Athletic ? 5.00 49.50 ? ? 69.00 3.00 ? ? 7.00 5.00 ? ? 16.00
Clyde ? 1.00 68.00 ? ? 96.50 4.00 ? ? 3.50 9.00 ? ? 7.50
Stirling ? 1.00 52.50 ? ? 69.50 6.50 ? ? 4.00 6.50 ? ? 10.50
Spartans ? 1.50 58.00 ? ? 51.00 6.00 ? ? 5.00 7.00 ? ? 6.50
Kelty Hearts ? 1.50 38.50 ? ? 64.00 5.00 ? ? 4.50 4.50 ? ? 8.00
FC Edinburgh ? 1.50 32.50 ? ? 59.50 4.50 ? ? 6.50 4.00 ? ? 10.50

Variance Average difference from opening line

Loading

Advantage (10/10/2026 - 10/17/2026)

Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Elgin 0 0 1 0.00
FC Edinburgh 1 3 1 -2.00
Dumbarton 1 1 1 0.00
Stirling 2 1 1 1.00
Clyde 6 2 2 2.00
Annan Athletic 1 6 1 -5.00
Spartans 0 2 1 -2.00
Stranraer 0 0 0 -
Kelty Hearts 2 1 1 1.00
Forfar 1 2 1 -1.00
Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Elgin 2 1 1 1.00
FC Edinburgh 0 0 1 0.00
Dumbarton 1 2 1 -1.00
Stirling 1 1 1 0.00
Clyde 0 0 0 -
Annan Athletic 1 4 1 -3.00
Spartans 3 1 1 2.00
Stranraer 8 1 2 3.50
Kelty Hearts 1 2 1 -1.00
Forfar 1 2 1 -1.00

Overall Advantage (10/10/2026 - 10/17/2026)

Scotland League Two League table

Scotland League Two

League 2 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Stranraer 7 2 2 25:9 23
2 Clyde 7 2 2 27:18 23
3 Elgin 5 3 3 27:17 18
4 Spartans 4 3 4 22:20 15
5 Kelty Hearts 5 0 6 16:21 15
6 Dumbarton 4 1 6 12:18 13
7 Stirling 3 3 5 14:24 12
8 FC Edinburgh 4 4 3 20:18 11
9 Forfar 3 2 6 11:19 11
10 Annan Athletic 3 0 8 11:21 9

League 2 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Clyde 6 0 0 19:6 18
2 Dumbarton 4 1 1 9:6 13
3 Kelty Hearts 4 0 1 11:8 12
4 Elgin 3 2 1 16:9 11
5 Stranraer 3 1 1 6:2 10
6 Forfar 3 0 2 6:5 9
7 Stirling 2 2 1 7:6 8
8 FC Edinburgh 2 1 2 10:12 7
9 Spartans 1 3 2 13:13 6
10 Annan Athletic 2 0 4 8:13 6

League 2 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Stranraer 4 1 1 19:7 13
2 FC Edinburgh 2 3 1 10:6 9
3 Spartans 3 0 2 9:7 9
4 Elgin 2 1 2 11:8 7
5 Clyde 1 2 2 8:12 5
6 Stirling 1 1 4 7:18 4
7 Annan Athletic 1 0 4 3:8 3
8 Kelty Hearts 1 0 5 5:13 3
9 Forfar 0 2 4 5:14 2
10 Dumbarton 0 0 5 3:12 0

Scotland League Two Previous Games

Loading

Scotland League Two Upcoming games

Kick-Off Home Away 1x2 Drop Current Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Actions
31-10 15:00 Spartans - Annan Athletic
Start. 1.61 3.80 4.20
Last 1.613.80 4.20
0%
-0.75
1.825
3.0
1.975, 1.825
9.5
1.975, 1.825
80%10 - 70%10
75%
1.25 - 1.75
31-10 15:00 Stranraer - Clyde
Start. 2.25 3.50 2.55
Last 2.253.50 2.55
0%
0
1.775
3.0
1.800, 2.000
10.5
1.900, 1.900
90%10 - 100%10
95%
1.60 - 1.75
31-10 15:00 Stirling - Forfar
Start. 1.90 3.60 3.30
Last 1.903.60 3.30
0%
-0.5
1.950
2.5,3.0
1.900, 1.900
10.0
1.875, 1.925
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.60 - 0.80
31-10 15:00 Kelty Hearts - Elgin
Start. 3.00 3.50 2.00
Last 3.003.50 2.00
0%
0.25
1.975
3.0
2.000, 1.800
9.5
1.850, 1.950
100%10 - 90%10
95%
1.15 - 1.25
31-10 15:00 FC Edinburgh - Dumbarton
Start. 1.80 3.60 3.50
Last 1.803.60 3.50
0%
-0.5
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.775, 2.025
9.5
1.800, 2.000
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.95 - 1.00
07-11 15:00 Annan Athletic - Kelty Hearts
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 100%10
85%
1.75 - 1.15
07-11 15:00 Clyde - Spartans
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 80%10
90%
1.75 - 1.25
07-11 15:00 Elgin - Dumbarton
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
1.25 - 1.00
07-11 15:00 Forfar - FC Edinburgh
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
0.80 - 1.95
07-11 15:00 Stranraer - Stirling
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
1.60 - 0.60
14-11 15:00 Dumbarton - Annan Athletic
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
1.00 - 1.75
14-11 15:00 FC Edinburgh - Clyde
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 100%10
85%
1.95 - 1.75
14-11 15:00 Forfar - Spartans
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
0.80 - 1.25
14-11 15:00 Kelty Hearts - Stranraer
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 90%10
95%
1.15 - 1.60
14-11 15:00 Stirling - Elgin
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.60 - 1.25
21-11 15:00 Spartans - Dumbarton
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
1.25 - 1.00
21-11 15:00 Stranraer - Elgin
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.60 - 1.25
21-11 15:00 FC Edinburgh - Kelty Hearts
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 100%10
85%
1.95 - 1.15
21-11 15:00 Clyde - Stirling
0%
-
-
-
100%10 - 80%10
90%
1.75 - 0.60
21-11 15:00 Annan Athletic - Forfar
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.75 - 0.80

Top List

Latest updates

  • League

    This update brings BetBallers data into the AI assistant you already use, adds AI tips to every scheduled match, and gives you a new way to read form through shared opponents. The two new stats features ship on desktop and in the mobile app at the same time. Connect BetBallers to ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini or […]

  • League

    Mobile App Update: AI Tips & Mutual Opponents Two new features are now available in the BetBallers mobile app, alongside performance and stability improvements. New: AI Tips — Get match predictions at a glance, with a quick overview of AI insights while you browse. New: Mutual Opponents — Compare how both teams fared against shared […]

  • League

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

Blog

  • League

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    League

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    League

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]