Italy Primavera Cup

Italy Primavera Cup football statistics on BetBallers: league standings, results and team stats from 524 tracked games, upcoming fixtures with live 1x2 odds, Asian Handicap lines and AI predictions.

Italy Primavera Cup Statistics

Choose a custom date range

Italy Primavera Cup (2026-10-21 - 2026-10-28) Overall Averages

Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
? 41.00 ? 7.50 ? 11.50 ?

Team Statistics (10/21/2026 - 10/28/2026) conceded

Team name Goals Dangerous Attacks Attacks Corners On-target Shots Off-target Shots Total Shots
Sudtirol U19 ? 2.00 34.00 ? ? 47.00 4.00 ? ? 5.00 10.00 ? ? 18.00
Lazio U20 ? 0.00 48.00 ? ? 55.00 11.00 ? ? 2.00 13.00 ? ? 12.00

Variance Average difference from opening line

Loading

Advantage (10/21/2026 - 10/28/2026)

Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Lazio U20 2 0 1 2.00
Sudtirol U19 0 0 0 -
Team name GF GA Number of Games Advantage
Lazio U20 0 0 0 -
Sudtirol U19 0 2 1 -2.00

Overall Advantage (10/21/2026 - 10/28/2026)

Italy Primavera Cup League table

No league table(s)

Italy Primavera Cup Previous Games

Loading

Italy Primavera Cup Upcoming games

Kick-Off Home Away 1x2 Drop Current Home Asian Handicap Goal Line Asian Corners Actions
28-10 9:00 Como U19 - Pescara U19
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 90%10
75%
0.80 - 1.50
28-10 9:00 Cremonese U20 - Benevento U19
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 60%10
75%
1.50 - 1.20
28-10 9:00 Frosinone U20 - Virtus Entella U19
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 100%10
85%
0.70 - 0.85
28-10 10:00 Frosinone U19 - Virtus Entella U19
Start. 2.62 4.33 2.00
Last 2.354.33 2.25
11%
0
1.950
3.0,3.5
1.900, 1.900
-
80%10 - 100%10
90%
2.00 - 0.85
28-10 10:00 Cremonese U19 - Benevento U19
Start. 2.30 3.90 2.38
Last 2.004.00 2.70
14%
-0.25
1.850
3.0
1.775, 2.025
-
70%10 - 60%10
65%
1.15 - 1.20
28-10 10:00 Lecce U20 - Pisa U19
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 80%10
70%
0.55 - 1.25
28-10 12:15 Cagliari U20 - Lecco U19
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 80%10
80%
0.75 - 0.75
28-10 13:00 Modena U19 - Sampdoria U19
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 100%10
85%
1.50 - 1.80
28-10 13:00 Napoli U20 - Spezia U19
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
1.30 - 1.85
28-10 13:00 Genoa U20 - Reggiana U19
0%
-
-
-
80%10 - 50%10
65%
1.45 - 1.05
28-10 13:45 Empoli U19 - Perugia U19
0%
-
-
-
60%10 - 70%10
65%
1.65 - 2.30
28-10 13:45 Hellas Verona U20 - Pro Vercelli U19
0%
-
-
-
70%10 - 90%10
80%
0.55 - 1.00
28-10 13:45 Empoli U20 - Perugia U19
Start. 1.57 4.40 4.00
Last 1.574.40 4.00
0%
-1
2.000
3.0
1.825, 1.975
-
80%10 - 70%10
75%
0.65 - 2.30
28-10 14:00 AC Milan U20 - Catanzaro U19
Start. 1.67 4.10 3.70
Last 1.674.10 3.70
0%
-0.75
1.900
2.5,3.0
1.775, 2.025
-
80%10 - 90%10
85%
0.85 - 1.85
28-10 14:45 Albinoleffe U19 - Avellino U19
0%
-
-
-
90%10 - 80%10
85%
1.05 - 0.75

Today's AI Predictions

Time Home Score Away Bet Probability Reasoning
28-10-2026 10:00 Cremonese U19 - Benevento U19 Over 3.0 Goals 74% Expected goals: Cremonese score 1.70/concede 1.40 at home; Benevento score 1.80/concede 1.80 away, giving (1.70+1.80)/2+(1.80+1.40)/2 = 3.35 total, above the 3.0 line, and a shot-based cross-check (26.3 combined shots at 7.36 shots/goal = ~3.6 xG) agrees. Benevento's away defence is structurally fragile, conceding 2, 3, 5, 2 and 2 in their last five away games (2.8 avg), while recent totals show Cremonese over 2.5 in 5 of 6 and Benevento in 6 of 6, with the 3.0 whole line offering push protection on exactly three goals. H2H is empty (neutral) but the away side's goal-line market pricing error is moderate (GL_5 1.70 accelerating from GL_10 1.18), supporting the Over direction.

Mutual Opponents Comparison

Today's and tomorrow's games of this league; hover any value to see how it is calculated.

No games with enough mutual opponents data today or tomorrow.

Top List

Latest updates

  • League

    This update brings BetBallers data into the AI assistant you already use, adds AI tips to every scheduled match, and gives you a new way to read form through shared opponents. The two new stats features ship on desktop and in the mobile app at the same time. Connect BetBallers to ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini or […]

  • League

    Mobile App Update: AI Tips & Mutual Opponents Two new features are now available in the BetBallers mobile app, alongside performance and stability improvements. New: AI Tips — Get match predictions at a glance, with a quick overview of AI insights while you browse. New: Mutual Opponents — Compare how both teams fared against shared […]

  • League

    New: Mutual Opponents Comparison for Every Upcoming Match Football stats comparison just got a new angle on BetBallers. Our new Mutual Opponents Comparison page takes every fixture kicking off in the next 24 hours and compares both teams through the opponents they have actually faced in common. Why compare teams through mutual opponents? Standard form […]

Blog

  • League

    The Comeback Factor What is it? The Comeback Factor measures how effectively a team can recover after falling behind in a match. It tells you how often a team can bounce back by scoring the next goal after the other team has taken the lead. How does it work? Every time a team falls behind, […]

  • Football fans

    League

    While football is undoubtedly the most popular sport in the world, not all football leagues are created equal when it comes to betting. Some leagues offer plenty of opportunities for excitement and high-stakes betting, while others may not be as appealing to those looking to add some thrill to their viewing experience. In this article, […]

  • Soccer betting statistics

    League

    Football, the world’s most popular sport, offers bettors a wealth of opportunities to engage in exciting and potentially lucrative wagers. With numerous leagues and competitions taking place across the globe, knowing where to place your bets can be overwhelming. In this post, we’ll take a closer look at the top 10 most exciting football leagues […]