England League 2

England League 2 football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 6,888 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

England League 2 Statistics

Choose a custom date range

England League 2 (2026-10-21 - 2026-10-28) Overall Averages

Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
? 43.81 ? 5.19 ? 8.23 ?

Team Statistics (10/21/2026 - 10/28/2026) conceded

Team name Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
Grimsby ? 1.00 29.00 ? ? 93.00 6.00 ? ? 3.00 12.00 ? ? 10.00
Swindon ? 0.00 29.00 ? ? 131.00 6.00 ? ? 7.00 6.00 ? ? 19.00
Gillingham ? 4.00 31.00 ? ? 105.00 4.00 ? ? 8.00 7.00 ? ? 20.00
Bristol Rovers ? 0.00 73.00 ? ? 60.00 2.00 ? ? 3.00 12.00 ? ? 9.00
Barnet ? 1.00 56.00 ? ? 88.00 7.50 ? ? 4.00 8.50 ? ? 12.00
Newport County ? 1.00 37.00 ? ? 103.00 5.00 ? ? 1.00 13.00 ? ? 7.00
Crawley Town ? 1.00 53.00 ? ? 102.00 5.00 ? ? 4.00 9.00 ? ? 9.00
Rotherham ? 3.00 19.00 ? ? 105.00 4.00 ? ? 7.00 5.00 ? ? 20.00
Colchester ? 2.00 46.00 ? ? 98.00 2.00 ? ? 4.00 1.00 ? ? 13.00
Walsall ? 4.00 46.00 ? ? 94.00 6.00 ? ? 8.00 5.00 ? ? 21.00
Exeter ? 1.00 36.00 ? ? 99.00 5.00 ? ? 3.00 8.00 ? ? 11.00
Port Vale ? 2.00 51.00 ? ? 76.00 8.00 ? ? 5.00 9.00 ? ? 15.00
Chesterfield ? 1.00 66.00 ? ? 73.00 2.00 ? ? 2.00 9.00 ? ? 3.00
Shrewsbury ? 3.00 63.00 ? ? 72.00 8.00 ? ? 5.00 13.00 ? ? 10.00
Fleetwood Town ? 2.00 56.00 ? ? 82.00 5.00 ? ? 4.00 8.00 ? ? 12.00
Rochdale ? 5.00 18.00 ? ? 107.00 3.00 ? ? 8.00 4.00 ? ? 24.00
Cheltenham ? 0.00 28.00 ? ? 105.00 1.00 ? ? 2.00 6.00 ? ? 15.00
Crewe ? 5.00 29.00 ? ? 130.00 4.00 ? ? 6.00 1.00 ? ? 15.00
Northampton ? 0.00 45.00 ? ? 91.00 7.00 ? ? 3.00 9.00 ? ? 4.00
Accrington Stanley ? 0.00 47.00 ? ? 78.00 3.00 ? ? 1.00 16.00 ? ? 5.00
Oldham ? 1.00 56.00 ? ? 111.00 7.00 ? ? 2.00 11.00 ? ? 10.00
York ? 1.50 28.50 ? ? 103.50 3.00 ? ? 7.50 7.50 ? ? 16.50
Tranmere ? 1.00 62.00 ? ? 89.00 15.00 ? ? 6.00 5.00 ? ? 15.00
Salford City ? 2.00 50.00 ? ? 98.00 6.00 ? ? 4.00 13.00 ? ? 9.00

Variance Average difference from opening line

Loading

Advantage (10/21/2026 - 10/28/2026)

Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Barnet 4 2 2 1.00
York 2 0 1 2.00
Walsall 2 4 1 -2.00
Salford City 0 0 0 -
Exeter 2 1 1 1.00
Fleetwood Town 0 0 0 -
Crawley Town 1 1 1 0.00
Tranmere 0 0 0 -
Chesterfield 5 1 1 4.00
Crewe 0 0 0 -
Port Vale 0 0 0 -
Oldham 0 0 0 -
Rotherham 3 3 1 0.00
Shrewsbury 0 0 0 -
Rochdale 0 5 1 -5.00
Accrington Stanley 0 0 0 -
Gillingham 1 4 1 -3.00
Grimsby 0 0 0 -
Northampton 2 0 1 2.00
Colchester 0 0 0 -
Cheltenham 1 0 1 1.00
Newport County 0 0 0 -
Bristol Rovers 0 0 1 0.00
Swindon 0 0 0 -
Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Barnet 0 0 0 -
York 1 3 1 -2.00
Walsall 0 0 0 -
Salford City 4 2 1 2.00
Exeter 0 0 0 -
Fleetwood Town 1 2 1 -1.00
Crawley Town 0 0 0 -
Tranmere 1 1 1 0.00
Chesterfield 0 0 0 -
Crewe 1 5 1 -4.00
Port Vale 0 2 1 -2.00
Oldham 1 1 1 0.00
Rotherham 0 0 0 -
Shrewsbury 3 3 1 0.00
Rochdale 0 0 0 -
Accrington Stanley 5 0 1 5.00
Gillingham 0 0 0 -
Grimsby 4 1 1 3.00
Northampton 0 0 0 -
Colchester 0 2 1 -2.00
Cheltenham 0 0 0 -
Newport County 0 1 1 -1.00
Bristol Rovers 0 0 0 -
Swindon 0 0 1 0.00

Overall Advantage (10/21/2026 - 10/28/2026)

England League 2 League table

England League 2

League Two 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Salford City 9 1 3 23:14 28
2 Barnet 7 4 1 27:17 25
3 Cheltenham 6 3 4 22:22 21
4 Crewe 5 6 2 16:16 21
5 York 5 5 3 22:16 20
6 Walsall 4 7 1 18:11 19
7 Chesterfield 5 4 4 23:17 19
8 Exeter 5 4 4 10:7 19
9 Accrington Stanley 4 6 3 22:16 18
10 Shrewsbury 5 3 5 16:20 18
11 Grimsby 4 5 4 19:16 17
12 Gillingham 4 5 4 18:18 17
13 Tranmere 3 7 3 16:16 16
14 Swindon 4 4 5 13:16 16
15 Bristol Rovers 5 1 7 16:20 16
16 Newport County 3 6 4 16:16 15
17 Rochdale 4 3 6 15:22 15
18 Fleetwood Town 3 5 5 15:17 14
19 Northampton 3 4 4 8:8 13
20 Oldham 3 3 6 14:18 12
21 Colchester 2 6 4 11:16 12
22 Rotherham 2 6 5 17:23 12
23 Port Vale 3 3 5 6:12 12
24 Crawley Town 1 3 7 12:21 6

League Two 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 York 5 2 0 16:5 17
2 Cheltenham 5 1 1 14:10 16
3 Exeter 4 3 0 8:2 15
4 Salford City 5 0 1 7:3 15
5 Barnet 4 2 1 15:10 14
6 Bristol Rovers 4 1 2 11:8 13
7 Chesterfield 3 3 1 16:9 12
8 Accrington Stanley 3 3 0 12:7 12
9 Newport County 3 3 0 10:5 12
10 Crewe 3 3 0 11:7 12
11 Swindon 3 2 1 10:6 11
11 Walsall 3 2 1 10:6 11
13 Port Vale 3 2 0 4:1 11
14 Oldham 3 1 2 11:7 10
15 Grimsby 3 1 2 8:6 10
16 Shrewsbury 3 1 2 7:6 10
17 Rochdale 3 1 3 10:13 10
18 Tranmere 2 3 1 9:6 9
19 Fleetwood Town 2 3 1 7:4 9
20 Colchester 2 3 0 5:3 9
21 Gillingham 2 3 2 8:9 9
22 Northampton 2 2 2 4:3 8
23 Rotherham 1 5 1 13:15 8
24 Crawley Town 0 2 4 6:12 2

League Two 26/27

P Team W D L Goals PO
1 Salford City 4 1 2 16:11 13
2 Barnet 3 2 0 12:7 11
3 Crewe 2 3 2 5:9 9
4 Walsall 1 5 0 8:5 8
5 Gillingham 2 2 2 10:9 8
6 Shrewsbury 2 2 3 9:14 8
7 Grimsby 1 4 2 11:10 7
8 Chesterfield 2 1 3 7:8 7
9 Tranmere 1 4 2 7:10 7
10 Accrington Stanley 1 3 3 10:9 6
11 Northampton 1 2 2 4:5 5
12 Cheltenham 1 2 3 8:12 5
13 Rochdale 1 2 3 5:9 5
14 Fleetwood Town 1 2 4 8:13 5
15 Swindon 1 2 4 3:10 5
16 Crawley Town 1 1 3 6:9 4
17 Exeter 1 1 4 2:5 4
18 Rotherham 1 1 4 4:8 4
19 York 0 3 3 6:11 3
19 Newport County 0 3 4 6:11 3
21 Colchester 0 3 4 6:13 3
22 Bristol Rovers 1 0 5 5:12 3
23 Oldham 0 2 4 3:11 2
24 Port Vale 0 1 5 2:11 1

England League 2 Previous Games

Loading

England League 2 Upcoming games

Kick-Off Home Away 1x2 Drop Current Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Actions
30-10 19:45 Newport County - Chesterfield
Start. 3.75 3.60 1.83
Last 3.503.50 2.00
7%
0.5
1.850
2.5
1.850, 2.000
9.0
2.000, 1.800
50%10 - 90%10
70%
0.70 - 1.50
31-10 12:30 Port Vale - Rochdale
Start. 1.67 3.60 4.50
Last 1.673.60 4.50
0%
-0.75
1.925
2.5
2.000, 1.850
9.5
1.825, 1.975
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.65 - 2.05
31-10 12:30 Grimsby - York
Start. 2.25 3.50 2.75
Last 2.253.50 2.75
0%
-0.25
2.025
2.5,3.0
1.825, 2.025
10.5
1.900, 1.900
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.15 - 1.05
31-10 15:00 Accrington Stanley - Northampton
Start. 2.25 3.10 3.00
Last 2.103.10 3.30
7%
-0.25
1.825
2.0,2.5
1.900, 1.950
9.5
1.775, 2.025
60%10 - 80%10
70%
1.70 - 0.95
31-10 15:00 Colchester - Walsall
Start. 2.50 3.30 2.55
Last 2.453.40 2.55
2%
0
1.875
2.5
1.825, 2.025
9.5
1.900, 1.900
70%10 - 60%10
65%
0.95 - 0.90
31-10 15:00 Crewe - Barnet
Start. 3.00 3.50 2.10
Last 3.003.50 2.10
0%
0.25
1.950
2.5,3.0
1.825, 2.025
10.0
2.000, 1.800
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.50 - 1.15
31-10 15:00 Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers
Start. 2.55 3.30 2.50
Last 2.553.30 2.45
2%
0
1.975
2.5
1.850, 2.000
9.5
1.875, 1.925
30%10 - 60%10
45%
1.10 - 1.45
31-10 15:00 Oldham - Crawley Town
Start. 1.57 4.00 5.00
Last 1.673.90 4.20
19%
-0.75
1.875
3.0
1.925, 1.925
11.0
1.975, 1.825
80%10 - 90%10
85%
1.50 - 1.30
31-10 15:00 Salford City - Exeter
Start. 1.61 3.70 4.75
Last 1.573.80 5.00
2%
-1
2.050
2.5,3.0
1.975, 1.875
10.0
1.875, 1.925
60%10 - 20%10
40%
0.90 - 0.95
31-10 15:00 Shrewsbury - Gillingham
Start. 1.91 3.40 3.70
Last 1.953.30 3.60
2%
-0.5
2.000
2.0,2.5
1.825, 2.025
9.0
1.875, 1.925
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.65 - 1.60
31-10 15:00 Swindon - Rotherham
Start. 2.20 3.40 2.88
Last 2.203.50 2.80
2%
-0.25
2.050
2.5,3.0
1.875, 1.975
10.5
2.025, 1.775
60%10 - 70%10
65%
0.75 - 1.70
31-10 15:00 Tranmere - Cheltenham
Start. 2.00 3.40 3.30
Last 1.803.60 3.80
11%
-0.5
1.850
2.5,3.0
1.950, 1.900
10.0
1.900, 1.900
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.60 - 1.40
03-11 19:45 Northampton - Oldham
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.95 - 1.50
14-11 12:30 Exeter - Cheltenham
0%
-
-
-
20%10 - 70%10
45%
0.95 - 1.40
14-11 15:00 Bristol Rovers - Chesterfield
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
1.45 - 1.50
14-11 15:00 Colchester - Gillingham
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 70%10
70%
0.95 - 1.60
14-11 15:00 Crewe - Newport County
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 50%10
70%
1.50 - 0.70
14-11 15:00 Port Vale - Accrington Stanley
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.65 - 1.70
14-11 15:00 Rochdale - York
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
2.05 - 1.05
14-11 15:00 Rotherham - Crawley Town
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.70 - 1.30
14-11 15:00 Walsall - Barnet
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.90 - 1.15
14-11 15:00 Swindon - Grimsby
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.75 - 1.15
14-11 15:00 Shrewsbury - Oldham
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 80%10
65%
0.65 - 1.50
14-11 15:00 Salford City - Northampton
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.90 - 0.95
14-11 17:30 Fleetwood Town - Tranmere
0%
-
-
-
30%10 - 50%10
40%
1.10 - 0.60
21-11 12:30 Newport County - Swindon
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 60%10
55%
0.70 - 0.75
21-11 12:30 Gillingham - Crewe
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
1.60 - 1.50
21-11 15:00 Accrington Stanley - Salford City
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 60%10
60%
1.70 - 0.90
21-11 15:00 Barnet - Port Vale
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.15 - 1.65
21-11 15:00 Cheltenham - Bristol Rovers
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.40 - 1.45
21-11 15:00 Chesterfield - Shrewsbury
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 50%10
70%
1.50 - 0.65
21-11 15:00 Crawley Town - Fleetwood Town
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 30%10
60%
1.30 - 1.10
21-11 15:00 Northampton - Rochdale
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.95 - 2.05
21-11 15:00 Oldham - Exeter
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 20%10
50%
1.50 - 0.95
21-11 15:00 Tranmere - Colchester
0%
-
-
-
50%10 - 70%10
60%
0.60 - 0.95
21-11 15:00 York - Walsall
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.05 - 0.90
21-11 15:00 Grimsby - Rotherham
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 70%10
80%
1.15 - 1.70
24-11 19:45 Crawley Town - Barnet
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 90%10
90%
1.30 - 1.15
24-11 19:45 Port Vale - Northampton
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 80%10
75%
1.65 - 0.95
28-11 12:30 Exeter - Crawley Town
0%
-
-
-
20%10 - 90%10
55%
0.95 - 1.30
28-11 12:30 Bristol Rovers - Tranmere
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 50%10
55%
1.45 - 0.60

Top List

Top Goals

Team Name Player Name Goal Points Goals Penalties Matches Minutes Played Substituted In
Exeter Gwion Edwards 1 1 0 7 538 1
Port Vale George Byers 1 1 1 6 536 0
Bristol Rovers Ben Purrington 1 1 0 9 765 1
Exeter Jack Fitzwater 1 1 0 13 1170 0
Newport County Harrison Biggins 1 1 0 13 1170 0
Chesterfield Lee Bonis 1 1 0 11 990 0
Bristol Rovers Fabrizio Cavegn 1 1 0 11 990 0
Newport County Shaquille Gwengwe 1 1 0 9 810 0

Top Cards

Team Name Player Name Yellow Cards Red Cards Yellow & Red Cards Matches Minutes Played
Port Vale George Byers 1 0 0 6 536
Exeter Jake Doyle-Hayes 1 0 0 11 977
Port Vale Jordan Lawrence-Gabriel 1 0 0 11 990
Bristol Rovers Clinton Mola 1 0 0 13 1170
Exeter Taylor Perry 1 0 0 8 633
Port Vale Ben Garrity 1 0 0 7 630

Injuries

Team Name Player Name Doubtful Start Missing
Newport County Matty Jacobs 0 2026-08-28 1

Latest updates

  • League

    This update brings BetBallers data into the AI assistant you already use, adds AI tips to every scheduled match, and gives you a new way to read form through shared opponents. The two new stats features ship on desktop and in the mobile app at the same time. Connect BetBallers to ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini or […]

  • League

    Mobile App Update: AI Tips & Mutual Opponents Two new features are now available in the BetBallers mobile app, alongside performance and stability improvements. New: AI Tips — Get match predictions at a glance, with a quick overview of AI insights while you browse. New: Mutual Opponents — Compare how both teams fared against shared […]

  • League

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

Blog

  • League

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    League

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    League

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]